Loading Activities
Past ActivitiesExhibitions · Artist talk · Other

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

February 2020

Screening Ben Russell: ‘The Gateway to the Invisible’

11 February @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Categories: , ,
€5

‘Burden Halved’, a film by Lara Schnitger and Kitty McNamee, musical score by Flea

7 February @ 19:30 - 23:00
Grice Bench, 3423 Casitas Ave.
Los Angeles, CA 90039 Verenigde Staten
Activity Category:
Participants: Lara Schnitger

‘Prospects & Concepts 2020’

5 February - 9 February
Van Nellefabriek, Van Nelleweg 1
3044BC
Rotterdam, Nederland
January 2020

‘Keep your eye on the doughnut’

31 January - 9 February
Hermann Germann Conspirators, Limmatstrasse 270
8005
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Jacob Dwyer

Open Day 18 january 2020

18 January @ 13:00 - 17:00
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
Free

David Jablonowski: New work

18 January - 15 February
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Jablonowski

‘Filler IV’

17 January - 15 February @ 08:00 - 17:00
SIGN, Winschoterkade 10
9711 EA
Groningen, Nederland
Participants: Sophie Lee

‘Real Virtuality: Vincent Ceraudo and Egemen Tancek’

17 January - 9 February
Corridor Project Space, Veemkade 574
1019 BL
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

‘Wet Lounge #4’

15 January @ 18:00 - 20:00
TENT Rotterdam, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Inas Halabi

Gaver Prijs 2020

12 January - 23 February
CC De Schakel, Schakelstraat 8
8790
Waregem, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos
December 2019

Sam Hersbach & Julius Stibbe: ‘Songesand’

14 December 2019 - 12 January 2020
Gomulan Gallery, Van Ostadestraat 43-A
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

‘More gravy!’

11 December 2019 - 4 January 2020
Tintype Gallery, 107 Essex Road
N1 2SL
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk

‘9kg de oxigén’

7 December 2019 - 16 February 2020
Municipal do Porto, Rua D Manuel II
4050-346
Porto, Portugal
Participants: June Crespo

Jannis Marwitz: ‘Slug’s arrest’

7 December 2019 - 2 February 2020
Sundy, 43, Wooler Street
SE17 2ED
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Jannis Marwitz
November 2019

‘I am the danger! The Art of TV Series’

30 November 2019 - 1 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 01:00
Temporary Gallery, Mauritiuswall 35
50676
Keulen, Duitsland
Participants: Rory Pilgrim , Shana Moulton

New spirit: ‘Frankie’s Choice’

30 November 2019 - 21 December 2019
Frank Taal Gallery, Van Speyckstraat 129
3014 VH Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

Laurens Stok: ‘Go Figure’

30 November 2019 - 8 February 2020
Daily Practice, Volmarijnstraat 57-a
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Laurens Stok

‘Innenraum – 5 Künstler aus den Niederlanden’

30 November 2019 - 18 January 2020
Gallery Anja Knoess, Große Brinkgasse 17-19
Cologne, Duitsland

‘Hinkypunk’

29 November 2019 - 1 February 2020
Billytown, Helena van Doeverenplantsoen 3
2512 ZB
The Hague, Nederland

‘Chronotypes’

28 November 2019 - 12 February 2020
Parra & Romero, Claudio Coello 14
28001
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Lara Almercequi

‘Ampersands’

23 November 2019 - 12 January 2020
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

Jannis Marwitz: ‘Narch till June / Närz bis April’

23 November 2019 - 9 February 2020
Dortmunder Kunstverein, Park der Partnerstädte 2
44137
Dortmund, Duitsland
Participants: Jannis Marwitz

Amsterdam Art Weekend 2019 at De Ateliers

22 November 2019 - 24 November 2019 @ 12:00 - 18:00
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
€3

‘Zwei’

22 November 2019 - 18 January 2020
Produzentengalerie, Admiralitätstrasse 71
20459
Hamburg, Duitsland
Participants: Yesim Akdeniz

‘Flesh and Bone’

22 November 2019 - 14 December 2019
PS120, POTSDAMER STRASSE 120
10785
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Michiel ten Bokum & Sander van Noort: ‘Hair of the Dog’

22 November 2019 - 14 December 2019
Galerie Vriend van Bavink, Geldersekade 58
1017 BK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Michiel ten Bokum

Josefina Anjou & Sarah Ksieska

22 November 2019 - 11 January 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

David Bade & Shaun Ellison: ‘Art goes market!’

22 November 2019 - 18 January 2020
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

Janine van Oene: ‘Umami Maybe’

22 November 2019 - 28 December 2019
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

‘Migration Narratives’

22 November 2019 - 26 January 2020
Asia Culture Center, 38, Munhwajeondong-ro
Gwangju, Dong-gu Korea, Republic of
Participants: Jen Liu

Matthew Monahan: ‘Boys don’t cry’

22 November 2019 - 12 January 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Matthew Monahan

‘Zwischen den Jahren: eine auswahl excellenter kunst’

21 November 2019 - 25 January 2020
Alexander Ochs Private, Schillerstraße 15
Berlin-Charlottenburg, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Starhawks Backyard’

21 November 2019 - 24 December 2019
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Derk Thijs

Artist Talk Marianna Simnett

19 November 2019 @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

Wafae Ahalouch

17 November 2019 - 22 December 2019
Club Solo, Kloosterlaan 138
4811 EE
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

Wafae Ahalouch el Keriasti

17 November 2019 - 22 December 2019
Club Solo, Kloosterlaan 138
4811 EE
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

Ana Navas: ‘El barro, la culebra y sus principios’

15 November 2019 - 17 January 2020
Crisis Gallery, Jr. Alfonso Ugarte 260, apt 101
Lima, Barranco Peru
Participants: Ana Navas

Christoph Westermeier & Martin Pfeifle: ‘Smintheion’

15 November 2019 - 24 November 2019
Offraum8, Martinstrasse 8
40223
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

‘Giacometti, Matter, Monahan, Silver’

14 November 2019 - 31 January 2020
Nicole Klagsbrun Inc., 526, West 26th Street
NY 10001
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Matthew Monahan

Artist Talk Esiri Erheriene-Essi

12 November 2019 @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
Participants: Esiri Erheriene-Essi
€5

‘Visio 2019: moving images after post-internet'[

12 November 2019 - 1 December 2019
Palazzo Strozzi, Piazza Strozzi
50123
Florence, Italië
Participants: Inas Halabi

Hans Hoekstra: ‘In het atelier’

9 November 2019 - 21 December 2019
Villa de Bank, Espoortsteeg 182
7511 CM
Enschede, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra

Rob van Koningsbruggen

9 November 2019 - 23 February 2020
Gemeentemuseum The Hague, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Rob van Koningsbruggen

Artist Talk Bani Abidi

5 November 2019 @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

Ralf Kokke en Sam Hersbach: ‘Late Night Pasta’

3 November 2019 - 15 December 2019
Allard Wildenberg Art Projects, Cattenhagestraat 13-A
Naarden-Vesting, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

‘Heroines Now’

2 November 2019 - 21 December 2019
Galerie Akinci, Lijnbaansgracht 317
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Naqvi

Evita Vasiljeva: ‘Your mind is a house and you are living in the kitchen’

2 November 2019 - 30 November 2019
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

1 November 2019 - 30 November 2019
The Madlove Take Over Space, Hardshaw Centre
WA10 1EB
St Helens, Merseyside Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘On the eve of never leaving’

1 November 2019 - 11 January 2020
Gagosian Beverly Hills, 456 North Camden Drive
CA 90210
Beverly Hills, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Amsterdam: Collected’

1 November 2019 - 23 November 2019
Capital C Amsterdam, Weesperplein 4-b
1018 XA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Alex Dordoy
October 2019

‘Convex/Concave: Belgian Contemporary Art’

31 October 2019 - 12 January 2020
Tank Shanghai, 2380, Longteng Avenue
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Pavement Whisper’

31 October 2019 - 23 November 2019
Spirit Shop, Rua da Madalena 117-a
1100-319
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Artist Talk Anthea Hamilton

29 October 2019 @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

‘The sensation of space’

26 October 2019 - 30 November 2019
Warehouse / Rachofsky Collection, 14105, Inwood Road
TX 75244
Dallas, Texas Verenigde Staten
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘surface painter’

26 October 2019 - 16 November 2019
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Lore of Gilgamesh’

26 October 2019 - 9 November 2019
The Pharmacy, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

Fiona Mackay: ‘Blow’

25 October 2019 - 9 November 2019
V8 Plattform, Viktoriastraße 8
76133
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Fiona Mackay

Artist Talk Melanie Bonajo

22 October 2019 @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

Urs Fischer: ‘Leo’

20 October 2019 - 20 December 2019
Gagosian Paris, 14, Rue de Ponthieu
75008
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Fountain of youth’

20 October 2019 - 24 November 2019
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Antonietta Peeters: ‘Moon back boot leg’

19 October 2019 - 16 November 2019
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

‘Alisa Margolis: Breathers’

19 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
CCA Andratx, Estanyera 2
07150
Andratx Mallorca, Mallorca Spanje
Participants: Alisa Margolis

Raphaela Vogel

19 October 2019 - 6 January 2020
Kunsthaus Bregenz, Karl-Tizian-Platz
6900
Bregenz, Austria
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘When artists enter the factories’

18 October 2019 - 22 November 2019
Brooklyn Army Terminal, 80, 58th Street
11220
New York, Brooklyn Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

Robin Vanbesien: ‘The wasp and the weather’

18 October 2019 - 20 October 2019
Contour Biennale 9/Academy Mechelen, Minderbroedersgang 5
B-2800
Mechelen, België
Participants: Robin Vanbesien

‘Love and Ethnology. The colonial dialectic of sensitivity’

18 October 2019 - 8 January 2020
Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘Inspections from Above’

17 October 2019 - 1 December 2019
Lesage, Rue Jacques Bassem 98
B-1160
Auderghem, Brussel, België
Participants: Kevin Gallagher

Saskia Noor van Imhoff: ‘#+40.00’

17 October 2019 - 14 December 2019
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

Fiac Hors les Murs

17 October 2019 - 20 October 2019
Fiac Hors les Murs, Jardin des Tuileries
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Matthew Monahan , Shana Moulton

‘Gewoon Bijzonder’

17 October 2019 - 16 February 2020
38CC, Papenstraat 5
2611 JB
Delft, Nederland

Artist Talk Lily van der Stokker

15 October 2019 @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

‘Ars Viva Prize 2019’

13 October 2019 - 12 January 2020
Galerie für Zeitgenössische Kunst, Karl-Tauchnitz-Strasse 9-11
D-04107
Leipzig, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Der Ring’

13 October 2019 - 3 November 2019
Artemis Fontana, 1, Passage de l'Asile
75011
Parijs, Frankrijk

Eva Räder

12 October 2019 - 30 November 2019
Dudokdegroot, Tweede Laurierdwarsstraat 1-III
1016 RA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eva Räder

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Spreading Elegance’

12 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
FRAC Champagne-Ardenne, 1, Place Museux
51100
Reims, Frankrijk
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘YOU: Oeuvres de la collection Lafayette’

11 October 2019 - 16 February 2020
Musée d’Art Moderne de Paris, 11, Avenue de Président Wilson
75116
Parijs, Frankrijk

‘The Transitional Art Project’

10 October 2019 - 31 December 2019
Newark Penn Station, Concourse
New Jersey, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Juliacks

‘En caída Libre’

9 October 2019 - 9 February 2020
Caixa Forum, Av. Fransesc Ferrer i Guàrdia, 6-8
08038
Barcelona, Spanje
Participants: June Crespo

‘Private view. 25 years Slewe’

6 October 2019 - 24 November 2019 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Huize Frankendael, Middenweg 72
1097 BC
Amsterdam, Nederland

Keren Cytter: ‘Killing Time Machine’

5 October 2019 - 24 November 2019
Loods 12, Koophandelstraat 12
Wetteren, België
Participants: Keren Cytter

‘Dulle Griet: rebellie-provocatie-feminisme’

5 October 2019 - 8 December 2019
LLS Paleis, Paleisstraat 140
2018
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Hans Hovy: ‘King of Sculpture’

5 October 2019 - 9 November 2019
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hovy

‘Lesage, Crépin, Simon: peintres spirites et guérisseurs’

4 October 2019 - 5 January 2020
LAM Lille, 1, Allée du Musée
59650
Villeneuve d'Asq, Frankrijk
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo
September 2019

‘Elsewheres within here’

28 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Framer Framed, Oranje-Vrijstaatkade 71
1093 KS
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

‘How small a thought’

28 September 2019 - 13 October 2019
Marwell House, 2, Marine Drive
Margate, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Alex Crocker , Lucy Stein

‘Neither Black/Red/Yellow Nor Woman’

28 September 2019 - 4 January 2020
Times Art Center Berlin, Brunnenstrasse 9
10119
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Ein Monument für Wolfgang Neuss’

28 September 2019 - 10 November 2019
Haus am Lützowplatz, Lützowplatz 1
10785
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Waking the Witch’

27 September 2019 - 16 November 2019
Bonington Gallery at Nothingham Trent University, Dryden Street
Nothingham, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

‘Athen-München’

26 September 2019 - 22 November 2019
Francoise Heitsch, Amalienstrasse 19
80333
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Patrizio de Massimo

25 September 2019 - 20 November 2019
KURA., Via Oslavia 17
20134
Milaan, Italië
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Get Rid of Yourself (Ancora Ancora Ancora)’

24 September 2019 - 8 November 2019
Fondazione Baruchello, Via del Vascello 35
Rome, Italië
Participants: Erica van Loon

Gerbrand Burger: ‘Unhide all’

21 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Kunstvereniging Diepenheim, Grote straat 17
7478 AN
Diepenheim, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

Marie Aly: ‘Irrwarr’

20 September 2019 - 2 November 2019
New Jörg, Jägerstrasse 56
1200
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marie Aly

15th Biennale de Lyon Art Contemporain

18 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Biennale de Lyon, 65 ,Rue Challemel Lacour
69007
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton
+ Export Events