Laden Activities
Aanstaande ActivitiesTentoonstellingen (oud-)deelnemersGroepstentoonstelling · Solotentoonstelling

Activities Zoeken en weergeven navigatie

Activity weergaven navigatie

Current activities Click here for future activitiesfebruari 2021

‘A fire in my belly’

6 februari - 12 december
Julia Stoschek Foundation Berlin, Leipzigerstrasse 60
10117
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Marlene Dumas: ‘Maar wie ik ben gaat niemand wat aan’

10 februari - 15 december
Het Dolhuys, Schotersingel 2
2021 GE
Haarlem, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Hide & Hair’

13 februari - 31 oktober
Keramiekmuseum Princessehof, Grote Kerkstraat 9
8911 DZ
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Erik Andriesse
mei 2021

‘Outdoor sculpture’

14 mei - 28 november
Hall Art Foundation, 544, VT Route 26
Vermont, VT 05062 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Beaufort 21’

27 mei - 7 november
Beaufort Triënnale, various locations
Belgische kunst, België
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Scratching the surface’

30 mei - 7 november
Hamburger Bahnhof Museum für Gegenwart, Invalidenstrasse 50-51
10557
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu
juni 2021

‘CODA Paper Art 2021’

6 juni - 3 december
CODA, Vosselmanstraat 299
7311 CL
Apeldoorn, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Sweat’

11 juni 2021 - 9 januari 2022
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘Overflowing Overgrowth’

17 juni - 19 oktober
Galerie Bart, Elandsgracht 16
1073 TW
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

‘Urs Fischer’

22 juni - 31 december
Bourse de Commerce Pinault Collection, 2, Rue de Viarmes
75001
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Oeuvres in situ’

22 juni - 31 december
Bourse de Commerce Pinault Collection, 2, Rue de Viarmes
75001
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Women’

23 juni - 30 oktober
Monica de Cardenas, Via Coremmo 11
CH-6900
Lugano, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Maria Magdalena. De tentoonstelling’

25 juni 2021 - 9 januari 2022
Museum Catharijneconvent, Lange Nieuwstraat 38
3512 PH
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas
juli 2021

‘Afterness’

1 juli - 30 oktober
Orford Ness, various locations
Orford Ness, Suffolk Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Bonaventure (trafiquer les mondes)’

7 juli - 23 oktober
Fondation d’entreprise Pernod Ricard, 1, Cours Paul Ricard
75008
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Ghita Skali
augustus 2021

Thomas Houseago

1 augustus 2021 - 1 augustus 2022
Domaine du Muy Parc de Scupltures Contemporaines, Domaine du Muy
83490
Le Muy, Var Frankrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago
september 2021

‘Palm tree’

3 september - 18 december
Billytown, Helena van Doeverenplantsoen 3
2512 ZB
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Jeroen Jacobs

Alex Dordoy: ‘The Weather Channel’

3 september - 30 oktober
The Modern Institute, 14-20 Osborn Street
G1 5QN
Glasgow, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Alex Dordoy

‘Oil. Beauty and horror in the petrol age’

4 september 2021 - 22 januari 2022
Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg, Hollerplatz 1
38440
Wolfsburg, Duitsland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Interwoven Histories’

4 september - 24 oktober
A rose is a rose is a rose, Rozenstraat 59
1016 NN
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘The architecture of staged realities’

4 september 2021 - 27 maart 2022
Het Nieuwe Instituut, Museumpark 25
3015 CB
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ghita Skali

‘Zeki Müren: das augestellte Leben’

8 september - 7 november
Lovaas Projects, Fürstenstrasse 6
80333
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘Peep Show’

8 september - 31 oktober
Anton Kern Window, 91, Walker Street
New York, NY 10013 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Lara Schnitger

‘Thomas Houseago/Auguste Rodin’

9 september - 18 december
Gagosian London, 20 Grosvenor Hill
W1K 3Qd
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Is it possible to be a revolutionary and like flowers?’

10 september - 19 december
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Philipp Gufler , Maria Pask

‘Icons. Masterpieces from the National Portrait Gallery’

11 september 2021 - 9 januari 2022
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Kilroy was here’

16 september - 14 november
Collectie de Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811EM
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Rosemin Hendriks

Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia: ‘Of the earth’

17 september - 21 november
The Merchant House, Herengracht 254
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘From March to May’

18 september - 30 oktober
Gagosian Madison, Madison Avenue 976
NY 10075
New York City, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Schenking Halvemaan’

18 september - 30 november
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland

‘Close-Up’

19 september 2021 - 2 januari 2022
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Natasja Kensmil & Sadik Kwaish Alfraji

25 september 2021 - 9 januari 2022
Kunsthal KAdE, Eemplein 77
3812 EA
Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants: Natasja Kensmil

Clémence de La Tour du Pin: ‘In shade’

25 september - 30 oktober
Smart Objects, 1828, West Sunset Blvd
Los Angeles, CAL 90026 Verenigde Staten

Lucy Stein: ‘Wet Room’

25 september 2021 - 16 januari 2022
Spike Island, 133, Cumberland Road
BS1 6UX
Bristol, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein
oktober 2021

‘World Expo 2020 Dubai’

1 oktober 2021 - 31 maart 2022
World Expo 2020 Dubai, Dutch Pavilion/Sustainability District
Dubai, Verenigde Arabische Emiraten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Secret Wing’

1 oktober - 7 november @ 08:00 - 17:00
Timisoara National Art Museum, 1, Unirii Square
Timisoara, Roemenië
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Charlott Weise: ‘Tinted Glass’

3 oktober - 14 november
Kunsthalle Münster, Hafenweg 28
48155
Münster, Duitsland
Participants: Charlott Weise

Michael Jacklin

7 oktober - 5 november
Galerie LUMC, Albinusdreef 2
2300 RC
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Michael Jacklin

‘Coventry Biennial 2021’

8 oktober 2021 - 23 januari 2022
Coventry Art Space, Eaton Road
CV1 2FJ
Coventry, West-Midlands Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

‘Re_Nature’

8 oktober - 24 oktober
Re_Nature, Tramkade 20
5211 VB
Den Bosch, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Marlene Dumas: lectures contemporaines’

8 oktober 2021 - 30 januari 2022
Musée d’Orsay, 1 Rue de la Légion d'Honneur
Parijs, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Eurazia – A landscape of mutability’

8 oktober 2021 - 23 januari 2022
MHKA, Leuvenstraat
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Un-determined’

8 oktober - 17 december
Paviljoen Welgelegen, Dreef 3
2012 HR
Haarlem, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik , Giovanni Giaretta

Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia: ‘Haunted Village’

8 oktober - 3 december
Kunstfort bij Vijfhuizen, Fortwachter 1
2141 EE
Vijfhuizen, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

‘Minerva meets Leipzig’

8 oktober 2021 - 27 maart 2022
Drents Museum, Brink 1
9401 HS Assen, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra

‘Black Light. Positions of the sublime in contemporary art’

9 oktober 2021 - 2 januari 2022
Kunstmuseum Solothurn, Werkhofstrasse 30
CH-4500
Solothurn, Zwitserland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet

‘Antonio’s Dream: a journey through art and textile’

10 oktober 2021 - 31 januari 2022
Fondazione Antonio Ratti, Asilo Sant'Elia, via Andrea Alciato 15
Como, Italië
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

Lara Schnitger

15 oktober - 20 november
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lara Schnitger

Eleye Boerenkamps: ‘Ass works’

15 oktober - 14 november
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eleye Boerenkamps

‘see-saw-see-saw’

16 oktober - 20 november
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Derk Thijs: ‘Orel Borel’

16 oktober - 20 november
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Derk Thijs

Melissa Gordon: ‘Liquid Gestures’

16 oktober 2021 - 30 januari 2022
Towner Eastbourne, Devonshire Park College Road
BN21 4JJ
Eastbourne, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Melissa Gordon

Helen Frik: ‘The Play’

16 oktober - 20 november
Eenwerk, Koninginneweg 176
1075 EH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

Helen Frik: ‘One and another’

16 oktober - 20 november
Christian Ouwens Galerie, Eendrachtsweg 20
3012 LB
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik
Future activities

‘Paris Internationale’

20 oktober - 24 oktober
Paris Internationale, 186, Avenue Victor Hugo
775016
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

‘That those beings be not being’

22 oktober - 28 november
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Schemerlicht’

22 oktober - 31 oktober
Hortus, Driehuizerweg 285
6525 PL
Nijmegen, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Endless Express’

22 oktober 2021 - 13 februari 2022
Hortagallery/Brussels Central Station, Grasmarkt 116
B-1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Inas Halabi

Group Show

23 oktober - 13 november
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Reflection Paper’

30 oktober 2021 - 8 januari 2022
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
november 2021

Maria Pask: ‘Zandra Rhodes’ Bedroom; A room to read Auden’

5 november - 5 december
Kunstinstituut Melly, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Maria Pask

Sara Sejin Chang: ‘The mother mountain’

6 november 2021 - 20 januari 2022
Casco Art Institute, Lange Nieuwstraat 7
3512 RA
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sara van der Heide

Steven Aalders: ‘Seizoenen’

13 november 2021 - 5 juni 2022
Kröller Müller Museum, Houtkampweg 6
6731 HW
Otterlo, Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders

Atelier van Lieshout

13 november - 31 december
Galerie Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Listen to your eyes’

19 november 2021 - 9 januari 2022
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman
augustus 2022

‘Not what it seems’

28 augustus 2022 - 25 september 2022
NITJA Contemporary Art Centre, Kirkegate 10-A
2000
Lilleström, Noorwegen
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo
+ Exporteer Evenementen