Loading Activities
Find Activities

Event Views Navigation

Current activities December 2017

‘Stage of being’

9 December 2017 - 9 December 2018
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet
January 2018

‘Phantom Limb’

26 January 2018 - 6 January 2019
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks
February 2018

Morgan Betz: ‘Flies on Milk, Green Eggs & Ham’

3 February - 3 June
Gemeentemuseum Den Haag, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Morgan Betz
March 2018

‘Meeting the Universe halfway’

3 March - 3 June
Kunst im Tunnel, Mannesmannufer 1b
40213
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Jennifer Liu , Yesim Akdeniz

‘Hummadruz’

3 March - 2 June
Newlyn Art Gallery, New Rd
TR18 5PZ
Newlyn, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

‘Germany is not an Island’

8 March - 3 June
Bundeskunsthalle, Friedrich-Ebert-Allee 4
53113
Bonn, Duitsland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Asier Mendizabal: ‘Incurvar’

22 March - 3 June
Museo Oteiza, C/ de la Cuesta, 24
31486
Alzuza, Navarra, Spanje
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Förderpreise 2018 der Landeshauptstadt München

23 March - 27 May
Lothringer13 Halle, Lothringer Str. 13
81667
München, Duitsland

‘Art to remember. Post-war work from our museum collections’

26 March - 2 September
Nationaal Holocaust Museum, Plantage Middenlaan 27
1018 DB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘The Female Touch’

31 March - 8 July
Gemeentemuseum The Hague, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
The Hague, Nederland
April 2018

‘Fashion Drive. Extreme Clothing in the Visual Arts’

20 April - 15 July
Kunsthaus Zürich, Heimplatz 1
CH–8001
Zürich, Zwitserland

‘Common Ground’

20 April 2018 - 20 April 2019
AkzoNobel Art Foundation, Christian Neefestraat 2
1077 WW
Amsterdam,

‘Marlene Dumas – Rosemarie Trockel. Works from the Garnatz collection’

22 April - 24 June
Städtische Galerie, Lichthof 10 Lorenz­straße 27
76135
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘The Eye is the Centre / Magnify Me’

22 April - 15 July
de ketelfactory, Hoofdstraat 44
3114 GG
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks

‘Assemblages of Intimacy’

22 April - 24 June
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Ferrotopia’

25 April - 2 December
NDSM-werf, NDSM-plein
1033 WB
Amsterdam,
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Walk the Talk’

26 April - 9 June
P100 Project Space, Potsdamer Strasse 100
10785
Berlijn, Duitsland

Marlene Dumas: ‘Myths and Mortals’

28 April - 30 June
David Zwirner Gallery, 537 West 20th Street
New York, Verenigde Staten
Activity Category:

‘Groentopia’

29 April - 28 October
Verbeke Foundation, Westakker 1
9190
Kemzeke, België
Participants: Piet Tuytel
May 2018

‘In the light of time’

2 May - 9 June
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Natasja Kensmil

‘So far so good’

12 May - 23 June
Galerie Nouvelles Images, Westeinde 22
2512 HD
Den Haag,
Participants: Helen Frik

‘Beyond the Painting’

12 May - 10 June
SEA Foundation, Tivolistraat 22
5017 HP
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster

‘State of the Streets’

13 May - 24 June
Nieuw Dakota, Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

‘Concepts of Time’

17 May - 9 September
Rijksmuseum van Oudheden, Rapenburg 28
2311 EW
Leiden, Nederland

Raphaela Vogel: ‘Ultranackt’

18 May - 12 August
Kunsthalle Basel, Steinenberg 7
CH-4051
Basel, Zwitserland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Fritz Bornstück: ‘Weltempfänger’

18 May - 29 June
Nicole Gnesa Galerie und Kunstberatung, Kolosseumstr. 6 | Innenhof
80469
München, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

Katja Mater: ‘Hmmmmm’

18 May - 16 June
Gallery Martin van Zomeren, Hazenstraat 20
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater

‘Promising’

20 May - 24 June
Kunstpodium T, Noordstraat 105
5038 EH
Tilburg, Nederland

‘Vase Face’

20 May - 30 June
PS project space, Madurastraat 72
1094 GR
Amsterdam, Nederland
Future activities

‘Concepts of Time’

23 May - 2 September
Galerie LUMC, Albinusdreef 2
2300 RC
Leiden, Nederland

‘Drawing Africa on the Map’

23 May - 26 August
Quetzal Art Centre, Estrada das Sesmarias
7960
Vidigueira, Portugal
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘With Other Eyes: 10 Years Lullin + Ferrari’

26 May - 5 July
Lullin+Ferrari, Limmatstrasse 214
CH-8005
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre
June 2018

Krijn de Koning: ‘Volumes and Voids’

2 June - 23 September
Le Grand Café – St-Nazaire, Place des Quatre z'horloges
44600
Saint-Nazaire, Frankrijk
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘Rusteloze Materie’

9 June - 23 September
Cobra Museum voor Moderne Kunst, Sandbergplein 1
1181 ZX
Amstelveen, Nederland

‘Hybrids’

23 June - 23 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
July 2018
August 2018

Wiesbaden Biennale

23 August - 2 September
Wiesbaden Biennale, Schwalbacher Straße 57
Wiesbaden, Duitsland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout
March 2019

BelgianArtPrize 2019

15 March 2019 - 26 May 2019
Bozar – Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Ravensteinstraat 23
1000
Brussel, België
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer
+ Export Events