Loading Activities

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesOctober 2019

Urs Fischer: ‘The lyrical and the prosaic’

20 October 2019 - 30 September 2020
Aishti Foundation, Seaside Road
Jal El Dib, Libanon
Participants: Urs Fischer
December 2019

‘If on a winter’s night a traveler’

17 December 2019 - 26 September 2020
Tel Aviv Museum of Art, 27, Shaul Hamelech Blvd
Tel Aviv, Israël
Participants: Urs Fischer
January 2020

‘Adriano Amaral: nieuw werk’

19 January - 23 August
Witte de With, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Adriano Amaral
February 2020

‘Otherwordly’

15 February 2020 - 3 January 2021
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Horizon’

29 February 2020 - 28 February 2021 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Museum Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza , Anne Feddema
March 2020

‘Beating around the bush #6: Scenes from the Anthropocene’

6 March 2020 - 14 February 2021
Bonnefantenmuseum Maastricht, Avenue Ceramique 250
6221 KX
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Horizon’

7 March - 20 September
Museum Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza , Anne Feddema
April 2020

‘Mythologies. The beginning and end of civilizations’

4 April - 6 September
ARoS, Aros Allé 2
8000
Aarhus, Denemarken
Participants: Shana Moulton , Raphaela Vogel
May 2020

‘Lustwarande 2020: Stations’

23 May - 20 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten
June 2020

Helena van der Kraan: ‘Beer & Teddy’

1 June - 1 November
Fotomuseum Den Haag, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland

Van Gogh Inspires: Steven Aalders

1 June - 6 September
Van Gogh Museum, Museumplein 6
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders

‘De route wordt opnieuw berekend’

2 June 2020 - 3 January 2021
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas , Raphaela Vogel

Sarah De Vos

6 June - 30 September
Villa les Zéphyrs, Henri Jasparlaan 173
B-8434
Westende, Belgium
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Small is beautiful: (A)rtschwager to (Z)augg’

12 June - 22 August
MAI 36, Rämistrasse 37
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

‘Rohstoff Pourquoi’

16 June - 23 August
BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10
10178
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler , Raphaela Vogel

‘The beginning of the 21st century’

20 June - 15 August
Annie Gentils Gallery, Peter Benoitstraat 40
B-2018
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Mladen Stropnik with Jen Liu and Marko Tadic: ’13 Fifteen’

21 June - 5 September
Gregor Podnar, Alt-Moabit 110
10559
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Jen Liu

Ricardo van Eyk & Boris Steiner: ‘Rotator’

25 June - 19 August
SB34 The Pool Projects, 34, Rue Saint Bernard
Brussels, Belgium
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Gabriele Andomaityte: ‘Traversing Discrete Loci’

26 June - 22 August
Galerie Annet Gelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė

‘Biënnale van de Schilderkunst 7: Binnenskamers’

26 June - 18 October @ 08:00 - 17:00
Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens, Museumlaan 14
B-9831
Deurle, België
Participants: Melissa Gordon

‘Into Nature’

27 June - 13 September
Rensenpark, Rensenpark
Emmen, Nederland

‘All you can art’

27 June - 30 August
Kunsthal Rotterdam, Westzeedijk 341
3015 AA
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

‘Stimulans 20’

27 June - 16 August
Dormitorium, Begijnhof
B-1302
Kortrijk, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos
July 2020

‘De Nacht’

1 July - 13 December
Cultuurhuis De Warande, Warandestraat 42
B-2300
Turnhout, België
Participants: Natasja Kensmil

‘Zomeraccrochage’

1 July - 21 August @ 08:00 - 17:00
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland

Kevin Gallagher: ‘Figuration’

3 July - 16 August
Alma Sarif, 90, Chausee de Forest
B-1060
Brussels, België
Participants: Kevin Gallagher

‘Jeanne Oosting Prijs 2020 Winnaars Maria Roosen en Janine van Oene’

6 July - 6 September
De.Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811 EM
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

‘Air’

8 July - 29 November
Museum Kranenburgh, Hoflaan 26
1861 AH
Bergen, Nederland
Participants: Jan Andriesse

‘Amsterdam: stad van bier en brouwers’

10 July - 1 November
Amsterdam Museum, Kalverstraat 92
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Let’s get physical’

18 July - 4 October
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Toon Verhoef: ‘The Laboratory of Painting’

25 July - 22 August
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Toon Verhoef

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Hagioscope’

26 July 2020 - 30 May 2021
Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens, Museumlaan 14
B-9831
Deurle, België
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Biënnale van de Schilderkunst 7: Binnenskamers

26 July - 18 October
Mudel, Lucien Matthyslaan 3-5
B-9800
Deinze, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Global(e) resistance’

29 July 2020 - 4 January 2021
Centre Georges Pompidou, Place Georges Pompidou
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Mensbeeld’

31 July - 30 August
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
August 2020

‘Kiruna Forever’

1 August 2020 - 21 February 2021
ArkDes, Exercisplan 4
Stockholm, Skeppholm Zweden
Participants: Lara Almercegui

‘Boijmans Ahoy Drive-thru Museum’

1 August - 23 August
Ahoy, Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Lawrence James Bailey: ‘The Unoffical Bastard Countryside Tour’

8 August - 29 August
Galerie Bart, Elandsgracht 16
1073 TW
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lawrence Bailey

‘Benefit for Brabant’

8 August - 30 August
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Dieke Venema
Future activities

Fritz Bornstück: ‘Flight Mode’

20 August - 26 September
Gallery Mikael Andersen, Bredgade 63
1260
Kopenhagen, Denemarken
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Sour Gnossiennes’

23 August - 25 October
Museum Abteiberg, Abteistrasse 27
D-41061
Mönchengladbach, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Dear Future…’

27 August - 7 December @ 08:00 - 17:00
University of Northern Colorado Commons Gallery, 1051, 22nd Street
Greeley, Colorado Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Sur pierres brullantes’

29 August - 25 October
Friche La Belle de Mai, 41, Rue Jobin
13003
Marseille, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay

J&B: ‘Work in Progress’

30 August - 10 October
Pennings Foudation, Geldropseweg 63
5611 SE
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings
September 2020

Michael Kirkham: ‘Negatives’

3 September - 10 October
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham

Jannis Marwitz

4 September - 30 October
Lucas Hirsch, Birkenstrasse 92
40233
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Jannis Marwitz

Melissa Gordon: ‘Female readymades’

4 September - 10 October
Cosar HMT, Flurstrasse 57
40235
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Melissa Gordon

Offspring 2020: Zigzag

4 September - 20 September @ 12:00 - 18:00
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
€5 1,016 tickets left

Wieske Wester

5 September - 1 November
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘Momental Reliques in an ever changing globe’

6 September - 17 October
Annie Gentils Gallery, Peter Benoitstraat 40
B-2018
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

‘Risquons-Tout’

11 September 2020 - 10 January 2021
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Heavy Metal Parking Lot’

12 September - 8 November
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vanessa Disler , Melissa Gordon

Keren Cytter: ‘At the townhouse’

12 September - 15 November
Kunstmuseum Winterthus, Museumstrasse 52
CH-8400
Winterthur, Zwitserland
Participants: Keren Cytter

‘Portraits and Figures’

27 September 2020 - 31 January 2021
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas
October 2020

Buning Brongers Prijzen 2020

2 October - 18 October
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland

‘Staging Silence’

10 October 2020 - 5 April 2021
Kröller Müller Museum, Houtkampweg 6
6731 HW
Otterlo, Nederland
Participants: Lara Almercegui

Adriano Amaral

17 October - 21 November
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Adriano Amaral
January 2021

‘Bildungsschock. Learning, Politics and Architecture in the 1960s and 1970s’

29 January 2021 - 2 May 2021
Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Inga Danysz
February 2021

‘Munch and Beyond’

18 February 2021 - 26 June 2021
Albertina Museum, Albertinaplatz 1
A-1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marlene Dumas
+ Export Events