Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesExhibitions (former) participantsSolo exhibition · Group exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesApril 2019

‘Home is a Foreign Place. Recent Acquisitions in Context’

9 April 2019 - 21 June 2020
Met Breuer, 945, Madison Avenue
New York, NY 10012 Nederland
Participants: Anna-Bella Papp
September 2019

Robert Zandvliet: ‘Dawn to Dusk’

6 September 2019 - 27 May 2020
Dordrechts Museum, Museumstraat 40
3311 XP
Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet
October 2019

Urs Fischer: ‘The lyrical and the prosaic’

20 October 2019 - 30 September 2020
Aishti Foundation, Seaside Road
Jal El Dib, Libanon
Participants: Urs Fischer
December 2019

‘If on a winter’s night a traveler’

17 December 2019 - 26 September 2020
Tel Aviv Museum of Art, 27, Shaul Hamelech Blvd
Tel Aviv, Israël
Participants: Urs Fischer
January 2020

‘An exhibition with works by….’

19 January - 19 July
Witte de With, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Raed Yassin

‘Van Gogh Inspireert: Steven Aalders’

24 January - 1 June
Van Gogh Museum, Museumplein 6
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders

‘Brainwashed. Sammlung Goetz in Haus der Kunst’

31 January - 28 June
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Shana Moulton
February 2020

‘Otherwordly’

15 February 2020 - 3 January 2021
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Ars Viva 2020’

15 February - 31 May
Kunstverein Hamburg, Klosterwall 23
20095
Hamburg, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Hooks & Claws’

21 February - 20 June
Gallery Gregor Staiger, Limmatstrasse 268
CH–8005
Zurich, Zwitserland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Horizon’

29 February 2020 - 28 February 2021 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Museum Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza , Anne Feddema
March 2020

‘Beating around the bush #6: Scenes from the Anthropocene’

6 March 2020 - 14 February 2021
Bonnefantenmuseum Maastricht, Avenue Ceramique 250
6221 KX
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Horizon’

7 March - 20 September
Museum Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza , Anne Feddema
April 2020

‘Mythologies. The beginning and end of civilizations’

4 April - 6 September
ARoS, Aros Allé 2
8000
Aarhus, Denemarken
Participants: Shana Moulton , Raphaela Vogel

‘Relaties & Contrasten: de collectie Hans en Cora de Vries’

4 April - 12 July
Museum Belvédère, Oranje Nassaulaan 12
8448 MT
Heeenveen-Oranjewoud, Nederland
Participants: Hans van Hoek

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Sour Gnossiennes’

16 April - 30 August
Museum Abteiberg, Abteistrasse 27
D-41061
Mönchengladbach, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
May 2020

Maria Pask

2 May - 20 June
Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Singel 372
1016 AH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Maria Pask

‘Awkward’

3 May - 14 June
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland

Neo Matloga: ‘Back to the Moon’

15 May - 30 June
Stevenson Gallery Johannesburg, 46, 7th Avenue
2193
Johannesburg, Parktown North Zuid-Afrika
Participants: Neo Matloga

‘Lustwarande 2020: Stations’

23 May - 20 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten
Future activities

‘Meanwhile…’

29 May - 27 June
Slewe Gallery, Kerkstraat 105 A
1017 GD
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
June 2020

Helena van der Kraan: ‘Beer & Teddy’

1 June - 1 November
Fotomuseum Den Haag, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland

‘De route wordt opnieuw berekend’

2 June 2020 - 3 January 2021
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas , Raphaela Vogel

‘Hallucinogenic’

6 June - 8 July
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

Sarah De Vos

6 June - 30 September
Villa les Zéphyrs, Henri Jasparlaan 173
B-8434
Westende, Belgium
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Into Nature’

27 June - 13 September
Rensenpark, Rensenpark
Emmen, Nederland
July 2020

‘Jeanne Oosting Prijs 2020 Winnaars Maria Roosen en Janine van Oene’

6 July - 6 September
De.Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811 EM
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

‘Mensbeeld’

31 July - 23 August
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
September 2020

Wieske Wester

5 September - 1 November
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘Portraits and Figures’

27 September 2020 - 31 January 2021
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas
+ Export Events