Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesExhibitions (former) participantsSolo exhibition · Group exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesApril 2018

‘Common Ground’

20 April 2018 - 20 April 2019
AkzoNobel Art Foundation, Christian Neefestraat 2
1077 WW
Amsterdam,
June 2018

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘De Troglodiet’

1 June 2018 - 1 June 2029
Tussenstraat, Tussenstraat
3910
Neerpelt, België
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
October 2018

‘Transform the local, poetry must be made by all.’

20 October 2018 - 19 May 2019
Mu.ZEE, Romestraat 11
B-8400
Oostende, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Unsettled: Art on the New Frontier’

27 October 2018 - 30 April 2019
Palm Springs Art Museum, 101, Museum Drive
CA 92262
Palm Springs, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Thomas Houseago
November 2018

‘Home Futures’

7 November 2018 - 24 March 2019 @ 08:00 - 17:00
The Design Museum, 224-238 Kensington High Street
W8 6AG
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Manifesta in-house exhibition’

23 November 2018 - 10 May 2019
Manifesta, Herengracht 474
1017 CA
Amsterdam, Nederland

Lennart Lahuis ‘Lennart Lahuis’

24 November 2018 - 24 March 2019
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis
December 2018

‘Kochi-Muziris Biennale 2018’

12 December 2018 - 29 March 2019
Aspinwall House, River Rd, Fort Nagar, Fort Kochi, Kochi, Kerala 682001
Kochi, India
Participants: Aernout Mik , Marlene Dumas
January 2019

‘A Woman Looking at Men Looking at Women’

2 January - 30 June
Museum Susch, SURPUNT 78
CH–7542
Susch, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘The Mother The Woman’

15 January - 13 April
KINK/ Art in the Nieuwe Kolk, Weiersstraat 1
9401 ET
Assen, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra , Emo Verkerk

Raphaela Vogel: ‘Capsule 09’

18 January - 30 June
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Futuruins’

19 January - 24 March
Palazzo Fortuny, San Marco 3958 http://fortuny.visitmuve.it/en/pianifica-la-tua-visita/how-to-get-there/
30124 http://fortuny.visitmuve.it/en/pianifica-la-tua-visita/how-to-get-there/
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci

‘stil’

26 January - 14 July
the ketelfactory, Hoofdstraat 44
3114 GG
Schiedam, Nederland
Activity Categories: ,

Next Generations: Current Photography Made in the Rhineland

27 January - 5 May
Museum Morsbroich, Gustav Heinemann Strasse 80
51377
Leverkusen, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

‘Drowning in a sea of data’

31 January - 19 May
La Casa Encendida, Ronda de Valencia 2
28012
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: June Crespo
February 2019

‘Parentescos’

6 February - 30 March
Galerie Nordenhake Mexico City, Praga 33
06600
Mexico Stad, Col Juarez Mexico
Participants: June Crespo

‘Trouble in Paradise. Collection Rattan Chadha’

7 February - 26 May
Kunsthal Rotterdam, Westzeedijk 341
3015 AA
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘People’

9 February - 6 April
Jeffrey Deitch, 925 North Orange Drive
90038
Los Angeles, CA Verenigde Staten

‘The Moon’

14 February - 19 March
Henie Onstad Kunstsenter, Sonja Henies Vei 36
1311
Hovikodden, Noorwegen
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Tail and heads’

15 February - 31 March
Contemporary Art Centre, Vokiečių St. 2
Vilnius, Litouwen
Participants: Jan Hüskes

David Jablonowski: ‘Futures Contract’

16 February - 30 March
SpazioA, Via Amati 13
51100
Pistoia, Italië
Participants: David Jablonowski

Lara Schnitger: ‘Victory Garden’

16 February - 23 March
Grice Bench, 3423 Casitas Ave.
Los Angeles, CA 90039 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Lara Schnitger

‘Producing Fuures: an exhibition on Post-Cyber-Feminisms’

16 February - 12 May
Migros Museum, Limmatstrasse 270
CH-8005
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Viel Feind, Viel Ehr’

16 February - 4 May
Peninsula, 352 Van Brunt Street
NY 11231
Brooklyn New York, United States

‘Flower Of Our Land’

16 February - 18 May
The Israeli Centre for Digital Art, 4, Ha 'Amoraim Street
58100202
Holon, Israel
Participants: Noa Giniger

‘Performing society: the violence of gender’

16 February - 28 April
Tai Kwun, 10, Hollywood Road
Hong Kong, Central Hongkong
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Jen Liu, Joanna Piotrowska, Jesse Wine

17 February - 24 March
Simone Subal Gallery, 131 Bowery
NY 10002
New York, NY United States
Participants: Jen Liu

‘De la tranquillité / van het verpozen’

24 February - 19 May
Emergent, Grote Markt 26
8630
Veurne, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Home:Front’

24 February - 24 March
Sign+, Winschoterkade 10
9711 EA
Groningen, Nederland
Participants: Anna Sophie de Vries
March 2019

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘The CryptoFuturist and The New Tribal Labyrinth’

1 March - 14 April
Pioneer Works, 159 Pioneer St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Urs Fischer: ‘Sirens’

1 March - 12 April
Gallery Max Hetzler, Bleiubtreustrasse 45
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Urs Fischer

Atelier Van Lieshout: ‘The CryptoFuturist and The New Tribal Labyrinth

1 March - 14 April
Pioneer Works, 159 Pioneer St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Ricardas Vaitiekunas & Robert Zandvliet: ‘Paint on Paper’

2 March - 30 March
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet

‘Paperworks’

2 March - 26 April
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster

‘Attitudes’

3 March - 7 April
Melklokaal for contemporary art, Heremaweg 20-1
8444 AP
Heerenveen, Nederland
Participants: Coen Vunderink

Amy Bessone

3 March - 13 April
The Pit, 918 Ruberta Avenue
91201
Los Angeles, CA Verenigde Staten
Participants: Amy Bessone

William Monk

6 March - 12 April
PACE Gallery, 6, Burlington Gardens
W1S 3ET
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Will Monk

‘Uit de klei’

6 March - 18 August @ 08:00 - 17:00
Gemeentemuseum The Hague, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

Anna-Bella Papp

7 March - 13 April
Stuart Shave/Modern Art, 50-58 Vyner Street
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Anna-Bella Papp

‘Your Voice Matters’

7 March - 12 May
Museum Arnhem in de Kerk, St Walburgisplein 1
6811 BZ
Arnhem, Nederland

‘Face Off: Mondriaan vs hedendaagse kunstenaars’

8 March - 22 September
Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Ana Navas

8 March - 18 April
De Nederlandsche Bank, Westeinde 1
1017 ZN
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Ana Navas

Ana Navas

8 March - 18 April
De Nederlandsche Bank, Westeinde 1
1017 ZN
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Ana Navas

‘Less is More’

10 March - 30 November
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders

‘Global Cows’

11 March - 27 April
Damien & The Love Guru, 34, Rue Saint Bernard
Brussel, Belgium

BelgianArtPrize 2019

15 March - 26 May
Bozar – Centre for Fine Arts, Ravensteinstraat 23
1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

Thomas Houseago: ‘Almost Human’

15 March - 14 July
Musée d’art Mopderne de la ville de Paris, 12-14, Avenue de New York
75116
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

Krijn de Koning: ‘Green Dwelling’

15 March - 31 August
Compton Verney Art Park and Garden, Compton Verney
VC35 9HZ
Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘From Afar it was an Island’

16 March - 16 June
Kunst Meran, Via Portici, 163
39012
Merano, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci

Marie Aly: ‘Drifters and Strollers’

16 March - 5 May
Plus One Gallery, Léon Stynenstraat 21
2000
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Marie Aly

‘Act’

16 March - 7 April
Q18, Poller Kirchweg 78-80
51105
Cologne, Germany
Participants: Inga Danysz , Paul Geelen

‘Highlights for a Future: De Collectie (1)’

18 March - 29 September
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, Belgium
Participants: Marlene Dumas
Future activities

Philip Akkerman

21 March - 27 April
BravinLee Programs, 526 West 26th Street
New York, NY 10001 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Melissa Gordon: ‘Shits and Giggles’

27 March - 12 May
Deweer Gallery, Tiegemstraat 6A
8553
Otechem, België
Participants: Melissa Gordon

Rory Pilgrim: ‘The Resounding Bell’

28 March - 11 May
Between Bridges, Keithstrasse 15
10787
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Heiko Räpple: ‘Traces’

29 March - 28 June
Julia Ritterskamp, Merkurstrasse 29
40223
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Heiko Räpple
April 2019

‘Metamorphosis. Art in Europe Now’

4 April - 16 June
Fondation Cartier, 261, Boulevard Raspail
75014
Paris, France
Participants: Marion Verboom , Raphaela Vogel

Zilvinas Landzbergas & Axel Linderholm: ‘Studio Blind Matisse’

6 April - 12 May
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

11 April - 18 April
32nd Image Festival, 309-401, Richmond Street
ON M5V 3AQ8
Toronto, Ontario Canada
Participants: Rory Pilgrim
June 2019

‘Delirious’

15 June - 20 October
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland

‘Virtuoos! Israëls tot Armando’

29 June - 3 November
Frans Hals Museum, Grote Markt 16
2011 RD
Haarlem,
Participants: Wieske Wester
July 2019

‘Come Back: Kunsthistorische Renaissancen’

20 July - 10 November
Kunsthalle Tübingen, Philosophenweg 4
72076
Tübingen, Germany
Participants: Philip Akkerman
+ Export Events