Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesGroup exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Find Activities

Activity Views Navigation

Activities Search

Current activities December 2017

‘Stage of being’

9 December 2017 - 9 December 2018
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
January 2018

‘Phantom Limb’

26 January 2018 - 6 January 2019
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
April 2018

‘Common Ground’

20 April 2018 - 20 April 2019
AkzoNobel Art Foundation, Christian Neefestraat 2
1077 WW
Amsterdam,

‘Groentopia’

29 April - 28 October
Verbeke Foundation, Westakker 1
9190
Kemzeke, België
June 2018

‘1st Raga Biennial: Riboca’

2 June - 28 October
Riga Biennial, Elizabetes iela 19 – 6
LV-1010
Riga, Letland
Participants: Žilvinas Landzbergas

‘Rusteloze Materie’

9 June - 23 September
Cobra Museum for Modern Art, Sandbergplein 1
1181 ZX
Amstelveen, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Horizons. Arts-Nature en Sancy’

15 June - 23 September
Office de tourisme de la Bourboule, 15 place de la République
La Bourboule, Frankrijk
Participants: Etienne Fouchet

‘A SLIGHT ACHE’

16 June - 30 September
Chapter, Market Road, Canton
CF5 1QE
Cardiff, Wales Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Christian Friedrich

‘THAT’S IT!’

22 June - 11 November
MAMbo, Via Don Minzoni, 14
40121
Bologna, Italië

‘Hybrids’

23 June - 23 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland

‘Hollandse Nieuwe’

23 June - 30 September
Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, Hoogstraat 112
3111 HL
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Play Kortrijk 2018’

23 June - 11 November
Texture, Noordstraat 28
8500
Kortrijk, België

‘As if’

29 June - 23 September
Provisional Gallery, 792 Bay St
San Francisco, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu
July 2018

‘Paranoid House’

1 July - 30 September
Vleeshal, Markt 1
4331 LL
Middelburg, Nederland

‘Nomadic Mountains’

1 July - 2 December
SCHUNCK* Glaspaleis, Openbaar gebouw, Bongerd 18
6411 JM
Heerlen, Nederland
Participants: Frank Koolen

‘Nothing is Permanent’

6 July - 2 November
Manifesta, Herengracht 474
1017 CA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

’30 years Heineken prize for art – Jubilee exhibition.’

14 July - 30 September
Van Abbemuseum, Bilderdijklaan 10
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Toon Verhoef

‘Onalledaags’

14 July - 28 October
Museum Henriette Polak, ’s Gravenhof 4
7201 DN
Zutphen, Nederland
August 2018

‘The New Jersey State Council on the Arts Visual Arts Fellowship Showcase’

25 August - 7 October
Wheaton Arts, 1000 Village Drive
NJ 08332
Millville, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Juliacks

‘Powerplay’

30 August - 1 December
SongEun Artspace, 6 Apgujeong-ro 75-gil
Seoul, Korea, Democratic People's Republic of
Participants: Jasmijn Visser
September 2018

‘B is for Bird’

5 September - 30 September
Museum Kranenburgh, Hoflaan 26
1861 AH
Bergen, Nederland
Participants: Emo Verkerk , David Jablonowski

‘Darkitis! By Encore and Sexes

6 September - 27 October
Waldburger Wouters, Boulevard d'Anvers 49
1000
Brussel, België
Participants: Johannes Büttner

33rd Bienal de São Paulo: ‘The Slow Bird’

7 September - 9 December
Bienal de São Paulo, Parque Ibirapuera, Gate 3, Ciccillo Matarazzo Pavillion
04094-000
São Paulo, Brazilië
Participants: Žilvinas Landzbergas

‘TRUE LUXURY – ART ACQUISITIONS 2012-2018’

7 September 2018 - 7 September 2019
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Museumplein 10
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘What’s wrong with this picture?

7 September - 23 September @ 12:00 - 18:00
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland

‘Into the Wild Blue Yonder’

8 September - 23 October
Torch Gallery, Lauriergracht 94
1016 RN
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Rose des vents’

9 September - 21 October
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

‘FLAM VIII. Look at me, then look at me again’

13 September - 23 September
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘Market Forces’

15 September - 27 October
Gallery HE.RO, Beitelkade 4
1021 KG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Screenings & Settings’

15 September - 7 October
SIGN, Winschoterkade 10
9711 EA
Groningen, Nederland
Participants: Benjamin Ramírez Pérez

‘De line up’

22 September - 18 November
Centraal Museum, Agniettenstraat 1
3500 GC
Utrecht, Nederland

‘Superstition’

22 September - 25 November
Marres, Capucijnenstraat 98
6211 RT
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Keren Cytter
Future activities

‘Shotspotter 2 – Blurry Boundaries’

26 September - 30 October
Bar Babette, Karl-Marx-Allee 36
10178
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Inga Danysz
October 2018

‘NAKED – The Vulnerable Body’

14 October 2018 - 3 February 2019
Museum Kranenburgh, Hoflaan 26
1861 AH
Bergen, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
November 2018

‘Fabric Faces, Powder Phrases’

22 November 2018 - 5 January 2019
Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Hazenstraat 11
1016SM
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sophie Lee

‘FREEDOM OF MOVEMENT MUNICIPAL ART ACQUISITIONS 2018’

25 November 2018 - 25 January 2019
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Museumplein 10
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
December 2018

‘Dolf Henkes Price 2019’

14 December 2018 - 10 February 2019
TENT Rotterdam, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
March 2019

BelgianArtPrize 2019

15 March 2019 - 26 May 2019
Bozar – Centre for Fine Arts, Ravensteinstraat 23
1000
Brussels, België
+ Export Events