Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesGroup exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesDecember 2019

‘If on a winter’s night a traveler’

17 December 2019 - 26 September 2020
Tel Aviv Museum of Art, 27, Shaul Hamelech Blvd
Tel Aviv, Israël
Participants: Urs Fischer
February 2020

‘Otherwordly’

15 February 2020 - 3 January 2021
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Horizon’

29 February 2020 - 28 February 2021 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Museum Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza , Anne Feddema
March 2020

‘Beating around the bush #6: Scenes from the Anthropocene’

6 March 2020 - 14 February 2021
Bonnefantenmuseum Maastricht, Avenue Ceramique 250
6221 KX
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Horizon’

7 March - 20 September
Museum Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza , Anne Feddema
April 2020

‘Mythologies. The beginning and end of civilizations’

4 April - 6 September
ARoS, Aros Allé 2
8000
Aarhus, Denemarken
Participants: Shana Moulton , Raphaela Vogel
May 2020

‘Lustwarande 2020: Stations’

23 May - 20 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten
June 2020

‘De route wordt opnieuw berekend’

2 June 2020 - 3 January 2021
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas , Raphaela Vogel

‘Small is beautiful: (A)rtschwager to (Z)augg’

12 June - 22 August
MAI 36, Rämistrasse 37
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

‘Rohstoff Pourquoi’

16 June - 23 August
BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10
10178
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler , Raphaela Vogel

‘The beginning of the 21st century’

20 June - 15 August
Annie Gentils Gallery, Peter Benoitstraat 40
B-2018
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Mladen Stropnik with Jen Liu and Marko Tadic: ’13 Fifteen’

21 June - 5 September
Gregor Podnar, Alt-Moabit 110
10559
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Biënnale van de Schilderkunst 7: Binnenskamers’

26 June - 18 October @ 08:00 - 17:00
Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens, Museumlaan 14
B-9831
Deurle, België
Participants: Melissa Gordon

‘Into Nature’

27 June - 13 September
Rensenpark, Rensenpark
Emmen, Nederland

‘All you can art’

27 June - 30 August
Kunsthal Rotterdam, Westzeedijk 341
3015 AA
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

‘Stimulans 20’

27 June - 16 August
Dormitorium, Begijnhof
B-1302
Kortrijk, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos
July 2020

‘De Nacht’

1 July - 13 December
Cultuurhuis De Warande, Warandestraat 42
B-2300
Turnhout, België
Participants: Natasja Kensmil

‘Zomeraccrochage’

1 July - 21 August @ 08:00 - 17:00
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Air’

8 July - 29 November
Museum Kranenburgh, Hoflaan 26
1861 AH
Bergen, Nederland
Participants: Jan Andriesse

‘Amsterdam: stad van bier en brouwers’

10 July - 1 November
Amsterdam Museum, Kalverstraat 92
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Biënnale van de Schilderkunst 7: Binnenskamers

26 July - 18 October
Mudel, Lucien Matthyslaan 3-5
B-9800
Deinze, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Global(e) resistance’

29 July 2020 - 4 January 2021
Centre Georges Pompidou, Place Georges Pompidou
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Mensbeeld’

31 July - 30 August
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
August 2020

‘Kiruna Forever’

1 August 2020 - 21 February 2021
ArkDes, Exercisplan 4
Stockholm, Skeppholm Zweden
Participants: Lara Almercegui

‘Boijmans Ahoy Drive-thru Museum’

1 August - 23 August
Ahoy, Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Benefit for Brabant’

8 August - 30 August
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Dieke Venema
Future activities

‘Dear Future…’

27 August - 7 December @ 08:00 - 17:00
University of Northern Colorado Commons Gallery, 1051, 22nd Street
Greeley, Colorado Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Sur pierres brullantes’

29 August - 25 October
Friche La Belle de Mai, 41, Rue Jobin
13003
Marseille, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay
September 2020

‘Momental Reliques in an ever changing globe’

6 September - 17 October
Annie Gentils Gallery, Peter Benoitstraat 40
B-2018
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

‘Risquons-Tout’

11 September 2020 - 10 January 2021
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Heavy Metal Parking Lot’

12 September - 8 November
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vanessa Disler , Melissa Gordon

‘Portraits and Figures’

27 September 2020 - 31 January 2021
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas
October 2020

Buning Brongers Prijzen 2020

2 October - 18 October
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland

‘Staging Silence’

10 October 2020 - 5 April 2021
Kröller Müller Museum, Houtkampweg 6
6731 HW
Otterlo, Nederland
Participants: Lara Almercegui
January 2021

‘Bildungsschock. Learning, Politics and Architecture in the 1960s and 1970s’

29 January 2021 - 2 May 2021
Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Inga Danysz
February 2021

‘Munch and Beyond’

18 February 2021 - 26 June 2021
Albertina Museum, Albertinaplatz 1
A-1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marlene Dumas
+ Export Events