Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesSolo exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesOctober 2019

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Spreading Elegance’

12 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
FRAC Champagne-Ardenne, 1, Place Museux
51100
Reims, Frankrijk
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Alisa Margolis: Breathers’

19 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
CCA Andratx, Estanyera 2
07150
Andratx Mallorca, Mallorca Spanje
Participants: Alisa Margolis

Urs Fischer: ‘The lyrical and the prosaic’

20 October 2019 - 30 September 2020
Aishti Foundation, Seaside Road
Jal El Dib, Libanon
Participants: Urs Fischer
November 2019

Rob van Koningsbruggen

9 November 2019 - 23 February 2020
Gemeentemuseum The Hague, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Rob van Koningsbruggen

Eli Content: ‘So much I gazed on beauty’

29 November 2019 - 10 May 2020
Joods Historisch Museum, Nieuwe Amstelstraat 1
1011 PL
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eli Content
January 2020

Philipp Gufler: ‘It is getting alive’

11 January - 29 February
BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10
10178
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Michael Kirkham & Ina van Zyl: ‘Highlighting skin’

18 January - 5 April
the ketelfactory, Hoofdstraat 44
3114 GG
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham , Ina van Zyl

Adriano Amaral: New Work

19 January - 19 April
Witte de With, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Adriano Amaral

‘Van Gogh Inspireert: Steven Aalders’

24 January - 1 June
Van Gogh Museum, Museumplein 6
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders

Jeroen Jacobs / Raaf van der Sman

25 January - 28 February
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland

Jurgen Ots, Christoph Westermeier: ‘Der Magen Europas 2020’

25 January - 29 February
Da in die Front, Birkenstrasse 61, Hinterhof 1e Links
40233
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

Alex Crocker: ‘End Cottage’

31 January - 15 March
TACO!, 30 Poplar Place
SE28 8BA
London, Thamesmead Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Alex Crocker
February 2020

Emma van der Put: ‘Mall of Europe’

1 February - 10 May
Mu.ZEE, Romestraat 11
B-8400
Oostende, België
Participants: Emma van der Put

Rory Pilgrim: ‘The Undercurrent’

2 February - 19 April
Badischer Kunstverein, Waldstrasse 3
76133
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

C.o.C.A. Commission 2019: Johannes Büttner

5 February - 5 April
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Johannes Büttner

Vincent Ceraudo: ‘Même si c’est la nuit’

12 February - 18 April
Van Zijll Langhout Contemporary Art, Brouwersgracht 161
1015 GG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

Vincent Vulsma: ‘Breadcrumbs’

15 February - 8 March
puntWG, WG Plein t/o nr 80
1054 DM
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vincent Vulsma
Future activities

Han Schuil: ‘HEAT’

29 February - 4 April
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Han Schuil

Helen Frik: ‘Pour Out, Drink Up’

29 February - 4 April
Kunstforum Solothurn, Schaalgasse 9
CH-4500
Solothurn, Zwitserland
Participants: Helen Frik
March 2020

Alex Dordoy

6 March - 25 April
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Alex Dordoy
April 2020

Marlene Dumas. 25 years of collaboration

1 April - 2 May
Zeno X Gallery, Godtsstraat 15
2140
Antwerpen, Borgerhout België
Participants: Marlene Dumas
September 2020

Wieske Wester

5 September - 1 November
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester
+ Export Events