3 October 2023 - 31 March 2024 ‘The Echo of Picasso’ Múseo Picasso Málaga Calle San Augustin 8, Málaga, Spanje Participants: Thomas Houseago
10 November 2023 - 14 April 2024 ‘Nudes’ LWL Kunst und Kultur Museum Domplatz 10, Münster, Duitsland Participants: Marlene Dumas
11 November 2023 - 14 April 2024 Roosen & guests Kasteel het Nijenhuis 't Nijenhuis 10, Heino/Wijhe, Nederland Participants: Marlene Dumas , Ricardo van Eyk , Jeroen Doorenweerd , Marien Schouten , Q.S. Serafijn
11 November 2023 - 1 April 2024 ‘Aan de rand van de hemel: visoenen’ Museum Krona Veghelsedijk 25, Uden, Nederland Participants: Natasja Kensmil
19 November 2023 - 4 April 2024 ‘Craft Now!’ CODA Vosselmanstraat 299, Apeldoorn, Nederland Participants: Wouter Paijmans
8 December 2023 - 12 May 2024 ‘My Oma’ Kunstinstituut Melly Witte de Withstraat 50, Rotterdam, Nederland Participants: Maria Pask
12 January 2024 - 12 January 2025 ‘Feels like home’ Kiasma Mannerheiminaukio 2, Helsinki, Finland Participants: Henna Hyvärinen
8 February - 12 May ‘Power Up: imaginaires techniques et utopies sociales’ Le Grand Café - St-Nazaire Place des Quatre z'horloges, Saint-Nazaire, Frankrijk Participants: Tatiana Trouvé
8 February - 12 May ‘Power Up’ Le Grand Café - St-Nazaire Place des Quatre z'horloges, Saint-Nazaire, Frankrijk Participants: Tatiana Trouvé
10 February - 9 June ‘Op scherp’ Centraal Museum Agniettenstraat 1, Utrecht, Nederland Participants: Esiri Erheriene-Essi
16 February - 15 April ‘Part three of many parts’ WEST Lange Voorhout 102, Den Haag, Nederland Participants: Ghita Skali
24 February - 30 March ‘Blind Man’s Bluff’ Galerie Annet Gelink Laurierstraat 187-189, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland Participants: Michelle Chang Qin , Lara Schnitger
2 March - 6 April ‘Superfan: Artists by artists’ Multiplemadé Prinsengracht 615-h, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Sarah De Vos
6 March - 19 May ‘Almost, but definitely’ Omstand Van Oldebarneveldstraat 92-A, Arnhem, Nederland Participants: Pieter Kusters , Han Schuil
7 March - 14 May ‘Standing on the shoulders of giants: a celebration of Dutch female artists’ Saatchi Gallery Duke of York's HQ, Kings Road, London, Verenigd Koninkrijk Participants: Janine van Oene
8 March - 7 April ‘PROVENCE. AN ACCOUNT OF THE LUCK AND MISFORTUNES OF________’ Etablissement d'en Face Jan Jacobsplein 1, Brussel, België Participants: Cecilia Bjartmar Hylta , Jannis Marwitz
9 March - 28 April ‘Coexist’ Mittelrhein Museum Koblenz Zentralplatz 1, Koblenz, Duitsland Participants: Philipp Gufler
10 March - 24 June ‘Desde la Frontera’ CaixaForum Montjuïc, Barcelona, Spanje Participants: Asier Mendizabal
14 March - 7 April ‘Tongues’ Treehouse NDSM TT Neveritaweg 57-a, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Anthea Bush
16 March - 11 August ‘Soft power’ Das Minsks Max-Planck-Strasse 17, Potsdam, Duitsland Participants: Philipp Gufler
20 March - 2 September ‘Le monde comme il va’ Bourse de Commerce Pinault Collection 2, Rue de Viarmes, Parijs, Frankrijk Participants: Marlene Dumas
23 March - 4 May ‘Rupture’ Galerie Gerhard Hofland Bilderdijkstraat 165C, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland Participants: Tobias Thaens
29 March - 29 September ‘Pasolini en clair-obscur’ Nouveau Musée National de Monaco 17, Avenue Princes Grace, Monaco, Monaco Participants: Marlene Dumas
13 April - 29 September ‘Daily encounters and how to catch them’ Kunsthal Helmond F. J. van Thielpark 1, Helmond, Nederland Participants: Lieven Hendriks
20 April - 24 November ‘Foreigners Everywhere’ Biennale di Venezia Arsenale/Giardini, Venetië, Italië Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang , Karimah Ashadu
26 April - 21 July ‘Outside the soup’ W139 Warmoestraat 139, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Sarah Naqvi
16 May - 14 July ‘Bow a head’ Galerie Annie Gentils Peter Benoitstraat 40, Antwerpen, België Participants: Jacqueline Peeters
25 May - 4 August ‘Welten in Bewegung. 30 Jahre Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg’ Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg Hollerplatz 1, Wolfsburg, Duitsland Participants: Benedikte Bjerre
7 June - 23 June ‘Glasgow International 2024’ Tramway 25 Albert Drive, Glasgow, Verenigd Koninkrijk Participants: Minne Kersten
30 June 2024 - 6 October 2025 9e Biënnale van de Schilderkunst Roger Raveelmuseum Gildestraat 2-8, Zulte, België Participants: Orla Barry
1 August - 28 September ‘Future Generation Art Prize 2024’ Pinchuk Art Centre Kyiv, Oekraïne Participants: Giulia Cenci , Dina Mimi