Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesGroup exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesMarch 2019

‘Face Off: Mondriaan vs hedendaagse kunstenaars’

8 March - 22 September
Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Less is More’

10 March - 30 November
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders

‘HYxOffTheWall’

15 March - 31 December
Hudson Yards, Chelsea
New York, United States
Participants: Lara Schnitger

‘Highlights for a Future: De Collectie (1)’

18 March - 29 September
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, Belgium
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Hybride sculptuur’

23 March 2019 - 12 January 2020 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Museumplein 10
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza

‘Luego e segni’

24 March - 15 December
Punta Della Dogana, Dorsoduro 2
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Feast and Famine’

28 March - 14 December
Main Gallery Express Newark, 54 Halsey Street
07102
Newark, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘So wie wir sind 1.0’

30 March 2019 - 5 January 2020
Weserburg Museum für Moderne Kunst, Teerhof 20
28199
Bremen, Duitsland
Participants: Urs Fischer
April 2019

Lara Schnitger: ‘En Plein Air’

1 April 2019 - 1 March 2020
The Highline,
10010 New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Lara Schnitger

‘Picture Gallery in Transformation’

5 April - 30 December
Museu de Arte de Sao Paulo, Avenida Paulista 1578
013110-200
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Le Petit Cercle Bruxellois’

19 April - 2 November
Institut de Carton vzw, Avenue de Jette 41
B-1081
Brussel, België
Participants: Fiona Mackay
May 2019

‘Gigantisme: Art & Industrie’

4 May 2019 - 5 January 2020
FRAC Grand Large – Hauts de France, 503, Avenue des Bancs des Flandres
59140
Dunkerque, Frankrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Dysfunctional’

8 May - 24 November
Carpenters Workshop Gallery at Ca’d’Oro, Canal Grande
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Stad in zicht

10 May - 8 September
Stadsarchief, Vijzelstraat 32
1017 HL
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Bauhaus&: TextielLab’

25 May - 3 November
Textielmuseum, Goirkestraat 96
5046 GN
Tilburg, Nederland
June 2019

‘All You Can Art #4’

1 June - 29 September
Kunsthal Rotterdam, Westzeedijk 341
3015 AA
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

14th Triennale Kleinplastik Fellbach

1 June - 29 September
Triennale Kleinplastik Fellbach, Untertürkheimerstrasse 33
70734
Fellbach, Duitsland
Participants: Eric Sidner

‘The Aerodrome’

12 June - 8 September
IKON Gallery, 1, Oozells Square
B1 2HS
Birmingham, Brindleyplace Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Rembrandt’s Mark’

14 June - 15 September
Kupferstich-Kabinett, Taschenberg 2
01067
Dresden, Duitsland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

We Like Art @ The Frozen Fountain

14 June - 30 August
The Frozen Fountain, Prinsengracht 645
1016 HV
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Delirious’

15 June - 20 October
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland

‘Een ongewone wandeling: sporen van Krijn Giezen’

15 June - 13 October
GEM, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

‘Mutant Nature’

19 June - 24 August
Carpenters Workshop Gallery Paris, 54, Rue de la Verrière
75004
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Raketstart. Nieuwe beeldende kunst uit Breda’

22 June - 29 September
Stedelijk Museum Breda, Boschstraat 22
4811 HG
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

‘Digital Gothic’

22 June - 29 September
CAC La Synagogue de Delme, 33, Rue Poincaré
57590
Delme, France

‘New Faces’

23 June - 21 September
Shoshanaway Gallery, 4835, West Jefferson Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90016 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Carlson Hatton

‘Virtuoos! Israëls tot Armando’

29 June - 3 November
Frans Hals Museum, Grote Markt 16
2011 RD
Haarlem,
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘Boys don’t cry’

29 June - 6 October
Concordia, Langestraat 56
7511 HC
Enschede, Nederland

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

29 June - 24 August
MING Studios, 420, South 6th Street
83702
Boise, Idaho Verenigde Staten
Participants: Rory Pilgrim
July 2019

‘Lost in time like tears in rain: Collection Beyerle’

1 July - 1 September
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Nine Journeys Through Time’

2 July - 1 September
Yuz Museum, 35 Fenggu Road, Westbund
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘Scenarios of Desire II’

5 July - 15 September
Emergent, Grote Markt 26
8630
Veurne, België

‘Duckumenta’

6 July - 25 August
Omstand, Van Oldebarneveldstraat 92-A
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Frank Koolen , Lieven Hendriks

‘All his ghosts must do my bidding’

7 July - 25 August
Wysing Arts Centre, on B1046
Bourn, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘I must be seeing things’

10 July - 23 August
Ratskeller Galerie für zeitgenössische Kunst, Möllendorffstrasse 6
10367
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Marie Aly

‘Come closer’

13 July - 29 September
Kasteel d’Aspremont-Lynden, Groenplaats 1
B-3621
Oud-Reken, België
Participants: Ana Navas , Ricardo van Eyk

‘Every Loft Needs A Sink’

14 July - 15 September
Vleeshal, Markt 1
4331 LL
Middelburg, Nederland

‘Come Back: Kunsthistorische Renaissancen’

20 July - 10 November
Kunsthalle Tübingen, Philosophenweg 4
72076
Tübingen, Germany
Participants: Philip Akkerman
August 2019

Young Danish Art: Forecasting the Future’

17 August 2019 - 15 March 2020
Arken Museum of Modern Art, Skovvej 100
2635
Ishoj, Denemarken
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre
Future activities

‘Ooggetuigen van de strijd. Goya, Beuys, Dumas’

31 August - 6 October
Van Abbemuseum, Bilderdijklaan 10
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas
September 2019

‘Maskulinitäten’

1 September - 24 November
Kunstverein Düsseldorf, Grabbeplatz 4
40123
Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westphalen Duitsland

‘Mybody.com’

6 September - 3 November
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Secret Society’

8 September - 22 September
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland

16th Istanbul Biennial: The Seventh Continent

14 September - 10 November
Istanbul Biennial, Sadi Konuralp Cadessi 5
34433
Istanbul, Sishane Turkey
Participants: Johannes Büttner , Melvin Moti

‘L’Art dans les Chapelles 2019’

15 September - 28 November
L’Art dans les Chapelles, 6, Quai Plessis
56300
Pontivy, Frankrijk
Participants: Katja Mater

Jeune Création Internationale Biennale de Lyon

18 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Institut d’Art Contemporain Villeurbanne/Rhone-Alpes, 11, Rue Docteur Dolard
69100
Villeurbanne, Frankrijk
Participants: Giulia Cenci

15th Biennale de Lyon Art Contemporain

18 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Biennale de Lyon, 65 ,Rue Challemel Lacour
69007
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton
November 2019

‘The expressionist figure: 100 years of modern and contemporary drawing’

17 November 2019 - 14 April 2020
Walker Art Center, 725, Vineland Place
MN 55430
Minneapolis, Minnesota Verenigde Staten
Participants: Marlene Dumas
April 2020

‘Art Autun Biennial 2020’

4 April 2020 - 24 May 2020
Musée Rollin, 3, Rue des Bancs
71400
Autun, Frankrijk
Participants: Sarah De Vos
+ Export Events