Loading view.
‘Wonderbaarlijke wezens’
Kunsthal KAdE Eemplein 77, Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants:
Annabelle Binnerts
‘H3H Biënnale’
Sint Paulus Abdij Monnikendreef, Oosterhout, Nederland‘Oase van Verwondering’
Ruigoord Ruigoord 74, Amsterdam, Nederland‘Floating Bodies’
Gallery Mikael Andersen Bredgade 63, Kopenhagen, Denemarken
Participants:
Amy Bessone
‘Mikado’
Künstlerhaus Tübingen Metzgerstrasse 3, Tübingen, Duitsland
Participants:
Katrin Laade
‘Intermezzo’
Kunsthal 44Moen Fanefjordgade 44, Askeby, Denemarken
Participants:
Evita Vasiljeva
‘Inside landscape’
Pier Arts Centre 28-36 Victoria Street, Stromness, Orkney Islands, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants:
Alexandra Kadzevich
‘Exothermia: semiotics of placement’
MUSAC Avenida de los Reyes Leoneses 24, Léon, Spanje
Participants:
Jen Liu
‘Spritz. Flamingo im Takt’
nationalmuseum Urbanstrasse 100, Berlin, Duitsland
Participants:
Sands Murray
,
Eric Bell & Kristoffer Frick
,
John Hodany
,
Jeroen Jacobs
,
Michael Kirkham
,
Julia Münstermann
,
Raaf van der Sman
‘Outside the text’
POST Nijmegen Van Oldebarneveldtstraat 63-A, Nijmegen, Nederland
Participants:
Annabelle Binnerts
‘Paper Cuts’
Keteleer Gallery Pourbusstraat 5, Antwerpen, België
Participants:
Keren Cytter
‘Ross and Kramer’
Arcature Fine Art 238 Worth Avenue, Palm Beach, Verenigde Staten
Participants:
Jay Batlle
‘Anything can pass before the eyes of a person’
Derosia 197 Grand Street 2-w, New York City, NY 10013, Verenigde Staten
Participants:
Clémence de La Tour du Pin
‘Ámare’
De Blauwe Zaal Blauwezaalhoek 4, Brugge, België
Participants:
Joep van Lieshout
‘Aan de horizon’
Centraal Museum Agniettenstraat 1, Utrecht, Nederland
Participants:
Rory Pilgrim
‘Portrait’
Frith Street Gallery 17, Golden Square, London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants:
Marlene Dumas
‘House of Dreamers’
Fondation Boghossian/Villa Empain Avenue Franklin Roosevelt 167, Brussel, België
Participants:
Koenraad Dedobbeleer
,
Shana Moulton
‘My last will’
Kunstsammlungen Chemnitz Theaterplatz 1, Chemnitz, Duitsland‘James Choice’
Gallery Bernd Kugler Burggraben 6 / II (Hörtnaglpassage), Innsbruck, Oostenrijk
Participants:
Erwin Gross
‘Here comes love’
Kerlin Gallery Anne's Lane, South Anne Street, Dublin, Ierland
Participants:
Sarah Pichlkostner
‘Time Gravity. Chengdu Biennial 2023’
Chengdu Contemporary Art Museum 181, Huayan Road, Chengdu, Sichuan, China
Participants:
Aernout Mik
‘Play and Loop’
Blindspot Gallery 28 Wonk Chuk Hang Road, 15/F, Hong Kong, Hong Chuk Hang, China
Participants:
Jen Liu
‘To your eternity: 4th Future of Today Biennial’
Today Art Museum 32 Baiziwan Rd, blg 4, Beijing, Chaoyang District, China
Participants:
Jen Liu
‘Rhinestones’
GLUE Saarbrückenstrasse 24, Berlin, Duitsland
Participants:
Ricardo van Eyk
‘Paradise Tossed’
Inter Media Art Institute Birkenstrasse 47, Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants:
Jen Liu
‘Kabinett – works on paper’
M.Simons Lijnbaansgracht 318, Amsterdam, Nederland‘A late summer exhibition’
Willem Baars Projects Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs, Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants:
Morgan Betz
,
Rob van Koningsbruggen
‘Move, Set, Move’
The Complex 21-25 Arran St East, Dublin, Ierland
Participants:
Katie Watchorn
‘Shifting Sceneries’
GIST various locations, Gent, België
Participants:
Joep van Lieshout
Lustwarande 2023: ‘Eartheaters’
Lustwarande Bredaseweg 441, Tilburg, Nederland
Participants:
Jan Hüskes
,
Giulia Cenci
‘La bateau ivre’
Galerie Knut Hartwich Schulstrasse 5, Ostseebad Sellin, Insel Rügen, Duitsland
Participants:
Eva Räder
‘Into nature: time horizons’
Into Nature various locations, Borger-Odoorn, Nederland
Participants:
Lennart Lahuis
‘Phantom Limb’
Systema 1, Pl Auguste et Francois Carli, Marseille, Frankrijk
Participants:
Tim Mathijsen
40th EVA International Limerick
City Gallery of Arts Perry Square, Limerick, various venues, Ierland
Participants:
Rory Pilgrim
‘RUIS’
Project RUIS, various locations Smalle Pad 3, Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants:
Katja Mater
‘Filthier, Happier, More Productive’
Apex Art 291 Church Street, New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants:
Shana Moulton
‘Dolf Henkes prijs 2023’
TENT Rotterdam Witte de Withstraat 50, Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants:
Bert Frings
,
Dirk van Lieshout
‘On listening’
Lothringer13 Halle Lothringer Str. 13, Munich, Duitsland
Participants:
Philipp Gufler
‘Comment se Raconter’
FRAC Lorraine 1-bis, Rue des Trinitaires, Metz, Frankrijk
Participants:
Rory Pilgrim
‘Contour 10. Biennial of moving images’
Contour Biennale 10 Begijnenstraat 27, Mechelen, België
Participants:
Katja Mater
,
Melissa Gordon
‘X. 10 jaar Park’
PARK Wilhelminapark 53, Tilburg, Nederland
Participants:
Ricardo van Eyk
,
Charlotte Schleiffert
‘Re-Inventing Piet. Mondrian und die Folgen’
Wilhelm Hack Museum Berlinerstrasse 23, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Duitsland‘Enveloped in you’
De Brakke Grond Nes 45, Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants:
Anthony Ngoya
‘Der pinkelnde Tod or what the dead do’
Kunstverein Bielefeld Welle 61, Bielefeld, Duitsland
Participants:
Raphaela Vogel
‘Mein schöneres ich’
Club der polnischen Versager Ackerstrasse 169, Berlin, Duitsland‘Earth. A collective landscape’
AkzoNobel Art Foundation Christian Neefestraat 2, Amsterdam
Participants:
Robert Zandvliet
‘Ettore Fico. Dialoghi contemporanei’
Fondazione Bevilaqua la Masa San Marco 4136, Venetië, Italië
Participants:
Giulia Cenci
‘Conduit House’
April in Paris Schulpweg 14, Aerdenhout, Nederland
Participants:
Brianna Leatherbury
‘Soul Mapping’
Zeno X Gallery Godtsstraat 15, Antwerpen, Borgerhout, België
Participants:
Marlene Dumas
‘Soul Mapping’
Zeno X Gallery Godtsstraat 15, Antwerpen, Borgerhout, België
Participants:
Marlene Dumas
‘To watch the war: in solidarity’
Centraal Museum Agniettenstraat 1, Utrecht, Nederland
Participants:
Aernout Mik
‘Africa Supernova’
Kunsthal KAdE Eemplein 77, Amersfoort, Nederland‘Yes, I do’
Nieuw Dakota Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Participants:
Hewald Jongenelis
‘A Grand Day Out’
Kate @ Nieuw en Meer Oude Haagseweg 51, Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants:
Sam Hersbach
‘Full of Days’
Kunsthal Charlottenburg Nyhavn 2, Kopenhagen, Denemarken
Participants:
Benedikte Bjerre
‘This is us’
Z33 Bonnefantenstraat 1, Hasselt, België
Participants:
Marlene Dumas
,
Avery Preesman
‘FBP 2015-2023 & TAAL’
Francis Boeske Projects @ Art The Hague Binckhorstlaan 249, Den Haag, Nederland
Participants:
Lieven Hendriks
,
Jacqueline Peeters
‘Interdependencies’
Migros Museum Limmatstrasse 270, Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants:
Grace Ndiritu
,
Rory Pilgrim
‘Interdependencies’
Migros Museum für Gegenwartskunst Limmatstrasse 270, Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants:
Rory Pilgrim
,
Grace Ndiritu
‘Seth Siegelaub: textile art theory’
Fondazione Antonio Ratti Asilo Sant'Elia, via Andrea Alciato 15, Como, Italië
Participants:
Sam Hersbach
‘Ring ring ring’
Pal Project 39 Rue de Grenelle, Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants:
Lennart Lahuis
‘Fancy some friction, honey? 33 years Cokkie Snoei’
Kunsthal Westzeedijk 341, Rotterdam, Nederland‘The Bark’
CRAC Alsace 18, Rue de Chateau, Altkirch, Frankrijk
Participants:
June Crespo
‘Kiss my soul’
Dordrechts Museum Museumstraat 40, Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants:
Marlene Dumas
,
Natasja Kensmil
,
Kim van Norren
,
Tanja Ritterbex
,
Charlotte Schleiffert
,
Charlott Weise
,
Ina van Zyl
‘Dawn of humanity’
Kunstmuseum Bonn Helmut-Kohl-Allee 2, Bonn, Duitsland
Participants:
Grace Ndiritu
J&BxYETS foundation: ‘Straatschat’
Stedelijk Museum Schiedam Hoogstraat 112, Schiedam, Nederland
Participants:
Bert Frings
‘First impressions’
Gastatelier Leo XIII Leo XIII straat 90-H, Tilburg, Nederland‘Dammi i colori’
Nave galeria Travesso do Noronha 11-B, Lissabon, Portugal
Participants:
Fritz Bornstück
‘Honey, milk and salt in a seashell before sunrise’
Tulca Gallery Earlswell Court, Galway, Ierland
Participants:
Philipp Gufler
‘Human’
CHOI&CHOI Gallery 42 Palpan-gil, Seoul, Jongnu-gu, Korea, Republic of
Participants:
Fritz Bornstück
‘Unfair 23: new perspectives’
Gashouder Klönneplein 1, Amsterdam, Nederland‘Traces’
Garage Rotterdam Goudsewagenstraat 27, Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants:
Clémence de La Tour du Pin
‘Koortsdroom’
Frans Hals Museum Grote Markt 16, Haarlem
Participants:
Hadrien Gerenton
‘Turn panic into magic’
Gallery Martin van Zomeren Hazenstraat 20, Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants:
Annabelle Binnerts
‘Back to the soil’
Galerie Intussen Joris van den Berghweg 101-113, Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants:
Sidyon Cucaro
‘Taipei Bienial: Small Worlds’
Taipei Fine Arts Museum 181 Sector 3 Zhongshan N Rd, Taipei City, Zhongshan District, Taiwan
Participants:
Jen Liu
‘Johan Tahon, D.D. Trans, Jacqueline Peeters’
COUTRE M.A.M. Kleine Vleeshuissteeg 2-A, Gent, België
Participants:
Jacqueline Peeters
‘rotRot’
Kunstraum 21 Adolfstrasse 36, Bonn, Duitsland
Participants:
Katrin Laade
‘Facetime’
Plus One Gallery Léon Stynenstraat 21, Antwerpen, België
Participants:
Sarah De Vos
‘Ceramics’
Gallery Mikael Andersen Bredgade 63, Kopenhagen, Denemarken
Participants:
Fritz Bornstück
‘Diario Noturno. Di sogni, incubi e bestiari immaginare.’
MAXXI L'Aquila Piazza Santa Maria Paganica 15, Aquila, Selecteer een staat:, Italië
Participants:
Giulia Cenci
‘NICCX25’
S.M.A.K. Jan Hoetplein 1, Gent, België
Participants:
Kristof van Gestel
‘Obsoletely new!’
SIGN Winschoterkade 10, Groningen, Nederland
Participants:
Dina Mimi
‘Echoing Land’
SIGN Winschoterkade 10, Groningen, Nederland
Participants:
Dina Mimi
‘Radical shapeshifters’
Kunsthal Mechelen Onder den Toren 12, Mechelen, België
Participants:
Yesim Akdeniz
‘(Un)monumenting: the future should always be better’
NDSM-wharf NDSM-plein, Amsterdam
Participants:
Krijn de Koning
‘Last laugh’
nationalmuseum Urbanstrasse 100, Berlin, Duitsland‘Free expression and the inexpressible’
A.I.R. Gallery 155 Plymouth Street, Brooklyn New York, NY 11201, Verenigde Staten
Participants:
Diana Schmertz
‘Julia Jansen, Bettina Sellmann, Julia Mantel’
Kurfürstliches Gärtenhaus Beethovenplatz 1, Bonn, Duitsland
Participants:
Julia Jansen
‘Peers and pairs’
Galerie Van Gelder Planciusstraat 9-A, Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants:
Ansuya Blom
‘Schnitt, Menge, Lage: nicht nutzen’
Galerie im Kornhaus Kornhausstraße 14, Schwäbisch Gmünd, Duitsland
Participants:
Julia Jansen
‘Woordenweelde’
Andriesse-Eyck Leliegracht 47, Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants:
Rory Pilgrim
,
Kim van Norren
‘Painting, as it were’
Kader Willborn Birkenstrasse 3, Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants:
Yesim Akdeniz
‘Symmetrical space pops’
Gregor Staiger Galerie Hottingerstrasse 6-8, Zürich, Zwitserland‘Prospects 2024’
Art Rotterdam in de Van Nellefabriek Van Nelleweg 1, Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants:
Brigitte Louter
,
Cecilia Bjartmar Hylta
,
Eleye Boerenkamps
,
Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia
,
Sam Hersbach
,
Vita Soul Wilmering
‘Can’t we all just get along?’
Stevenson Gallery Amsterdam Prinsengracht 371-B, Amsterdam, Nederland‘Palazzo Pop-Up’
Palazzo aan de Dieze Zuidwal 4, Den Bosch, Nederland
Participants:
Bert Frings
‘Eye on art. Selected artists’s moving images’
Eye Filmmuseum IJpromenade 1, Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants:
Vita Soul Wilmering
‘City Structures’
H47 Haniasteeg 47, Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants:
Ricardo van Eyk
,
Emma van der Put