Loading Activities
Past ActivitiesExhibitions (former) participantsSolo exhibition · Group exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

April 2020

‘Art Autun Biennial 2020’

4 April - 24 May
Musée Rollin, 3, Rue des Bancs
71400
Autun, Frankrijk
Participants: Sarah De Vos

Marlene Dumas: ‘Double Takes’

1 April - 2 May
Zeno X Gallery, Godtsstraat 15
2140
Antwerpen, Borgerhout België
Participants: Marlene Dumas
March 2020

J&B: ‘Work in Progress’

29 March - 10 May
Pennings Foudation, Geldropseweg 63
5611 SE
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

‘Sound and Fury’

22 March - 26 April
Nieuw Dakota, Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Jacob Dwyer

Fritz Bornstück: ‘Speck und schinken’

14 March - 25 April
Gallery Maïa Muller, 19 Rue Chapon
Paris, Frankrijk
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

Carel Blotkamp: ‘Shine’

14 March - 18 April
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Open Studio’s Leuven’

12 March - 14 March
Batiment A, J.P. Minckelerstraat 64
B-3000
Leuven, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘The Immense Ventriloquism Part 2’

7 March - 5 April
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raaf van der Sman

‘New Reproduction’

7 March - 1 May
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

‘A Perfect Day’

6 March - 15 March
Westergasfabriek, Westerpark
Amsterdam, Nederland

Alex Dordoy

6 March - 25 April
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Alex Dordoy

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘The Good, the Bad and the Ugly’

4 March - 25 April
Carpenters Workshop Gallery New York, 693 Fifth Avenue
10011
New York, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
February 2020

‘A quest for lasting values’

29 February - 28 March
Tobias Naehring Galerie, Spinnereistrasse 7
D-04179
Leipzig, Duitsland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

Helen Frik: ‘Pour Out, Drink Up’

29 February - 4 April
Kunstforum Solothurn, Schaalgasse 9
CH-4500
Solothurn, Zwitserland
Participants: Helen Frik

Han Schuil: ‘HEAT’

29 February - 4 April
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Han Schuil

‘The Painting Show’

27 February - 4 April
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Vordemberge-Gildewart Award 2020

23 February - 5 April
GEM, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland

‘Hoods & Claws’

21 February - 18 April
Gallery Gregor Staiger, Limmatstrasse 268
CH–8005
Zurich, Zwitserland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Vincent Vulsma: ‘Breadcrumbs’

15 February - 8 March
puntWG, WG Plein t/o nr 80
1054 DM
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vincent Vulsma

‘What I See. New Figurative art in Italy’

15 February - 24 May
MART, Corso Bettini 43
38068
Rovereto, Italië
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Vèf Jaah!’

14 February - 22 March
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester , Lennart Lahuis

Vincent Ceraudo: ‘Même si c’est la nuit’

12 February - 18 April
Van Zijll Langhout Contemporary Art, Brouwersgracht 161
1015 GG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

‘All of them witches’

8 February - 11 April
Jeffrey Deitch, 925 North Orange Drive
90038
Los Angeles, CA Verenigde Staten
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Prospects & Concepts 2020’

5 February - 9 February
Van Nellefabriek, Van Nelleweg 1
3044BC
Rotterdam, Nederland

C.o.C.A. Commission 2019: Johannes Büttner

5 February - 5 April
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Johannes Büttner

Rory Pilgrim: ‘The Undercurrent’

2 February - 19 April
Badischer Kunstverein, Waldstrasse 3
76133
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

‘Animalia’

1 February - 19 April
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Charlotte Schleiffert

‘De Volkskrant Beeldende Kunst Prijs 2020’

1 February - 22 March
Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, Hoogstraat 112
3111 HL
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Wouter Paijmans

Emma van der Put: ‘Mall of Europe’

1 February - 10 May
Mu.ZEE, Romestraat 11
B-8400
Oostende, België
Participants: Emma van der Put
January 2020

‘Keep your eye on the doughnut’

31 January - 9 February
Hermann Germann Conspirators, Limmatstrasse 270
8005
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Jacob Dwyer

Alex Crocker: ‘End Cottage’

31 January - 15 March
TACO!, 30 Poplar Place
SE28 8BA
London, Thamesmead Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Alex Crocker

‘La Peur au Ventre’

25 January - 14 March
Gallery Jérôme Poggi, 2 rue Beaubourg
75 004
Paris, Frankrijk
Participants: Marion Verboom

Jurgen Ots, Christoph Westermeier: ‘Der Magen Europas 2020’

25 January - 29 February
Da in die Front, Birkenstrasse 61, Hinterhof 1e Links
40233
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

‘Metallo Hurlante’

25 January - 29 February
Campoli Presti, 6, Rue de Braque
75003
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Giulia Cenci

Jeroen Jacobs / Raaf van der Sman

25 January - 28 February
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland

‘Chapter Three. Curated by Maarten Spruyt’

23 January - 3 May
Het HEM, Warmperserij 1
Zaandam, Nederland
Participants: Noa Giniger

Adriano Amaral: New Work

19 January - 19 April
Witte de With, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Adriano Amaral

David Jablonowski: New work

18 January - 15 February
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Jablonowski

Michael Kirkham & Ina van Zyl: ‘Highlighting skin’

18 January - 5 April
the ketelfactory, Hoofdstraat 44
3114 GG
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham , Ina van Zyl

‘Filler IV’

17 January - 15 February @ 08:00 - 17:00
SIGN, Winschoterkade 10
9711 EA
Groningen, Nederland
Participants: Sophie Lee

‘Seven x Seven’

17 January - 29 February
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Real Virtuality: Vincent Ceraudo and Egemen Tancek’

17 January - 9 February
Corridor Project Space, Veemkade 574
1019 BL
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

‘Wet Lounge #4’

15 January @ 18:00 - 20:00
TENT Rotterdam, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Inas Halabi

Gaver Prijs 2020

12 January - 23 February
CC De Schakel, Schakelstraat 8
8790
Waregem, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

Philipp Gufler: ‘It is getting alive’

11 January - 29 February
BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10
10178
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler
December 2019

Sam Hersbach & Julius Stibbe: ‘Songesand’

14 December 2019 - 12 January 2020
Gomulan Gallery, Van Ostadestraat 43-A
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

‘State of Extremes’

12 December 2019 - 30 April 2020
Design Museum Holon, Pinas Heilon Street 8
584800
Holon, Israël
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘More gravy!’

11 December 2019 - 4 January 2020
Tintype Gallery, 107 Essex Road
N1 2SL
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk

‘9kg de oxigén’

7 December 2019 - 16 February 2020
Municipal do Porto, Rua D Manuel II
4050-346
Porto, Portugal
Participants: June Crespo

‘Narration and Performance’

7 December 2019 - 29 February 2020
Lullin+Ferrari, Limmatstrasse 214
CH-8005
Zurich, Zwitserland
Participants: Urs Fischer

Jannis Marwitz: ‘Slug’s arrest’

7 December 2019 - 2 February 2020
Sundy, 43, Wooler Street
SE17 2ED
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Jannis Marwitz
November 2019

‘I am the danger! The Art of TV Series’

30 November 2019 - 1 December 2019 @ 19:00 - 01:00
Temporary Gallery, Mauritiuswall 35
50676
Keulen, Duitsland
Participants: Rory Pilgrim , Shana Moulton

New spirit: ‘Frankie’s Choice’

30 November 2019 - 21 December 2019
Frank Taal Gallery, Van Speyckstraat 129
3014 VH Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

Laurens Stok: ‘Go Figure’

30 November 2019 - 8 February 2020
Daily Practice, Volmarijnstraat 57-a
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Laurens Stok

‘Innenraum – 5 Künstler aus den Niederlanden’

30 November 2019 - 18 January 2020
Gallery Anja Knoess, Große Brinkgasse 17-19
Cologne, Duitsland

Eli Content: ‘So much I gazed on beauty’

29 November 2019 - 10 May 2020
Joods Historisch Museum, Nieuwe Amstelstraat 1
1011 PL
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eli Content

‘Hinkypunk’

29 November 2019 - 1 February 2020
Billytown, Helena van Doeverenplantsoen 3
2512 ZB
The Hague, Nederland

‘Chronotypes’

28 November 2019 - 12 February 2020
Parra & Romero, Claudio Coello 14
28001
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Lara Almercequi

‘Barefoot’

28 November 2019 - 31 March 2020
Large Glass, 329, Caledonian Road
N1 1DN
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Anna-Bella Papp

‘Ampersands’

23 November 2019 - 12 January 2020
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

Jannis Marwitz: ‘Narch till June / Närz bis April’

23 November 2019 - 9 February 2020
Dortmunder Kunstverein, Park der Partnerstädte 2
44137
Dortmund, Duitsland
Participants: Jannis Marwitz

‘This is my body – My body is your body – My body is the body of the world’

23 November 2019 - 19 April 2020
Le Delta, Avenue Fernand Goldenvaux 18
B-5000
Namur, België
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

‘Zwei’

22 November 2019 - 18 January 2020
Produzentengalerie, Admiralitätstrasse 71
20459
Hamburg, Duitsland
Participants: Yesim Akdeniz

‘Flesh and Bone’

22 November 2019 - 14 December 2019
PS120, POTSDAMER STRASSE 120
10785
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Michiel ten Bokum & Sander van Noort: ‘Hair of the Dog’

22 November 2019 - 14 December 2019
Galerie Vriend van Bavink, Geldersekade 58
1017 BK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Michiel ten Bokum

‘Manifesta Revisited’

22 November 2019 - 22 May 2020
Manifesta HQ, Herengracht 474
1017 CA
Amsterdam, Nederland

Josefina Anjou & Sarah Ksieska

22 November 2019 - 11 January 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

David Bade & Shaun Ellison: ‘Art goes market!’

22 November 2019 - 18 January 2020
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

Janine van Oene: ‘Umami Maybe’

22 November 2019 - 28 December 2019
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

‘Migration Narratives’

22 November 2019 - 26 January 2020
Asia Culture Center, 38, Munhwajeondong-ro
Gwangju, Dong-gu Korea, Republic of
Participants: Jen Liu

Singapore Biennial 2019: Every step in the right direction

22 November 2019 - 22 March 2020
Asian Civilizations Museum, 1, Empress Place
179555
Singapore, Singapore
Participants: Jen Liu

Matthew Monahan: ‘Boys don’t cry’

22 November 2019 - 12 January 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Matthew Monahan

‘Zwischen den Jahren: eine auswahl excellenter kunst’

21 November 2019 - 25 January 2020
Alexander Ochs Private, Schillerstraße 15
Berlin-Charlottenburg, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Starhawks Backyard’

21 November 2019 - 24 December 2019
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Derk Thijs

Wafae Ahalouch

17 November 2019 - 22 December 2019
Club Solo, Kloosterlaan 138
4811 EE
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

Wafae Ahalouch el Keriasti

17 November 2019 - 22 December 2019
Club Solo, Kloosterlaan 138
4811 EE
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

‘The expressionist figure: 100 years of modern and contemporary drawing’

17 November 2019 - 14 April 2020
Walker Art Center, 725, Vineland Place
MN 55430
Minneapolis, Minnesota Verenigde Staten
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Ana Navas: ‘El barro, la culebra y sus principios’

15 November 2019 - 17 January 2020
Crisis Gallery, Jr. Alfonso Ugarte 260, apt 101
Lima, Barranco Peru
Participants: Ana Navas

Christoph Westermeier & Martin Pfeifle: ‘Smintheion’

15 November 2019 - 24 November 2019
Offraum8, Martinstrasse 8
40223
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

‘Giacometti, Matter, Monahan, Silver’

14 November 2019 - 31 January 2020
Nicole Klagsbrun Inc., 526, West 26th Street
NY 10001
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Matthew Monahan

‘Visio 2019: moving images after post-internet'[

12 November 2019 - 1 December 2019
Palazzo Strozzi, Piazza Strozzi
50123
Florence, Italië
Participants: Inas Halabi

Hans Hoekstra: ‘In het atelier’

9 November 2019 - 21 December 2019
Villa de Bank, Espoortsteeg 182
7511 CM
Enschede, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra

Rob van Koningsbruggen

9 November 2019 - 23 February 2020
Gemeentemuseum The Hague, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Rob van Koningsbruggen

Ralf Kokke en Sam Hersbach: ‘Late Night Pasta’

3 November 2019 - 15 December 2019
Allard Wildenberg Art Projects, Cattenhagestraat 13-A
Naarden-Vesting, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

‘Heroines Now’

2 November 2019 - 21 December 2019
Galerie Akinci, Lijnbaansgracht 317
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Naqvi

Evita Vasiljeva: ‘Your mind is a house and you are living in the kitchen’

2 November 2019 - 30 November 2019
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

1 November 2019 - 30 November 2019
The Madlove Take Over Space, Hardshaw Centre
WA10 1EB
St Helens, Merseyside Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘On the eve of never leaving’

1 November 2019 - 11 January 2020
Gagosian Beverly Hills, 456 North Camden Drive
CA 90210
Beverly Hills, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Amsterdam: Collected’

1 November 2019 - 23 November 2019
Capital C Amsterdam, Weesperplein 4-b
1018 XA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Alex Dordoy
October 2019

‘Convex/Concave: Belgian Contemporary Art’

31 October 2019 - 12 January 2020
Tank Shanghai, 2380, Longteng Avenue
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Pavement Whisper’

31 October 2019 - 23 November 2019
Spirit Shop, Rua da Madalena 117-a
1100-319
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Thomas Swinkels
+ Export Events