Loading Activities
Past ActivitiesExhibitions (former) participantsSolo exhibition · Group exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

June 2019

‘Everything is wrong, ain’t nothing right!’

20 June - 4 July
Assembly House, 44 Canal Road
LS12 2PL
Leeds, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

Evelyn Taocheng Wang

20 June - 21 July
Carlos|Ishegawa, 88, Mile End Road
E1 4UN
London, United Kingdom
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Mutant Nature’

19 June - 24 August
Carpenters Workshop Gallery Paris, 54, Rue de la Verrière
75004
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Great Painters, Small Paintings’

18 June - 23 June
Jacko Brinkman Contemporary Art, Kinkerstraat 12
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ruben Kragt

Erik Andriesse

15 June - 27 July
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik Andriesse

‘Stage’

15 June - 18 August
38CC, Papenstraat 5
2611 JB
Delft, Nederland
Participants: Kim van Norren

‘Een ongewone wandeling: sporen van Krijn Giezen’

15 June - 13 October
GEM, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

‘Delirious’

15 June - 20 October
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland

We Like Art @ The Frozen Fountain

14 June - 30 August
The Frozen Fountain, Prinsengracht 645
1016 HV
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Rembrandt’s Mark’

14 June - 15 September
Kupferstich-Kabinett, Taschenberg 2
01067
Dresden, Duitsland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘GMA XXX YEARS’

13 June - 17 August
Gallery Mikael Andersen, Bredgade 63
1260
Kopenhagen, Denemarken

‘The Aerodrome’

12 June - 8 September
IKON Gallery, 1, Oozells Square
B1 2HS
Birmingham, Brindleyplace Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Comrades of Time’

12 June - 15 June
Whatspace Hardspace Basel, Hardstrasse 43
CH 4052
Bazel, Zwitserland

Royal Academy Summer Exhibition 2019

10 June - 12 August
Royal Academy of Arts, Picadilly
W1J OBD
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Freestate’

8 June - 13 October
Museum IJsselstein, Walkade 2-4
3401 DG
IJsselstein, Nederland

‘Game of Drones’

7 June - 3 November @ 08:00 - 17:00
Zeppelin Museum, Seestrasse 22
88045
Friedrichshaven, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘EROS & coyote’

7 June - 30 June
Address, Skeppergatan 98
11530
Stockholm, Zweden
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

Mia Marfurt: ‘Palmette à la Montreuil’

4 June - 27 July
Acrush, Hohlstrasse 400
8048
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Mia Marfurt

14th Triennale Kleinplastik Fellbach

1 June - 29 September
Triennale Kleinplastik Fellbach, Untertürkheimerstrasse 33
70734
Fellbach, Duitsland
Participants: Eric Sidner

‘All You Can Art #4’

1 June - 29 September
Kunsthal Rotterdam, Westzeedijk 341
3015 AA
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

‘Calisthene’

1 June - 23 June
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
May 2019

Sarah Ksieska: ‘Manhole’

31 May - 6 July
Piktogram, Ul. Kredytowa 9
00-056
Warschau, Polen
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

Philipp Gufler: ‘Pleasure-Pain’

31 May - 23 June
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Argilla’

31 May - 29 June
Parra & Romero, Claudio Coello 14
28001
Madrid, Spain
Participants: Lara Almercequi

‘On Canvas’

28 May - 20 July
Galerie Sturm & Schober, Christophstrasse 6
70178
Stuttgart, Duitsland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks

‘El Nudo’

25 May - 27 July
Carreras Mugica, Calle Heros 2
48009
Bilbao, Spanje
Participants: Ana Navas

‘Bauhaus&: TextielLab’

25 May - 3 November
Textielmuseum, Goirkestraat 96
5046 GN
Tilburg, Nederland

Tanja Ritterbex: ‘Free The Eyeball’

24 May - 7 July
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Tanja Ritterbex

Evelyn Taocheng Wang

24 May - 7 July
Antenna Space, Room 202, Bldng 17, 50 Moganshan Road
Shanghai, China
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Haagse Heritage’

24 May - 7 July
Heden, Denneweg 14a
2514 CG
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘Invisible Cities’

21 May - 19 June
MAXXI, Via Guido Reni 4-A
Rome, Italië
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Sensitive Attitude’

19 May - 20 July
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, België
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Event Horizon’

18 May - 29 June
CMAY Gallery, 5828, Wilshire Blvd
90036
Los Angeles, CA Verenigde Staten
Participants: Carlson Hatton

The Size of Thoughts

16 May - 30 June
White Conduit Projects, White Conduit Street
N1 9EL
London, United Kingdom
Participants: Hans Hovy , Helen Frik

‘Jonge Beelden’

16 May - 4 August
Hooglandse Kerk, Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Tim Mathijsen

Urs Fischer: ‘Error’

14 May - 14 October
The Brant Foundation Art Study Center, 941 North Street
06831
Greenwich, CT Verenigde Staten
Participants: Urs Fischer

Wouter Paijmans

11 May - 22 June
Galerie Annet Gelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Wouter Paijmans

Stad in zicht

10 May - 8 September
Stadsarchief, Vijzelstraat 32
1017 HL
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Dysfunctional’

8 May - 24 November
Carpenters Workshop Gallery at Ca’d’Oro, Canal Grande
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Benedenland’

4 May - 26 May
K-G-B, Benedenlangs 183
1025 KG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

Tom Callemin en Giovanni Giaretta

4 May - 15 June
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Giovanni Giaretta

‘Landscape with Bear’

3 May - 1 June
De Appel, Schipluidenlaan 12
1062 HE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jan Hüskes
April 2019

‘Cluster Bubble’

28 April - 26 May
Omstand, Van Oldebarneveldstraat 92-A
Arnhem, Nederland

Robin Vanbesien: ‘The Wasp and the Weather’

28 April - 26 May
Contour Biennale 9/Kunstcentrum Nona, Begijnenstraat 21
B-2800
Mechelen, België
Participants: Robin Vanbesien

Sara Sejin Chang: ‘Dutch Cabinet’

28 April - 26 May
Contour Biennale 9/Academy Mechelen, Minderbroedersgang 5
B-2800
Mechelen, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Longan’

27 April - 1 June
House of Egorn, Potsdammer Strasse 95
10785
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘(Un)common Voices & (Non)communal Bodies’

26 April - 2 June
Reading School of Art, 1, Earley Gate
RG6 6AT
Reading, Whiteknights United Kingdom
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Raphaela Vogel: ‘Vogelspinne’

26 April - 6 July
BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10
10178
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

’26 april 2019′

26 April - 15 June
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Koenraad Dedobbeleer: ‘My Own Ignorance and That of Many Others’

24 April - 31 May
Clearing, 43, East 78th Street
10075
New York, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

‘A Cool Breeze’

24 April - 11 August
Galerie Rudolfinum, Alsoro Nebrezi 12
110 000
Praag, Czech Republic
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Freeze-Frame’

21 April - 26 May
Loods 12, Koophandelstraat 12
Wetteren, België
Participants: Katja Mater

Emma van der Put: ‘Soon’

21 April - 26 May
Loods 12, Koophandelstraat 12
Wetteren, België
Participants: Emma van der Put

‘DordtYart 2019’

21 April - 28 July
DordtYart, Maasstraat 11
Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

Neo Matloga: ‘neo to love’

20 April - 18 August
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Neo Matloga

Marien Schouten: ‘Young Lion, wandering’

19 April - 25 May
Gallery Martin van Zomeren, Hazenstraat 20
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten

‘Guten Morgen, Europa’

17 April - 23 June
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland

‘Thirty Years of Dutch Courage. A Jubilee Exhibition’

14 April - 26 May
Cokkie Snoei, Mauritsweg 55
3012 JX
Rotterdam, Nederland

‘Straying from the line’

13 April - 22 July
Schinkel Pavillon, Oberwallstrasse 1
10117
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Arnold, Mitevski, Schuil, Verhoef

13 April - 11 May
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

11 April - 18 April
32nd Image Festival, 309-401, Richmond Street
ON M5V 3AQ8
Toronto, Ontario Canada
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Ina van Zyl: ‘Anker’

7 April - 12 May
Stichting Levende Meesters, Gravenstraat 7
3311 BC
Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

‘Negative Space’

6 April - 11 August
ZKM, Lorentzstrasse 9
76135
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Michael Jacklin

Shana Moulton

6 April - 27 April
Friend of a friend, Miedziana 11
Warschau, Polen
Participants: Shana Moulton

Clémence de La Tour du Pin: ‘Emotionalmuseum’

6 April - 1 May
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland

Lawrence James Bailey: ‘Around the corner’

6 April - 18 May
Galerie Bart, Elandsgracht 16
1073 TW
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lawrence Bailey

Zilvinas Landzbergas & Axel Linderholm: ‘Studio Blind Matisse’

6 April - 12 May
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘All About You’

5 April - 3 May
The Koppel Project, 93 Baker Street
W1U 6RL
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk

‘Ecstasy’

4 April - 4 August
Zentrum Paul Klee, Monument im Fruchtwald 3
CH-3030
Bern, Zwitserland

‘Metamorphosis. Art in Europe Now’

4 April - 16 June
Fondation Cartier, 261, Boulevard Raspail
75014
Paris, France
Participants: Marion Verboom , Raphaela Vogel

Fiona Mackay: ‘Portiko’

3 April - 5 May
Antwerp Art Pavilion, Hanzenstedenplaats 15
B-2000
Antwerp, Belgium
Participants: Fiona Mackay

Hans Hoekstra

2 April - 23 June
UMCG, Hanzeplein 1
9713 GZ
Groningen, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra
March 2019

Grace Ndiritu: ‘A Quest for Meaning Vol. 9’

31 March - 28 April
Galerie Tatjana Pieters, Nieuwevaart 124
B-9000
Ghent, Belgium
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

Ansuya Blom: ‘Suzanne U.’

30 March - 4 May
Galerie Van Gelder, Planciusstraat 9-A
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ansuya Blom

‘When the facts change, I change my mind’

30 March - 18 May
Lullin+Ferrari, Limmatstrasse 214
CH-8005
Zurich, Zwitserland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

‘Triple’

29 March - 23 May
Galerie Gisela Clement, Lotharstrasse 104
Bonn, Duitsland
Participants: Janine van Oene

Heiko Räpple: ‘Traces’

29 March - 28 June
Julia Ritterskamp, Merkurstrasse 29
40223
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Heiko Räpple

‘Feast and Famine’

28 March - 14 December
Main Gallery Express Newark, 54 Halsey Street
07102
Newark, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

Rory Pilgrim: ‘The Resounding Bell’

28 March - 11 May
Between Bridges, Keithstrasse 15
10787
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Melissa Gordon: ‘Shits and Giggles’

27 March - 12 May
Deweer Gallery, Tiegemstraat 6A
8553
Otechem, België
Participants: Melissa Gordon

‘Grenzenloos’

23 March - 16 June
Concordia, Langestraat 56
7511 HC
Enschede, Nederland
Participants: Jeroen Jacobs

‘What’s New’

23 March - 18 May
Heden, Denneweg 14a
2514 CG
The Hague, Nederland

‘Whooohw haaah huuhuuh’

22 March - 11 May
Lovaas Projects, Fürstenstrasse 6
80333
München, Duitsland

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Renegade’

21 March - 18 April
Gio Marconi Gallery, Via Tadino 20
20124
Milan, Italy
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Philip Akkerman

21 March - 27 April
BravinLee Programs, 526 West 26th Street
New York, NY 10001 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Art Zuid 2019’

19 March @ 08:00 - 17:00
Art Zuid, Minervalaan 1
1077 AA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Matthew Monahan

‘Highlights for a Future: De Collectie (1)’

18 March - 29 September
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, Belgium
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Giulia Cenci: ‘Da lontano era un’isola’

16 March - 16 June
Kunst Meran/Merano Arte, Via Portici 163
Merano, Italy
Participants: Giulia Cenci

‘Act’

16 March - 7 April
Q18, Poller Kirchweg 78-80
51105
Cologne, Germany
Participants: Inga Danysz , Paul Geelen

Marie Aly: ‘Drifters and Strollers’

16 March - 5 May
Plus One Gallery, Léon Stynenstraat 21
2000
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Marie Aly

Krijn de Koning: ‘Green Dwelling’

15 March - 31 August
Compton Verney Art Park and Garden, Compton Verney
VC35 9HZ
Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Participants: Krijn de Koning

Thomas Houseago: ‘Almost Human’

15 March - 14 July
Musée d’art Mopderne de la ville de Paris, 12-14, Avenue de New York
75116
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

BelgianArtPrize 2019

15 March - 26 May
Bozar – Centre for Fine Arts, Ravensteinstraat 23
1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer
+ Export Events