Loading Activities
Past ActivitiesSolo exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

April 2022

Wafae Ahalouch: ‘First Love’

9 April - 1 May
WG Kunst, Marius van Bouwdijk Bastiaansestraat 28
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

Jolanda van Gennip & Barend van Hoek: ‘Oldskool-mates’

8 April - 17 April
DOCK5340, Veemarktkade 8
5222 AE
Den Bosch, Nederland
Participants: Barend van Hoek

Yana Naidenov: ‘Corpos Mágicos’

2 April - 29 April
Artes Mota Galiza, Rua Calouste Gulbenkian
4050-15
Porto, Portugal
Participants: Yana Naidenov

Fritz Bornstück: ‘Heute morgen orange’

2 April - 22 April
Feinkunst Krüger, Kohlhöfen 8
20355
Hamburg, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

Hadrien Gerenton

2 April - 30 April
M. Simons, Vijzelgracht 2
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hadrien Gerenton
March 2022

Bert Boogaard

19 March - 7 May
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Boogaard

Cristobál León & Joaquin Cocina: ‘Burials’

19 March - 30 April
Upstream Gallery, Kloveniersburgwal 95
1011 KB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Cristóbal León

Alex Dordoy: ‘Monster’

11 March - 23 April
GRIMM Keizersgracht, Keizersgracht 241
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Alex Dordoy

Melissa Gordon: ‘Iris’

4 March - 30 April
Large Glass, 329, Caledonian Road
N1 1DN
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Melissa Gordon
February 2022

Sarah De Vos: ‘Metamorphosis’

26 February - 17 April
Emergent, Grote Markt 26
8630
Veurne, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

Sarah Pichlkostner: ‘Fill O’

21 February @ 08:00 - 17:00
David Dale Gallery, 161 Broad Street
G40 2QR
Glasgow, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Sarah Pichlkostner

Robert Zandvliet: ‘Le Corps de la Couleur’

19 February - 19 April
Bernhard Kraus Fine Art, Niddastrasse 84
60239
Frankfurt, Duitsland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet

‘Para-genous Bodies’

18 February - 27 February
Mutter, Ruyschstraat 295
1091 DX
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sophie Soobramanien
January 2022

Eric Bell & Kristoffer Frick

23 January - 26 March
April in Paris, Schulpweg 14
Aerdenhout, Nederland

‘SS22’

22 January - 19 February
M. Simons, Vijzelgracht 2
Amsterdam, Nederland

Melissa Gordon: ‘Resistances’

22 January - 5 March
Galerie Stigter Van Doesburg, Elandstraat 90
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Melissa Gordon

Lennart Lahuis: ‘Those hours that have lost their clock’

22 January - 5 March
Galeria Jaqueline Martins, Rue aux Laines, 14
B-1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

Tanja Ritterbex: ‘Uterus Drawings’

22 January - 26 February
Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Hazenstraat 11
1016SM
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Tanja Ritterbex

Fiona Mackay & Manuela Gernedel: ‘Realness’

21 January - 13 February
Pli, Volkartstrasse 10 hin.
80746
München, Duitsland
Participants: Fiona Mackay

Saskia Noor van Imhoff: ‘Grafting’

20 January - 26 February
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

Saskia Noor van Imhoff

20 January - 26 February
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

Minne Kersten: ‘Constant companion’

15 January - 13 February
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Minne Kersten

Erik van Lieshout: ‘René Daniëls’

14 January - 27 February
Maureen Paley, 60 Three Colts Lane
G2 6GQ
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Julia Münstermann: ‘Entropic Matter’

9 January - 12 February
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Julia Münstermann
December 2021

Yesim Akdeniz & Marwan Bassiouni: ‘Orienting around’

10 December 2021 - 6 March 2022
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Yesim Akdeniz

Juliacks: ‘2424 | The Crimes of Brendalisha & the Justice of the OverCommunity’

10 December 2021 - 16 January 2022
Nieuw Dakota, Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Juliacks

Erik van Lieshout: ‘René Daniëls, 2021’

4 December 2021 - 1 May 2022
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Hans Hovy & Miroslav Tichý

4 December 2021 - 15 January 2022
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hovy
November 2021

Bert Frings: ‘New paintings’

28 November 2021 - 16 January 2022
Walgenbach Art & Books, Gouwstraat 15
3082 BA
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Stopped quarry’

27 November 2021 - 15 January 2022
Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Singel 372
1016 AH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lara Almercegui

Steven Aalders: ‘Shadow’

27 November 2021 - 8 January 2022
Slewe Gallery, Kerkstraat 105 A
1017 GD
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders

Ricardo van Eyk: ‘Opera’

27 November 2021 - 24 April 2022
Collection de Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811EM
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Singuram Moodley & Neo Matloga: ‘We just want to be closer’

24 November 2021 - 13 February 2022
Marta Museum Herford, Goebenstrasse 2-10
32052
Herford, Duitsland
Participants: Neo Matloga

David Jablonowski & Markus Saile: ‘Suspension of disbelief’

15 November 2021 - 22 January 2022
Markus Lüttgen, An der Stadtmauer 6
41061
Mönchengladbach, Duitsland
Participants: David Jablonowski

Piotr Urbaniec: ‘Puddles’

13 November 2021 - 28 November 2021 @ 08:00 - 17:00
puntWG, WG Plein t/o nr 80
1054 DM
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Piotr Urbaniec

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘EHBO’

13 November 2021 - 31 December 2021
Gallery Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Atelier van Lieshout

13 November 2021 - 31 December 2021
Gallery Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Asier Mendizabal: ‘Sinfides’

12 November 2021 - 5 February 2022
ProjecteSD, Passatge Mercader 8
8008
Barcelona, Spanje
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Fritz Bornstück: ‘Duodeetz’

12 November 2021 - 28 November 2021
Smac Berlin, Linienstrasse 57
10119
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

Sarah Ksieska: ‘Kuriosum’

6 November 2021 - 18 December 2021
Galerie Tobias Naehring, Spinnereistrasse 7
Leipzig, D-04179 Duitsland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

Maria Pask: ‘Zandra Rhodes’ Bedroom; A room to read Auden’

5 November 2021 - 5 December 2021
Kunstinstituut Melly, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Maria Pask
October 2021

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Reflection Paper’

30 October 2021 - 8 January 2022
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Karimah Ashadu: ‘Plateau’

28 October 2021 - 6 November 2021
Produzentengalerie, Admiralitätstrasse 71
20459
Hamburg, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Garage Exchange: Aleksandra Domanovic & Jen Liu’

21 October 2021 - 9 January 2022
Mackay Garage Top, 1137 S Cochran Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90019 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

Helen Frik: ‘One and another’

16 October 2021 - 20 November 2021
Christian Ouwens Galerie, Eendrachtsweg 20
3012 LB
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

Helen Frik: ‘The Play’

16 October 2021 - 20 November 2021
Eenwerk, Koninginneweg 176
1075 EH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

Melissa Gordon: ‘Liquid Gestures’

16 October 2021 - 30 January 2022
Towner Eastbourne, Devonshire Park College Road
BN21 4JJ
Eastbourne, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Melissa Gordon

Derk Thijs: ‘Orel Borel’

16 October 2021 - 20 November 2021
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Derk Thijs

‘see-saw-see-saw’

16 October 2021 - 18 December 2021
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Eleye Boerenkamps: ‘Ass works’

15 October 2021 - 14 November 2021
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eleye Boerenkamps

Lara Schnitger

15 October 2021 - 20 November 2021
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lara Schnitger

Helen Frik: ‘The play’

11 October 2021 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Eenwerk, Koninginneweg 176
1075 EH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

‘Marlene Dumas: lectures contemporaines’

8 October 2021 - 30 January 2022
Musée d’Orsay, 1 Rue de la Légion d'Honneur
Parijs, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Michael Jacklin

7 October 2021 - 5 November 2021
Gallery LUMC, Albinusdreef 2
2300 RC
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Michael Jacklin

Charlott Weise: ‘Tinted Glass’

3 October 2021 - 14 November 2021
Kunsthalle Münster, Hafenweg 28
48155
Münster, Duitsland
Participants: Charlott Weise
September 2021

Clémence de La Tour du Pin: ‘In shade’

25 September 2021 - 30 October 2021
Smart Objects, 1828, West Sunset Blvd
Los Angeles, CAL 90026 Verenigde Staten

Natasja Kensmil & Sadik Kwaish Alfraji

25 September 2021 - 9 January 2022
Kunsthal KAdE, Eemplein 77
3812 EA
Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants: Natasja Kensmil

Katrin Laade: ‘Fleeting world’

25 September 2021 - 17 October 2021
Plan D. Produzentengalerie, Dorotheenstrasse 53
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Katrin Laade

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘From March to May’

18 September 2021 - 30 October 2021
Gagosian Madison, Madison Avenue 976
NY 10075
New York City, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia: ‘Of the earth’

17 September 2021 - 30 January 2022
The Merchant House, Herengracht 254
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

Ricardo van Eyk

15 September 2021 - 16 October 2021
427 Gallery, Stabu iela 70
LV-1009
Riga, Latgales priespilseta Letland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Sam Hersbach: ‘Periscopische vergezichten, verlaagde verfbevriezingen’

11 September 2021 - 23 October 2021
Allard Wildenberg Art Projects, Cattenhagestraat 13-A
Naarden-Vesting, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

Shana Moulton: ‘All I need is the air that I breathe’

10 September 2021 - 16 October 2021
Crevecoeur, 9, Rue des Cascades
75020
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Thomas Houseago/Auguste Rodin’

9 September 2021 - 18 December 2021
Gagosian London, 20 Grosvenor Hill
W1K 3Qd
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

Paul van der Eerden & Ina van Zyl

4 September 2021 - 12 October 2021
Gallery Bernard Jordan, 77, rue Charlot
75003
Parijs, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

Philip Akkerman: ‘Van een gek, voor een gek’

4 September 2021 - 16 October 2021
Torch Gallery, Lauriergracht 94
1016 RN
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Neo Matloga: ‘My hero is always next to me’

4 September 2021 - 3 October 2021
Stroom, Hoge Wal 1-9
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Neo Matloga

Alex Dordoy: ‘The Weather Channel’

3 September 2021 - 30 October 2021
The Modern Institute, 14-20 Osborn Street
G1 5QN
Glasgow, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Alex Dordoy

‘Great art, small sizes’

3 September 2021 - 2 October 2021
Multiplemadé, Prinsengracht 615-h
1016 HT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Anne Feddema

Bettie van Haaster: ‘Schep’

3 September 2021 - 16 October 2021
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster

Axel en Helena van der Kraan: ‘Merkwaardige Machinaties

3 September 2021 - 3 October 2021
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland

Giulia Cenci

3 September 2021 - 9 October 2021
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Giulia Cenci
August 2021

Paul Geelen & Hedwig Houben

28 August 2021 - 10 October 2021
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

Emma van der Put: ‘SOON’

27 August 2021 - 3 October 2021
Temporary Art Centre, Vonderweg 1
5611 BK
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Emma van der Put

Klaus Winichner: ‘Doris’

14 August 2021 - 19 September 2021
Galerie Sandra Bürgel, Wilsnackerstrasse 60
10559
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Klaus Winichner
July 2021

Michael Kirkham: ‘Eight Figures’

18 July 2021 - 5 September 2021
Peninsula Art Space, 352 Van Brunt Street
Brooklyn NY, NY 11231 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Michael Kirkham

Gwendolyn van der Velden: ‘Parachute’

9 July 2021 - 28 August 2021
Verao, Rua de Bombarda 12
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Gwendolyn van der Velden

Fiona Mackay: ‘Babe’

9 July 2021 - 10 September 2021
La Salle des Bains, 1 Rue Louis Vitet
69001
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay

Karimah Ashadu: ‘Plateau’

2 July 2021 - 9 September 2021
Secession Wien, Friedrichstrasse 12
1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Karimah Ashadu
June 2021

Fritz Bornstück

25 June 2021 - 28 August 2021
Gallery Anja Knoess, Große Brinkgasse 17-19
Cologne, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Urs Fischer’

22 June 2021 - 31 December 2021
Bourse de Commerce Pinault Collection, 2, Rue de Viarmes
75001
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

Giovanni Giaretta: ‘Altrove e altri canti’

22 June 2021 - 10 September 2021
Galleria Tiziana Di Caro, 7, Piazetta Nilo
80314
Napoli, Italië
Participants: Giovanni Giaretta

Sarah Ksieska

17 June 2021 - 31 July 2021
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

David Bade & Tirzo Martha: ‘The healers’

12 June 2021 - 11 July 2021
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

Raphaela Vogel: ‘My appropriation of her holy hollowness’

11 June 2021 - 29 August 2021
Le Confort Moderne, 185, Rue du Faubourg de Pont Neuf
Poitiers, Frankrijk
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Urs Fischer: ‘The intelligence of nature’

4 June 2021 - 7 August 2021
Sadie Coles HQ, 62, Kingsley Street
Londen, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer
May 2021

Neo Matloga

29 May 2021 - 29 August 2021
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, België
Participants: Neo Matloga

Gerbrand Burger: ‘From a river to a room’

29 May 2021 - 13 June 2021
Bellyditcham Project Space, Bosrankstraat 11
1032 LH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

Jaap Berghuis

29 May 2021 - 26 June 2021
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jaap Berghuis

Lucy Stein: ‘Wet room’

29 May 2021 - 2 September 2021
Spike Island, 133, Cumberland Road
BS1 6UX
Bristol, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

Jani Ruscica

28 May 2021 - 4 July 2021
1646 Experimental Art Space, Boekhorststraat 125
2512 CN
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Jani Ruscica

Rory Pilgrim & Karrabing Film Collective: ‘Where the tide takes us’

22 May 2021 - 25 July 2021
Kunstverein Braunschweig, Lessingplatz 12
38100
Braunschweig, Duitsland
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Patrizio di Massimo: ‘Close at Hand’

22 May 2021 - 3 July 2021
Francois Ghebaly Gallery, 2245, E Washington Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90021 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

Nathan Dilworth: ‘Deluge’

20 May 2021 - 10 July 2021
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth

Sara Sejin Chang: ‘Four months, four million lightyears’

15 May 2021 - 18 August 2021
Argos, Rue du Chantier/Werfstraat 13
b_1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

Fiona Mackay: ‘Opium’

6 May 2021 - 8 May 2021
Belsunce Projects, 15 Rue Puvis de Chavannes
Marseille, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay

Raphaela Vogel: ‘The Atomtheorie’

1 May 2021 - 6 June 2021
Cinematic Moments, 10, Premier House, Waterloo Terrace
N1 1TG
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Raphaela Vogel
+ Export Events