Loading Activities
Past ActivitiesSolo exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

February 2020

Helen Frik: ‘Pour Out, Drink Up’

29 February - 4 April
Kunstforum Solothurn, Schaalgasse 9
CH-4500
Solothurn, Zwitserland
Participants: Helen Frik

Han Schuil: ‘HEAT’

29 February - 4 April
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Han Schuil

Vincent Vulsma: ‘Breadcrumbs’

15 February - 8 March
puntWG, WG Plein t/o nr 80
1054 DM
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vincent Vulsma

C.o.C.A. Commission 2019: Johannes Büttner

5 February - 5 April
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Johannes Büttner
January 2020

Alex Crocker: ‘End Cottage’

31 January - 15 March
TACO!, 30 Poplar Place
SE28 8BA
London, Thamesmead Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Alex Crocker

Jurgen Ots, Christoph Westermeier: ‘Der Magen Europas 2020’

25 January - 29 February
Da in die Front, Birkenstrasse 61, Hinterhof 1e Links
40233
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

Jeroen Jacobs / Raaf van der Sman

25 January - 28 February
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland

David Jablonowski: New work

18 January - 15 February
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Jablonowski

Michael Kirkham & Ina van Zyl: ‘Highlighting skin’

18 January - 5 April
the ketelfactory, Hoofdstraat 44
3114 GG
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham , Ina van Zyl

‘Real Virtuality: Vincent Ceraudo and Egemen Tancek’

17 January - 9 February
Corridor Project Space, Veemkade 574
1019 BL
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

Philipp Gufler: ‘It is getting alive’

11 January - 29 February
BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10
10178
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler
December 2019

Sam Hersbach & Julius Stibbe: ‘Songesand’

14 December 2019 - 12 January 2020
Gomulan Gallery, Van Ostadestraat 43-A
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

Jannis Marwitz: ‘Slug’s arrest’

7 December 2019 - 2 February 2020
Sundy, 43, Wooler Street
SE17 2ED
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Jannis Marwitz
November 2019

Laurens Stok: ‘Go Figure’

30 November 2019 - 8 February 2020
Daily Practice, Volmarijnstraat 57-a
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Laurens Stok

Jannis Marwitz: ‘Narch till June / Närz bis April’

23 November 2019 - 9 February 2020
Dortmunder Kunstverein, Park der Partnerstädte 2
44137
Dortmund, Duitsland
Participants: Jannis Marwitz

Michiel ten Bokum & Sander van Noort: ‘Hair of the Dog’

22 November 2019 - 14 December 2019
Galerie Vriend van Bavink, Geldersekade 58
1017 BK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Michiel ten Bokum

Josefina Anjou & Sarah Ksieska

22 November 2019 - 11 January 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

David Bade & Shaun Ellison: ‘Art goes market!’

22 November 2019 - 18 January 2020
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

Janine van Oene: ‘Umami Maybe’

22 November 2019 - 28 December 2019
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

Matthew Monahan: ‘Boys don’t cry’

22 November 2019 - 12 January 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Matthew Monahan

Wafae Ahalouch

17 November 2019 - 22 December 2019
Club Solo, Kloosterlaan 138
4811 EE
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

Wafae Ahalouch el Keriasti

17 November 2019 - 22 December 2019
Club Solo, Kloosterlaan 138
4811 EE
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

Ana Navas: ‘El barro, la culebra y sus principios’

15 November 2019 - 17 January 2020
Crisis Gallery, Jr. Alfonso Ugarte 260, apt 101
Lima, Barranco Peru
Participants: Ana Navas

Christoph Westermeier & Martin Pfeifle: ‘Smintheion’

15 November 2019 - 24 November 2019
Offraum8, Martinstrasse 8
40223
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

Hans Hoekstra: ‘In het atelier’

9 November 2019 - 21 December 2019
Villa de Bank, Espoortsteeg 182
7511 CM
Enschede, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra

Rob van Koningsbruggen

9 November 2019 - 23 February 2020
Gemeentemuseum The Hague, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Rob van Koningsbruggen

Ralf Kokke en Sam Hersbach: ‘Late Night Pasta’

3 November 2019 - 15 December 2019
Allard Wildenberg Art Projects, Cattenhagestraat 13-A
Naarden-Vesting, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

Evita Vasiljeva: ‘Your mind is a house and you are living in the kitchen’

2 November 2019 - 30 November 2019
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

1 November 2019 - 30 November 2019
The Madlove Take Over Space, Hardshaw Centre
WA10 1EB
St Helens, Merseyside Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘On the eve of never leaving’

1 November 2019 - 11 January 2020
Gagosian Beverly Hills, 456 North Camden Drive
CA 90210
Beverly Hills, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé
October 2019

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Pavement Whisper’

31 October 2019 - 23 November 2019
Spirit Shop, Rua da Madalena 117-a
1100-319
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Fiona Mackay: ‘Blow’

25 October 2019 - 9 November 2019
V8 Plattform, Viktoriastraße 8
76133
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Fiona Mackay

Urs Fischer: ‘Leo’

20 October 2019 - 20 December 2019
Gagosian Paris, 14, Rue de Ponthieu
75008
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Fountain of youth’

20 October 2019 - 24 November 2019
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Antonietta Peeters: ‘Moon back boot leg’

19 October 2019 - 16 November 2019
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

‘Alisa Margolis: Breathers’

19 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
CCA Andratx, Estanyera 2
07150
Andratx Mallorca, Mallorca Spanje
Participants: Alisa Margolis

Raphaela Vogel

19 October 2019 - 6 January 2020
Kunsthaus Bregenz, Karl-Tizian-Platz
6900
Bregenz, Austria
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Robin Vanbesien: ‘The wasp and the weather’

18 October 2019 - 20 October 2019
Contour Biennale 9/Academy Mechelen, Minderbroedersgang 5
B-2800
Mechelen, België
Participants: Robin Vanbesien

Saskia Noor van Imhoff: ‘#+40.00’

17 October 2019 - 14 December 2019
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

Eva Räder

12 October 2019 - 30 November 2019
Dudokdegroot, Tweede Laurierdwarsstraat 1-III
1016 RA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eva Räder

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Spreading Elegance’

12 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
FRAC Champagne-Ardenne, 1, Place Museux
51100
Reims, Frankrijk
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Keren Cytter: ‘Killing Time Machine’

5 October 2019 - 24 November 2019
Loods 12, Koophandelstraat 12
Wetteren, België
Participants: Keren Cytter

Hans Hovy: ‘King of Sculpture’

5 October 2019 - 9 November 2019
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hovy
September 2019

Patrizio de Massimo

25 September 2019 - 20 November 2019
KURA., Via Oslavia 17
20134
Milaan, Italië
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

Gerbrand Burger: ‘Unhide all’

21 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Kunstvereniging Diepenheim, Grote straat 17
7478 AN
Diepenheim, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

Marie Aly: ‘Irrwarr’

20 September 2019 - 2 November 2019
New Jörg, Jägerstrasse 56
1200
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marie Aly

Evita Vasiljeva & Dan Walwin: ‘Town at Edge of Garden at Edge of Town’

15 September 2019 - 13 October 2019
POST Gallery, Laives al. 15-A
44359
Kaunas, Litouwen
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

Eva Räder: ‘Down the Road’

14 September 2019 - 19 October 2019
Phantom Projects Contemporary, 16, Rue Colonel Driant
10000
Troyes, Frankrijk
Participants: Eva Räder

Heiko Räpple: ‘Vestiges’

14 September 2019 - 24 October 2019
Kunstverein Bochum, Lothringerstrasse 36-C
44805
Bochum, Duitsland
Participants: Heiko Räpple

Rob Birza: ‘Floating Circles’

14 September 2019 - 12 October 2019
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza

Ansuya Blom: ‘Silence is commons’

14 September 2019 - 2 November 2019
Casco Art Institute, Lange Nieuwstraat 7
3512 RA
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Ansuya Blom

Wouter Paijmans

14 September 2019 - 24 November 2019
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Wouter Paijmans

Diana Schmertz: ‘Declarations of Human Rights’

13 September 2019 - 15 October 2019 @ 08:00 - 17:00
NOW Project Space, 411, Monmouth Street
NJ07302
Jersey City, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Diana Schmertz

Michelle Williams Gamaker: ‘Distant Relative’

13 September 2019 - 12 October 2019
Tintype Gallery, 107 Essex Road
N1 2SL
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk

Katja Mater: ‘Dear Sides’

8 September 2019 - 20 October 2019
P/////AKT, ZEEBURGERPAD 53
1019 AB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater

Ana Navas: ‘Roll up (one’s) sleeves’

7 September 2019 - 5 October 2019
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ana Navas

Anders Dickson: ‘Bone Orchard’

7 September 2019 - 12 October 2019
Galerie Annet Gelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Anders Dickson

Anna Sophie de Vries & Spencer Shakespeare: ‘Tree Sea Bird and Bee’

6 September 2019 - 12 October 2019
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Anna Sophie de Vries

Gabrielė Adomaitytė: ‘Documentary Exactness’

6 September 2019 - 11 October 2019
Galerija Vartai, Vilniaus g. 36
LT-01119
Vilnius, Litouwen
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė

Shana Moulton

4 September 2019 - 15 December 2019
Zabludowicz Collection, 176, Prince of Wales Road
NW5 3PT
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton
August 2019

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Deep Inside-Out’

28 August 2019 - 17 November 2019
Graphische Sammlung ETH Zürich, Rämistrasse 101
HG E52
Zurich, Switzerland
Participants: Lara Almercequi

Eli Content: ‘a mensch’

24 August 2019 - 28 September 2019
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eli Content
July 2019

Paloma Polo: ‘El Barro de la Revolución’

25 July 2019 - 5 January 2020
Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo, Av Constitución 23
28931
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Paloma Polo

‘Schulz & Weise’

20 July 2019 - 25 August 2019
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Charlott Weise

Timmy van Zoelen: ‘Dopaminer’

18 July 2019 - 4 August 2019
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Timmy van Zoelen

Katrin Laade: ‘Versehrte Ordnung’

13 July 2019 - 7 September 2019
Galerie Reinhold Maas, Gartenstrasse 49
72764
Reutlingen, Duitsland
Participants: Katrin Laade

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Volcán de Agras. Derechos mineros.’

11 July 2019 - 27 October 2019
IVAM, Guillermo de Castro 118
46003
Valencia, Spanje
Participants: Lara Almercequi

Grace Ndiritu: ‘The Ark’

6 July 2019 - 13 October 2019
Bluecoat, 1, School Lane
L1 3BX
Liverpool, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

Zilvinas Landzbergas

5 July 2019 - 1 September 2019
Kunsthalle Bratislava, Nam SNP 12
Bratislava, Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
Participants: Žilvinas Landzbergas
June 2019

Lucy Stein

27 June 2019 - 26 July 2019
Foxy Production, 2 East Broadway #200
10011
New York, NY United States
Participants: Lucy Stein

Julia Münstermann: ‘Obscure Transparancy’

21 June 2019 - 14 July 2019
Plan D. Produzentengalerie, Dorotheenstrasse 53
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Julia Münstermann

Evelyn Taocheng Wang

20 June 2019 - 21 July 2019
Carlos|Ishegawa, 88, Mile End Road
E1 4UN
London, United Kingdom
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Erik Andriesse

15 June 2019 - 27 July 2019
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik Andriesse

‘Freestate’

8 June 2019 - 13 October 2019
Museum IJsselstein, Walkade 2-4
3401 DG
IJsselstein, Nederland

Mia Marfurt: ‘Palmette à la Montreuil’

4 June 2019 - 27 July 2019
Acrush, Hohlstrasse 400
8048
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Mia Marfurt
May 2019

Sarah Ksieska: ‘Manhole’

31 May 2019 - 6 July 2019
Piktogram, Ul. Kredytowa 9
00-056
Warschau, Polen
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

Philipp Gufler: ‘Pleasure-Pain’

31 May 2019 - 23 June 2019
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Argilla’

31 May 2019 - 29 June 2019
Parra & Romero, Claudio Coello 14
28001
Madrid, Spain
Participants: Lara Almercequi

Tanja Ritterbex: ‘Free The Eyeball’

24 May 2019 - 7 July 2019
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Tanja Ritterbex

Evelyn Taocheng Wang

24 May 2019 - 7 July 2019
Antenna Space, Room 202, Bldng 17, 50 Moganshan Road
Shanghai, China
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Sensitive Attitude’

19 May 2019 - 20 July 2019
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, België
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Urs Fischer: ‘Error’

14 May 2019 - 14 October 2019
The Brant Foundation Art Study Center, 941 North Street
06831
Greenwich, CT Verenigde Staten
Participants: Urs Fischer

Wouter Paijmans

11 May 2019 - 22 June 2019
Galerie Annet Gelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Wouter Paijmans

Tom Callemin en Giovanni Giaretta

4 May 2019 - 15 June 2019
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Giovanni Giaretta

Philipp Gufler: ‘I’m in love with a statue’

2 May 2019 - 7 June 2019
Galerie Francoise Heitsch, Amalienstrasse 19
Munich, Germany
Participants: Philipp Gufler
April 2019

Raphaela Vogel: ‘Vogelspinne’

26 April 2019 - 6 July 2019
BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10
10178
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Koenraad Dedobbeleer: ‘My Own Ignorance and That of Many Others’

24 April 2019 - 31 May 2019
Clearing, 43, East 78th Street
10075
New York, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

Emma van der Put: ‘Soon’

21 April 2019 - 26 May 2019
Loods 12, Koophandelstraat 12
Wetteren, België
Participants: Emma van der Put

Neo Matloga: ‘neo to love’

20 April 2019 - 18 August 2019
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Neo Matloga

Marien Schouten: ‘Young Lion, wandering’

19 April 2019 - 25 May 2019
Gallery Martin van Zomeren, Hazenstraat 20
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten

Ina van Zyl: ‘Anker’

7 April 2019 - 12 May 2019
Stichting Levende Meesters, Gravenstraat 7
3311 BC
Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

Shana Moulton

6 April 2019 - 27 April 2019
Friend of a friend, Miedziana 11
Warschau, Polen
Participants: Shana Moulton

Clémence de La Tour du Pin: ‘Emotionalmuseum’

6 April 2019 - 1 May 2019
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland

Lawrence James Bailey: ‘Around the corner’

6 April 2019 - 18 May 2019
Galerie Bart, Elandsgracht 16
1073 TW
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lawrence Bailey

Zilvinas Landzbergas & Axel Linderholm: ‘Studio Blind Matisse’

6 April 2019 - 12 May 2019
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland
+ Export Events