Loading Activities

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

November 2021

Piotr Urbaniec: ‘Puddles’

13 November - 28 November @ 08:00 - 17:00
puntWG, WG Plein t/o nr 80
1054 DM
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Piotr Urbaniec

‘De Waarheid’

13 November - 28 November
puntWG, WG Plein t/o nr 80
1054 DM
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

Fritz Bornstück: ‘Duodeetz’

12 November - 28 November
Smac Berlin, Linienstrasse 57
10119
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück
October 2021

Karimah Ashadu: ‘Plateau’

28 October - 6 November
Produzentengalerie, Admiralitätstrasse 71
20459
Hamburg, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

Group Show

23 October - 13 November
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

‘Schemerlicht’

22 October - 31 October
Hortus, Driehuizerweg 285
6525 PL
Nijmegen, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘That those beings be not being’

22 October - 28 November
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Paris Internationale’

20 October - 24 October
Paris Internationale, 186, Avenue Victor Hugo
775016
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

Helen Frik: ‘One and another’

16 October - 20 November
Christian Ouwens Galerie, Eendrachtsweg 20
3012 LB
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

Helen Frik: ‘The Play’

16 October - 20 November
Eenwerk, Koninginneweg 176
1075 EH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

Derk Thijs: ‘Orel Borel’

16 October - 20 November
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Derk Thijs

‘see-saw-see-saw’

16 October - 20 November
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Eleye Boerenkamps: ‘Ass works’

15 October - 14 November
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eleye Boerenkamps

Lara Schnitger

15 October - 20 November
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lara Schnitger

Helen Frik: ‘The play’

11 October @ 08:00 - 17:00
Eenwerk, Koninginneweg 176
1075 EH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

‘Art at work’

9 October - 17 October
Domein De Cellen, Kapellestraat 13
B-8020
Oostkamp, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Re_Nature’

8 October - 24 October
Re_Nature, Tramkade 20
5211 VB
Den Bosch, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Michael Jacklin

7 October - 5 November
Gallery LUMC, Albinusdreef 2
2300 RC
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Michael Jacklin

Charlott Weise: ‘Tinted Glass’

3 October - 14 November
Kunsthalle Münster, Hafenweg 28
48155
Münster, Duitsland
Participants: Charlott Weise

‘Secret Wing’

1 October - 7 November @ 08:00 - 17:00
Timisoara National Art Museum, 1, Unirii Square
Timisoara, Roemenië
Participants: Marlene Dumas
September 2021

‘BojakKirschnerRäder’

30 September - 17 October
Neuwerk Kunsthalle eV, Oberlohnstrasse 3
D-78467
Konstanz, Germany
Participants: Eva Räder

Clémence de La Tour du Pin: ‘In shade’

25 September - 30 October
Smart Objects, 1828, West Sunset Blvd
Los Angeles, CAL 90026 Verenigde Staten

Katrin Laade: ‘Fleeting world’

25 September - 17 October
Plan D. Produzentengalerie, Dorotheenstrasse 53
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Katrin Laade

‘Schenking Halvemaan’

18 September - 30 November
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘From March to May’

18 September - 30 October
Gagosian Madison, Madison Avenue 976
NY 10075
New York City, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Kilroy was here’

16 September - 14 November
Collection de Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811EM
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Rosemin Hendriks

Ricardo van Eyk

15 September - 16 October
427 Gallery, Stabu iela 70
LV-1009
Riga, Latgales priespilseta Letland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

‘Verwandlungsmöbel’

11 September - 10 October
Röntgenmuseum, Raiffeisenplatz 1-A
56564
Neuwied, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

Sam Hersbach: ‘Periscopische vergezichten, verlaagde verfbevriezingen’

11 September - 23 October
Allard Wildenberg Art Projects, Cattenhagestraat 13-A
Naarden-Vesting, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

Biënnale für Freiburg

10 September - 3 October
Biennale für Freiburg, Münsterplatz 6
Freiburg, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Shana Moulton: ‘All I need is the air that I breathe’

10 September - 16 October
Crevecoeur, 9, Rue des Cascades
75020
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Peep Show’

8 September - 31 October
Anton Kern Window, 91, Walker Street
New York, NY 10013 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Lara Schnitger

‘Zeki Müren: das augestellte Leben’

8 September - 7 November
Lovaas Projects, Fürstenstrasse 6
80333
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Paul van der Eerden & Ina van Zyl

4 September - 12 October
Gallery Bernard Jordan, 77, rue Charlot
75003
Parijs, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

‘Brainwave’

4 September - 2 October
Slewe Gallery, Kerkstraat 105 A
1017 GD
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland

Philip Akkerman: ‘Van een gek, voor een gek’

4 September - 16 October
Torch Gallery, Lauriergracht 94
1016 RN
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Interwoven Histories’

4 September - 24 October
A rose is a rose is a rose, Rozenstraat 59
1016 NN
Amsterdam, Nederland

Neo Matloga: ‘My hero is always next to me’

4 September - 3 October
Stroom, Hoge Wal 1-9
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Neo Matloga

Alex Dordoy: ‘The Weather Channel’

3 September - 30 October
The Modern Institute, 14-20 Osborn Street
G1 5QN
Glasgow, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Alex Dordoy

‘Great art, small sizes’

3 September - 2 October
Multiplemadé, Prinsengracht 615-h
1016 HT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Anne Feddema

Bettie van Haaster: ‘Schep’

3 September - 16 October
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster

Giulia Cenci

3 September - 9 October
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Giulia Cenci

‘Combine’

3 September - 9 October
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘On Leaving’

2 September - 2 October
Modern Art, 4-8 Helmet Row
EC1V 3QJ
London, United Kingdom
Participants: Anna-Bella Papp
August 2021

‘Haus’

30 August - 5 September
Haus Wien, Quellenstrasse 2-a
1100
Wenene, Oostenrijk
Participants: Minne Kersten

Paul Geelen & Hedwig Houben

28 August - 10 October
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

Emma van der Put: ‘SOON’

27 August - 3 October
Temporary Art Centre, Vonderweg 1
5611 BK
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Emma van der Put

‘Summer Exhibition’

21 August - 18 September
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Morgan Betz , Jaap Berghuis , Rob Birza

‘(PR)Oxymoron’

21 August - 4 September
Oxymoron, Kustlaan 113
B-8300
Knokke, België

Klaus Winichner: ‘Doris’

14 August - 19 September
Galerie Sandra Bürgel, Wilsnackerstrasse 60
10559
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Klaus Winichner

‘De waarheid in de steigers’

13 August - 29 August
WG Kunst, Marius van Bouwdijk Bastiaansestraat 28
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

‘In the beginning was the deed!’

6 August - 30 September
Galeria Arsenal, Adama Mickiewicza 2
15-222
Bialystok, Polen
Participants: Asier Mendizabal
July 2021

‘Into Nature’

31 July - 14 October
Startlocatie Ijsvereniging De Doorlopers, Ir. Biewengaweg 50
7765 BG
Weiteveen, Drenthe Nederland

‘Let it blossom II’

30 July - 28 August
Galerie Dudok de Groot, Tweede Laurierdwarsstraat 1-3
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eva Räder , Ina van Zyl

‘Hurray, summer keeps coming’

26 July - 8 September
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Pieter Kusters , Yvonne Strang

‘Kunst aan de Schinkel 2021’

25 July - 5 September
Soledad Senlle Art Foundation, Sloterkade 171
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘The Garden. Cinematics of the Soil’

22 July - 22 August
Silent Green, Gerichtstrasse 35
13347
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Inas Halabi

Michael Kirkham: ‘Eight Figures’

18 July - 5 September
Peninsula Art Space, 352 Van Brunt Street
Brooklyn NY, NY 11231 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Michael Kirkham

‘My whole body changed into something else’

15 July - 3 September
Stevenson Gallery Cape Town, Buchanan Building 160 Sir Lowry Road
Kaapstad, Zuid-Afrika
Participants: Neo Matloga , Natasja Kensmil

‘Tales of Manhattan’

12 July - 4 September
Anton Kern Gallery, 16 East 55th Street
NY 10022
New York, Verenigde Staten

Gwendolyn van der Velden: ‘Parachute’

9 July - 28 August
Verao, Rua de Bombarda 12
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Gwendolyn van der Velden

Fiona Mackay: ‘Babe’

9 July - 10 September
La Salle des Bains, 1 Rue Louis Vitet
69001
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay

‘Bonaventure (trafiquer les mondes)’

7 July - 23 October
Fondation d’entreprise Pernod Ricard, 1, Cours Paul Ricard
75008
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Ghita Skali

‘Theoretisch geht’s mir gut’

5 July - 22 August
Kunsthalle Mainz, Am Zollhafen 3-5
55118
Mainz, Duitsland

‘Missing Homes’

3 July - 5 September
Hotel Maria Kapel, Korte Achterstraat 2a
1621 GA
Hoorn, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Naqvi

‘Watou 2021’

3 July - 5 September
Kunstenfestival Watou, Grote Markt 1
8970
Poperinge, België
Participants: Neo Matloga

‘Ruder aus den Strom’

2 July - 23 July
Kunstraum Laube, Wilhelmstrasse 37
78137
Karlsruhe, Duitsland

Karimah Ashadu: ‘Plateau’

2 July - 9 September
Secession Wien, Friedrichstrasse 12
1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Afterness’

1 July - 30 October
Orford Ness, various locations
Orford Ness, Suffolk Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Someone said the world’s a stage’

1 July - 6 August
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: William Monk

‘Artzuid 2021: Imagine’

1 July - 17 October
Artzuid, Minervalaan 10
Amsterdam, Nederland
June 2021

‘Fake me hard’

30 June - 15 August
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

Fritz Bornstück

25 June - 28 August
Gallery Anja Knoess, Große Brinkgasse 17-19
Cologne, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Plein feux!’

25 June - 26 July
Fondation Fiminco, 43, Rue de la Commune de Paris
93230
Romainville, Frankrijk
Participants: Ana Navas

‘Women’

23 June - 30 October
Monica de Cardenas, Via Coremmo 11
CH-6900
Lugano, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Giovanni Giaretta: ‘Altrove e altri canti’

22 June - 10 September
Galleria Tiziana Di Caro, 7, Piazetta Nilo
80314
Napoli, Italië
Participants: Giovanni Giaretta

‘Lustwarande Stations’

20 June - 26 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten

‘De botanische revolutie’

19 June - 19 September
Centraal Museum, Agniettenstraat 1
3500 GC
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘IJsselbiënnale 2021’

18 June - 19 September
IJsselbiënnale – various venues, Havenplein 20
7411 ME
Deventer, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘The situation is fluid’

18 June - 22 August
Amsterdam Art Gallery, Weesperplein 4-B
amsterdam, Nederland

‘Salon Hang’

18 June - 28 June
Kunstverein, Hazenstraat 28
1016 SR
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Overflowing Overgrowth’

17 June - 19 October
Galerie Bart, Elandsgracht 16
1073 TW
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

‘Only if we wish to’

17 June - 10 July
New York Artists Equity Association Inc., 245, Broome Street
New York, NY 10002 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Diana Schmertz

‘On Paper’

17 June - 31 July
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas , Natasja Kensmil

Sarah Ksieska

17 June - 31 July
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

David Bade & Tirzo Martha: ‘The healers’

12 June - 11 July
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

Raphaela Vogel: ‘My appropriation of her holy hollowness’

11 June - 29 August
Le Confort Moderne, 185, Rue du Faubourg de Pont Neuf
Poitiers, Frankrijk
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘CODA Paper Art 2021’

6 June - 3 December
CODA, Vosselmanstraat 299
7311 CL
Apeldoorn, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Mirrors/Mirages’

5 June - 10 July
Gallery Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks
+ Export Events