Loading Activities
Past ActivitiesExhibitions · Artist talk · Other

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

November 2019

Artist Talk Marianna Simnett

19 November @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

Artist Talk Esiri Erheriene-Essi

12 November @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
Participants: Esiri Erheriene-Essi
€5

Artist Talk Bani Abidi

5 November @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5
October 2019

Artist Talk Anthea Hamilton

29 October @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

‘surface painter’

26 October - 16 November
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Lore of Gilgamesh’

26 October - 9 November
The Pharmacy, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

Fiona Mackay: ‘Blow’

25 October - 9 November
V8 Plattform, Viktoriastraße 8
76133
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Fiona Mackay

Artist Talk Melanie Bonajo

22 October @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

Antonietta Peeters: ‘Moon back boot leg’

19 October - 16 November
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

Robin Vanbesien: ‘The wasp and the weather’

18 October - 20 October
Contour Biennale 9/Academy Mechelen, Minderbroedersgang 5
B-2800
Mechelen, België
Participants: Robin Vanbesien

Fiac Hors les Murs

17 October - 20 October
Fiac Hors les Murs, Jardin des Tuileries
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Matthew Monahan , Shana Moulton

Artist Talk Lily van der Stokker

15 October @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

‘Der Ring’

13 October - 3 November
Artemis Fontana, 1, Passage de l'Asile
75011
Parijs, Frankrijk

Hans Hovy: ‘King of Sculpture’

5 October - 9 November
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hovy
September 2019

‘How small a thought’

28 September - 13 October
Marwell House, 2, Marine Drive
Margate, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Alex Crocker , Lucy Stein

‘Ein Monument für Wolfgang Neuss’

28 September - 10 November
Haus am Lützowplatz, Lützowplatz 1
10785
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Waking the Witch’

27 September - 16 November
Bonington Gallery at Nothingham Trent University, Dryden Street
Nothingham, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

Patrizio de Massimo

25 September - 20 November
KURA., Via Oslavia 17
20134
Milaan, Italië
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Get Rid of Yourself (Ancora Ancora Ancora)’

24 September - 8 November
Fondazione Baruchello, Via del Vascello 35
Rome, Italië
Participants: Erica van Loon

Marie Aly: ‘Irrwarr’

20 September - 2 November
New Jörg, Jägerstrasse 56
1200
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marie Aly

Evita Vasiljeva & Dan Walwin: ‘Town at Edge of Garden at Edge of Town’

15 September - 13 October
POST Gallery, Laives al. 15-A
44359
Kaunas, Litouwen
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

Eva Räder: ‘Down the Road’

14 September - 19 October
Phantom Projects Contemporary, 16, Rue Colonel Driant
10000
Troyes, Frankrijk
Participants: Eva Räder

‘PS 1999-2019: A Twenty Year Anniversary Exhibition’

14 September - 26 October
PS project space, Madurastraat 72
1094 GR
Amsterdam, Nederland

Heiko Räpple: ‘Vestiges’

14 September - 24 October
Kunstverein Bochum, Lothringerstrasse 36-C
44805
Bochum, Duitsland
Participants: Heiko Räpple

‘Speak, memory’

14 September - 3 November
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

Rob Birza: ‘Floating Circles’

14 September - 12 October
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza

Ansuya Blom: ‘Silence is commons’

14 September - 2 November
Casco Art Institute, Lange Nieuwstraat 7
3512 RA
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Ansuya Blom

16th Istanbul Biennial: The Seventh Continent

14 September - 10 November
Istanbul Biennial, Sadi Konuralp Cadessi 5
34433
Istanbul, Sishane Turkey
Participants: Johannes Büttner , Melvin Moti

Diana Schmertz: ‘Declarations of Human Rights’

13 September - 15 October @ 08:00 - 17:00
NOW Project Space, 411, Monmouth Street
NJ07302
Jersey City, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Diana Schmertz

‘Algorithmic Rituals: Ancient and newborn intelligences’

13 September - 2 November
Freiraum in der Box, Boxhagener Strasse 96
10245
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Michelle Williams Gamaker: ‘Distant Relative’

13 September - 12 October
Tintype Gallery, 107 Essex Road
N1 2SL
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk

‘Lustwarande: Brief Encounters #2’

8 September @ 14:00 - 18:00
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Activity Categories: ,
Participants: Tanja Ritterbex

‘Manic Patterns’

8 September - 12 October @ 08:00 - 17:00
Cokkie Snoei, Mauritsweg 55
3012 JX
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kim van Norren

Katja Mater: ‘Dear Sides’

8 September - 20 October
P/////AKT, ZEEBURGERPAD 53
1019 AB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater

‘Secret Society’

8 September - 22 September
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland

Ana Navas: ‘Roll up (one’s) sleeves’

7 September - 5 October
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ana Navas

Anders Dickson: ‘Bone Orchard’

7 September - 12 October
Galerie Annet Geelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Anders Dickson

‘What if Women Ruled the World?’

6 September - 3 November
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

‘Mybody.com’

6 September - 3 November
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton

Anna Sophie de Vries & Spencer Shakespeare: ‘Tree Sea Bird and Bee’

6 September - 12 October
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Anna Sophie de Vries

Gabrielė Adomaitytė: ‘Documentary Exactness’

6 September - 11 October
Galerija Vartai, Vilniaus g. 36
LT-01119
Vilnius, Litouwen
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė
August 2019

‘Zeit sich zu berauschen – eine Essenz’

31 August - 29 September
Salon, Schillerpromenade 2
12049
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Ooggetuigen van de strijd. Goya, Beuys, Dumas’

31 August - 6 October
Van Abbemuseum, Bilderdijklaan 10
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Deep Inside-Out’

28 August - 17 November
Graphische Sammlung ETH Zürich, Rämistrasse 101
HG E52
Zurich, Switzerland
Participants: Lara Almercequi

Eli Content: ‘a mensch’

24 August - 28 September
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eli Content

‘Our Selfie’

3 August - 17 November
MO Museum, Pylimo Str 17
Vilnius, Litouwen

‘The Score’

2 August - 10 August
The Pharmacy, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster
July 2019

‘Schulz & Weise’

20 July - 25 August
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Charlott Weise

‘Come Back: Kunsthistorische Renaissancen’

20 July - 10 November
Kunsthalle Tübingen, Philosophenweg 4
72076
Tübingen, Germany
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Timmy van Zoelen: ‘Dopaminer’

18 July - 4 August
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Timmy van Zoelen

‘Every Loft Needs A Sink’

14 July - 15 September
Vleeshal, Markt 1
4331 LL
Middelburg, Nederland

‘Come closer’

13 July - 29 September
Kasteel d’Aspremont-Lynden, Groenplaats 1
B-3621
Oud-Reken, België
Participants: Ana Navas , Ricardo van Eyk

Katrin Laade: ‘Versehrte Ordnung’

13 July - 7 September
Galerie Reinhold Maas, Gartenstrasse 49
72764
Reutlingen, Duitsland
Participants: Katrin Laade

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Volcán de Agras. Derechos mineros.’

11 July - 27 October
IVAM, Guillermo de Castro 118
46003
Valencia, Spanje
Participants: Lara Almercequi

‘I must be seeing things’

10 July - 23 August
Ratskeller Galerie für zeitgenössische Kunst, Möllendorffstrasse 6
10367
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Marie Aly

‘All his ghosts must do my bidding’

7 July - 25 August
Wysing Arts Centre, on B1046
Bourn, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Duckumenta’

6 July - 25 August
Omstand, Van Oldebarneveldstraat 92-A
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Frank Koolen , Lieven Hendriks

‘Summer group show’

6 July - 3 August
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham

Grace Ndiritu: ‘The Ark’

6 July - 13 October
Bluecoat, 1, School Lane
L1 3BX
Liverpool, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

’emoH’

5 July - 20 July
De Apotheek, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sjoerd Tim

‘Scenarios of Desire II’

5 July - 15 September
Emergent, Grote Markt 26
8630
Veurne, België

Zilvinas Landzbergas

5 July - 1 September
Kunsthalle Bratislava, Nam SNP 12
Bratislava, Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
Participants: Žilvinas Landzbergas

‘Nine Journeys Through Time’

2 July - 1 September
Yuz Museum, 35 Fenggu Road, Westbund
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘Lost in time like tears in rain: Collection Beyerle’

1 July - 1 September
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘EROS & coyote’

1 July - 3 August
Hillenberg, Humlegardsgatan 14
11146
Stockholm, Nederland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre
June 2019

‘Future Starts Slow’

29 June - 17 August
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth

‘Conceal/Reveal’

29 June - 27 July
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rob Johannesma

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

29 June - 24 August
MING Studios, 420, South 6th Street
83702
Boise, Idaho Verenigde Staten
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

‘Boys don’t cry’

29 June - 6 October
Concordia, Langestraat 56
7511 HC
Enschede, Nederland

‘Virtuoos! Israëls tot Armando’

29 June - 3 November
Frans Hals Museum, Grote Markt 16
2011 RD
Haarlem,
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘Modern Pictures For Modern Rooms’

28 June - 20 July
Billytown, Helena van Doeverenplantsoen 3
2512 ZB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks

‘Update’

28 June - 28 July
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Manel Esparbé i Gasca

Lucy Stein

27 June - 26 July
Foxy Production, 2 East Broadway #200
10011
New York, NY United States
Participants: Lucy Stein

Away in the Hills’

27 June - 2 August
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Alex Dordoy , Will Monk

‘New Faces’

23 June - 21 September
Shoshanaway Gallery, 4835, West Jefferson Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90016 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Carlson Hatton

‘No One Thing Alone’

22 June @ 16:30 - 23:30
Broedplaats Lely, Schipluidenlaan 12
1062 HE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Anthony Nestel

‘Digital Gothic’

22 June - 29 September
CAC La Synagogue de Delme, 33, Rue Poincaré
57590
Delme, France

‘Raketstart. Nieuwe beeldende kunst uit Breda’

22 June - 29 September
Stedelijk Museum Breda, Boschstraat 22
4811 HG
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

Julia Münstermann: ‘Obscure Transparancy’

21 June - 14 July
Plan D. Produzentengalerie, Dorotheenstrasse 53
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Julia Münstermann

‘Everything is wrong, ain’t nothing right!’

20 June - 4 July
Assembly House, 44 Canal Road
LS12 2PL
Leeds, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

Evelyn Taocheng Wang

20 June - 21 July
Carlos|Ishegawa, 88, Mile End Road
E1 4UN
London, United Kingdom
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Mutant Nature’

19 June - 24 August
Carpenters Workshop Gallery Paris, 54, Rue de la Verrière
75004
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Great Painters, Small Paintings’

18 June - 23 June
Jacko Brinkman Contemporary Art, Kinkerstraat 12
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ruben Kragt

Erik Andriesse

15 June - 27 July
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik Andriesse

‘Stage’

15 June - 18 August
38CC, Papenstraat 5
2611 JB
Delft, Nederland
Participants: Kim van Norren

‘Een ongewone wandeling: sporen van Krijn Giezen’

15 June - 13 October
GEM, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

‘Delirious’

15 June - 20 October
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland

We Like Art @ The Frozen Fountain

14 June - 30 August
The Frozen Fountain, Prinsengracht 645
1016 HV
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Rembrandt’s Mark’

14 June - 15 September
Kupferstich-Kabinett, Taschenberg 2
01067
Dresden, Duitsland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘GMA XXX YEARS’

13 June - 17 August
Gallery Mikael Andersen, Bredgade 63
1260
Kopenhagen, Denemarken

‘The Aerodrome’

12 June - 8 September
IKON Gallery, 1, Oozells Square
B1 2HS
Birmingham, Brindleyplace Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Comrades of Time’

12 June - 15 June
Whatspace Hardspace Basel, Hardstrasse 43
CH 4052
Bazel, Zwitserland

Royal Academy Summer Exhibition 2019

10 June - 12 August
Royal Academy of Arts, Picadilly
W1J OBD
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Freestate’

8 June - 13 October
Museum IJsselstein, Walkade 2-4
3401 DG
IJsselstein, Nederland

‘Game of Drones’

7 June - 3 November @ 08:00 - 17:00
Zeppelin Museum, Seestrasse 22
88045
Friedrichshaven, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel
+ Export Events