Loading Activities
Past ActivitiesExhibitions · Artist talk · Other

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

October 2021

Helen Frik: ‘The play’

11 October @ 08:00 - 17:00
Eenwerk, Koninginneweg 176
1075 EH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

‘Art at work’

9 October - 17 October
Domein De Cellen, Kapellestraat 13
B-8020
Oostkamp, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos
September 2021

‘BojakKirschnerRäder’

30 September - 17 October
Neuwerk Kunsthalle eV, Oberlohnstrasse 3
D-78467
Konstanz, Germany
Participants: Eva Räder

Katrin Laade: ‘Fleeting world’

25 September - 17 October
Plan D. Produzentengalerie, Dorotheenstrasse 53
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Katrin Laade

Ricardo van Eyk

15 September - 16 October
427 Gallery, Stabu iela 70
LV-1009
Riga, Latgales priespilseta Letland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

‘Verwandlungsmöbel’

11 September - 10 October
Röntgenmuseum, Raiffeisenplatz 1-A
56564
Neuwied, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

Biënnale für Freiburg

10 September - 3 October
Biennale für Freiburg, Münsterplatz 6
Freiburg, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Shana Moulton: ‘All I need is the air that I breathe’

10 September - 16 October
Crevecoeur, 9, Rue des Cascades
75020
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

Paul van der Eerden & Ina van Zyl

4 September - 12 October
Gallery Bernard Jordan, 77, rue Charlot
75003
Parijs, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

‘Brainwave’

4 September - 2 October
Slewe Gallery, Kerkstraat 105 A
1017 GD
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland

Philip Akkerman: ‘Van een gek, voor een gek’

4 September - 16 October
Torch Gallery, Lauriergracht 94
1016 RN
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Neo Matloga: ‘My hero is always next to me’

4 September - 3 October
Stroom, Hoge Wal 1-9
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Neo Matloga

‘Great art, small sizes’

3 September - 2 October
Multiplemadé, Prinsengracht 615-h
1016 HT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Anne Feddema

Bettie van Haaster: ‘Schep’

3 September - 16 October
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster

Giulia Cenci

3 September - 9 October
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Giulia Cenci

‘Combine’

3 September - 9 October
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘On Leaving’

2 September - 2 October
Modern Art, 4-8 Helmet Row
EC1V 3QJ
London, United Kingdom
Participants: Anna-Bella Papp

‘A Slight Shift of Angle’

1 September - 30 September
Ashra videoplatform, www.aashra.ashkalalwan.org Nederland
Activity Category:
Participants: Dina Mimi
August 2021

‘Haus’

30 August - 5 September
Haus Wien, Quellenstrasse 2-a
1100
Wenene, Oostenrijk
Participants: Minne Kersten

Paul Geelen & Hedwig Houben

28 August - 10 October
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

Emma van der Put: ‘SOON’

27 August - 3 October
Temporary Art Centre, Vonderweg 1
5611 BK
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Emma van der Put

‘Summer Exhibition’

21 August - 18 September
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Morgan Betz , Jaap Berghuis , Rob Birza

‘(PR)Oxymoron’

21 August - 4 September
Oxymoron, Kustlaan 113
B-8300
Knokke, België

Klaus Winichner: ‘Doris’

14 August - 19 September
Galerie Sandra Bürgel, Wilsnackerstrasse 60
10559
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Klaus Winichner

‘De waarheid in de steigers’

13 August - 29 August
WG Kunst, Marius van Bouwdijk Bastiaansestraat 28
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

‘In the beginning was the deed!’

6 August - 30 September
Galeria Arsenal, Adama Mickiewicza 2
15-222
Bialystok, Polen
Participants: Asier Mendizabal
July 2021

‘Into Nature’

31 July - 14 October
Startlocatie Ijsvereniging De Doorlopers, Ir. Biewengaweg 50
7765 BG
Weiteveen, Drenthe Nederland

‘Let it blossom II’

30 July - 28 August
Galerie Dudok de Groot, Tweede Laurierdwarsstraat 1-3
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eva Räder , Ina van Zyl

‘Hurray, summer keeps coming’

26 July - 8 September
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Pieter Kusters , Yvonne Strang

‘Kunst aan de Schinkel 2021’

25 July - 5 September
Soledad Senlle Art Foundation, Sloterkade 171
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘The Garden. Cinematics of the Soil’

22 July - 22 August
Silent Green, Gerichtstrasse 35
13347
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Inas Halabi

Michael Kirkham: ‘Eight Figures’

18 July - 5 September
Peninsula Art Space, 352 Van Brunt Street
Brooklyn NY, NY 11231 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Michael Kirkham

‘My whole body changed into something else’

15 July - 3 September
Stevenson Gallery Cape Town, Buchanan Building 160 Sir Lowry Road
Kaapstad, Zuid-Afrika
Participants: Neo Matloga , Natasja Kensmil

‘Tales of Manhattan’

12 July - 4 September
Anton Kern Gallery, 16 East 55th Street
NY 10022
New York, Verenigde Staten

Gwendolyn van der Velden: ‘Parachute’

9 July - 28 August
Verao, Rua de Bombarda 12
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Gwendolyn van der Velden

Fiona Mackay: ‘Babe’

9 July - 10 September
La Salle des Bains, 1 Rue Louis Vitet
69001
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay

‘Theoretisch geht’s mir gut’

5 July - 22 August
Kunsthalle Mainz, Am Zollhafen 3-5
55118
Mainz, Duitsland

‘Missing Homes’

3 July - 5 September
Hotel Maria Kapel, Korte Achterstraat 2a
1621 GA
Hoorn, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Naqvi

‘Watou 2021’

3 July - 5 September
Kunstenfestival Watou, Grote Markt 1
8970
Poperinge, België
Participants: Neo Matloga

‘Ruder aus den Strom’

2 July - 23 July
Kunstraum Laube, Wilhelmstrasse 37
78137
Karlsruhe, Duitsland

Karimah Ashadu: ‘Plateau’

2 July - 9 September
Secession Wien, Friedrichstrasse 12
1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Someone said the world’s a stage’

1 July - 6 August
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: William Monk

‘Artzuid 2021: Imagine’

1 July - 17 October
Artzuid, Minervalaan 10
Amsterdam, Nederland
June 2021

‘Fake me hard’

30 June - 15 August
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

Fritz Bornstück

25 June - 28 August
Gallery Anja Knoess, Große Brinkgasse 17-19
Cologne, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Plein feux!’

25 June - 26 July
Fondation Fiminco, 43, Rue de la Commune de Paris
93230
Romainville, Frankrijk
Participants: Ana Navas

Giovanni Giaretta: ‘Altrove e altri canti’

22 June - 10 September
Galleria Tiziana Di Caro, 7, Piazetta Nilo
80314
Napoli, Italië
Participants: Giovanni Giaretta

‘Lustwarande Stations’

20 June - 26 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten

‘De botanische revolutie’

19 June - 19 September
Centraal Museum, Agniettenstraat 1
3500 GC
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘IJsselbiënnale 2021’

18 June - 19 September
IJsselbiënnale – various venues, Havenplein 20
7411 ME
Deventer, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘The situation is fluid’

18 June - 22 August
Amsterdam Art Gallery, Weesperplein 4-B
amsterdam, Nederland

‘Salon Hang’

18 June - 28 June
Kunstverein, Hazenstraat 28
1016 SR
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Only if we wish to’

17 June - 10 July
New York Artists Equity Association Inc., 245, Broome Street
New York, NY 10002 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Diana Schmertz

‘On Paper’

17 June - 31 July
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas , Natasja Kensmil

Sarah Ksieska

17 June - 31 July
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

David Bade & Tirzo Martha: ‘The healers’

12 June - 11 July
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

Raphaela Vogel: ‘My appropriation of her holy hollowness’

11 June - 29 August
Le Confort Moderne, 185, Rue du Faubourg de Pont Neuf
Poitiers, Frankrijk
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Mirrors/Mirages’

5 June - 10 July
Gallery Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks

‘When stones awake’

5 June - 18 July
POST Nijmegen, Van Oldebarneveldtstraat 63-A
6512 AT
Nijmegen, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

Urs Fischer: ‘The intelligence of nature’

4 June - 7 August
Sadie Coles HQ, 62, Kingsley Street
Londen, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Diversity United’

1 June - 29 August
Flughafen Tempelhof, Hangar 2+3
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé
May 2021

‘The gods threw the dog a bone’

30 May - 13 June
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: John Hodany

Neo Matloga

29 May - 29 August
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, België
Participants: Neo Matloga

Gerbrand Burger: ‘From a river to a room’

29 May - 13 June
Bellyditcham Project Space, Bosrankstraat 11
1032 LH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

Jaap Berghuis

29 May - 26 June
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jaap Berghuis

Lucy Stein: ‘Wet room’

29 May - 2 September
Spike Island, 133, Cumberland Road
BS1 6UX
Bristol, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

‘Komunikazio-inkomunikazio’

28 May - 29 August
Tabakalera, Andre Zigarrogileak Plaza, 1
20012
Donostia - San Sebastian, Spanje
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Jani Ruscica

28 May - 4 July
1646 Experimental Art Space, Boekhorststraat 125
2512 CN
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Jani Ruscica

‘Hoogtij #65: Haagse hedendaagse kunstroute’

27 May - 28 May
Heden, Denneweg 14a
2514 CG
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Mirror, mirror. Reflect yourself’

26 May - 29 August
Kunsthal KAdE, Eemplein 77
3812 EA
Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater , Tanja Ritterbex

Patrizio di Massimo: ‘Close at Hand’

22 May - 3 July
Francois Ghebaly Gallery, 2245, E Washington Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90021 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Robe bleu, fond rouge’

21 May - 13 June
Quartair, Toussaintkade 55
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman , Morgan Betz

Nathan Dilworth: ‘Deluge’

20 May - 10 July
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth

‘Beelden in Leiden’

20 May - 8 August
Beelden in Leiden, Hooglandse Kerkgracht/Begraafplaats Rhijnhof
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

‘Stoneware for a dwelling’

15 May - 10 June
Wilfried Lentz Galerie, Keileweg 14-a
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

Sara Sejin Chang: ‘Four months, four million lightyears’

15 May - 18 August
Argos, Rue du Chantier/Werfstraat 13
b_1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘The paradox of stillness: art, object and performance’

15 May - 8 August
Walker Art Center, 725, Vineland Place
MN 55430
Minneapolis, Minnesota Verenigde Staten
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘The Ballroom Project’

13 May - 16 May
Ballroom Project, Koolstraat 15
B-2140
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Janine van Oene

‘Regenerate’

11 May - 15 August
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Cecilia Bjartmar Hylta

‘Triennale Brugge 2021: De Poreuze stad’

8 May - 26 September
Triënnale Brugge, Kraanrei 19
Brugge, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

Fiona Mackay: ‘Opium’

6 May - 8 May
Belsunce Projects, 15 Rue Puvis de Chavannes
Marseille, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay

‘Girl you want’

1 May - 1 August
ArtYard, 62-A Trenton Avenue
NJ 08825
Frenchtown, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

Raphaela Vogel: ‘The Atomtheorie’

1 May - 6 June
Cinematic Moments, 10, Premier House, Waterloo Terrace
N1 1TG
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Something about us’

1 May - 12 June
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Emo Verkerk: ‘Why not’

1 May - 12 June
Luhring Augustine Chelsea, 531 West 24th Street
New York City, NY 10011 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Emo Verkerk
April 2021

‘Raum der Lusten’

30 April - 29 August
Stadslab RAUM, Berlijnplein 520
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Giulia Cenci: ‘Tallone di Fero’

28 April - 22 August
Museo Novecento, Piazza di Santa Maria Novella, 10,
50123
Florence, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci

‘On demand 4: between self and other’

24 April - 5 June
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk , Ana Navas
+ Export Events