Loading Activities
Past ActivitiesExhibitions · Artist talk · Other

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

September 2019

Anders Dickson: ‘Bone Orchard’

7 September 2019 - 12 October 2019
Galerie Annet Geelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Anders Dickson

‘What if Women Ruled the World?’

6 September 2019 - 3 November 2019
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

‘Mybody.com’

6 September 2019 - 3 November 2019
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton

Anna Sophie de Vries & Spencer Shakespeare: ‘Tree Sea Bird and Bee’

6 September 2019 - 12 October 2019
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Anna Sophie de Vries

Gabrielė Adomaitytė: ‘Documentary Exactness’

6 September 2019 - 11 October 2019
Galerija Vartai, Vilniaus g. 36
LT-01119
Vilnius, Litouwen
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė

Shana Moulton

4 September 2019 - 15 December 2019
Zabludowicz Collection, 176, Prince of Wales Road
NW5 3PT
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Maskulinitäten’

1 September 2019 - 24 November 2019
Kunstverein Düsseldorf, Grabbeplatz 4
40123
Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westphalen Duitsland
August 2019

‘Zeit sich zu berauschen – eine Essenz’

31 August 2019 - 29 September 2019
Salon, Schillerpromenade 2
12049
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Ooggetuigen van de strijd. Goya, Beuys, Dumas’

31 August 2019 - 6 October 2019
Van Abbemuseum, Bilderdijklaan 10
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Deep Inside-Out’

28 August 2019 - 17 November 2019
Graphische Sammlung ETH Zürich, Rämistrasse 101
HG E52
Zurich, Switzerland
Participants: Lara Almercequi

Eli Content: ‘a mensch’

24 August 2019 - 28 September 2019
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eli Content

‘Our Selfie’

3 August 2019 - 17 November 2019
MO Museum, Pylimo Str 17
Vilnius, Litouwen

‘The Score’

2 August 2019 - 10 August 2019
The Pharmacy, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster
July 2019

Paloma Polo: ‘El Barro de la Revolución’

25 July 2019 - 5 January 2020
Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo, Av Constitución 23
28931
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Paloma Polo

‘Schulz & Weise’

20 July 2019 - 25 August 2019
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Charlott Weise

‘Come Back: Kunsthistorische Renaissancen’

20 July 2019 - 10 November 2019
Kunsthalle Tübingen, Philosophenweg 4
72076
Tübingen, Germany
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Timmy van Zoelen: ‘Dopaminer’

18 July 2019 - 4 August 2019
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Timmy van Zoelen

‘Every Loft Needs A Sink’

14 July 2019 - 15 September 2019
Vleeshal, Markt 1
4331 LL
Middelburg, Nederland

‘Come closer’

13 July 2019 - 29 September 2019
Kasteel d’Aspremont-Lynden, Groenplaats 1
B-3621
Oud-Reken, België
Participants: Ana Navas , Ricardo van Eyk

Katrin Laade: ‘Versehrte Ordnung’

13 July 2019 - 7 September 2019
Galerie Reinhold Maas, Gartenstrasse 49
72764
Reutlingen, Duitsland
Participants: Katrin Laade

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Volcán de Agras. Derechos mineros.’

11 July 2019 - 27 October 2019
IVAM, Guillermo de Castro 118
46003
Valencia, Spanje
Participants: Lara Almercequi

‘I must be seeing things’

10 July 2019 - 23 August 2019
Ratskeller Galerie für zeitgenössische Kunst, Möllendorffstrasse 6
10367
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Marie Aly

‘All his ghosts must do my bidding’

7 July 2019 - 25 August 2019
Wysing Arts Centre, on B1046
Bourn, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Duckumenta’

6 July 2019 - 25 August 2019
Omstand, Van Oldebarneveldstraat 92-A
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Frank Koolen , Lieven Hendriks

‘Summer group show’

6 July 2019 - 3 August 2019
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham

Grace Ndiritu: ‘The Ark’

6 July 2019 - 13 October 2019
Bluecoat, 1, School Lane
L1 3BX
Liverpool, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

’emoH’

5 July 2019 - 20 July 2019
De Apotheek, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sjoerd Tim

‘Scenarios of Desire II’

5 July 2019 - 15 September 2019
Emergent, Grote Markt 26
8630
Veurne, België

Zilvinas Landzbergas

5 July 2019 - 1 September 2019
Kunsthalle Bratislava, Nam SNP 12
Bratislava, Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
Participants: Žilvinas Landzbergas

‘Nine Journeys Through Time’

2 July 2019 - 1 September 2019
Yuz Museum, 35 Fenggu Road, Westbund
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘Lost in time like tears in rain: Collection Beyerle’

1 July 2019 - 1 September 2019
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘EROS & coyote’

1 July 2019 - 3 August 2019
Hillenberg, Humlegardsgatan 14
11146
Stockholm, Nederland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre
June 2019

‘Future Starts Slow’

29 June 2019 - 17 August 2019
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth

‘Conceal/Reveal’

29 June 2019 - 27 July 2019
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rob Johannesma

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

29 June 2019 - 24 August 2019
MING Studios, 420, South 6th Street
83702
Boise, Idaho Verenigde Staten
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

‘Boys don’t cry’

29 June 2019 - 6 October 2019
Concordia, Langestraat 56
7511 HC
Enschede, Nederland

‘Virtuoos! Israëls tot Armando’

29 June 2019 - 3 November 2019
Frans Hals Museum, Grote Markt 16
2011 RD
Haarlem,
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘Modern Pictures For Modern Rooms’

28 June 2019 - 20 July 2019
Billytown, Helena van Doeverenplantsoen 3
2512 ZB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks

‘Update’

28 June 2019 - 28 July 2019
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Manel Esparbé i Gasca

Lucy Stein

27 June 2019 - 26 July 2019
Foxy Production, 2 East Broadway #200
10011
New York, NY United States
Participants: Lucy Stein

Away in the Hills’

27 June 2019 - 2 August 2019
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Alex Dordoy , Will Monk

‘New Faces’

23 June 2019 - 21 September 2019
Shoshanaway Gallery, 4835, West Jefferson Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90016 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Carlson Hatton

‘No One Thing Alone’

22 June 2019 @ 16:30 - 23:30
Broedplaats Lely, Schipluidenlaan 12
1062 HE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Anthony Nestel

‘Digital Gothic’

22 June 2019 - 29 September 2019
CAC La Synagogue de Delme, 33, Rue Poincaré
57590
Delme, France

‘Raketstart. Nieuwe beeldende kunst uit Breda’

22 June 2019 - 29 September 2019
Stedelijk Museum Breda, Boschstraat 22
4811 HG
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

Julia Münstermann: ‘Obscure Transparancy’

21 June 2019 - 14 July 2019
Plan D. Produzentengalerie, Dorotheenstrasse 53
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Julia Münstermann

‘Everything is wrong, ain’t nothing right!’

20 June 2019 - 4 July 2019
Assembly House, 44 Canal Road
LS12 2PL
Leeds, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

Evelyn Taocheng Wang

20 June 2019 - 21 July 2019
Carlos|Ishegawa, 88, Mile End Road
E1 4UN
London, United Kingdom
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Mutant Nature’

19 June 2019 - 24 August 2019
Carpenters Workshop Gallery Paris, 54, Rue de la Verrière
75004
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Great Painters, Small Paintings’

18 June 2019 - 23 June 2019
Jacko Brinkman Contemporary Art, Kinkerstraat 12
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ruben Kragt

Erik Andriesse

15 June 2019 - 27 July 2019
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik Andriesse

‘Stage’

15 June 2019 - 18 August 2019
38CC, Papenstraat 5
2611 JB
Delft, Nederland
Participants: Kim van Norren

‘Een ongewone wandeling: sporen van Krijn Giezen’

15 June 2019 - 13 October 2019
GEM, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

‘Delirious’

15 June 2019 - 20 October 2019
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland

We Like Art @ The Frozen Fountain

14 June 2019 - 30 August 2019
The Frozen Fountain, Prinsengracht 645
1016 HV
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Rembrandt’s Mark’

14 June 2019 - 15 September 2019
Kupferstich-Kabinett, Taschenberg 2
01067
Dresden, Duitsland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘GMA XXX YEARS’

13 June 2019 - 17 August 2019
Gallery Mikael Andersen, Bredgade 63
1260
Kopenhagen, Denemarken

‘The Aerodrome’

12 June 2019 - 8 September 2019
IKON Gallery, 1, Oozells Square
B1 2HS
Birmingham, Brindleyplace Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Comrades of Time’

12 June 2019 - 15 June 2019
Whatspace Hardspace Basel, Hardstrasse 43
CH 4052
Bazel, Zwitserland

Royal Academy Summer Exhibition 2019

10 June 2019 - 12 August 2019
Royal Academy of Arts, Picadilly
W1J OBD
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Freestate’

8 June 2019 - 13 October 2019
Museum IJsselstein, Walkade 2-4
3401 DG
IJsselstein, Nederland

‘Game of Drones’

7 June 2019 - 3 November 2019 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Zeppelin Museum, Seestrasse 22
88045
Friedrichshaven, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘EROS & coyote’

7 June 2019 - 30 June 2019
Address, Skeppergatan 98
11530
Stockholm, Zweden
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

Mia Marfurt: ‘Palmette à la Montreuil’

4 June 2019 - 27 July 2019
Acrush, Hohlstrasse 400
8048
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Mia Marfurt

14th Triennale Kleinplastik Fellbach

1 June 2019 - 29 September 2019
Triennale Kleinplastik Fellbach, Untertürkheimerstrasse 33
70734
Fellbach, Duitsland
Participants: Eric Sidner

‘All You Can Art #4’

1 June 2019 - 29 September 2019
Kunsthal Rotterdam, Westzeedijk 341
3015 AA
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

‘Calisthene’

1 June 2019 - 23 June 2019
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
May 2019

Sarah Ksieska: ‘Manhole’

31 May 2019 - 6 July 2019
Piktogram, Ul. Kredytowa 9
00-056
Warschau, Polen
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

Philipp Gufler: ‘Pleasure-Pain’

31 May 2019 - 23 June 2019
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Argilla’

31 May 2019 - 29 June 2019
Parra & Romero, Claudio Coello 14
28001
Madrid, Spain
Participants: Lara Almercequi

‘On Canvas’

28 May 2019 - 20 July 2019
Galerie Sturm & Schober, Christophstrasse 6
70178
Stuttgart, Duitsland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks

Offspring 2019: Once a Closely Guarded Secret

25 May 2019 - 10 June 2019 @ 12:00 - 18:00
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
€5

‘El Nudo’

25 May 2019 - 27 July 2019
Carreras Mugica, Calle Heros 2
48009
Bilbao, Spanje
Participants: Ana Navas

‘Bauhaus&: TextielLab’

25 May 2019 - 3 November 2019
Textielmuseum, Goirkestraat 96
5046 GN
Tilburg, Nederland

Tanja Ritterbex: ‘Free The Eyeball’

24 May 2019 - 7 July 2019
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Tanja Ritterbex

Evelyn Taocheng Wang

24 May 2019 - 7 July 2019
Antenna Space, Room 202, Bldng 17, 50 Moganshan Road
Shanghai, China
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Haagse Heritage’

24 May 2019 - 7 July 2019
Heden, Denneweg 14a
2514 CG
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘Invisible Cities’

21 May 2019 - 19 June 2019
MAXXI, Via Guido Reni 4-A
Rome, Italië
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Sensitive Attitude’

19 May 2019 - 20 July 2019
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, België
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Event Horizon’

18 May 2019 - 29 June 2019
CMAY Gallery, 5828, Wilshire Blvd
90036
Los Angeles, CA Verenigde Staten
Participants: Carlson Hatton

The Size of Thoughts

16 May 2019 - 30 June 2019
White Conduit Projects, White Conduit Street
N1 9EL
London, United Kingdom
Participants: Hans Hovy , Helen Frik

‘Jonge Beelden’

16 May 2019 - 4 August 2019
Hooglandse Kerk, Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Tim Mathijsen

Urs Fischer: ‘Error’

14 May 2019 - 14 October 2019
The Brant Foundation Art Study Center, 941 North Street
06831
Greenwich, CT Verenigde Staten
Participants: Urs Fischer

Wouter Paijmans

11 May 2019 - 22 June 2019
Galerie Annet Gelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Wouter Paijmans

‘The Stronger We Come’

11 May 2019 - 24 November 2019
Biennale Arte 2019, South Africa Pavilion, Arsenale
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Dineo Seshee Bopape

Stad in zicht

10 May 2019 - 8 September 2019
Stadsarchief, Vijzelstraat 32
1017 HL
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Dysfunctional’

8 May 2019 - 24 November 2019
Carpenters Workshop Gallery at Ca’d’Oro, Canal Grande
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Benedenland’

4 May 2019 - 26 May 2019
K-G-B, Benedenlangs 183
1025 KG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

‘Gigantisme: Art & Industrie’

4 May 2019 - 5 January 2020
FRAC Grand Large – Hauts de France, 503, Avenue des Bancs des Flandres
59140
Dunkerque, Frankrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

Tom Callemin en Giovanni Giaretta

4 May 2019 - 15 June 2019
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Giovanni Giaretta

‘Landscape with Bear’

3 May 2019 - 1 June 2019
De Appel, Schipluidenlaan 12
1062 HE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jan Hüskes

Philipp Gufler: ‘I’m in love with a statue’

2 May 2019 - 7 June 2019
Galerie Francoise Heitsch, Amalienstrasse 19
Munich, Germany
Participants: Philipp Gufler
April 2019

‘Cluster Bubble’

28 April 2019 - 26 May 2019
Omstand, Van Oldebarneveldstraat 92-A
Arnhem, Nederland

Robin Vanbesien: ‘The Wasp and the Weather’

28 April 2019 - 26 May 2019
Contour Biennale 9/Kunstcentrum Nona, Begijnenstraat 21
B-2800
Mechelen, België
Participants: Robin Vanbesien

Sara Sejin Chang: ‘Dutch Cabinet’

28 April 2019 - 26 May 2019
Contour Biennale 9/Academy Mechelen, Minderbroedersgang 5
B-2800
Mechelen, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Longan’

27 April 2019 - 1 June 2019
House of Egorn, Potsdammer Strasse 95
10785
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
+ Export Events