Loading Activities
Past ActivitiesExhibitions · Artist talk · Other

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

November 2019

‘Heroines Now’

2 November 2019 - 21 December 2019
Galerie Akinci, Lijnbaansgracht 317
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Naqvi

Evita Vasiljeva: ‘Your mind is a house and you are living in the kitchen’

2 November 2019 - 30 November 2019
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

1 November 2019 - 30 November 2019
The Madlove Take Over Space, Hardshaw Centre
WA10 1EB
St Helens, Merseyside Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘On the eve of never leaving’

1 November 2019 - 11 January 2020
Gagosian Beverly Hills, 456 North Camden Drive
CA 90210
Beverly Hills, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Amsterdam: Collected’

1 November 2019 - 23 November 2019
Capital C Amsterdam, Weesperplein 4-b
1018 XA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Alex Dordoy
October 2019

‘Convex/Concave: Belgian Contemporary Art’

31 October 2019 - 12 January 2020
Tank Shanghai, 2380, Longteng Avenue
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Pavement Whisper’

31 October 2019 - 23 November 2019
Spirit Shop, Rua da Madalena 117-a
1100-319
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Artist Talk Anthea Hamilton

29 October 2019 @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

‘The sensation of space’

26 October 2019 - 30 November 2019
Warehouse / Rachofsky Collection, 14105, Inwood Road
TX 75244
Dallas, Texas Verenigde Staten
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘surface painter’

26 October 2019 - 16 November 2019
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Lore of Gilgamesh’

26 October 2019 - 9 November 2019
The Pharmacy, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

Fiona Mackay: ‘Blow’

25 October 2019 - 9 November 2019
V8 Plattform, Viktoriastraße 8
76133
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Fiona Mackay

Artist Talk Melanie Bonajo

22 October 2019 @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

Urs Fischer: ‘Leo’

20 October 2019 - 20 December 2019
Gagosian Paris, 14, Rue de Ponthieu
75008
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Fountain of youth’

20 October 2019 - 24 November 2019
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

‘Prix de Rome’

19 October 2019 - 22 March 2020
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Museumplein 10
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Categories: ,

Antonietta Peeters: ‘Moon back boot leg’

19 October 2019 - 16 November 2019
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

‘Alisa Margolis: Breathers’

19 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
CCA Andratx, Estanyera 2
07150
Andratx Mallorca, Mallorca Spanje
Participants: Alisa Margolis

Raphaela Vogel

19 October 2019 - 6 January 2020
Kunsthaus Bregenz, Karl-Tizian-Platz
6900
Bregenz, Austria
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘When artists enter the factories’

18 October 2019 - 22 November 2019
Brooklyn Army Terminal, 80, 58th Street
11220
New York, Brooklyn Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

Robin Vanbesien: ‘The wasp and the weather’

18 October 2019 - 20 October 2019
Contour Biennale 9/Academy Mechelen, Minderbroedersgang 5
B-2800
Mechelen, België
Participants: Robin Vanbesien

‘Love and Ethnology. The colonial dialectic of sensitivity’

18 October 2019 - 8 January 2020
Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘Inspections from Above’

17 October 2019 - 1 December 2019
Lesage, Rue Jacques Bassem 98
B-1160
Auderghem, Brussel, België
Participants: Kevin Gallagher

Saskia Noor van Imhoff: ‘#+40.00’

17 October 2019 - 14 December 2019
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

Fiac Hors les Murs

17 October 2019 - 20 October 2019
Fiac Hors les Murs, Jardin des Tuileries
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Matthew Monahan , Shana Moulton

‘Gewoon Bijzonder’

17 October 2019 - 16 February 2020
38CC, Papenstraat 5
2611 JB
Delft, Nederland

Artist Talk Lily van der Stokker

15 October 2019 @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

‘Department Store: 75 jaar beeldende kunst in Heerlen’

13 October 2019 - 15 March 2020
SCHUNCK* Glass Palace, Openbaar gebouw, Bongerd 18
6411 JM
Heerlen, Nederland

‘Ars Viva Prize 2019’

13 October 2019 - 12 January 2020
Galerie für Zeitgenössische Kunst, Karl-Tauchnitz-Strasse 9-11
D-04107
Leipzig, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Der Ring’

13 October 2019 - 3 November 2019
Artemis Fontana, 1, Passage de l'Asile
75011
Parijs, Frankrijk

Eva Räder

12 October 2019 - 30 November 2019
Dudokdegroot, Tweede Laurierdwarsstraat 1-III
1016 RA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eva Räder

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Spreading Elegance’

12 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
FRAC Champagne-Ardenne, 1, Place Museux
51100
Reims, Frankrijk
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘YOU: Oeuvres de la collection Lafayette’

11 October 2019 - 16 February 2020
Musée d’Art Moderne de Paris, 11, Avenue de Président Wilson
75116
Parijs, Frankrijk

‘The Transitional Art Project’

10 October 2019 - 31 December 2019
Newark Penn Station, Concourse
New Jersey, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Juliacks

‘En caída Libre’

9 October 2019 - 9 February 2020
Caixa Forum, Av. Fransesc Ferrer i Guàrdia, 6-8
08038
Barcelona, Spanje
Participants: June Crespo

‘Private view. 25 years Slewe’

6 October 2019 - 24 November 2019 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Huize Frankendael, Middenweg 72
1097 BC
Amsterdam, Nederland

Keren Cytter: ‘Killing Time Machine’

5 October 2019 - 24 November 2019
Loods 12, Koophandelstraat 12
Wetteren, België
Participants: Keren Cytter

‘Dulle Griet: rebellie-provocatie-feminisme’

5 October 2019 - 8 December 2019
LLS Paleis, Paleisstraat 140
2018
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Hans Hovy: ‘King of Sculpture’

5 October 2019 - 9 November 2019
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hovy

‘Lesage, Crépin, Simon: peintres spirites et guérisseurs’

4 October 2019 - 5 January 2020
LAM Lille, 1, Allée du Musée
59650
Villeneuve d'Asq, Frankrijk
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo
September 2019

‘Elsewheres within here’

28 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Framer Framed, Oranje-Vrijstaatkade 71
1093 KS
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

‘How small a thought’

28 September 2019 - 13 October 2019
Marwell House, 2, Marine Drive
Margate, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Alex Crocker , Lucy Stein

‘Neither Black/Red/Yellow Nor Woman’

28 September 2019 - 4 January 2020
Times Art Center Berlin, Brunnenstrasse 9
10119
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Ein Monument für Wolfgang Neuss’

28 September 2019 - 10 November 2019
Haus am Lützowplatz, Lützowplatz 1
10785
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Waking the Witch’

27 September 2019 - 16 November 2019
Bonington Gallery at Nothingham Trent University, Dryden Street
Nothingham, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

‘Athen-München’

26 September 2019 - 22 November 2019
Francoise Heitsch, Amalienstrasse 19
80333
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Patrizio de Massimo

25 September 2019 - 20 November 2019
KURA., Via Oslavia 17
20134
Milaan, Italië
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Get Rid of Yourself (Ancora Ancora Ancora)’

24 September 2019 - 8 November 2019
Fondazione Baruchello, Via del Vascello 35
Rome, Italië
Participants: Erica van Loon

Gerbrand Burger: ‘Unhide all’

21 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Kunstvereniging Diepenheim, Grote straat 17
7478 AN
Diepenheim, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

Marie Aly: ‘Irrwarr’

20 September 2019 - 2 November 2019
New Jörg, Jägerstrasse 56
1200
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marie Aly

15th Biennale de Lyon Art Contemporain

18 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Biennale de Lyon, 65 ,Rue Challemel Lacour
69007
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

Jeune Création Internationale Biennale de Lyon

18 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Institut d’Art Contemporain Villeurbanne/Rhone-Alpes, 11, Rue Docteur Dolard
69100
Villeurbanne, Frankrijk
Participants: Giulia Cenci

Evita Vasiljeva & Dan Walwin: ‘Town at Edge of Garden at Edge of Town’

15 September 2019 - 13 October 2019
POST Gallery, Laives al. 15-A
44359
Kaunas, Litouwen
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

‘L’Art dans les Chapelles 2019’

15 September 2019 - 28 November 2019
L’Art dans les Chapelles, 6, Quai Plessis
56300
Pontivy, Frankrijk
Participants: Katja Mater

‘Remake’

14 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
FRAC Normandie, 3, Place des Martyrs de la Rësistance
76300
Sottevilles-des-Rouen, Frankrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

Eva Räder: ‘Down the Road’

14 September 2019 - 19 October 2019
Phantom Projects Contemporary, 16, Rue Colonel Driant
10000
Troyes, Frankrijk
Participants: Eva Räder

‘Pick Me!’

14 September 2019 - 22 December 2019
Collection de Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811EM
Arnhem, Nederland

‘PS 1999-2019: A Twenty Year Anniversary Exhibition’

14 September 2019 - 26 October 2019
PS project space, Madurastraat 72
1094 GR
Amsterdam, Nederland

Heiko Räpple: ‘Vestiges’

14 September 2019 - 24 October 2019
Kunstverein Bochum, Lothringerstrasse 36-C
44805
Bochum, Duitsland
Participants: Heiko Räpple

‘Speak, memory’

14 September 2019 - 3 November 2019
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

Rob Birza: ‘Floating Circles’

14 September 2019 - 12 October 2019
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza

Ansuya Blom: ‘Silence is commons’

14 September 2019 - 2 November 2019
Casco Art Institute, Lange Nieuwstraat 7
3512 RA
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Ansuya Blom

16th Istanbul Biennial: The Seventh Continent

14 September 2019 - 10 November 2019
Istanbul Biennial, Sadi Konuralp Cadessi 5
34433
Istanbul, Sishane Turkey
Participants: Johannes Büttner , Melvin Moti

Wouter Paijmans

14 September 2019 - 24 November 2019
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Wouter Paijmans

Diana Schmertz: ‘Declarations of Human Rights’

13 September 2019 - 15 October 2019 @ 08:00 - 17:00
NOW Project Space, 411, Monmouth Street
NJ07302
Jersey City, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Diana Schmertz

‘Endless Life. Kunst en wetenschap over het oneindige leven’

13 September 2019 - 29 March 2020
Buitenplaats Doornburgh, Diependaalsedijk 17
3601 GH
Maarssen, Nederland
Participants: Rustan Söderling

‘Algorithmic Rituals: Ancient and newborn intelligences’

13 September 2019 - 2 November 2019
Freiraum in der Box, Boxhagener Strasse 96
10245
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Michelle Williams Gamaker: ‘Distant Relative’

13 September 2019 - 12 October 2019
Tintype Gallery, 107 Essex Road
N1 2SL
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk

‘Lustwarande: Brief Encounters #2’

8 September 2019 @ 14:00 - 18:00
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Activity Categories: ,
Participants: Tanja Ritterbex

‘Manic Patterns’

8 September 2019 - 12 October 2019 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Cokkie Snoei, Mauritsweg 55
3012 JX
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kim van Norren

Katja Mater: ‘Dear Sides’

8 September 2019 - 20 October 2019
P/////AKT, ZEEBURGERPAD 53
1019 AB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater

‘Secret Society’

8 September 2019 - 22 September 2019
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland

‘Common Ground 2: connect in color’

7 September 2019 - 29 March 2020
AkzoNobel Art Foundation, Christian Neefestraat 2
1077 WW
Amsterdam,

Ana Navas: ‘Roll up (one’s) sleeves’

7 September 2019 - 5 October 2019
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ana Navas

Anders Dickson: ‘Bone Orchard’

7 September 2019 - 12 October 2019
Galerie Annet Gelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Anders Dickson

Robert Zandvliet: ‘Dawn to Dusk’

6 September 2019 - 27 May 2020
Dordrechts Museum, Museumstraat 40
3311 XP
Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet

‘What if Women Ruled the World?’

6 September 2019 - 3 November 2019
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

‘Mybody.com’

6 September 2019 - 3 November 2019
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton

Anna Sophie de Vries & Spencer Shakespeare: ‘Tree Sea Bird and Bee’

6 September 2019 - 12 October 2019
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Anna Sophie de Vries

Gabrielė Adomaitytė: ‘Documentary Exactness’

6 September 2019 - 11 October 2019
Galerija Vartai, Vilniaus g. 36
LT-01119
Vilnius, Litouwen
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė

Shana Moulton

4 September 2019 - 15 December 2019
Zabludowicz Collection, 176, Prince of Wales Road
NW5 3PT
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Maskulinitäten’

1 September 2019 - 24 November 2019
Kunstverein Düsseldorf, Grabbeplatz 4
40123
Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westphalen Duitsland
August 2019

‘Zeit sich zu berauschen – eine Essenz’

31 August 2019 - 29 September 2019
Salon, Schillerpromenade 2
12049
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Ooggetuigen van de strijd. Goya, Beuys, Dumas’

31 August 2019 - 6 October 2019
Van Abbemuseum, Bilderdijklaan 10
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Deep Inside-Out’

28 August 2019 - 17 November 2019
Graphische Sammlung ETH Zürich, Rämistrasse 101
HG E52
Zurich, Switzerland
Participants: Lara Almercequi

‘Feel the sun in your mouth: recent acquisitions’

24 August 2019 - 23 February 2020
Hirschhorn Museum, Independence Avenue/7th St
20560
Washington, Washington DC Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

Eli Content: ‘a mensch’

24 August 2019 - 28 September 2019
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eli Content

Young Danish Art: Forecasting the Future’

17 August 2019 - 15 March 2020
Arken Museum of Modern Art, Skovvej 100
2635
Ishoj, Denemarken
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

‘Our Selfie’

3 August 2019 - 17 November 2019
MO Museum, Pylimo Str 17
Vilnius, Litouwen

‘The Score’

2 August 2019 - 10 August 2019
The Pharmacy, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster
July 2019

Paloma Polo: ‘El Barro de la Revolución’

25 July 2019 - 5 January 2020
Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo, Av Constitución 23
28931
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Paloma Polo

‘Schulz & Weise’

20 July 2019 - 25 August 2019
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Charlott Weise

‘Come Back: Kunsthistorische Renaissancen’

20 July 2019 - 10 November 2019
Kunsthalle Tübingen, Philosophenweg 4
72076
Tübingen, Germany
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Timmy van Zoelen: ‘Dopaminer’

18 July 2019 - 4 August 2019
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Timmy van Zoelen

‘Every Loft Needs A Sink’

14 July 2019 - 15 September 2019
Vleeshal, Markt 1
4331 LL
Middelburg, Nederland

‘Come closer’

13 July 2019 - 29 September 2019
Kasteel d’Aspremont-Lynden, Groenplaats 1
B-3621
Oud-Reken, België
Participants: Ana Navas , Ricardo van Eyk
+ Export Events