Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesExhibitions · Artist talk · Other

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesOctober 2020

‘Human After All’

10 October 2020 - 5 September 2021
Ceramics Museum Princessehof, Grote Kerkstraat 9
8911 DZ
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: William Cobbing
November 2020

Natasja Kensmil: ‘Monument der Regentessen’

20 November 2020 - 29 August 2021
Hermitage Amsterdam, Amstel 51
1018 EJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Natasja Kensmil
January 2021

‘Fragments of Sphere’

31 January - 1 August
On the Inside, tt Melaniaweg 1
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff
February 2021

‘A fire in my belly’

6 February - 12 December
Julia Stoschek Foundation Berlin, Leipzigerstrasse 60
10117
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Marlene Dumas: ‘Maar wie ik ben gaat niemand wat aan’

10 February - 15 December
Het Dolhuys, Schotersingel 2
2021 GE
Haarlem, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Hide & Hair’

13 February - 31 October
Ceramics Museum Princessehof, Grote Kerkstraat 9
8911 DZ
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Erik Andriesse

‘Munch and Beyond’

18 February - 26 June
Albertina Museum, Albertinaplatz 1
A-1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marlene Dumas
March 2021

‘Stories of Resistance’

12 March - 15 August
Contemporary Art Museum St Louis, 3750 Washington Blvd
MO 6318
St Louis, Missouri Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Aestethics. Collection Qiao Zhibing’

19 March - 11 October
Tank Shanghai, 2380, Longteng Avenue
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘In the age of post-drought’

21 March - 26 July
Le Grand Hornu, Rue Sainte-Louise 82
7301
Hornu, België
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Everyone an artist: cosmopolitical exercises with Joseph Beuys’

27 March - 15 August
K20, Grabbeplatz 4
40213
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Dineo Seshee Bopape
April 2021

Shana Moulton: ‘The invisible seventh in the mystic column’

15 April - 31 July
Museum of Contemporary Art Santa Barbara, 653 Paseo Nuevo
CA 93101
Santa Barbara, California Verenigde Staten
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Raum der Lusten’

30 April - 29 August
Stadslab RAUM, Berlijnplein 520
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
May 2021

‘Girl you want’

1 May - 1 August
ArtYard, 62-A Trenton Avenue
NJ 08825
Frenchtown, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Triennale Brugge 2021: De Poreuze stad’

8 May - 26 September
Triënnale Brugge, Kraanrei 19
Brugge, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Regenerate’

11 May - 15 August
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Cecilia Bjartmar Hylta

‘The paradox of stillness: art, object and performance’

15 May - 8 August
Walker Art Center, 725, Vineland Place
MN 55430
Minneapolis, Minnesota Verenigde Staten
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Artzuid 2021: Imagine’

15 May - 19 September
Artzuid, Minervalaan 10
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

Sara Sejin Chang: ‘Four months, four million lightyears’

15 May - 18 August
Argos, Rue du Chantier/Werfstraat 13
b_1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Beelden in Leiden’

20 May - 8 August
Beelden in Leiden, Hooglandse Kerkgracht/Begraafplaats Rhijnhof
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Nathan Dilworth: ‘Deluge’

20 May - 10 July
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth

Patrizio di Massimo: ‘Close at Hand’

22 May - 3 July
Francois Ghebaly Gallery, 2245, E Washington Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90021 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Mirror, mirror. Reflect yourself’

26 May - 29 August
Kunsthal KAdE, Eemplein 77
3812 EA
Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater , Tanja Ritterbex

‘Beaufort 21’

27 May - 7 November
Beaufort Triënnale, various locations
Belgische kunst, België
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Jani Ruscica

28 May - 4 July
1646 Experimental Art Space, Boekhorststraat 125
2512 CN
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Jani Ruscica

‘Komunikazio-inkomunikazio’

28 May - 29 August
Tabakalera, Andre Zigarrogileak Plaza, 1
20012
Donostia - San Sebastian, Spanje
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Lucy Stein: ‘Wet room’

29 May - 2 September
Spike Island, 133, Cumberland Road
BS1 6UX
Bristol, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

Jaap Berghuis

29 May - 26 June
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jaap Berghuis

Neo Matloga

29 May - 29 August
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, België
Participants: Neo Matloga
June 2021

‘Diversity United’

1 June - 29 August
Flughafen Tempelhof, Hangar 2+3
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘When stones awake’

5 June - 18 July
POST Nijmegen, Van Oldebarneveldtstraat 63-A
6512 AT
Nijmegen, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Mirrors/Mirages’

5 June - 10 July
Gallery Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks

‘CODA Paper Art 2021’

6 June - 3 December
CODA, Vosselmanstraat 299
7311 CL
Apeldoorn, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Sweat’

11 June 2021 - 9 January 2022
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Raphaela Vogel: ‘My appropriation of her holy hollowness’

11 June - 29 August
Le Confort Moderne, 185, Rue du Faubourg de Pont Neuf
Poitiers, Frankrijk
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

David Bade & Tirzo Martha: ‘The healers’

12 June - 11 July
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade
Future activities

Sarah Ksieska

17 June - 31 July
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

‘On Paper’

17 June - 31 July
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas , Natasja Kensmil

‘Only if we wish to’

17 June - 10 July
New York Artists Equity Association Inc., 245, Broome Street
New York, NY 10002 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Diana Schmertz

‘Overflowing Overgrowth’

17 June - 19 October
Galerie Bart, Elandsgracht 16
1073 TW
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

‘Salon Hang’

18 June - 28 June
Kunstverein, Hazenstraat 28
1016 SR
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘De botanische revolutie’

19 June - 19 September
Centraal Museum, Agniettenstraat 1
3500 GC
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Lustwarande Stations’

20 June - 26 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten

‘Fake me hard’

30 June - 15 August
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings
July 2021

Karimah Ashadu: ‘Plateau’

2 July - 9 September
Secession Wien, Friedrichstrasse 12
1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Watou 2021’

3 July - 5 September
Kunstenfestival Watou, Grote Markt 1
8970
Poperinge, België
Participants: Neo Matloga

‘Bonaventure (trafiquer les mondes)’

7 July - 23 October
Fondation d’entreprise Pernod Ricard, 1, Cours Paul Ricard
75008
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Ghita Skali

‘Into Nature’

31 July - 14 October
Startlocatie Ijsvereniging De Doorlopers, Ir. Biewengaweg 50
7765 BG
Weiteveen, Drenthe Nederland
October 2021

‘World Expo 2020 Dubai’

1 October 2021 - 31 March 2022
World Expo 2020 Dubai, Dutch Pavilion/Sustainability District
Dubai, Verenigde Arabische Emiraten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
November 2021

‘Listen to your eyes’

19 November 2021 - 9 January 2022
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman
August 2022

‘Not what it seems’

28 August 2022 - 25 September 2022
NITJA Contemporary Art Centre, Kirkegate 10-A
2000
Lilleström, Noorwegen
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo
+ Export Events