Loading Activities
Past ActivitiesExhibitions · Artist talk · Other

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

December 2019
November 2019

‘I am the danger! The Art of TV Series’

30 November - 1 December @ 19:00 - 01:00
Temporary Gallery, Mauritiuswall 35
50676
Keulen, Duitsland
Participants: Rory Pilgrim , Shana Moulton

Amsterdam Art Weekend 2019 at De Ateliers

22 November - 24 November @ 12:00 - 18:00
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
€3

‘Flesh and Bone’

22 November - 14 December
PS120, POTSDAMER STRASSE 120
10785
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Michiel ten Bokum & Sander van Noort: ‘Hair of the Dog’

22 November - 14 December
Galerie Vriend van Bavink, Geldersekade 58
1017 BK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Michiel ten Bokum

Artist Talk Marianna Simnett

19 November @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

Christoph Westermeier & Martin Pfeifle: ‘Smintheion’

15 November - 24 November
Offraum8, Martinstrasse 8
40223
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

Artist Talk Esiri Erheriene-Essi

12 November @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
Participants: Esiri Erheriene-Essi
€5

‘Visio 2019: moving images after post-internet'[

12 November - 1 December
Palazzo Strozzi, Piazza Strozzi
50123
Florence, Italië
Participants: Inas Halabi

Artist Talk Bani Abidi

5 November @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

Evita Vasiljeva: ‘Your mind is a house and you are living in the kitchen’

2 November - 30 November
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

1 November - 30 November
The Madlove Take Over Space, Hardshaw Centre
WA10 1EB
St Helens, Merseyside Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

‘Amsterdam: Collected’

1 November - 23 November
Capital C Amsterdam, Weesperplein 4-b
1018 XA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Alex Dordoy
October 2019

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Pavement Whisper’

31 October - 23 November
Spirit Shop, Rua da Madalena 117-a
1100-319
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Artist Talk Anthea Hamilton

29 October @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

‘The sensation of space’

26 October - 30 November
Warehouse / Rachofsky Collection, 14105, Inwood Road
TX 75244
Dallas, Texas Verenigde Staten
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘surface painter’

26 October - 16 November
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Lore of Gilgamesh’

26 October - 9 November
The Pharmacy, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

Fiona Mackay: ‘Blow’

25 October - 9 November
V8 Plattform, Viktoriastraße 8
76133
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Fiona Mackay

Artist Talk Melanie Bonajo

22 October @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Fountain of youth’

20 October - 24 November
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Antonietta Peeters: ‘Moon back boot leg’

19 October - 16 November
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

‘When artists enter the factories’

18 October - 22 November
Brooklyn Army Terminal, 80, 58th Street
11220
New York, Brooklyn Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

Robin Vanbesien: ‘The wasp and the weather’

18 October - 20 October
Contour Biennale 9/Academy Mechelen, Minderbroedersgang 5
B-2800
Mechelen, België
Participants: Robin Vanbesien

‘Inspections from Above’

17 October - 1 December
Lesage, Rue Jacques Bassem 98
B-1160
Auderghem, Brussel, België
Participants: Kevin Gallagher

Saskia Noor van Imhoff: ‘#+40.00’

17 October - 14 December
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

Fiac Hors les Murs

17 October - 20 October
Fiac Hors les Murs, Jardin des Tuileries
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Matthew Monahan , Shana Moulton

Artist Talk Lily van der Stokker

15 October @ 17:30 - 18:30
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5

‘Der Ring’

13 October - 3 November
Artemis Fontana, 1, Passage de l'Asile
75011
Parijs, Frankrijk

Eva Räder

12 October - 30 November
Dudokdegroot, Tweede Laurierdwarsstraat 1-III
1016 RA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eva Räder

‘Private view. 25 years Slewe’

6 October - 24 November @ 08:00 - 17:00
Huize Frankendael, Middenweg 72
1097 BC
Amsterdam, Nederland

Keren Cytter: ‘Killing Time Machine’

5 October - 24 November
Loods 12, Koophandelstraat 12
Wetteren, België
Participants: Keren Cytter

‘Dulle Griet: rebellie-provocatie-feminisme’

5 October - 8 December
LLS Paleis, Paleisstraat 140
2018
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Hans Hovy: ‘King of Sculpture’

5 October - 9 November
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hovy
September 2019

‘How small a thought’

28 September - 13 October
Marwell House, 2, Marine Drive
Margate, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Alex Crocker , Lucy Stein

‘Ein Monument für Wolfgang Neuss’

28 September - 10 November
Haus am Lützowplatz, Lützowplatz 1
10785
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Waking the Witch’

27 September - 16 November
Bonington Gallery at Nothingham Trent University, Dryden Street
Nothingham, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

‘Athen-München’

26 September - 22 November
Francoise Heitsch, Amalienstrasse 19
80333
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Patrizio de Massimo

25 September - 20 November
KURA., Via Oslavia 17
20134
Milaan, Italië
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Get Rid of Yourself (Ancora Ancora Ancora)’

24 September - 8 November
Fondazione Baruchello, Via del Vascello 35
Rome, Italië
Participants: Erica van Loon

Marie Aly: ‘Irrwarr’

20 September - 2 November
New Jörg, Jägerstrasse 56
1200
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marie Aly

Evita Vasiljeva & Dan Walwin: ‘Town at Edge of Garden at Edge of Town’

15 September - 13 October
POST Gallery, Laives al. 15-A
44359
Kaunas, Litouwen
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

‘L’Art dans les Chapelles 2019’

15 September - 28 November
L’Art dans les Chapelles, 6, Quai Plessis
56300
Pontivy, Frankrijk
Participants: Katja Mater

Eva Räder: ‘Down the Road’

14 September - 19 October
Phantom Projects Contemporary, 16, Rue Colonel Driant
10000
Troyes, Frankrijk
Participants: Eva Räder

‘PS 1999-2019: A Twenty Year Anniversary Exhibition’

14 September - 26 October
PS project space, Madurastraat 72
1094 GR
Amsterdam, Nederland

Heiko Räpple: ‘Vestiges’

14 September - 24 October
Kunstverein Bochum, Lothringerstrasse 36-C
44805
Bochum, Duitsland
Participants: Heiko Räpple

‘Speak, memory’

14 September - 3 November
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

Rob Birza: ‘Floating Circles’

14 September - 12 October
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza

Ansuya Blom: ‘Silence is commons’

14 September - 2 November
Casco Art Institute, Lange Nieuwstraat 7
3512 RA
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Ansuya Blom

16th Istanbul Biennial: The Seventh Continent

14 September - 10 November
Istanbul Biennial, Sadi Konuralp Cadessi 5
34433
Istanbul, Sishane Turkey
Participants: Johannes Büttner , Melvin Moti

Wouter Paijmans

14 September - 24 November
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Wouter Paijmans

Diana Schmertz: ‘Declarations of Human Rights’

13 September - 15 October @ 08:00 - 17:00
NOW Project Space, 411, Monmouth Street
NJ07302
Jersey City, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Diana Schmertz

‘Algorithmic Rituals: Ancient and newborn intelligences’

13 September - 2 November
Freiraum in der Box, Boxhagener Strasse 96
10245
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Michelle Williams Gamaker: ‘Distant Relative’

13 September - 12 October
Tintype Gallery, 107 Essex Road
N1 2SL
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk

‘Lustwarande: Brief Encounters #2’

8 September @ 14:00 - 18:00
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Activity Categories: ,
Participants: Tanja Ritterbex

‘Manic Patterns’

8 September - 12 October @ 08:00 - 17:00
Cokkie Snoei, Mauritsweg 55
3012 JX
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kim van Norren

Katja Mater: ‘Dear Sides’

8 September - 20 October
P/////AKT, ZEEBURGERPAD 53
1019 AB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater

‘Secret Society’

8 September - 22 September
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland

Ana Navas: ‘Roll up (one’s) sleeves’

7 September - 5 October
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ana Navas

Anders Dickson: ‘Bone Orchard’

7 September - 12 October
Galerie Annet Geelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Anders Dickson

‘What if Women Ruled the World?’

6 September - 3 November
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

‘Mybody.com’

6 September - 3 November
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton

Anna Sophie de Vries & Spencer Shakespeare: ‘Tree Sea Bird and Bee’

6 September - 12 October
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Anna Sophie de Vries

Gabrielė Adomaitytė: ‘Documentary Exactness’

6 September - 11 October
Galerija Vartai, Vilniaus g. 36
LT-01119
Vilnius, Litouwen
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė

‘Maskulinitäten’

1 September - 24 November
Kunstverein Düsseldorf, Grabbeplatz 4
40123
Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westphalen Duitsland
August 2019

‘Zeit sich zu berauschen – eine Essenz’

31 August - 29 September
Salon, Schillerpromenade 2
12049
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Ooggetuigen van de strijd. Goya, Beuys, Dumas’

31 August - 6 October
Van Abbemuseum, Bilderdijklaan 10
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Deep Inside-Out’

28 August - 17 November
Graphische Sammlung ETH Zürich, Rämistrasse 101
HG E52
Zurich, Switzerland
Participants: Lara Almercequi

Eli Content: ‘a mensch’

24 August - 28 September
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eli Content

‘Our Selfie’

3 August - 17 November
MO Museum, Pylimo Str 17
Vilnius, Litouwen

‘The Score’

2 August - 10 August
The Pharmacy, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster
July 2019

‘Schulz & Weise’

20 July - 25 August
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Charlott Weise

‘Come Back: Kunsthistorische Renaissancen’

20 July - 10 November
Kunsthalle Tübingen, Philosophenweg 4
72076
Tübingen, Germany
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Timmy van Zoelen: ‘Dopaminer’

18 July - 4 August
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Timmy van Zoelen

‘Every Loft Needs A Sink’

14 July - 15 September
Vleeshal, Markt 1
4331 LL
Middelburg, Nederland

‘Come closer’

13 July - 29 September
Kasteel d’Aspremont-Lynden, Groenplaats 1
B-3621
Oud-Reken, België
Participants: Ana Navas , Ricardo van Eyk

Katrin Laade: ‘Versehrte Ordnung’

13 July - 7 September
Galerie Reinhold Maas, Gartenstrasse 49
72764
Reutlingen, Duitsland
Participants: Katrin Laade

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Volcán de Agras. Derechos mineros.’

11 July - 27 October
IVAM, Guillermo de Castro 118
46003
Valencia, Spanje
Participants: Lara Almercequi

‘I must be seeing things’

10 July - 23 August
Ratskeller Galerie für zeitgenössische Kunst, Möllendorffstrasse 6
10367
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Marie Aly

‘All his ghosts must do my bidding’

7 July - 25 August
Wysing Arts Centre, on B1046
Bourn, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Duckumenta’

6 July - 25 August
Omstand, Van Oldebarneveldstraat 92-A
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Frank Koolen , Lieven Hendriks

‘Summer group show’

6 July - 3 August
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham

Grace Ndiritu: ‘The Ark’

6 July - 13 October
Bluecoat, 1, School Lane
L1 3BX
Liverpool, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

’emoH’

5 July - 20 July
De Apotheek, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sjoerd Tim

‘Scenarios of Desire II’

5 July - 15 September
Emergent, Grote Markt 26
8630
Veurne, België

Zilvinas Landzbergas

5 July - 1 September
Kunsthalle Bratislava, Nam SNP 12
Bratislava, Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
Participants: Žilvinas Landzbergas

‘Nine Journeys Through Time’

2 July - 1 September
Yuz Museum, 35 Fenggu Road, Westbund
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘Lost in time like tears in rain: Collection Beyerle’

1 July - 1 September
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘EROS & coyote’

1 July - 3 August
Hillenberg, Humlegardsgatan 14
11146
Stockholm, Nederland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre
June 2019

‘Future Starts Slow’

29 June - 17 August
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth

‘Conceal/Reveal’

29 June - 27 July
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rob Johannesma

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

29 June - 24 August
MING Studios, 420, South 6th Street
83702
Boise, Idaho Verenigde Staten
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

‘Boys don’t cry’

29 June - 6 October
Concordia, Langestraat 56
7511 HC
Enschede, Nederland

‘Virtuoos! Israëls tot Armando’

29 June - 3 November
Frans Hals Museum, Grote Markt 16
2011 RD
Haarlem,
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘Modern Pictures For Modern Rooms’

28 June - 20 July
Billytown, Helena van Doeverenplantsoen 3
2512 ZB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks

‘Update’

28 June - 28 July
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Manel Esparbé i Gasca

Lucy Stein

27 June - 26 July
Foxy Production, 2 East Broadway #200
10011
New York, NY United States
Participants: Lucy Stein
+ Export Events