Loading Activities
Past ActivitiesExhibitions · Artist talk · Other

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

April 2021

‘When Stones Awake’

12 April @ 08:00 - 17:00
POST Arnhem, Driekoningenstraat 16
6828 EN
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Question mark’

2 April - 18 April
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė
March 2021

Anne Feddema: ‘Kuierljocht/Wandellicht’

7 March - 11 April
Melklokaal for contemporary art, Heremaweg 20-1
8444 AP
Heerenveen, Nederland
Participants: Anne Feddema

Esiri Erheriene-Essi: ‘I am here because you were there’

6 March - 3 April
Gallery Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Esiri Erheriene-Essi

Michael Jacklin: ‘Various thoughts’

6 March - 10 April
Slewe Gallery, Kerkstraat 105 A
1017 GD
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Michael Jacklin

‘Cluster Bubble: Spatial thoughts on traces of human presence’

6 March - 11 April
Omstand, Van Oldebarneveldstraat 92-A
Arnhem, Nederland

Sarah De Vos: ‘Slow club’

6 March - 27 March
Villa Josa, Rue Simon Martin 2
B-5020
Namen, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

Mike Pratt: ‘Small paintings’

4 March - 10 April
Torch Gallery, Lauriergracht 94
1016 RN
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Mike Pratt

Robert Zandvliet: ‘Le corps de la couleur’

4 March - 3 April
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet
February 2021

Esiri Erheriene-Essi: ‘I am here because you were there’

27 February - 3 March
Gallery Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Esiri Erheriene-Essi

‘Feasts of Hunger’

14 February - 18 April
Spazio ORR, Via Cremona 115
Brescia, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci , June Crespo

Janine van Oene: ‘Sensual strokes (Valentine Series)’

14 February - 28 February
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

Adriano Amaral & Victor Gerhard

13 February - 3 April
Galeria Jaqueline Martins, Rue aux Laines, 14
B-1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Adriano Amaral

‘…barely pausing, pausing barely…’

11 February - 4 April
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ansuya Blom

Benedikte Bjerre: ‘Let it go let it go’

7 February - 27 March
Kunstverein Göttingen, Gotmarstrasse 1
37073
Göttingen, Duitsland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

Matthew Monahan

6 February - 13 March
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Matthew Monahan
January 2021

Robert Zandvliet: ‘Le corps de la couleur’

30 January - 6 March
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet

‘Doomed and Famous. Selections from the Adrian Dannatt Collection’

16 January - 27 February
Miguel Abreu Gallery, 36, Orchard Street
New York City, NY 10013 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jay Batlle

‘Question Mark’

9 January - 21 February
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė
December 2020

Klaus Winichner: ‘Berliner Höhlengleichnis’

22 December 2020 - 30 January 2021
c/o Krömke, Brehmestrasse 45
13187
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Klaus Winichner

Dieke Venema

19 December 2020 - 20 December 2020
De Fabriek, BAARSSTRAAT 38
5615 RG
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Dieke Venema

Lara Schnitger: ‘House of Heroines’

14 December 2020 - 18 April 2021 @ 08:00 - 17:00
National Gallery of Victoria, 180, St Kildare Rd
Melbourne, Australië
Participants: Lara Schnitger

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Reflection paper’

12 December 2020 - 28 February 2021
Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, Grabbeplatz 4
40213
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Crossing cultures’

11 December 2020 - 27 February 2021
CBK Zuid-Oost, Anton de Komplein 120
1102 DR
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Neo Matloga

Nathan Dilworth: ‘Deluge’

10 December 2020 - 23 January 2021
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth
November 2020

‘RIXT’

28 November 2020 @ 16:10 - 17:00
Activity Categories: ,
Participants: Horacy Muszynski

‘Im Frage: collectie Delissen’

28 November 2020 - 21 March 2021
Museum Het Valkhof, Kelfkensbos 59
6511 TB
Nijmegen, Nederland

‘Gläserner Mensch’

28 November 2020 - 10 January 2021
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘How Does One Say Queen in Islam’

27 November 2020 @ 20:40 - 21:00
Activity Categories: ,

‘An Act of Becoming!’

27 November 2020 - 9 January 2021
Glitch Project Space, Bangkokdreef 35
3564 SE
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Emma van der Put

‘Diego’s Egress Foundation show’

27 November 2020 - 14 February 2021
Tilde, Magersfonteinstraat 12
1092 XV
Amsterdam,
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘We can’t go back’

26 November 2020 - 24 December 2020
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hovy

Antonietta Peeters: ‘Drie schilderijen voor Pan in Perspectief’

26 November 2020 - 16 January 2021
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

Ruud Kuijer en Krijn de Koning

26 November 2020 - 24 December 2020
Slewe Gallery, Kerkstraat 105 A
1017 GD
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Krijn de Koning

Krijn de Koning & Ruud Kuijer

25 November 2020 - 24 December 2020 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Slewe Gallery, Kerkstraat 105 A
1017 GD
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘Koop dit of dit of dit’

25 November 2020 - 15 January 2021
Capital C Amsterdam, Weesperplein 4-b
1018 XA
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Studio’

20 November 2020 - 9 January 2021
MAI 36, Rämistrasse 37
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

‘Listen to your eyes’

19 November 2020 - 7 March 2021
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘The Stay Home Edit’

17 November 2020 - 24 December 2020
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

‘Trace on trace: Ricardo van Eyk, Cao Guimaraes, Natascha Libbert’

15 November 2020 - 10 January 2021
38CC, Papenstraat 5
2611 JB
Delft, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

‘La psychologie des serrures’

15 November 2020 - 20 December 2020
Centre d’art Neuchâtel, Rue des Moulins 37
CH-2000
Neuchâtel, Zwitserland
Participants: Fiona Mackay

‘Utrecht down under: actuele kunst in de oude bieb’

12 November 2020 - 21 December 2020
vml Bibliotheek Utrecht, Oudegracht 167
3511 AL
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

‘Skin of the film’

12 November 2020 - 21 November 2020
Film and Video Poetry Society, 1001, Fremont Avenue
91030 CA
South Pasadena, California Verenigde Staten
Activity Categories: , ,
Participants: Lies Neve

Eileen Quinham & Melissa Gordon: ‘Acting out’

8 November 2020 - 12 December 2020
Manifold Books, Kraijenhoffstraat 84
1018 RL
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Melissa Gordon

‘Over thema, methode en keuzevrijheid’

8 November 2020 - 20 December 2020
Galerie De Zaal, Koornmarkt 4
Delft, 2611 EE Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

June Crespo: ‘Voy, sí’

7 November 2020 - 15 December 2020
Galería Heinrich Ehrhardt, San Lorenzo 11
28004
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: June Crespo

Maria Pask: ‘Lord lift me up’

7 November 2020 - 9 December 2020
Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Singel 372
1016 AH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Maria Pask

Benjamin Ramirez Pérez: ‘Summer Heat An Early Frost’

7 November 2020 - 19 December 2020
Markus Lüttgen Galerie, Schwanenmarkt 1
50667
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Benjamin Ramírez Pérez

Test event

6 November 2020
Free

‘Prelude: Melancholy of the future’

5 November 2020 - 29 November 2020
Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens, Museumlaan 14
B-9831
Deurle, België
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
October 2020

Matthew Monahan & Lara Schnitger

31 October 2020 - 5 December 2020
Anton Kern Window, 91, Walker Street
New York, NY 10013 Verenigde Staten

‘MAXXI BVLGARI PRIZE 2020’

28 October 2020 - 7 March 2021
MAXXI, Via Guido Reni 4-A
Rome, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci

Ana Navas

24 October 2020 - 18 December 2020
Caracol, Sagrada Mercancia
Santiago, Chili
Participants: Ana Navas

‘Kara Kitap’

24 October 2020 - 28 November 2020
The Coart, Piazza della Rinascita 24
Pescara, Italië
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

‘Shame! and masculinity’

22 October 2020 - 31 January 2021
H401, Herengracht 401
1017 BP
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Echos of the Unseen’

17 October 2020 - 14 November 2020
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

Eli Content: ‘Lust for Life’

17 October 2020 - 14 November 2020
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eli Content

Adriano Amaral

17 October 2020 - 21 November 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Adriano Amaral

Katja Mater: ‘Time is an arrow, error’

16 October 2020 - 21 November 2020
Gallery Martin van Zomeren, Hazenstraat 20
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater

‘ Etwas mehr als Arbeit’

11 October 2020 - 13 December 2020
Kunstverein Göttingen, Gotmarstrasse 1
37073
Göttingen, Duitsland
Participants: Ana Navas

J&B: ‘The divided state of America’

10 October 2020 - 10 November 2020
Eenwerk, Koninginneweg 176
1075 EH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

‘Staging Silence’

10 October 2020 - 5 April 2021
Kröller Müller Museum, Houtkampweg 6
6731 HW
Otterlo, Nederland
Participants: Lara Almercegui

‘My cartography: The Erling Kagge Collection’

3 October 2020 - 28 March 2021
Fondation Vincent van Gogh, 35, Rue du Docteur-Fanton
13200
Arles, Frankrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘What is our home?’

3 October 2020 - 10 February 2021
IVAM, Guillermo de Castro 118
46003
Valencia, Spanje
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Kunst uit noodzaak’

3 October 2020 - 31 January 2021
Museum Jan Cunen, Molenstraat 65
5341 GC
Oss, Nederland
Participants: Natasja Kensmil

‘Oog voor het oor’

3 October 2020 - 24 January 2021
Stedelijk Museum Kampen, Oudestraat 133
8261 CK
Kampen, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

William Monk: ‘Mount Atom’

2 October 2020 - 14 November 2020
GRIMM Keizersgracht, Keizersgracht 241
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: William Monk

Buning Brongers Prijzen 2020

2 October 2020 - 18 October 2020
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
September 2020

Sophie Lee

27 September 2020 - 13 December 2020
Kunstfort at Vijfhuizen, Fortwachter 1
2141 EE
Vijfhuizen, Nederland
Participants: Sophie Lee

‘Portraits and Figures’

27 September 2020 - 31 January 2021
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘La rivoluzione siamo noi. Collezionismo italiano contemporanea’

26 September 2020 - 10 January 2021
XNL Piacenza Contemporanea, Via Santa Franca 36
29121
Piacenza, PC Italië
Participants: Urs Fischer

Jeroen Jacobs: ‘Glücksstein’

26 September 2020 - 28 November 2020
Daily Practice, Volmarijnstraat 57-a
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jeroen Jacobs

Sylvie Zijlmans en Hewald Jongenelis: ‘They live in us (I am a very detailed person)’

25 September 2020 - 25 October 2020
Beautiful Distress House, Van Riemsdijkweg 41-A
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hewald Jongenelis

Raphaela Vogel: ‘La scultura senza qualità’

24 September 2020 - 23 October 2020
Gregor Staiger Milano, Via Rossini 3
20122
Milaan, Italië
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Living, forgiving, remembering’

23 September 2020 - 17 January 2021
Museum Arnhem/De Kerk, Sint Walburgisplein 1
6811 BZ
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

Martijn Hendriks and company: ‘Spoon’

20 September 2020 - 8 November 2020
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Double up’

19 September 2020 - 24 October 2020
Suzanne Biederberg Gallery, 1e Egelantiersstraat 1
1015 RW
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lies Neve

gerlach en koop: ‘Was machen Sie om zwei? Ich schlafe’

19 September 2020 - 20 December 2020
Gesellschaft für Aktuelle Kunst, Teerhof 21
28199
Bremen, Duitsland
Participants: Melvin Moti

‘Un autre monde dans notre monde’

19 September 2020 - 14 March 2021
FRAC Grand Large – Hauts de France, 503, Avenue des Bancs des Flandres
59140
Dunkerque, Frankrijk
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

Melvin Moti: ‘Dream Life’

19 September 2020 - 10 January 2021
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Melvin Moti

‘Sound and Fury’

13 September 2020 - 18 October 2020
Nieuw Dakota, Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Jacob Dwyer

‘The Painted Picture Show’

13 September 2020 - 18 October 2020
Whitehouse Gallery, Groot Park 2
Lovenjoel, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Domestic Brutes’

12 September 2020 - 7 November 2020
Pelham Art Center, 155 Fifth Avenue
Pelham, NY 10803 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Diana Schmertz

Maddy Arkesteyn: ‘Between passion and loss of self-control’

12 September 2020 - 14 November 2020
Institut de Carton vzw, Avenue de Jette 41
B-1081
Brussel, België
Participants: Maddy Arkesteyn

‘Nabeeld’

12 September 2020 - 25 October 2020
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland

‘Flow’

12 September 2020 - 7 November 2020
Francesco Carone Studio, Via Atilo Frosini 21
51100
Pistoia, Nederland

Giulia Cenci: ‘Fango’

12 September 2020 - 7 November 2020
SpazioA, Via Amati 13
51100
Pistoia, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci

Keren Cytter: ‘At the townhouse’

12 September 2020 - 15 November 2020
Kunstmuseum Winterthus, Museumstrasse 52
CH-8400
Winterthur, Zwitserland
Participants: Keren Cytter

‘Heavy Metal Parking Lot’

12 September 2020 - 8 November 2020
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vanessa Disler , Melissa Gordon

‘Radikale Passivität: Politiken des Fleisches’

11 September 2020 - 1 November 2020
neue Galerie für bildende Kunst, Oranienstrasse 25
10999
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Jeroen Jacobs

‘Risquons-Tout’

11 September 2020 - 10 January 2021
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Léon & Cocina: ‘Los Andes online’

10 September 2020 - 17 September 2020
Uniqlo Tate Late Nights, Tate Modern
Londen, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Activity Categories: ,
Participants: Cristóbal León

‘The immense ventriloquism Part 2’

9 September 2020 - 17 October 2020
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raaf van der Sman
+ Export Events