Loading Activities

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesMarch 2019

‘Less is More’

10 March - 30 November
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders

‘HYxOffTheWall’

15 March - 31 December
Hudson Yards, Chelsea
New York, United States
Participants: Lara Schnitger

Krijn de Koning: ‘Green Dwelling’

16 March - 15 December
Compton Verney Art Gallery and Park, Compton Verney
CV35 9HZ
Warwickshire, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘Hybride sculptuur’

23 March 2019 - 12 January 2020 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Museumplein 10
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza

‘Luego e segni’

24 March - 15 December
Punta Della Dogana, Dorsoduro 2
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Feast and Famine’

28 March - 14 December
Main Gallery Express Newark, 54 Halsey Street
07102
Newark, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘So wie wir sind 1.0’

30 March 2019 - 5 January 2020
Weserburg Museum für Moderne Kunst, Teerhof 20
28199
Bremen, Duitsland
Participants: Urs Fischer
April 2019

Lara Schnitger: ‘En Plein Air’

1 April 2019 - 1 March 2020
The Highline,
10010 New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Lara Schnitger

‘Picture Gallery in Transformation’

5 April - 30 December
Museu de Arte de Sao Paulo, Avenida Paulista 1578
013110-200
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Participants: Marlene Dumas
May 2019

‘Gigantisme: Art & Industrie’

4 May 2019 - 5 January 2020
FRAC Grand Large – Hauts de France, 503, Avenue des Bancs des Flandres
59140
Dunkerque, Frankrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Dysfunctional’

8 May - 24 November
Carpenters Workshop Gallery at Ca’d’Oro, Canal Grande
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Bauhaus&: TextielLab’

25 May - 3 November
Textielmuseum, Goirkestraat 96
5046 GN
Tilburg, Nederland
June 2019

‘Game of Drones’

7 June - 3 November @ 08:00 - 17:00
Zeppelin Museum, Seestrasse 22
88045
Friedrichshaven, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Virtuoos! Israëls tot Armando’

29 June - 3 November
Frans Hals Museum, Grote Markt 16
2011 RD
Haarlem,
Participants: Wieske Wester
July 2019

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Volcán de Agras. Derechos mineros.’

11 July - 27 October
IVAM, Guillermo de Castro 118
46003
Valencia, Spanje
Participants: Lara Almercequi

‘Come Back: Kunsthistorische Renaissancen’

20 July - 10 November
Kunsthalle Tübingen, Philosophenweg 4
72076
Tübingen, Germany
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Paloma Polo: ‘El Barro de la Revolución’

25 July 2019 - 5 January 2020
Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo, Av Constitución 23
28931
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Paloma Polo
August 2019

‘Our Selfie’

3 August - 17 November
MO Museum, Pylimo Str 17
Vilnius, Litouwen

Young Danish Art: Forecasting the Future’

17 August 2019 - 15 March 2020
Arken Museum of Modern Art, Skovvej 100
2635
Ishoj, Denemarken
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

Lara Almarcegui: ‘Deep Inside-Out’

28 August - 17 November
Graphische Sammlung ETH Zürich, Rämistrasse 101
HG E52
Zurich, Switzerland
Participants: Lara Almercequi
September 2019

‘Maskulinitäten’

1 September - 24 November
Kunstverein Düsseldorf, Grabbeplatz 4
40123
Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westphalen Duitsland

Shana Moulton

4 September - 15 December
Zabludowicz Collection, 176, Prince of Wales Road
NW5 3PT
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Mybody.com’

6 September - 3 November
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘What if Women Ruled the World?’

6 September - 3 November
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

‘Algorithmic Rituals: Ancient and newborn intelligences’

13 September - 2 November
Freiraum in der Box, Boxhagener Strasse 96
10245
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Wouter Paijmans

14 September - 24 November
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Wouter Paijmans

16th Istanbul Biennial: The Seventh Continent

14 September - 10 November
Istanbul Biennial, Sadi Konuralp Cadessi 5
34433
Istanbul, Sishane Turkey
Participants: Johannes Büttner , Melvin Moti

Ansuya Blom: ‘Silence is commons’

14 September - 2 November
Casco Art Institute, Lange Nieuwstraat 7
3512 RA
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Ansuya Blom

‘Speak, memory’

14 September - 3 November
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

Heiko Räpple: ‘Vestiges’

14 September - 24 October
Kunstverein Bochum, Lothringerstrasse 36-C
44805
Bochum, Duitsland
Participants: Heiko Räpple

‘PS 1999-2019: A Twenty Year Anniversary Exhibition’

14 September - 26 October
PS project space, Madurastraat 72
1094 GR
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Pick Me!’

14 September - 22 December
Collection de Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811EM
Arnhem, Nederland

‘Remake’

14 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
FRAC Normandie, 3, Place des Martyrs de la Rësistance
76300
Sottevilles-des-Rouen, Frankrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘L’Art dans les Chapelles 2019’

15 September - 28 November
L’Art dans les Chapelles, 6, Quai Plessis
56300
Pontivy, Frankrijk
Participants: Katja Mater

Jeune Création Internationale Biennale de Lyon

18 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Institut d’Art Contemporain Villeurbanne/Rhone-Alpes, 11, Rue Docteur Dolard
69100
Villeurbanne, Frankrijk
Participants: Giulia Cenci

15th Biennale de Lyon Art Contemporain

18 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Biennale de Lyon, 65 ,Rue Challemel Lacour
69007
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

Marie Aly: ‘Irrwarr’

20 September - 2 November
New Jörg, Jägerstrasse 56
1200
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marie Aly

Gerbrand Burger: ‘Unhide all’

21 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Kunstvereniging Diepenheim, Grote straat 17
7478 AN
Diepenheim, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

‘Get Rid of Yourself (Ancora Ancora Ancora)’

24 September - 8 November
Fondazione Baruchello, Via del Vascello 35
Rome, Italië
Participants: Erica van Loon

‘Athen-München’

26 September - 22 November
Francoise Heitsch, Amalienstrasse 19
80333
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘Waking the Witch’

27 September - 16 November
Bonington Gallery at Nothingham Trent University, Dryden Street
Nothingham, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

‘Ein Monument für Wolfgang Neuss’

28 September - 10 November
Haus am Lützowplatz, Lützowplatz 1
10785
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Neither Black/Red/Yellow Nor Woman’

28 September 2019 - 4 January 2020
Times Art Center Berlin, Brunnenstrasse 9
10119
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Elsewheres within here’

28 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Framer Framed, Oranje-Vrijstaatkade 71
1093 KS
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels
October 2019

‘Lesage, Crépin, Simon: peintres spirites et guérisseurs’

4 October 2019 - 5 January 2020
LAM Lille, 1, Allée du Musée
59650
Villeneuve d'Asq, Frankrijk
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

Hans Hovy: ‘King of Sculpture’

5 October - 9 November
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hovy

‘Private view. 25 years Slewe’

6 October - 24 November @ 08:00 - 17:00
Huize Frankendael, Middenweg 72
1097 BC
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘The Transitional Art Project’

10 October - 31 December
Newark Penn Station, Concourse
New Jersey, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Juliacks

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Spreading Elegance’

12 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
FRAC Champagne-Ardenne, 1, Place Museux
51100
Reims, Frankrijk
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Eva Räder

12 October - 30 November
Dudokdegroot, Tweede Laurierdwarsstraat 1-III
1016 RA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eva Räder

‘Der Ring’

13 October - 3 November
Artemis Fontana, 1, Passage de l'Asile
75011
Parijs, Frankrijk

‘Ars Viva Prize 2019’

13 October 2019 - 12 January 2020
Galerie für Zeitgenössische Kunst, Karl-Tauchnitz-Strasse 9-11
D-04107
Leipzig, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Gewoon Bijzonder’

17 October 2019 - 16 February 2020
38CC, Papenstraat 5
2611 JB
Delft, Nederland

Saskia Noor van Imhoff: ‘#+40.00’

17 October - 14 December
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

‘Inspections from Above’

17 October - 1 December
Lesage, Rue Jacques Bassem 98
B-1160
Auderghem, Brussel, België
Participants: Kevin Gallagher

‘Love and Ethnology. The colonial dialectic of sensitivity’

18 October 2019 - 8 January 2020
Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘When artists enter the factories’

18 October - 22 November
Brooklyn Army Terminal, 80, 58th Street
11220
New York, Brooklyn Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

Raphaela Vogel

19 October 2019 - 6 January 2020
Kunsthaus Bregenz, Karl-Tizian-Platz
6900
Bregenz, Austria
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Alisa Margolis: Breathers’

19 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
CCA Andratx, Estanyera 2
07150
Andratx Mallorca, Mallorca Spanje
Participants: Alisa Margolis

Urs Fischer: ‘The lyrical and the prosaic’

20 October 2019 - 30 September 2020
Aishti Foundation, Seaside Road
Jal El Dib, Libanon
Participants: Urs Fischer

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Fountain of youth’

20 October - 24 November
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels
Future activities

‘Lore of Gilgamesh’

26 October - 9 November
The Pharmacy, Hortensiastraat 20
1032 CJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Pavement Whisper’

31 October - 23 November
Spirit Shop, Rua da Madalena 117-a
1100-319
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Thomas Swinkels
November 2019

‘Amsterdam: Collected’

1 November - 23 November
Capital C Amsterdam, Weesperplein 4-b
1018 XA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Alex Dordoy

Rob van Koningsbruggen

9 November 2019 - 23 February 2020
Gemeentemuseum The Hague, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Rob van Koningsbruggen

‘The expressionist figure: 100 years of modern and contemporary drawing’

17 November 2019 - 14 April 2020
Walker Art Center, 725, Vineland Place
MN 55430
Minneapolis, Minnesota Verenigde Staten
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Wafae Ahalouch el Keriasti

17 November - 22 December
Club Solo, Kloosterlaan 138
4811 EE
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

Matthew Monahan: ‘Boys don’t cry’

22 November 2019 - 12 January 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Matthew Monahan

Singapore Biennial 2019: Every step in the right direction

22 November 2019 - 22 March 2020
Asian Civilizations Museum, 1, Empress Place
179555
Singapore, Singapore
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Migration Narratives’

22 November 2019 - 26 January 2020
Asia Culture Center, 38, Munhwajeondong-ro
Gwangju, Dong-gu Korea, Republic of
Participants: Jen Liu
April 2020

Marlene Dumas. 25 years of collaboration

1 April 2020 - 2 May 2020
Zeno X Gallery, Godtsstraat 15
2140
Antwerpen, Borgerhout België
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Art Autun Biennial 2020’

4 April 2020 - 24 May 2020
Musée Rollin, 3, Rue des Bancs
71400
Autun, Frankrijk
Participants: Sarah De Vos
+ Export Events