Loading Activities

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesOctober 2020

‘Human After All’

10 October 2020 - 5 September 2021
Ceramics Museum Princessehof, Grote Kerkstraat 9
8911 DZ
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: William Cobbing
November 2020

Natasja Kensmil: ‘Monument der Regentessen’

20 November 2020 - 29 August 2021
Hermitage Amsterdam, Amstel 51
1018 EJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Natasja Kensmil
January 2021

‘Fragments of Sphere’

31 January - 1 August
On the Inside, tt Melaniaweg 1
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff
February 2021

‘A fire in my belly’

6 February - 12 December
Julia Stoschek Foundation Berlin, Leipzigerstrasse 60
10117
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Marlene Dumas: ‘Maar wie ik ben gaat niemand wat aan’

10 February - 15 December
Het Dolhuys, Schotersingel 2
2021 GE
Haarlem, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Hide & Hair’

13 February - 31 October
Ceramics Museum Princessehof, Grote Kerkstraat 9
8911 DZ
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Erik Andriesse
March 2021

‘Stories of Resistance’

12 March - 15 August
Contemporary Art Museum St Louis, 3750 Washington Blvd
MO 6318
St Louis, Missouri Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Aestethics. Collection Qiao Zhibing’

19 March - 11 October
Tank Shanghai, 2380, Longteng Avenue
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Everyone an artist: cosmopolitical exercises with Joseph Beuys’

27 March - 15 August
K20, Grabbeplatz 4
40213
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Dineo Seshee Bopape
April 2021

Shana Moulton: ‘The invisible seventh in the mystic column’

15 April - 31 July
Museum of Contemporary Art Santa Barbara, 653 Paseo Nuevo
CA 93101
Santa Barbara, California Verenigde Staten
Participants: Shana Moulton

Giulia Cenci: ‘Tallone di Fero’

28 April - 22 August
Museo Novecento, Piazza di Santa Maria Novella, 10,
50123
Florence, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci

‘Raum der Lusten’

30 April - 29 August
Stadslab RAUM, Berlijnplein 520
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
May 2021

‘Girl you want’

1 May - 1 August
ArtYard, 62-A Trenton Avenue
NJ 08825
Frenchtown, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Triennale Brugge 2021: De Poreuze stad’

8 May - 26 September
Triënnale Brugge, Kraanrei 19
Brugge, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Regenerate’

11 May - 15 August
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Cecilia Bjartmar Hylta

‘The paradox of stillness: art, object and performance’

15 May - 8 August
Walker Art Center, 725, Vineland Place
MN 55430
Minneapolis, Minnesota Verenigde Staten
Participants: Urs Fischer

Sara Sejin Chang: ‘Four months, four million lightyears’

15 May - 18 August
Argos, Rue du Chantier/Werfstraat 13
b_1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Beelden in Leiden’

20 May - 8 August
Beelden in Leiden, Hooglandse Kerkgracht/Begraafplaats Rhijnhof
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

‘Mirror, mirror. Reflect yourself’

26 May - 29 August
Kunsthal KAdE, Eemplein 77
3812 EA
Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater , Tanja Ritterbex

‘Beaufort 21’

27 May - 7 November
Beaufort Triënnale, various locations
Belgische kunst, België
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Komunikazio-inkomunikazio’

28 May - 29 August
Tabakalera, Andre Zigarrogileak Plaza, 1
20012
Donostia - San Sebastian, Spanje
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Lucy Stein: ‘Wet room’

29 May - 2 September
Spike Island, 133, Cumberland Road
BS1 6UX
Bristol, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

Neo Matloga

29 May - 29 August
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, België
Participants: Neo Matloga
June 2021

‘Diversity United’

1 June - 29 August
Flughafen Tempelhof, Hangar 2+3
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

Urs Fischer: ‘The intelligence of nature’

4 June - 7 August
Sadie Coles HQ, 62, Kingsley Street
Londen, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘CODA Paper Art 2021’

6 June - 3 December
CODA, Vosselmanstraat 299
7311 CL
Apeldoorn, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Sweat’

11 June 2021 - 9 January 2022
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Raphaela Vogel: ‘My appropriation of her holy hollowness’

11 June - 29 August
Le Confort Moderne, 185, Rue du Faubourg de Pont Neuf
Poitiers, Frankrijk
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Sarah Ksieska

17 June - 31 July
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

‘On Paper’

17 June - 31 July
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas , Natasja Kensmil

‘Overflowing Overgrowth’

17 June - 19 October
Galerie Bart, Elandsgracht 16
1073 TW
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

‘The situation is fluid’

18 June - 22 August
Amsterdam Art Gallery, Weesperplein 4-B
amsterdam, Nederland

‘IJsselbiënnale 2021’

18 June - 19 September
IJsselbiënnale – various venues, Havenplein 20
7411 ME
Deventer, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘De botanische revolutie’

19 June - 19 September
Centraal Museum, Agniettenstraat 1
3500 GC
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Lustwarande Stations’

20 June - 26 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten

Giovanni Giaretta: ‘Altrove e altri canti’

22 June - 10 September
Galleria Tiziana Di Caro, 7, Piazetta Nilo
80314
Napoli, Italië
Participants: Giovanni Giaretta

‘Urs Fischer’

22 June - 31 December
Bourse de Commerce Pinault Collection, 2, Rue de Viarmes
75001
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Women’

23 June - 30 October
Monica de Cardenas, Via Coremmo 11
CH-6900
Lugano, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Fritz Bornstück

25 June - 28 August
Gallery Anja Knoess, Große Brinkgasse 17-19
Cologne, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Fake me hard’

30 June - 15 August
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings
July 2021

‘Artzuid 2021: Imagine’

1 July - 17 October
Artzuid, Minervalaan 10
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Someone said the world’s a stage’

1 July - 6 August
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: William Monk

‘Afterness’

1 July - 30 October
Orford Ness, various locations
Orford Ness, Suffolk Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

Karimah Ashadu: ‘Plateau’

2 July - 9 September
Secession Wien, Friedrichstrasse 12
1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Watou 2021’

3 July - 5 September
Kunstenfestival Watou, Grote Markt 1
8970
Poperinge, België
Participants: Neo Matloga

‘Missing Homes’

3 July - 5 September
Hotel Maria Kapel, Korte Achterstraat 2a
1621 GA
Hoorn, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Naqvi

‘Theoretisch geht’s mir gut’

5 July - 22 August
Kunsthalle Mainz, Am Zollhafen 3-5
55118
Mainz, Duitsland

‘Bonaventure (trafiquer les mondes)’

7 July - 23 October
Fondation d’entreprise Pernod Ricard, 1, Cours Paul Ricard
75008
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Ghita Skali

Fiona Mackay: ‘Babe’

9 July - 10 September
La Salle des Bains, 1 Rue Louis Vitet
69001
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay

Gwendolyn van der Velden: ‘Parachute’

9 July - 28 August
Verao, Rua de Bombarda 12
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Gwendolyn van der Velden

‘Tales of Manhattan’

12 July - 4 September
Anton Kern Gallery, 16 East 55th Street
NY 10022
New York, Verenigde Staten

‘The Garden. Cinematics of the Soil’

22 July - 22 August
Silent Green, Gerichtstrasse 35
13347
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Inas Halabi

‘Kunst aan de Schinkel 2021’

25 July - 5 September
Soledad Senlle Art Foundation, Sloterkade 171
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
Future activities

‘Into Nature’

31 July - 14 October
Startlocatie Ijsvereniging De Doorlopers, Ir. Biewengaweg 50
7765 BG
Weiteveen, Drenthe Nederland
September 2021

‘Icons. Masterpieces from the National Portrait Gallery’

11 September 2021 - 9 January 2022
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘From March to May’

18 September - 30 October
Gagosian Madison, Madison Avenue 976
NY 10075
New York City, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé
October 2021

‘World Expo 2020 Dubai’

1 October 2021 - 31 March 2022
World Expo 2020 Dubai, Dutch Pavilion/Sustainability District
Dubai, Verenigde Arabische Emiraten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Coventry Biennial 2021’

8 October 2021 - 23 January 2022
Coventry Art Space, Eaton Road
CV1 2FJ
Coventry, West-Midlands Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Grace Ndiritu
November 2021

‘Listen to your eyes’

19 November 2021 - 9 January 2022
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman
August 2022

‘Not what it seems’

28 August 2022 - 25 September 2022
NITJA Contemporary Art Centre, Kirkegate 10-A
2000
Lilleström, Noorwegen
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo
+ Export Events