Loading Activities

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesJune 2018

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘De Troglodiet’

1 June 2018 - 1 June 2029
Tussenstraat, Tussenstraat
3910
Neerpelt, België
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
October 2018

‘Transform the local, poetry must be made by all.’

20 October 2018 - 19 May 2019
Mu.ZEE, Romestraat 11
B-8400
Oostende, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Unsettled: Art on the New Frontier’

27 October 2018 - 30 April 2019
Palm Springs Art Museum, 101, Museum Drive
CA 92262
Palm Springs, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Thomas Houseago
November 2018

‘Manifesta in-house exhibition’

23 November 2018 - 10 May 2019
Manifesta, Herengracht 474
1017 CA
Amsterdam, Nederland
January 2019

‘A Woman Looking at Men Looking at Women’

2 January - 30 June
Museum Susch, SURPUNT 78
CH–7542
Susch, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Capsule 09: ‘Raphaela Vogel’

8 January - 14 July
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Raphaela Vogel: ‘Capsule 09’

18 January - 30 June
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘stil’

26 January - 14 July
the ketelfactory, Hoofdstraat 44
3114 GG
Schiedam, Nederland
Activity Categories: ,

Next Generations: Current Photography Made in the Rhineland

27 January - 5 May
Museum Morsbroich, Gustav Heinemann Strasse 80
51377
Leverkusen, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

‘Drowning in a sea of data’

31 January - 19 May
La Casa Encendida, Ronda de Valencia 2
28012
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: June Crespo
February 2019

‘Trouble in Paradise. Collection Rattan Chadha’

7 February - 26 May
Kunsthal Rotterdam, Westzeedijk 341
3015 AA
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Frank Mandersloot: ‘Marken Eindhoven (2011-2019)’

9 February - 10 June
Van Abbemuseum, Bilderdijklaan 10
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Frank Mandersloot

‘Producing Fuures: an exhibition on Post-Cyber-Feminisms’

16 February - 12 May
Migros Museum, Limmatstrasse 270
CH-8005
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Viel Feind, Viel Ehr’

16 February - 4 May
Peninsula, 352 Van Brunt Street
NY 11231
Brooklyn New York, United States

‘Flower Of Our Land’

16 February - 18 May
The Israeli Centre for Digital Art, 4, Ha 'Amoraim Street
58100202
Holon, Israel
Participants: Noa Giniger

‘Performing society: the violence of gender’

16 February - 28 April
Tai Kwun, 10, Hollywood Road
Hong Kong, Central Hongkong
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘De la tranquillité / van het verpozen’

24 February - 19 May
Emergent, Grote Markt 26
8630
Veurne, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos
March 2019

‘Paperworks’

2 March - 26 April
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster

‘Uit de klei’

6 March - 18 August @ 08:00 - 17:00
Gemeentemuseum The Hague, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

‘Your Voice Matters’

7 March - 12 May
Museum Arnhem in de Kerk, St Walburgisplein 1
6811 BZ
Arnhem, Nederland

‘Face Off: Mondriaan vs hedendaagse kunstenaars’

8 March - 22 September
Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Less is More’

10 March - 30 November
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders

‘Global Cows’

11 March - 27 April
Damien & The Love Guru, 34, Rue Saint Bernard
Brussel, Belgium

BelgianArtPrize 2019

15 March - 26 May
Bozar – Centre for Fine Arts, Ravensteinstraat 23
1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

Thomas Houseago: ‘Almost Human’

15 March - 14 July
Musée d’art Mopderne de la ville de Paris, 12-14, Avenue de New York
75116
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

Krijn de Koning: ‘Green Dwelling’

15 March - 31 August
Compton Verney Art Park and Garden, Compton Verney
VC35 9HZ
Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘HYxOffTheWall’

15 March - 31 December
Hudson Yards, Chelsea
New York, United States
Participants: Lara Schnitger

‘From Afar it was an Island’

16 March - 16 June
Kunst Meran, Via Portici, 163
39012
Merano, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci

Marie Aly: ‘Drifters and Strollers’

16 March - 5 May
Plus One Gallery, Léon Stynenstraat 21
2000
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Marie Aly

Giulia Cenci: ‘Da lontano era un’isola’

16 March - 16 June
Kunst Meran/Merano Arte, Via Portici 163
Merano, Italy
Participants: Giulia Cenci

Krijn de Koning: ‘Green Dwelling’

16 March - 15 December
Compton Verney Art Gallery and Park, Compton Verney
CV35 9HZ
Warwickshire, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘Highlights for a Future: De Collectie (1)’

18 March - 29 September
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, Belgium
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Philip Akkerman

21 March - 27 April
BravinLee Programs, 526 West 26th Street
New York, NY 10001 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Whooohw haaah huuhuuh’

22 March - 11 May
Lovaas Projects, Fürstenstrasse 6
80333
München, Duitsland

‘What’s New’

23 March - 18 May
Heden, Denneweg 14a
2514 CG
The Hague, Nederland

‘Grenzenloos’

23 March - 16 June
Concordia, Langestraat 56
7511 HC
Enschede, Nederland
Participants: Jeroen Jacobs

‘Hybride sculptuur’

23 March 2019 - 12 January 2020 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Museumplein 10
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza

‘Luego e segni’

24 March - 15 December
Punta Della Dogana, Dorsoduro 2
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

Melissa Gordon: ‘Shits and Giggles’

27 March - 12 May
Deweer Gallery, Tiegemstraat 6A
8553
Otechem, België
Participants: Melissa Gordon

Rory Pilgrim: ‘The Resounding Bell’

28 March - 11 May
Between Bridges, Keithstrasse 15
10787
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

‘Feast and Famine’

28 March - 14 December
Main Gallery Express Newark, 54 Halsey Street
07102
Newark, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

Heiko Räpple: ‘Traces’

29 March - 28 June
Julia Ritterskamp, Merkurstrasse 29
40223
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Heiko Räpple

‘When the facts change, I change my mind’

30 March - 18 May
Lullin+Ferrari, Limmatstrasse 214
CH-8005
Zurich, Zwitserland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

Ansuya Blom: ‘Suzanne U.’

30 March - 4 May
Galerie Van Gelder, Planciusstraat 9-A
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ansuya Blom

Grace Ndiritu: ‘A Quest for Meaning Vol. 9’

31 March - 28 April
Galerie Tatjana Pieters, Nieuwevaart 124
B-9000
Ghent, Belgium
Participants: Grace Ndiritu
April 2019

Hans Hoekstra

2 April - 23 June
UMCG, Hanzeplein 1
9713 GZ
Groningen, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra

Fiona Mackay: ‘Portiko’

3 April - 5 May
Antwerp Art Pavilion, Hanzenstedenplaats 15
B-2000
Antwerp, Belgium
Participants: Fiona Mackay

‘Metamorphosis. Art in Europe Now’

4 April - 16 June
Fondation Cartier, 261, Boulevard Raspail
75014
Paris, France
Participants: Marion Verboom , Raphaela Vogel

‘All About You’

5 April - 3 May
The Koppel Project, 93 Baker Street
W1U 6RL
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk

Zilvinas Landzbergas & Axel Linderholm: ‘Studio Blind Matisse’

6 April - 12 May
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

Lawrence James Bailey: ‘Around the corner’

6 April - 18 May
Galerie Bart, Elandsgracht 16
1073 TW
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lawrence Bailey

Clémence de La Tour du Pin: ‘Emotionalmuseum’

6 April - 1 May
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland

Shana Moulton

6 April - 27 April
Friend of a friend, Miedziana 11
Warschau, Polen
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Negative Space’

6 April - 11 August
ZKM, Lorentzstrasse 9
76135
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Michael Jacklin

Ina van Zyl: ‘Anker’

7 April - 12 May
Stichting Levende Meesters, Gravenstraat 7
3311 BC
Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

Arnold, Mitevski, Schuil, Verhoef

13 April - 11 May
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Han Schuil , Toon Verhoef

‘Thirty Years of Dutch Courage. A Jubilee Exhibition’

14 April - 26 May
Cokkie Snoei, Mauritsweg 55
3012 JX
Rotterdam, Nederland

‘Guten Morgen, Europa’

17 April - 23 June
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland

‘Le Petit Cercle Bruxellois’

19 April - 2 November
Institut de Carton vzw, Avenue de Jette 41
B-1081
Brussel, België
Participants: Fiona Mackay

Marien Schouten: ‘Young Lion, wandering’

19 April - 25 May
Gallery Martin van Zomeren, Hazenstraat 20
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten

Neo Matloga: ‘neo to love’

20 April - 18 August
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Neo Matloga

‘DordtYart 2019’

21 April - 28 July
DordtYart, Maasstraat 11
Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

Emma van der Put: ‘Soon’

21 April - 26 May
Loods 12, Koophandelstraat 12
Wetteren, België
Participants: Emma van der Put

‘Freeze-Frame’

21 April - 26 May
Loods 12, Koophandelstraat 12
Wetteren, België
Participants: Katja Mater

‘A Cool Breeze’

24 April - 11 August
Galerie Rudolfinum, Alsoro Nebrezi 12
110 000
Praag, Czech Republic
Participants: Thomas Houseago

Koenraad Dedobbeleer: ‘My Own Ignorance and That of Many Others’

24 April - 31 May
Clearing, 43, East 78th Street
10075
New York, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer
Future activities

’26 april 2019′

26 April - 15 June
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Raphaela Vogel: ‘Vogelspinne’

26 April - 6 July
BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10
10178
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Longan’

27 April - 1 June
House of Egorn, Potsdammer Strasse 95
10785
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
May 2019

‘Landscape with Bear’

3 May - 1 June
De Appel, Schipluidenlaan 12
1062 HE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jan Hüskes

Tom Callemin en Giovanni Giaretta

4 May - 15 June
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Giovanni Giaretta

‘Gigantisme: Art & Industrie’

4 May 2019 - 5 January 2020
FRAC Grand Large – Hauts de France, 503, Avenue des Bancs des Flandres
59140
Dunkerque, Frankrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

Wouter Paijmans

11 May - 22 June
Galerie Annet Gelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Wouter Paijmans

‘Jonge Beelden’

16 May - 4 August
Hooglandse Kerk, Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Tim Mathijsen

‘Bauhaus&: TextielLab’

25 May - 3 November
Textielmuseum, Goirkestraat 96
5046 GN
Tilburg, Nederland
June 2019

‘Rembrandt’s Mark’

14 June - 15 September
Kupferstich-Kabinett, Taschenberg 2
01067
Dresden, Duitsland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Delirious’

15 June - 20 October
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland

‘Virtuoos! Israëls tot Armando’

29 June - 3 November
Frans Hals Museum, Grote Markt 16
2011 RD
Haarlem,
Participants: Wieske Wester
July 2019

Grace Ndiritu: ‘The Ark’

6 July - 13 October
Bluecoat, 1, School Lane
L1 3BX
Liverpool, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

‘Come Back: Kunsthistorische Renaissancen’

20 July - 10 November
Kunsthalle Tübingen, Philosophenweg 4
72076
Tübingen, Germany
Participants: Philip Akkerman
September 2019

Wouter Paijmans

14 September - 24 November
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Wouter Paijmans

‘L’Art dans les Chapelles 2019’

15 September - 28 November
L’Art dans les Chapelles, 6, Quai Plessis
56300
Pontivy, Frankrijk
Participants: Katja Mater
October 2019

Raphaela Vogel

19 October 2019 - 6 January 2020
Kunsthaus Bregenz, Karl-Tizian-Platz
6900
Bregenz, Austria
Participants: Raphaela Vogel
+ Export Events