Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesExhibitions · Artist talk · Other
Find Activities

Event Views Navigation

Current activities December 2017

‘Stage of being’

9 December 2017 - 9 December 2018
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet
January 2018

‘Phantom Limb’

26 January 2018 - 6 January 2019
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks
March 2018

‘Art to remember. Post-war work from our museum collections’

26 March - 2 September
Nationaal Holocaust Museum, Plantage Middenlaan 27
1018 DB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Rendez-vous met Frans Hals’

30 March - 16 September
Frans Hals Museum, Grote Markt 16
2011 RD
Haarlem,
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

‘The Female Touch’

31 March - 8 July
Gemeentemuseum The Hague, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
The Hague, Nederland
April 2018

‘Fashion Drive. Extreme Clothing in the Visual Arts’

20 April - 15 July
Kunsthaus Zürich, Heimplatz 1
CH–8001
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Common Ground’

20 April 2018 - 20 April 2019
AkzoNobel Art Foundation, Christian Neefestraat 2
1077 WW
Amsterdam,

‘Marlene Dumas – Rosemarie Trockel. Works from the Garnatz collection’

22 April - 24 June
Städtische Galerie, Lichthof 10 Lorenz­straße 27
76135
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘The Eye is the Centre / Magnify Me’

22 April - 15 July
de ketelfactory, Hoofdstraat 44
3114 GG
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks

‘Assemblages of Intimacy’

22 April - 24 June
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eamonn Harnett

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Ferrotopia’

25 April - 2 December
NDSM-werf, NDSM-plein
1033 WB
Amsterdam,
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Marlene Dumas: ‘Myths and Mortals’

28 April - 30 June
David Zwirner Gallery, 537 West 20th Street
New York, Verenigde Staten
Activity Category:

‘Groentopia’

29 April - 28 October
Verbeke Foundation, Westakker 1
9190
Kemzeke, België
Participants: Piet Tuytel
May 2018

‘So far so good’

12 May - 23 June
Galerie Nouvelles Images, Westeinde 22
2512 HD
Den Haag,
Participants: Helen Frik

‘State of the Streets’

13 May - 24 June
Nieuw Dakota, Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

‘Concepts of Time’

17 May - 9 September
Rijksmuseum van Oudheden, Rapenburg 28
2311 EW
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Emma van der Put

Raphaela Vogel: ‘Ultranackt’

18 May - 12 August
Kunsthalle Basel, Steinenberg 7
CH-4051
Basel, Zwitserland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Fritz Bornstück: ‘Weltempfänger’

18 May - 29 June
Nicole Gnesa Galerie und Kunstberatung, Kolosseumstr. 6 | Innenhof
80469
München, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Promising’

20 May - 24 June
Kunstpodium T, Noordstraat 105
5038 EH
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

‘Vase Face’

20 May - 30 June
PS project space, Madurastraat 72
1094 GR
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

‘Concepts of Time’

23 May - 2 September
Galerie LUMC, Albinusdreef 2
2300 RC
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Simon van Til

‘Drawing Africa on the Map’

23 May - 26 August
Quetzal Art Centre, Estrada das Sesmarias
7960
Vidigueira, Portugal
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘With Other Eyes: 10 Years Lullin + Ferrari’

26 May - 5 July
Lullin+Ferrari, Limmatstrasse 214
CH-8005
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

‘Virginia Woolf: an exhibition inspired by her writings’

26 May - 16 September
Pallant House Gallery, 9 North Pallant
PO19 1TJ
Chichester, West Sussex Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein
June 2018

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘De Troglodiet’

1 June 2018 - 1 June 2029
Tussenstraat, Tussenstraat
3910
Neerpelt, België
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘International Architecture Biennal Rotterdam’

1 June - 8 July
HAKA Gebouw, VIERHAVENSTRAAT 38
3029 BE
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Krijn de Koning: ‘Volumes and Voids’

2 June - 23 September
Le Grand Café – St-Nazaire, Place des Quatre z'horloges
44600
Saint-Nazaire, Frankrijk
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘À Nos Amis’

2 June - 24 June
SALOON, 90 CHAUSSÉE DE FOREST
B-1060
Brussels, België
Participants: Frieder Haller

‘1st Raga Biennial: Riboca’

2 June - 28 October
Riga Biennial, Elizabetes iela 19 – 6
LV-1010
Riga, Letland
Participants: Žilvinas Landzbergas

‘Ether’

7 June - 21 July
une une une, 25 Rue de Augustins
Perpignan, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay

‘Outside The Palace Of Heavenly Purity’

7 June - 22 July
Bitforms Gallery, 131 Allen St
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jennifer Liu

‘Rusteloze Materie’

9 June - 23 September
Cobra Museum voor Moderne Kunst, Sandbergplein 1
1181 ZX
Amstelveen, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘One day for eternity’

9 June - 8 July
König Galerie, St. Agnes, Alexandrinestr. 118–121
10969
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Lilia & Tulipan’

9 June - 26 August
Kunsthalle Lingen, Kaiserstrasse 10a
49809
Lingen, Duitsland
Participants: David Jablonowski

‘Horizons. Arts-Nature en Sancy’

15 June - 23 September
Office de tourisme de la Bourboule, 15 place de la République
La Bourboule, Frankrijk
Participants: Etienne Fouchet

Lily and Mila Lanfermeijer: ‘Faux Syrup Angel’

16 June - 9 July
puntWG, WG Plein t/o nr 80
1054 DM
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Mila Lanfermeijer

‘THE 64th ROBERT FLAHERTY FILM SEMINAR’

16 June - 22 June
Colgate University, 1338, 13 Oak Dr, Hamilton
New York, Verenigde Staten
Activity Category:
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘A SLIGHT ACHE’

16 June - 30 September
Chapter, Market Road, Canton
CF5 1QE
Cardiff, Wales Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Christian Friedrich

Burn It!

17 June - 15 July
Kunstverein Mönchengladbach, Rudolf-Boetzelen-Silo, Künkelstraße 125
41063
Mönchengladbach, Duitsland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘THE MECHANICS OF FLUIDS’

21 June - 3 August
Marianne Boesky Gallery, 509 West 24th Street
NY 10011
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Melissa Gordon

‘Summer Perspective’

21 June - 9 July
Summer Perspective, Strandstraat 3
8300
Knokke, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos
Future activities

‘Shen Xin’s Forms Escape: Prologue + Jen Liu’s Pink Slime Caesar Shift’

21 June @ 19:00 - 20:30
Asia Art Archive in America, 43 Remsen Street
NY 11201
New York, Verenigde Staten
Activity Categories: ,
Participants: Jennifer Liu

‘Get Lost Art Route’

22 June - 22 September
Egeria Real Estate Development, Sarphatikade 12
1017 WV
Amsterdam,
Participants: Johannes Büttner

‘THAT’S IT!’

22 June - 11 November
MAMbo, Via Don Minzoni, 14
40121
Bologna, Italië

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Cryptofood’

22 June - 23 June
NDSM-werf, NDSM-plein
1033 WB
Amsterdam,
Activity Categories: ,
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Keren Cytter: ‘Killing Time Machine’

22 June - 4 August
Pilar Corrias, 54 Eastcastle St
W1W 8EF
Londen, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Keren Cytter

‘Hybrids’

23 June - 23 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland

‘Hollandse Nieuwe’

23 June - 30 September
Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, Hoogstraat 112
3111 HL
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Steven Aalders: ‘ZEE / LAND & IN / UIT’

23 June - 11 August
Koorkerk Middelburg, Koorkerkhof 2,
4331 BB
Middelburg, Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders
NAP

NAP: ‘VERACHT DEN BURGERMAN, DOCH LEDIG ZIJNE KRUIKEN’

23 June - 28 July
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ana Navas

‘Play Kortrijk 2018’

23 June - 11 November
Texture, Noordstraat 28
8500
Kortrijk, België
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘An Evening with Karimah Ashadu’

25 June @ 19:00 - 22:00
MoMA, 11 W 53rd St
New York, Verenigde Staten
Activity Categories: ,
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘As if’

29 June - 23 September
Provisional Gallery, 792 Bay St
San Francisco, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jennifer Liu

‘ASYNCHRONOUS’

30 June - 25 August
Galerie Nouvelles Images, Westeinde 22
2512 HD
Den Haag,
Participants: Carlson Hatton
July 2018

‘Shelter’

1 July - 9 September
Museum Catharijne Convent, Lange Nieuwstraat 38
3512 PH
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Paranoid House’

1 July - 30 September
Vleeshal, Markt 1
4331 LL
Middelburg, Nederland

‘Nothing is Permanent’

6 July - 2 November
Manifesta, Herengracht 474
1017 CA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘The Great House Gallery Exhibition’

7 July - 11 July
The Great House Gallery, Church Street
IP12 2NT
Orford, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Jim Racine

‘Laugh Back’

14 July - 19 August
Smack Mellon Gallery, 92 Plymouth Street
NY 11201
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jennifer Liu
August 2018

Sarah de Vos & Geoffrey de Beer: ‘Summer Perspective’

22 August - 15 September
Summer Perspective, Strandstraat 3
8300
Knokke, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

Wiesbaden Biennale

23 August - 2 September
Wiesbaden Biennale, Schwalbacher Straße 57
Wiesbaden, Duitsland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout
September 2018

33rd Bienal de São Paulo: ‘The Slow Bird’

7 September - 9 December
Bienal de São Paulo, Parque Ibirapuera, Gate 3, Ciccillo Matarazzo Pavillion
04094-000
São Paulo, Brazilië
Participants: Žilvinas Landzbergas

‘De line up’

22 September - 18 November
Centraal Museum, Agniettenstraat 1
3500 GC
Utrecht, Nederland
March 2019

BelgianArtPrize 2019

15 March 2019 - 26 May 2019
Bozar – Centre for Fine Arts, Ravensteinstraat 23
1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer
+ Export Events