Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesExhibitions · Artist talk · Other

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesOctober 2019

Urs Fischer: ‘The lyrical and the prosaic’

20 October 2019 - 30 September 2020
Aishti Foundation, Seaside Road
Jal El Dib, Libanon
Participants: Urs Fischer
December 2019

‘If on a winter’s night a traveler’

17 December 2019 - 26 September 2020
Tel Aviv Museum of Art, 27, Shaul Hamelech Blvd
Tel Aviv, Israël
Participants: Urs Fischer
January 2020

‘An exhibition with works by….’

19 January - 19 July
Witte de With, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Raed Yassin

‘Adriano Amaral: nieuw werk’

19 January - 23 August
Witte de With, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Adriano Amaral
February 2020

‘Otherwordly’

15 February 2020 - 3 January 2021
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Horizon’

29 February 2020 - 28 February 2021 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Museum Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza , Anne Feddema
March 2020

‘Beating around the bush #6: Scenes from the Anthropocene’

6 March 2020 - 14 February 2021
Bonnefantenmuseum Maastricht, Avenue Ceramique 250
6221 KX
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Horizon’

7 March - 20 September
Museum Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza , Anne Feddema

‘Shapeshifters. The age of changes is upon us. Again. Always’

20 March - 9 August
Malmö Konstmuseum, Malmö Husvägen 6
SE-20124
Malmö, Zweden
Participants: Giulia Cenci
April 2020

‘Mythologies. The beginning and end of civilizations’

4 April - 6 September
ARoS, Aros Allé 2
8000
Aarhus, Denemarken
Participants: Shana Moulton , Raphaela Vogel

‘Relaties & Contrasten: de collectie Hans en Cora de Vries’

4 April - 12 July
Museum Belvédère, Oranje Nassaulaan 12
8448 MT
Heeenveen-Oranjewoud, Nederland
Participants: Hans van Hoek
May 2020

‘Lustwarande 2020: Stations’

23 May - 20 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten

Marlene Dumas: ‘Double Takes’

27 May - 25 July
Zeno X Gallery, Godtsstraat 15
2140
Antwerpen, Borgerhout België
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Poeticising Leisure’

29 May - 11 July
Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Hazenstraat 11
1016SM
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Noa Giniger
June 2020

Helena van der Kraan: ‘Beer & Teddy’

1 June - 1 November
Fotomuseum Den Haag, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland

‘De route wordt opnieuw berekend’

2 June 2020 - 3 January 2021
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas , Raphaela Vogel

Ricardo van Eyk: ‘Nihil’

2 June - 11 July
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Sarah De Vos

6 June - 30 September
Villa les Zéphyrs, Henri Jasparlaan 173
B-8434
Westende, Belgium
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Hunger for life, love, human contact, touch, freedom’

6 June - 18 July
Galerie Akinci, Lijnbaansgracht 317
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Naqvi

‘Small is beautiful: (A)rtschwager to (Z)augg’

12 June - 22 August
MAI 36, Rämistrasse 37
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

‘Try this at home’

13 June - 11 July
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Rohstoff Pourquoi’

16 June - 23 August
BQ, Weydingerstrasse 10
10178
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler , Raphaela Vogel

‘Katja Mater: limited edition’

18 June - 26 July @ 08:00 - 17:00
P/////AKT, ZEEBURGERPAD 53
1019 AB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater

‘The beginning of the 21st century’

20 June - 15 August
Annie Gentils Gallery, Peter Benoitstraat 40
B-2018
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Ricardo van Eyk & Boris Steiner: ‘Rotator’

25 June - 19 August
SB34 The Pool Projects, 34, Rue Saint Bernard
Brussels, Belgium
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Gabriele Andomaityte: ‘Traversing Discrete Loci’

26 June - 22 August
Galerie Annet Gelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė

‘Biënnale van de Schilderkunst 7: Binnenskamers’

26 June - 18 October @ 08:00 - 17:00
Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens, Museumlaan 14
B-9831
Deurle, België
Participants: Melissa Gordon

‘Into Nature’

27 June - 13 September
Rensenpark, Rensenpark
Emmen, Nederland

‘All you can art’

27 June - 30 August
Kunsthal Rotterdam, Westzeedijk 341
3015 AA
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

‘Stimulans 20’

27 June - 16 August
Dormitorium, Begijnhof
B-1302
Kortrijk, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

Lucy Stein: ‘Thesmophoria’

30 June - 29 July
Gallery Gregor Staiger, Limmatstrasse 268
CH–8005
Zurich, Zwitserland
Participants: Lucy Stein
July 2020

‘Zomeraccrochage’

1 July - 21 August @ 08:00 - 17:00
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Jeanne Oosting Prijs 2020 Winnaars Maria Roosen en Janine van Oene’

6 July - 6 September
De.Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811 EM
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

Avery Preesman: ‘Left wing/Studio plateau’

7 July - 21 July
De Appel, Schipluidenlaan 12
1062 HE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Avery Preesman

‘Air’

8 July - 29 November
Museum Kranenburgh, Hoflaan 26
1861 AH
Bergen, Nederland
Participants: Jan Andriesse
Future activities

‘Open Air Group Show’

11 July - 12 July
Project Space Nieuw en Meer, Oude Haagseweg 51
Amsterdam, Nederland

Evelyn Taocheng Wang

17 July - 8 August
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Let’s get physical’

18 July - 4 October
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Faint Light Feeds the Mainspring’

23 July - 26 July
Kunstkapel, Prinses Irenestraat 21
1077 WT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė

‘Mensbeeld’

31 July - 23 August
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
August 2020

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Sour Gnossiennes’

23 August - 25 October
Museum Abteiberg, Abteistrasse 27
D-41061
Mönchengladbach, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
September 2020

Jannis Marwitz

4 September - 30 October
Lucas Hirsch, Birkenstrasse 92
40233
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Jannis Marwitz

Wieske Wester

5 September - 1 November
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘Risquons-Tout’

11 September 2020 - 10 January 2021
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Portraits and Figures’

27 September 2020 - 31 January 2021
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas
January 2021

‘Bildungsschock. Learning, Politics and Architecture in the 1960s and 1970s’

29 January 2021 - 2 May 2021
Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Inga Danysz
+ Export Events