Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesExhibitions · Artist talk · Other

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesFebruary 2021

‘A fire in my belly’

6 February - 12 December
Julia Stoschek Foundation Berlin, Leipzigerstrasse 60
10117
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Marlene Dumas: ‘Maar wie ik ben gaat niemand wat aan’

10 February - 15 December
Het Dolhuys, Schotersingel 2
2021 GE
Haarlem, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Hide & Hair’

13 February - 31 October
Ceramics Museum Princessehof, Grote Kerkstraat 9
8911 DZ
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Erik Andriesse
May 2021

‘Outdoor sculpture’

14 May - 28 November
Hall Art Foundation, 544, VT Route 26
Vermont, VT 05062 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Beaufort 21’

27 May - 7 November
Beaufort Triënnale, various locations
Belgische kunst, België
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Scratching the surface’

30 May - 7 November
Hamburger Bahnhof Museum für Gegenwart, Invalidenstrasse 50-51
10557
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu
June 2021

‘CODA Paper Art 2021’

6 June - 3 December
CODA, Vosselmanstraat 299
7311 CL
Apeldoorn, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Sweat’

11 June 2021 - 9 January 2022
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘Urs Fischer’

22 June - 31 December
Bourse de Commerce Pinault Collection, 2, Rue de Viarmes
75001
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Oeuvres in situ’

22 June - 31 December
Bourse de Commerce Pinault Collection, 2, Rue de Viarmes
75001
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Women’

23 June - 30 October
Monica de Cardenas, Via Coremmo 11
CH-6900
Lugano, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Maria Magdalena. De tentoonstelling’

25 June 2021 - 9 January 2022
Museum Catharijneconvent, Lange Nieuwstraat 38
3512 PH
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas
July 2021

‘Afterness’

1 July - 30 October
Orford Ness, various locations
Orford Ness, Suffolk Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé
August 2021

Thomas Houseago

1 August 2021 - 1 August 2022
Domaine du Muy Parc de Scupltures Contemporaines, Domaine du Muy
83490
Le Muy, Var Frankrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago
September 2021

‘Palm tree’

3 September - 18 December
Billytown, Helena van Doeverenplantsoen 3
2512 ZB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Jeroen Jacobs

Alex Dordoy: ‘The Weather Channel’

3 September - 30 October
The Modern Institute, 14-20 Osborn Street
G1 5QN
Glasgow, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Alex Dordoy

‘Oil. Beauty and horror in the petrol age’

4 September 2021 - 22 January 2022
Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg, Hollerplatz 1
38440
Wolfsburg, Duitsland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘The architecture of staged realities’

4 September 2021 - 27 March 2022
Het Nieuwe Instituut, Museumpark 25
3015 CB
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ghita Skali

‘Zeki Müren: das augestellte Leben’

8 September - 7 November
Lovaas Projects, Fürstenstrasse 6
80333
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘Peep Show’

8 September - 31 October
Anton Kern Window, 91, Walker Street
New York, NY 10013 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Lara Schnitger

‘Thomas Houseago/Auguste Rodin’

9 September - 18 December
Gagosian London, 20 Grosvenor Hill
W1K 3Qd
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Is it possible to be a revolutionary and like flowers?’

10 September - 19 December
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Philipp Gufler , Maria Pask

‘Icons. Masterpieces from the National Portrait Gallery’

11 September 2021 - 9 January 2022
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Kilroy was here’

16 September - 14 November
Collection de Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811EM
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Rosemin Hendriks

Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia: ‘Of the earth’

17 September - 21 November
The Merchant House, Herengracht 254
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘From March to May’

18 September - 30 October
Gagosian Madison, Madison Avenue 976
NY 10075
New York City, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Schenking Halvemaan’

18 September - 30 November
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland

Natasja Kensmil & Sadik Kwaish Alfraji

25 September 2021 - 9 January 2022
Kunsthal KAdE, Eemplein 77
3812 EA
Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants: Natasja Kensmil

Clémence de La Tour du Pin: ‘In shade’

25 September - 30 October
Smart Objects, 1828, West Sunset Blvd
Los Angeles, CAL 90026 Verenigde Staten
October 2021

‘World Expo 2020 Dubai’

1 October 2021 - 31 March 2022
World Expo 2020 Dubai, Dutch Pavilion/Sustainability District
Dubai, Verenigde Arabische Emiraten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Secret Wing’

1 October - 7 November @ 08:00 - 17:00
Timisoara National Art Museum, 1, Unirii Square
Timisoara, Roemenië
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Charlott Weise: ‘Tinted Glass’

3 October - 14 November
Kunsthalle Münster, Hafenweg 28
48155
Münster, Duitsland
Participants: Charlott Weise

Michael Jacklin

7 October - 5 November
Gallery LUMC, Albinusdreef 2
2300 RC
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Michael Jacklin

‘Coventry Biennial 2021’

8 October 2021 - 23 January 2022
Coventry Art Space, Eaton Road
CV1 2FJ
Coventry, West-Midlands Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

‘Marlene Dumas: lectures contemporaines’

8 October 2021 - 30 January 2022
Musée d’Orsay, 1 Rue de la Légion d'Honneur
Parijs, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Eurazia – A landscape of mutability’

8 October 2021 - 23 January 2022
MHKA, Leuvenstraat
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Un-determined’

8 October - 17 December
Paviljoen Welgelegen, Dreef 3
2012 HR
Haarlem, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik , Giovanni Giaretta

‘Minerva meets Leipzig’

8 October 2021 - 27 March 2022
Drents Museum, Brink 1
9401 HS Assen, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra

‘Black Light. Positions of the sublime in contemporary art’

9 October 2021 - 2 January 2022
Kunstmuseum Solothurn, Werkhofstrasse 30
CH-4500
Solothurn, Zwitserland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet

‘Antonio’s Dream: a journey through art and textile’

10 October 2021 - 31 January 2022
Fondazione Antonio Ratti, Asilo Sant'Elia, via Andrea Alciato 15
Como, Italië
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

Lara Schnitger

15 October - 20 November
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lara Schnitger

Eleye Boerenkamps: ‘Ass works’

15 October - 14 November
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eleye Boerenkamps

‘see-saw-see-saw’

16 October - 20 November
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Derk Thijs: ‘Orel Borel’

16 October - 20 November
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Derk Thijs

Melissa Gordon: ‘Liquid Gestures’

16 October 2021 - 30 January 2022
Towner Eastbourne, Devonshire Park College Road
BN21 4JJ
Eastbourne, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Melissa Gordon

‘Actually, the dead are not dead. Techniques of becoming’

16 October 2021 - 2 January 2022
Württembergerischer Kunstverein, Schlossplatz 2
70173
Stuttgart, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Helen Frik: ‘The Play’

16 October - 20 November
Eenwerk, Koninginneweg 176
1075 EH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

Helen Frik: ‘One and another’

16 October - 20 November
Christian Ouwens Galerie, Eendrachtsweg 20
3012 LB
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Helen Frik

‘That those beings be not being’

22 October - 28 November
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Schemerlicht’

22 October - 31 October
Hortus, Driehuizerweg 285
6525 PL
Nijmegen, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Group Show

23 October - 13 November
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene
Future activities

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Reflection Paper’

30 October 2021 - 8 January 2022
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
November 2021

Artist Talk Oscar Santillán

2 November @ 17:00 - 18:00
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5 49 tickets left

Maria Pask: ‘Zandra Rhodes’ Bedroom; A room to read Auden’

5 November - 5 December
Kunstinstituut Melly, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Maria Pask

Steven Aalders: ‘Seizoenen’

13 November 2021 - 5 June 2022
Kröller Müller Museum, Houtkampweg 6
6731 HW
Otterlo, Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders

Atelier van Lieshout

13 November - 31 December
Gallery Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Artist Talk Calla Henkel & Max Pitegoff

16 November @ 17:00 - 18:00
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5 47 tickets left

‘Listen to your eyes’

19 November 2021 - 9 January 2022
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Artist Talk Lydia Ourahmane

23 November @ 17:00 - 18:00
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5 48 tickets left

Artist Talk Mirak Jamal

30 November @ 17:00 - 18:00
De Ateliers, Stadhouderskade 86
1073 AT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Category:
€5 48 tickets left
August 2022

‘Not what it seems’

28 August 2022 - 25 September 2022
NITJA Contemporary Art Centre, Kirkegate 10-A
2000
Lilleström, Noorwegen
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo
+ Export Events