12 January 2024 - 12 January 2025 ‘Feels like home’ Kiasma Mannerheiminaukio 2, Helsinki, Finland Participants: Henna Hyvärinen
2 February - 9 September EDONOR DENOK INOR EZ. INSTITUTIONALISATION PROCESSES OF ART EDUCATION IN THE BASQUE COUNTRY, 1978-1991 Artium Museao 24 Francis Str, Vitoria-Gasteiz, Araba, Spanje Participants: June Crespo
1 March - 1 September June Crespo: ‘Vascular’ Guggenheim Bilbao Avenida Abandoirbarra 2, Bilbao, Spanje Participants: June Crespo
16 March - 11 August ‘Soft power’ Das Minsks Max-Planck-Strasse 17, Potsdam, Duitsland Participants: Philipp Gufler
20 March - 2 September ‘Le monde comme il va’ Bourse de Commerce Pinault Collection 2, Rue de Viarmes, Parijs, Frankrijk Participants: Marlene Dumas
23 March - 15 September ‘Meidenpracht vrouwenkracht’ Stedelijk Museum Kampen Oudestraat 133, Kampen, Nederland Participants: Tanja Ritterbex
28 March - 31 August Christoph Westermeier: ‘Pappel im Wind’ Theatermuseum Düsseldorf Jägerhofstrasse 1, Düsseldorf, Duitsland Participants: Christoph Westermeier
29 March - 29 September ‘Pasolini en clair-obscur’ Nouveau Musée National de Monaco 17, Avenue Princes Grace, Monaco, Monaco Participants: Marlene Dumas
7 April @ 13:30 - 8 September @ 17:00 Gerbrand Burger: ‘Thinking Forest/Deep storage’ Thinking Forest Foundation Landgoed Welna, Epe, Nederland Participants: Gerbrand Burger
12 April - 8 September ‘If not now, when? Max Vorst Collection’ Museum Beelden aan Zee Harteveltstraat 1, Scheveningen, Nederland Participants: Thomas Houseago
13 April - 29 September ‘Daily encounters and how to catch them’ Kunsthal Helmond F. J. van Thielpark 1, Helmond, Nederland Participants: Lieven Hendriks
13 April - 24 August Jen Liu: ‘Ghost world’ Slash Art 25th Street, San Francisco, CA, Verenigde Staten Participants: Jen Liu
13 April - 18 August ‘Rewilding’ Kunsthaus Baselland Helsinkistrasse 5, Münchenstein/Basel, Zwitserland Participants: Tatiana Trouvé
20 April - 24 November ‘Foreigners Everywhere’ Biennale di Venezia Arsenale/Giardini, Venetië, Italië Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang , Karimah Ashadu
23 April - 25 August Axel van der Kraan Kröller Müller Museum Houtkampweg 6, Otterlo, Nederland Participants: Axel van der Kraan en Helena van der Kraan
28 April 2024 - 27 April 2025 ‘Heem’ Fries Museum Wilhelminaplein 92, Leeuwarden, Nederland Participants: Annabelle Binnerts , Neo Matloga , Rory Pilgrim
18 May - 25 August ‘Van raster naar vector: Nederland winstlandschap’ Radius Kalverbos 20, Delft, Nederland Participants: Joppe Venema
18 May - 29 September ‘How scurealism comes into the world’ Villa Karbach Ortsplatz 1, Traunkirchen, Oostenrijk Participants: Lara Almarcegui
19 May - 11 August ‘Summer show’ Fondation Beyerle Baselstrasse 101, Bazel, Zwitserland Participants: Marlene Dumas
19 May - 11 August ‘Summer show curated by Tino Seghal’ Fondation Beyerle Baselstrasse 101, Bazel, Zwitserland Participants: Marlene Dumas
24 May - 25 August Ana Navas: ‘A veil as a glaze’ Oude Kerk Amsterdam Oudekerksplein 23, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Ana Navas
25 May - 4 August ‘Welten in Bewegung. 30 Jahre Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg’ Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg Hollerplatz 1, Wolfsburg, Duitsland Participants: Benedikte Bjerre
25 May - 8 September ‘My last will. A project by M+M’ Casino Luxembourg 41 Rue Notre-Dame, Luxembourg, Luxemburg Participants: Lara Almarcegui , Keren Cytter , Erik van Lieshout , Raphaela Vogel
25 May - 27 October ‘When we see us. A century of black figuration in painting.’ Kunstmuseum Basel St Alban-Graben 8, Bazel, Zwitserland Participants: Esiri Erheriene-Essi
30 May - 27 July Leo Vroegindeweij: ‘Sculpture’ The Merchant House Herengracht 254, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Leo Vroegindewij
1 June - 29 September ‘True colors: akzonobel art foundation at kunstmuseum den haag’ Kunstmuseum Den Haag Stadhouderslaan 41, Den Haag, Nederland Participants: Jan Andriesse , Steven Aalders
1 June - 6 October ‘Contemporary Kids’ The Robert Mac Laughlin Gallery 72 Queen Street, Oshawa, Ontario, Canada Participants: Amy Wong
1 June 2024 - 5 January 2025 ‘Full House’ Mu.ZEE Romestraat 11, Oostende, België Participants: Katja Mater
1 June - 8 September ‘VAN GOGH ET LES ÉTOILES’ Fondation Vincent van Gogh 35, Rue du Docteur-Fanton, Arles, Frankrijk Participants: Thomas Houseago
2 June - 1 September ‘Painting As Prop’ Simian Kay Fiskers Pladz 17, Kopenhagen, Denemarken Participants: Hadrien Gerenton
3 June - 26 October Krijn de Koning: ‘Green/Green’ Le Silo 3 Route de Bréancon, Marines, Frankrijk Participants: Krijn de Koning
6 June - 15 September ‘What men live by’ Office Baroque Everdijstraat 31, Antwerpen, België Participants: Jacqueline Peeters , Clémence de La Tour du Pin
7 June - 15 September ‘Liefde voor tekenen’ Stedelijk Museum Schiedam Hoogstraat 112, Schiedam, Nederland Participants: Dineke Blom , Marlene Dumas , Paul Drissen , Erik van Lieshout , Helen Frik , Charlotte Schleiffert , Emo Verkerk , Evelyn Taocheng Wang
8 June - 24 August ‘Travertin und Muschelkalke’ Kreissparkasse Kasernenstrasse 69, Düsseldorf, Duitsland Participants: Christoph Westermeier
8 June - 22 September Hans Hoekstra: Zoltin Peter Prijs 2024 Museum Belvédère Oranje Nassaulaan 12, Heeenveen-Oranjewoud, Nederland Participants: Hans Hoekstra
15 June - 22 September ‘Hello, darkness my old friend’ Kunsthal Rotterdam Westzeedijk 341, Rotterdam, Nederland Participants: Natasja Kensmil
15 June - 18 August ‘Reproductive matters’ Küstler/innenhaus Bremen Am Deich 68-69, Bremen, Duitsland Participants: Ana Navas
19 June - 6 October ‘Other Tongues’ Onsite Gallery / OCAD University 199 Richmond Street West, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Participants: Amy Wong
21 June 2024 - 19 January 2025 ‘Itinétaires Fantômes’ CAPC Bordeaux 7, Rue Ferriere, Bordeaux, Frankrijk Participants: Minne Kersten
21 June - 28 August Marie Aly & Christian Hellmich: ‘Vaganten’ Galerie Leuenroth Fahrgasse 15, Frankfurt, Duitsland Participants: Marie Aly
22 June - 18 August ‘Why do I know you so well?’ DEBORAH SCHAMONI Mauerkircherstr. 186, München, Duitsland Participants: Eric Sidner
22 June - 1 September ‘Rot blau blau’ Kunstraum 21 Adolfstrasse 36, Bonn, Duitsland Participants: Katrin Laade
28 June - 29 September Fritz Bornstück: ‘Summen der Dingen’ Museum Im Kleihaus-Bau Stuttgarterstrasse 93, Kornwestheim, Duitsland Participants: Fritz Bornstück
29 June - 27 August ‘Irritation’ Spiegelarche Hinter den Kirschgärten 2, Rastenberg, Duitsland Participants: Johannes Büttner
29 June - 22 September ‘Christendom en slavernij’ Museum Catharijneconvent Lange Nieuwstraat 38, Utrecht, Nederland Participants: Natasja Kensmil
29 June - 27 October ‘What would Marcel Broodthaers do?’ Museum Jan Cunen Molenstraat 65, Oss, Nederland Participants: Lennart Lahuis
29 June - 27 October ‘Inaugural exhibition’ The Campus 341, NY 217, Hudson, NY 12543, Verenigde Staten Participants: Lara Schnitger
30 June 2024 - 6 October 2025 9e Biënnale van de Schilderkunst Roger Raveelmuseum Gildestraat 2-8, Zulte, België Participants: Orla Barry
30 June - 29 September ‘Bouwen aan een nieuwe wereld’ CODA Vosselmanstraat 299, Apeldoorn, Nederland Participants: Gerbrand Burger
30 June - 6 October 9e Biënnale van de Schilderkunst Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens Museumlaan 14, Deurle, België Participants: Jannis Marwitz
4 July - 8 September ‘Spuiten en stikken’ Centraal Museum Agniettenstraat 1, Utrecht, Nederland Participants: Marlene Dumas , Rob van Koningsbruggen
5 July - 18 August ‘La pluie d’été’ Galerie Fons Welters Bloemstraat 140, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Adriano Amaral , Sarah Ksieska , Evelyn Taocheng Wang
6 July - 6 October ‘Licked by the waves’ Museum MORE Hoofdstraat 28, Gorssel, Nederland Participants: Marlene Dumas , Neo Matloga , Tanja Ritterbex , Charlotte Schleiffert , Eva Räder , Marie Aly
6 July - 27 October Erik van Lieshout: ‘The Fen-Fire (De Gloeiige)’ Noordbrabants Museum Verwerstraat 41, 's-Hertogenbosch, Nederland Participants: Erik van Lieshout
6 July - 27 July ‘Still making art. Volume seven’ Arti et Amicitae Rokin 112, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland Participants: Levi van Gelder
7 July - 6 October 14e Lustwarande: ‘Arbos’ Lustwarande Bredaseweg 441, Tilburg, Nederland Participants: Gerbrand Burger
12 July - 20 October ‘Rory Pilgrim Solo’ Landgoed Oud-Amelisweerd Amelisweerd, Utrecht, Nederland Participants: Rory Pilgrim
13 July - 31 August Philipp Gufler: ‘Confessing weakness’ Galerie Kunst im Traklhaus Waagplatz 1a, Salzburg, Oostenrijk Participants: Philipp Gufler
14 July - 18 August ‘I wink, I blink, I close my eyes’ P/////AKT in Wilhelminapakhuis Groenhedenveem 2, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Tim Mathijsen
1 August - 28 September ‘Future Generation Art Prize 2024’ Pinchuk Art Centre Kyiv, Oekraïne Participants: Giulia Cenci , Dina Mimi
5 September - 15 September ‘Various others’ Britta Rettberg Gallery Gabelsbergerstrasse 54, München, Duitsland Participants: Lennart Lahuis
6 September - 9 November June Crespo: ‘Their weft, the grass’ 1646 Boekhorststraat 125, Den Haag, Nederland Participants: June Crespo
7 September - 1 December 15th Gwangju Biennale: ‘Pansori: a soundscape of the 21st century’ Gwangju Biennial 115 Biennale Ro, Buk-gu, Gwangju, Korea, Republic of Participants: Brianna Leatherbury
7 September - 5 October Ricardo van Eyk: ‘Level’ tegenboschvanvreden Bloemgracht 57, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Ricardo van Eyk
7 September - 5 October Rob Birza Gallery Martin van Zomeren Hazenstraat 20, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Rob Birza
13 September - 19 October Hans Hoekstra M.Simons Lijnbaansgracht 318, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Hans Hoekstra
21 September 2024 - 5 January 2025 17th Lyon Biennial Les Grandes Locos 25, Quai Pierre Sémard, Lyon, Frankrijk Participants: Sofía Salazar Rosales , Grace Ndiritu
19 October - 23 November Jacqueline Peeters: ‘Paintings dedicated to her muse’ Galerie Gerhard Hofland Bilderdijkstraat 165C, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland Participants: Jacqueline Peeters
24 October 2024 - 21 January 2025 ‘On art and motherhood’ Millenium Gallery Arundel Gate, Sheffield, Verenigd Koninkrijk Participants: Marlene Dumas
21 November - 24 November ‘Unfair 24’ Unfair WG-plein 13, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Janine van Oene
23 November - 31 December Esiri Erheriene-Essi Gallery Ron Mandos Prinsengracht 282, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland Participants: Esiri Erheriene-Essi
24 January 2025 - 11 May 2025 Johannes Büttner & Benedikte Bjerre Viborg Kunsthal Riddergade 8, Viburg, Denemarken Participants: Johannes Büttner , Benedikte Bjerre