Laden Activities

Activities Zoeken en weergeven navigatie

Activity weergaven navigatie

Current activities Click here for future activitiesjuli 2021
oktober 2021
november 2021

‘Vasos communicados. Collección 1881-2021’

27 november 2021 - 27 november 2022
Museo Reina Sofia, Calle Santa Isabel 52
28012
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Asier Mendizabal
januari 2022

‘Vals Plat’

23 januari 2022 - 8 januari 2023
Bonnefantenmuseum Maastricht, Avenue Ceramique 250
6221 KX
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater , Lara Schnitger
februari 2022

‘Women and Change’

5 februari - 14 augustus
Arken Museum of Modern Art, Skovvej 100
2635
Ishoj, Denemarken
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

‘Unlimited. Zelfportretten uit eigen collectie’

19 februari - 4 september
Drents Museum, Brink 1
9401 HS Assen, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman
maart 2022

‘Masterpieces: Marlene Dumas’

3 maart 2022 - 4 juni 2023
Museum van de Geest, Schotersingek 2
2021 GE
Haarlem, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘SETUP.06: Collectiepresentatie’

5 maart - 23 december
De.Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811 EM
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Marlene Dumas: ‘open-end’

27 maart 2022 - 8 januari 2023 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Palazzo Grassi, San Samuele 3231
30124
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Marlene Dumas
april 2022

Grace Ndiritu: ‘Healing the museum’

2 april 2022 - 2 april 2023
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, België
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

Urs Fischer: ‘Lovers’

2 april - 18 september
Museo Jumex, Miguel de Cervantyes Saavedra 303
11520
Mexico City, Mexico
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Samlingen. 250 Ars Dansk Kunst’

2 april 2022 - 2 april 2023
Kunstmuseum Brandts, Amfipladsen 7
DK-5000
Odense, Denemarken
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

Dineo Seshee Bopape: ‘Ocean! What if no change is your desperate mission?’

9 april - 2 oktober
Ocean Space, Chiesa di San Lorenzo, Castello 5069
30122
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Dineo Seshee Bopape

‘Penumbra’

20 april - 27 november
Between Art and Film, Complesso dell'Ospedaletto
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Written on the wind’

28 april - 30 oktober
Chateau La Borie, Chateau la Borie
87110
Solignac, Frankrijk
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
mei 2022

‘Lifeless stars drifting above’

4 mei - 17 augustus
Beelden in Leiden, Hooglandse kerk en omgeving
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Clémence Lollia Hilaire

Neo Matloga: ‘we just want to be closer’

4 mei - 30 september
ABN AMRO Kunstruimte, Gustav Mahlerlaan 1
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Neo Matloga

‘Paradys’

7 mei - 14 augustus
Parklandschap Oranjewoud, Kon. Julianaweg 98
Oranjewoud, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Thomas Houseago: ‘Sculptures pour amoureux’

7 mei 2022 - 23 april 2023
Centre Pompidou Metz, 1 Parv. des Droits de l'Homme
57020
Metz, Frankrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

Tatiana Trouvé

8 mei - 3 september
Gagosian Paris, 14, Rue de Ponthieu
75008
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Consume By’

13 mei 2022 - 9 januari 2023
Museum Arnhem, Utrechtseweg 87
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton , Wafae Ahalouch

‘Women painting women’

15 mei - 25 september
MoMa Fort Worth, 3200 Darnell Street
Fort Worth, TX 76107 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Neo Matloga: ‘Along came your eyes’

18 mei - 2 oktober
Hermitage Amsterdam, Amstel 51
1018 EJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Neo Matloga

‘Checkpoint. Borderviews from Korea’

21 mei - 18 september
Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg, Hollerplatz 1
38440
Wolfsburg, Duitsland
Participants: Aernout Mik

‘Welt aus den Fugen: Neun Installationen’

21 mei - 14 augustus
Kunstmuseum Winterthur, Museumstrasse 52
CH-8400
Winterthur, Zwitserland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

De Scheffer Kunstprijs 2022

22 mei - 15 oktober
Dordrechts Museum, Museumstraat 40
3311 XP
Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach
juni 2022

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘The whale’

3 juni - 2 september
Arts Le Havre, 66 Boulevard Albert I
Le Havre, France
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘To light, shadow and dust’

4 juni - 27 augustus
Galerie Nordenhake Berlin, Lindenstrasse 34
Berlin, Germany
Participants: June Crespo

‘Haunted Realism’

9 juni - 26 augustus
Gagosian London, 20 Grosvenor Hill
W1K 3Qd
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer , Tatiana Trouvé

Fritz Bornstück: ‘Neongrau’

9 juni - 13 augustus
Galerie Mikael Andersen, Bredgade 63
1260
Kopenhagen, Denemarken
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Open house: Mobile housing in art, architecture, design’

11 juni - 28 augustus
Park Lullin, 2-4, Rue de Village
CH-1294
Genthod, Zwitserland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Up Amersfoort’

17 juni - 11 september
Zocher Plantsoen, Zocher Plantsoen
Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

Documenta 15

18 juni - 25 september
Karlswiese and Greenhouse, Karlswiese
341117
Kassel, Duitsland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘The show is over’

24 juni - 4 september
South London Gallery, 65-67 Peckham Rd
SE5 8UH
Londen, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

Minne Kersten: ‘Fabulator’

24 juni - 24 september
Welcome Stranger, Schipluidenlaan 12-F (facade ourdoors)
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Minne Kersten

Eli Content: ‘Lust for life + more’

24 juni - 25 september
Stedelijk Museum Kampen, Oudestraat 133
8261 CK
Kampen, Nederland
Participants: Eli Content

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Le Voyage’

25 juni - 11 september
Le Portique Centre d’Art, 30, Rue Gabriel Péri
76600
Le Havre, Frankrijk
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Keren Cytter: ‘Bad words’

25 juni - 25 september
Ludwig Forum Aachen, Jülicherstrasse 97-109
52070
Aachen, Duitsland
Participants: Keren Cytter

‘Limburg Biennale #2’

28 juni - 14 augustus
Marres, Capucijnenstraat 98
6211 RT
Maastricht, Nederland

The London Open 2022

30 juni - 4 september
Whitechapel Gallery, 77-82 Whitechapel High Street
E1 7QX
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
juli 2022

‘Art Safiental: Learning from the earth’

2 juli - 23 oktober
Art Safiental, Safien Platz 5
Safiental, Zwitserland
Participants: Lara Almercegui

‘Take me to the place I love’

2 juli - 11 september
Padiglione d’Arte Contemporaneo, Via Palestro 14
20121
Milaan, Italië
Participants: Lara Almercegui

‘Queering the narrative’

2 juli - 21 augustus
Neuer Aachener Kunstverein, Passstrasse 29
52070
Aken, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘The summer journey’

2 juli - 11 september
Voyage a Nantes, Rue Bias
44000
Nantes, Frankrijk
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘GAIA Groupshow’

6 juli - 1 september
Pleinkamer, Lambertus Zijlplein 17
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Johanna de Schipper

Aernout Mik

7 juli - 3 oktober
Schirn Kunsthalle, R"omerber Nederland
Participants: Aernout Mik

‘Smoothing (lines into circles)’

9 juli - 28 augustus
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Annabelle Binnerts

‘Swiss made’

15 juli - 17 september
Gagosian Gstaad, Promenade 79
3780
Gtsaad, Zwitserland
Participants: Urs Fischer

Tim Mathijsen: ‘Talm, Tarry e o a zaudern’

20 juli - 14 augustus
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Brussel, België
Participants: Tim Mathijsen

‘The kingfisher’s wing’

21 juli - 19 augustus
GRIMM New York, White Street 54
New York, NY 10013 Verenigde Staten
Participants: William Monk

Manifesta 14

22 juli - 30 oktober
Palace of Youth and Sports, Str Luan Haradinaj 35
10000
Prishtina, Kosovo Nederland
Participants: Dineo Seshee Bopape

‘Dissonance. Platform Germany’

22 juli - 11 september
Künstlerhaus Bethanien, Kotbusserstrasse 10
10999
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Scenes’

23 juli - 27 augustus
Galerie Annet Geelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland

‘Tod in Venedig’

30 juli - 31 augustus
Galerie für Landschadtskunst Hamburg, Halle Süd, Ludwigerstrasse 14
83464
Bad Tölz, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler
augustus 2022

Eleye Boerenkamps: ‘Family Works’

1 augustus - 14 augustus
De Fabriek, BAARSSTRAAT 38
5615 RG
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Eleye Boerenkamps

Sarah Pichlkostner: ‘FILLO’

6 augustus - 20 augustus
David Dale Gallery, 161 Broad Street
G40 2QR
Glasgow, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Sarah Pichlkostner
Future activities

Shana Moulton

13 augustus - 2 september
Cement Fondue, 36, Gosbell Street
Paddington, New South Wales Australië
Participants: Shana Moulton

’48th Prize of the Böttcherstrasse’

27 augustus - 30 oktober
Kunsthalle Bremen, Am Wall 207
28195
Bremen, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Not what it seems’

28 augustus - 25 september
NITJA Contemporary Art Centre, Kirkegate 10-A
2000
Lilleström, Noorwegen
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

‘The Burnt letters of Victoria’

28 augustus - 18 september
Kunstverein Grafschaft Bentheim, Hauptstrasse 37
49828
Neuhaus, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler
september 2022

‘Van Eyk, Nitsche, Roth, Schuil’

2 september - 8 oktober
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk , Han Schuil

Groupshow curated by Melanie Bühler

3 september - 8 oktober
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Rinella Alfonso

4 september - 22 oktober
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rinella Alfonso

‘Eccentric 80s’

9 september - 6 november
Lothringer13 Halle, Lothringer Str. 13
81667
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Steven Aalders

9 september - 8 oktober
Walter Storms Galerie, Schellingstrasse 48
80799
München, Duitsland
Participants: Steven Aalders

’16 Biennale de Lyon: Manifesto of Fragility’

14 september - 31 december
Usines Fagor, 65, Rue Challemel-Lacout
7e arr.
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva , Raed Yassin

‘New Photography and the ephemeral’

15 september - 13 november
The Merchant House, Herengracht 254
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Leo Vroegindewij

‘Lanscapes of desire. 4th Industrial Art Biennial’

17 september - 29 oktober
various locations, Labin, Pula, Rijeka, Rasa
Istrië, Kroatië
Participants: Lara Almercegui

Thomas Houseago: ‘WE’

18 september 2022 - 15 januari 2023
Sarà Hilden Art Museum, Särkänniemi
Tampere, Finland
Participants: Thomas Houseago
oktober 2022

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Rafts’

29 oktober - 17 december
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rory Pilgrim
januari 2023

Sarah Naqvi

8 januari 2023 - 11 maart 2023
Galerie Akinci, Lijnbaansgracht 317
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Naqvi
+ Exporteer Evenementen