Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesGroup exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesJuly 2021
August 2021

Thomas Houseago

1 August 2021 - 1 August 2022
Domaine du Muy Parc de Scupltures Contemporaines, Domaine du Muy
83490
Le Muy, Var Frankrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago
October 2021
January 2022

‘Vals Plat’

23 January 2022 - 8 January 2023
Bonnefantenmuseum Maastricht, Avenue Ceramique 250
6221 KX
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater , Lara Schnitger
February 2022

‘Women and Change’

5 February - 14 August
Arken Museum of Modern Art, Skovvej 100
2635
Ishoj, Denemarken
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

‘Unlimited. Zelfportretten uit eigen collectie’

19 February - 4 September
Drents Museum, Brink 1
9401 HS Assen, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman
March 2022

‘SETUP.06: Collectiepresentatie’

5 March - 23 December
De.Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811 EM
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

‘Shakespeare to Winehouse’

12 March - 17 July
National Portrait Gallery Canberra, King Edward Terrace
ACT 2600
Canberra, Australië
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Are you comfortable?’

27 March - 31 July
Project Space On the Inside, tt. Melaniaweg 1
1033 ST
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Aernout Mik
April 2022

‘Project Paleis, een eeuwfeest’

1 April - 21 July
Bozar – Centre for Fine Arts, Ravensteinstraat 23
1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Lara Almercegui

‘Samlingen. 250 Ars Dansk Kunst’

2 April 2022 - 2 April 2023
Kunstmuseum Brandts, Amfipladsen 7
DK-5000
Odense, Denemarken
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

‘Enchant, embrace them, you odd peninsula’

10 April - 10 July
Kunstfort at Vijfhuizen, Fortwachter 1
2141 EE
Vijfhuizen, Nederland
Participants: Sophie Lee

‘Het andere verhaal. Kunst uit het Marokkaans Modernisme’

15 April - 18 September
Cobra Museum for Modern Art, Sandbergplein 1
1181 ZX
Amstelveen, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

‘Penumbra’

20 April - 27 November
Between Art and Film, Complesso dell'Ospedaletto
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

’59 Biennale di Venezia: The Milk of Dreams’

23 April - 27 November
Giardini/Arsenale, Giardini di Bienale
Venetië, Italië

‘Written on the wind’

28 April - 30 October
Chateau La Borie, Chateau la Borie
87110
Solignac, Frankrijk
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
May 2022

‘Lifeless stars drifting above’

4 May - 17 August
Beelden in Leiden, Hooglandse kerk en omgeving
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Clémence Lollia Hilaire

‘Paradys’

7 May - 14 August
Parklandschap Oranjewoud, Kon. Julianaweg 98
Oranjewoud, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

‘Identity not proven. New acquisitons Bundes Sammlung’

7 May - 3 October
Bundeskunsthalle, Friedrich-Ebert-Allee 4
53113
Bonn, Duitsland
Participants: Inga Danysz , Philipp Gufler

‘Voorlopers’

12 May - 5 August
Paleis Soestdijk, Amsterdamsestraatweg 1
3744 AA
Baarn, Nederland

‘Every moment a junction’

13 May - 31 July
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: PHILTH HAUS , Sarah Naqvi

‘Consume By’

13 May 2022 - 9 January 2023
Museum Arnhem, Utrechtseweg 87
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton , Wafae Ahalouch

‘Kunst und Medizin’

13 May - 17 July
Kunsthaus Zürich, Heimplatz 1
CH–8001
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Shana Moulton , Lucy Stein

‘Every moment a junction’

13 May - 31 July
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: PHILTH HAUS

‘Checkpoint. Borderviews from Korea’

21 May - 18 September
Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg, Hollerplatz 1
38440
Wolfsburg, Duitsland
Participants: Aernout Mik

‘Welt aus den Fugen: Neun Installationen’

21 May - 14 August
Kunstmuseum Winterthur, Museumstrasse 52
CH-8400
Winterthur, Zwitserland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

De Scheffer Kunstprijs 2022

22 May - 15 October
Dordrechts Museum, Museumstraat 40
3311 XP
Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

‘When the angels from above’

28 May - 2 July
Argos, Rue du Chantier/Werfstraat 13
b_1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Grace Ndiritu
June 2022

‘Come alive’

3 June - 3 July
Het Nieuwe Muntgebouw, Muntkade 90
3531 AK
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

‘To light, shadow and dust’

4 June - 27 August
Galerie Nordenhake Berlin, Lindenstrasse 34
Berlin, Germany
Participants: June Crespo

‘Haunted Realism’

9 June - 26 August
Gagosian London, 20 Grosvenor Hill
W1K 3Qd
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer , Tatiana Trouvé

‘Myths of Observation’

10 June - 30 July
Hales London, 7 Bethnal Green Road
E1 61A
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

‘Open house: Mobile housing in art, architecture, design’

11 June - 28 August
Park Lullin, 2-4, Rue de Village
CH-1294
Genthod, Zwitserland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Up Amersfoort’

17 June - 11 September
Zocher Plantsoen, Zocher Plantsoen
Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

Documenta 15

18 June - 25 September
Karlswiese and Greenhouse, Karlswiese
341117
Kassel, Duitsland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘The show is over’

24 June - 4 September
South London Gallery, 65-67 Peckham Rd
SE5 8UH
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Karimah Ashadu
Future activitiesJuly 2022

Manifesta 14

22 July - 30 October
Palace of Youth and Sports, Str Luan Haradinaj 35
10000
Prishtina, Kosovo Nederland
Participants: Dineo Seshee Bopape
August 2022

’48th Prize of the Böttcherstrasse’

27 August - 30 October
Kunsthalle Bremen, Am Wall 207
28195
Bremen, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Not what it seems’

28 August - 25 September
NITJA Contemporary Art Centre, Kirkegate 10-A
2000
Lilleström, Noorwegen
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo
September 2022

’16 Biennale de Lyon: Manifesto of Fragility’

14 September - 31 December
Usines Fagor, 65, Rue Challemel-Lacout
7e arr.
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva , Raed Yassin
+ Export Events