Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesGroup exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesApril 2019

‘Home is a Foreign Place. Recent Acquisitions in Context’

9 April 2019 - 21 June 2020
Met Breuer, 945, Madison Avenue
New York, NY 10012 Nederland
Participants: Anna-Bella Papp
June 2019

“So British!” Ten Masterpieces of the Pinault Collection

6 June 2019 - 11 May 2020
Musée des Beaux Arts Rouen, Esplanade Marcel Duchamp
76000
Rouen, Frankrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago
November 2019

‘The expressionist figure: 100 years of modern and contemporary drawing’

17 November 2019 - 14 April 2020
Walker Art Center, 725, Vineland Place
MN 55430
Minneapolis, Minnesota Verenigde Staten
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Manifesta Revisited’

22 November 2019 - 22 May 2020
Manifesta HQ, Herengracht 474
1017 CA
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘This is my body – My body is your body – My body is the body of the world’

23 November 2019 - 19 April 2020
Le Delta, Avenue Fernand Goldenvaux 18
B-5000
Namur, België
Participants: Rory Pilgrim
December 2019

‘State of Extremes’

12 December 2019 - 30 April 2020
Design Museum Holon, Pinas Heilon Street 8
584800
Holon, Israël
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘If on a winter’s night a traveler’

17 December 2019 - 26 September 2020
Tel Aviv Museum of Art, 27, Shaul Hamelech Blvd
Tel Aviv, Israël
Participants: Urs Fischer
January 2020

‘An exhibition with works by….’

19 January - 19 July
Witte de With, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Raed Yassin

‘Chapter Three. Curated by Maarten Spruyt’

23 January - 3 May
Het HEM, Warmperserij 1
Zaandam, Nederland
Participants: Noa Giniger

‘Brainwashed. Sammlung Goetz in Haus der Kunst’

31 January - 28 June
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Shana Moulton
February 2020

‘Animalia’

1 February - 19 April
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Charlotte Schleiffert

‘All of them witches’

8 February - 11 April
Jeffrey Deitch, 925 North Orange Drive
90038
Los Angeles, CA Verenigde Staten
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Otherwordly’

15 February 2020 - 3 January 2021
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘What I See. New Figurative art in Italy’

15 February - 24 May
MART, Corso Bettini 43
38068
Rovereto, Italië
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Ars Viva 2020’

15 February - 17 May
Kunstverein Hamburg, Klosterwall 23
20095
Hamburg, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Hoods & Claws’

21 February - 18 April
Gallery Gregor Staiger, Limmatstrasse 268
CH–8005
Zurich, Zwitserland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Vordemberge-Gildewart Award 2020

23 February - 5 April
GEM, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland

‘The Painting Show’

27 February - 4 April
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk
March 2020

‘Beating around the bush #6: Scenes from the Anthropocene’

6 March 2020 - 14 February 2021
Bonnefantenmuseum Maastricht, Avenue Ceramique 250
6221 KX
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘New Reproduction’

7 March - 1 May
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

‘Horizon’

7 March - 20 September
Museum Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza , Anne Feddema

‘The Immense Ventriloquism Part 2’

7 March - 5 April
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raaf van der Sman

Carel Blotkamp: ‘Shine’

14 March - 18 April
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Sound and Fury’

22 March - 26 April
Nieuw Dakota, Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Jacob Dwyer
Future activitiesApril 2020

‘Art Autun Biennial 2020’

4 April - 24 May
Musée Rollin, 3, Rue des Bancs
71400
Autun, Frankrijk
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Mythologies. The beginning and end of civilizations’

4 April - 6 September
ARoS, Aros Allé 2
8000
Aarhus, Denemarken
Participants: Shana Moulton , Raphaela Vogel
May 2020

‘Lustwarande 2020: Stations’

23 May - 20 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten
June 2020
September 2020

‘Portraits and Figures’

27 September 2020 - 31 January 2021
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas
+ Export Events