Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesGroup exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesJuly 2021
January 2022

‘Vals Plat’

23 January 2022 - 8 January 2023
Bonnefantenmuseum Maastricht, Avenue Ceramique 250
6221 KX
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater , Lara Schnitger
March 2022

‘SETUP.06: Collectiepresentatie’

5 March - 23 December
De.Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811 EM
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk
April 2022

‘Samlingen. 250 Ars Dansk Kunst’

2 April 2022 - 2 April 2023
Kunstmuseum Brandts, Amfipladsen 7
DK-5000
Odense, Denemarken
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

‘Penumbra’

20 April - 27 November
Between Art and Film, Complesso dell'Ospedaletto
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

’59 Biennale di Venezia: The Milk of Dreams’

23 April - 27 November
Giardini/Arsenale, Giardini di Bienale
Venetië, Italië

‘Written on the wind’

28 April - 30 October
Chateau La Borie, Chateau la Borie
87110
Solignac, Frankrijk
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
May 2022

‘Consume By’

13 May 2022 - 9 January 2023
Museum Arnhem, Utrechtseweg 87
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton , Wafae Ahalouch

De Scheffer Kunstprijs 2022

22 May - 15 October
Dordrechts Museum, Museumstraat 40
3311 XP
Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach
July 2022

‘Art Safiental: Learning from the earth’

2 July - 23 October
Art Safiental, Safien Platz 5
Safiental, Zwitserland
Participants: Lara Almarcegui

Manifesta 14

22 July - 30 October
Palace of Youth and Sports, Str Luan Haradinaj 35
10000
Prishtina, Kosovo Nederland
Participants: Dineo Seshee Bopape
August 2022

’48th Prize of the Böttcherstrasse’

27 August - 30 October
Kunsthalle Bremen, Am Wall 207
28195
Bremen, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Una certa prática’

27 August - 12 November
Galeria Municipal de Torres Vedras, Praca do Municipio
2560-303
Torres Vedras, Portugal
Participants: Gwendolyn van der Velden
September 2022

‘Zoom: Van Eyk, Nitsche, Roth, Schuil’

2 September - 8 October
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk , Han Schuil

‘Singing with wolves’

2 September - 8 October
Galerie Akinci, Lijnbaansgracht 317
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Charlotte Schleiffert

‘We on the rising waves. Busan Biennale 2022’

3 September - 6 November
Museum of Contemporaryt Art Busan, Pier 1, Busan Port, Yeongdo
Busan, Choryang Korea, Republic of

‘Die zwei seiten der medaille’

3 September - 16 October
Mauer, Gereonswall 110
50670
Keulen, Duitsland
Participants: Johannes Büttner

‘Survival Kit 13’

3 September - 16 October
Latvian Centre for Contemporary Art, Alberta St 13
1010
Riga, Letland
Participants: Raed Yassin

‘Doomed and Famous. Selections from the Adrian Dannatt Collection”

3 September - 5 November
Galerie Pixi, 95, Rue de Seine
75006
Paris, Frankrijk
Participants: Jay Batlle

‘Eccentric 80s’

9 September - 6 November
Lothringer13 Halle, Lothringer Str. 13
81667
Munich, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘Art Utrecht: carefull’

10 September - 30 October
Art Utrecht, various locations
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Mitchel Breed

’16 Biennale de Lyon: Manifesto of Fragility’

14 September - 31 December
Usines Fagor, 65, Rue Challemel-Lacout
7e arr.
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva , Raed Yassin

‘Flexploitation’

14 September - 16 October
Literaturhaus Berlin, Fasanenstrasse 23
10719
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Johannes Büttner

‘Verbinding (verbroken)/(dis)connected’

14 September - 20 November
Universitair Psychiatrisch Centrum, Stationsstraat 22-C
2570
Duffel, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos , Neo Matloga

‘Jeune Création Internationale/16e Lyon Bienial’

14 September - 31 December
Institut d’Art Contemporain Villeurbanne/Rhone-Alpes, 11, Rue Docteur Dolard
69100
Villeurbanne, Frankrijk
Participants: Minne Kersten

‘New Photography and the ephemeral’

15 September - 13 November
The Merchant House, Herengracht 254
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Leo Vroegindewij

‘Landscapes of desire. 4th Industrial Art Biennial’

17 September - 29 October
various locations, Labin, Pula, Rijeka, Rasa
Istrië, Kroatië
Participants: Lara Almarcegui

‘Never let a good crisis go to waste’

23 September - 18 December
Nieuw Dakota, Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Faysal Mroueh

‘Ufficio della Notte’

23 September - 15 October
Parat, Limmatstrasse 204
CH-8005
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘A Tongue becomes yours’

25 September - 4 December
Cultuurcentrum Ter Dilft, St. Amandsesteenweg 41-43
B-2880
Bornem, België
Participants: Ghita Skali
October 2022

‘Volkskrant Beeldende Kunst Prijs 2022’

1 October 2022 - 15 January 2023
Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, Hoogstraat 112
3111 HL
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Minne Kersten
Future activities

‘To be seen, queer lives 1900-1959’

7 October 2022 - 21 March 2023
NS Dokumentationszentrum, Max-Mannheimer-Platz 1
80333
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘Land of the few and the far between’

7 October - 25 November
Billytown, Helena van Doeverenplantsoen 3
2512 ZB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

‘Turning paint into power’

15 October 2022 - 29 January 2023
Kunst Meran, Via Portici, 163
39012
Merano, Italië
Participants: Philipp Gufler
+ Export Events