Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesExhibitions (former) participantsSolo exhibition · Group exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesMarch 2019

‘HYxOffTheWall’

15 March - 31 December
Hudson Yards, Chelsea
New York, United States
Participants: Lara Schnitger

Krijn de Koning: ‘Green Dwelling’

16 March - 15 December
Compton Verney Art Gallery and Park, Compton Verney
CV35 9HZ
Warwickshire, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Krijn de Koning

‘Hybride sculptuur’

23 March 2019 - 12 January 2020 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Museumplein 10
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza

‘Luego e segni’

24 March - 15 December
Punta Della Dogana, Dorsoduro 2
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Feast and Famine’

28 March - 14 December
Main Gallery Express Newark, 54 Halsey Street
07102
Newark, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘So wie wir sind 1.0’

30 March 2019 - 5 January 2020
Weserburg Museum für Moderne Kunst, Teerhof 20
28199
Bremen, Duitsland
Participants: Urs Fischer
April 2019

Lara Schnitger: ‘En Plein Air’

1 April 2019 - 1 March 2020
The Highline,
10010 New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Lara Schnitger

‘Picture Gallery in Transformation’

5 April - 30 December
Museu de Arte de Sao Paulo, Avenida Paulista 1578
013110-200
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Participants: Marlene Dumas
May 2019

‘Gigantisme: Art & Industrie’

4 May 2019 - 5 January 2020
FRAC Grand Large – Hauts de France, 503, Avenue des Bancs des Flandres
59140
Dunkerque, Frankrijk
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé
June 2019

“So British!” Ten Masterpieces of the Pinault Collection

6 June 2019 - 11 May 2020
Musée des Beaux Arts Rouen, Esplanade Marcel Duchamp
76000
Rouen, Frankrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago
July 2019

Paloma Polo: ‘El Barro de la Revolución’

25 July 2019 - 5 January 2020
Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo, Av Constitución 23
28931
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Paloma Polo
August 2019

Young Danish Art: Forecasting the Future’

17 August 2019 - 15 March 2020
Arken Museum of Modern Art, Skovvej 100
2635
Ishoj, Denemarken
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre
September 2019

Shana Moulton

4 September - 15 December
Zabludowicz Collection, 176, Prince of Wales Road
NW5 3PT
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Common Ground 2: connect in color’

7 September 2019 - 29 March 2020
AkzoNobel Art Foundation, Christian Neefestraat 2
1077 WW
Amsterdam,

‘Endless Life. Kunst en wetenschap over het oneindige leven’

13 September 2019 - 29 March 2020
Buitenplaats Doornburgh, Diependaalsedijk 17
3601 GH
Maarssen, Nederland
Participants: Rustan Söderling

‘Pick Me!’

14 September - 22 December
Collection de Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811EM
Arnhem, Nederland

‘Remake’

14 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
FRAC Normandie, 3, Place des Martyrs de la Rësistance
76300
Sottevilles-des-Rouen, Frankrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

Jeune Création Internationale Biennale de Lyon

18 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Institut d’Art Contemporain Villeurbanne/Rhone-Alpes, 11, Rue Docteur Dolard
69100
Villeurbanne, Frankrijk
Participants: Giulia Cenci

15th Biennale de Lyon Art Contemporain

18 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Biennale de Lyon, 65 ,Rue Challemel Lacour
69007
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

Gerbrand Burger: ‘Unhide all’

21 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Kunstvereniging Diepenheim, Grote straat 17
7478 AN
Diepenheim, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

‘Neither Black/Red/Yellow Nor Woman’

28 September 2019 - 4 January 2020
Times Art Center Berlin, Brunnenstrasse 9
10119
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Elsewheres within here’

28 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Framer Framed, Oranje-Vrijstaatkade 71
1093 KS
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels
October 2019

‘Lesage, Crépin, Simon: peintres spirites et guérisseurs’

4 October 2019 - 5 January 2020
LAM Lille, 1, Allée du Musée
59650
Villeneuve d'Asq, Frankrijk
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

‘Dulle Griet: rebellie-provocatie-feminisme’

5 October - 8 December
LLS Paleis, Paleisstraat 140
2018
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

‘The Transitional Art Project’

10 October - 31 December
Newark Penn Station, Concourse
New Jersey, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Juliacks

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Spreading Elegance’

12 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
FRAC Champagne-Ardenne, 1, Place Museux
51100
Reims, Frankrijk
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Ars Viva Prize 2019’

13 October 2019 - 12 January 2020
Galerie für Zeitgenössische Kunst, Karl-Tauchnitz-Strasse 9-11
D-04107
Leipzig, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Department Store: 75 jaar beeldende kunst in Heerlen’

13 October 2019 - 15 March 2020
SCHUNCK* Glass Palace, Openbaar gebouw, Bongerd 18
6411 JM
Heerlen, Nederland

‘Gewoon Bijzonder’

17 October 2019 - 16 February 2020
38CC, Papenstraat 5
2611 JB
Delft, Nederland

Saskia Noor van Imhoff: ‘#+40.00’

17 October - 14 December
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

‘Love and Ethnology. The colonial dialectic of sensitivity’

18 October 2019 - 8 January 2020
Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Raphaela Vogel

19 October 2019 - 6 January 2020
Kunsthaus Bregenz, Karl-Tizian-Platz
6900
Bregenz, Austria
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Alisa Margolis: Breathers’

19 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
CCA Andratx, Estanyera 2
07150
Andratx Mallorca, Mallorca Spanje
Participants: Alisa Margolis

‘Prix de Rome’

19 October 2019 - 22 March 2020
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Museumplein 10
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Activity Categories: ,

Urs Fischer: ‘The lyrical and the prosaic’

20 October 2019 - 30 September 2020
Aishti Foundation, Seaside Road
Jal El Dib, Libanon
Participants: Urs Fischer

Urs Fischer: ‘Leo’

20 October - 20 December
Gagosian Paris, 14, Rue de Ponthieu
75008
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Convex/Concave: Belgian Contemporary Art’

31 October 2019 - 12 January 2020
Tank Shanghai, 2380, Longteng Avenue
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer
November 2019

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘On the eve of never leaving’

1 November 2019 - 11 January 2020
Gagosian Beverly Hills, 456 North Camden Drive
CA 90210
Beverly Hills, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘Heroines Now’

2 November - 21 December
Galerie Akinci, Lijnbaansgracht 317
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Naqvi

Ralf Kokke en Sam Hersbach: ‘Late Night Pasta’

3 November - 15 December
Allard Wildenberg Art Projects, Cattenhagestraat 13-A
Naarden-Vesting, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

Rob van Koningsbruggen

9 November 2019 - 23 February 2020
Gemeentemuseum The Hague, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Rob van Koningsbruggen

Hans Hoekstra: ‘In het atelier’

9 November - 21 December
Villa de Bank, Espoortsteeg 182
7511 CM
Enschede, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra

‘Giacometti, Matter, Monahan, Silver’

14 November 2019 - 31 January 2020
Nicole Klagsbrun Inc., 526, West 26th Street
NY 10001
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Matthew Monahan

Ana Navas: ‘El barro, la culebra y sus principios’

15 November 2019 - 17 January 2020
Crisis Gallery, Jr. Alfonso Ugarte 260, apt 101
Lima, Barranco Peru
Participants: Ana Navas

‘The expressionist figure: 100 years of modern and contemporary drawing’

17 November 2019 - 14 April 2020
Walker Art Center, 725, Vineland Place
MN 55430
Minneapolis, Minnesota Verenigde Staten
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Wafae Ahalouch el Keriasti

17 November - 22 December
Club Solo, Kloosterlaan 138
4811 EE
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

Wafae Ahalouch

17 November - 22 December
Club Solo, Kloosterlaan 138
4811 EE
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

‘Starhawks Backyard’

21 November - 24 December
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Derk Thijs

‘Zwischen den Jahren: eine auswahl excellenter kunst’

21 November 2019 - 25 January 2020
Alexander Ochs Private, Schillerstraße 15
Berlin-Charlottenburg, Duitsland
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

Matthew Monahan: ‘Boys don’t cry’

22 November 2019 - 12 January 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Matthew Monahan

Singapore Biennial 2019: Every step in the right direction

22 November 2019 - 22 March 2020
Asian Civilizations Museum, 1, Empress Place
179555
Singapore, Singapore
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Migration Narratives’

22 November 2019 - 26 January 2020
Asia Culture Center, 38, Munhwajeondong-ro
Gwangju, Dong-gu Korea, Republic of
Participants: Jen Liu

Janine van Oene: ‘Umami Maybe’

22 November - 28 December
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

David Bade & Shaun Ellison: ‘Art goes market!’

22 November 2019 - 18 January 2020
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

Josefina Anjou & Sarah Ksieska

22 November 2019 - 11 January 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

‘Manifesta Revisited’

22 November 2019 - 22 May 2020
Manifesta HQ, Herengracht 474
1017 CA
Amsterdam, Nederland

Michiel ten Bokum & Sander van Noort: ‘Hair of the Dog’

22 November - 14 December
Galerie Vriend van Bavink, Geldersekade 58
1017 BK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Michiel ten Bokum

‘Flesh and Bone’

22 November - 14 December
PS120, POTSDAMER STRASSE 120
10785
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Zwei’

22 November 2019 - 18 January 2020
Produzentengalerie, Admiralitätstrasse 71
20459
Hamburg, Duitsland
Participants: Yesim Akdeniz

‘This is my body – My body is your body – My body is the body of the world’

23 November 2019 - 19 April 2020
Le Delta, Avenue Fernand Goldenvaux 18
B-5000
Namur, België
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Jannis Marwitz: ‘Narch till June / Närz bis April’

23 November 2019 - 9 February 2020
Dortmunder Kunstverein, Park der Partnerstädte 2
44137
Dortmund, Duitsland
Participants: Jannis Marwitz

‘Ampersands’

23 November 2019 - 12 January 2020
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Barefoot’

28 November 2019 - 31 March 2020
Large Glass, 329, Caledonian Road
N1 1DN
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Anna-Bella Papp

‘Chronotypes’

28 November 2019 - 12 February 2020
Parra & Romero, Claudio Coello 14
28001
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Lara Almercequi

‘Hinkypunk’

29 November 2019 - 1 February 2020
Billytown, Helena van Doeverenplantsoen 3
2512 ZB
The Hague, Nederland

‘Innenraum – 5 Künstler aus den Niederlanden’

30 November 2019 - 18 January 2020
Gallery Anja Knoess, Große Brinkgasse 17-19
Cologne, Duitsland

Laurens Stok: ‘Go Figure’

30 November 2019 - 8 February 2020
Daily Practice, Volmarijnstraat 57-a
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Laurens Stok

New spirit: ‘Frankie’s Choice’

30 November - 21 December
Frank Taal Gallery, Van Speyckstraat 129
3014 VH Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings
December 2019
Future activities

Jannis Marwitz: ‘Slug’s arrest’

7 December 2019 - 2 February 2020
Sundy, 43, Wooler Street
SE17 2ED
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Jannis Marwitz

‘Narration and Performance’

7 December 2019 - 29 February 2020
Lullin+Ferrari, Limmatstrasse 214
CH-8005
Zurich, Zwitserland
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘More gravy!’

11 December 2019 - 4 January 2020
Tintype Gallery, 107 Essex Road
N1 2SL
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk

‘State of Extremes’

12 December 2019 - 30 April 2020
Design Museum Holon, Pinas Heilon Street 8
584800
Holon, Israël
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘If on a winter’s night a traveler’

17 December 2019 - 26 September 2020
Tel Aviv Museum of Art, 27, Shaul Hamelech Blvd
Tel Aviv, Israël
Participants: Urs Fischer
January 2020

Michael Kirkham & Ina van Zyl: ‘Highlighting skin’

18 January 2020 - 5 April 2020
the ketelfactory, Hoofdstraat 44
3114 GG
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham , Ina van Zyl
March 2020

Alex Dordoy

6 March 2020 - 25 April 2020
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Alex Dordoy
April 2020

Marlene Dumas. 25 years of collaboration

1 April 2020 - 2 May 2020
Zeno X Gallery, Godtsstraat 15
2140
Antwerpen, Borgerhout België
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Art Autun Biennial 2020’

4 April 2020 - 24 May 2020
Musée Rollin, 3, Rue des Bancs
71400
Autun, Frankrijk
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Infinite Sculptures: from the antique cast to the 3D scan’

23 April 2020 - 6 September 2020
Calouste Gulbenkian Museum, Praca de Espanha
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Marion Verboom
+ Export Events