Laden Activities
Aanstaande ActivitiesTentoonstellingen (oud-)deelnemersGroepstentoonstelling · Solotentoonstelling

Activities Zoeken en weergeven navigatie

Activity weergaven navigatie

Current activities Click here for future activitiesoktober 2020

‘Human After All’

10 oktober 2020 - 5 september 2021
Keramiekmuseum Princessehof, Grote Kerkstraat 9
8911 DZ
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: William Cobbing
november 2020

Natasja Kensmil: ‘Monument der Regentessen’

20 november 2020 - 29 augustus 2021
Hermitage Amsterdam, Amstel 51
1018 EJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Natasja Kensmil
januari 2021

‘Fragments of Sphere’

31 januari - 1 augustus
On the Inside, tt Melaniaweg 1
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff
februari 2021

‘A fire in my belly’

6 februari - 12 december
Julia Stoschek Foundation Berlin, Leipzigerstrasse 60
10117
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Marlene Dumas: ‘Maar wie ik ben gaat niemand wat aan’

10 februari - 15 december
Het Dolhuys, Schotersingel 2
2021 GE
Haarlem, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Hide & Hair’

13 februari - 31 oktober
Keramiekmuseum Princessehof, Grote Kerkstraat 9
8911 DZ
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Erik Andriesse

‘Munch and Beyond’

18 februari - 26 juni
Albertina Museum, Albertinaplatz 1
A-1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marlene Dumas
maart 2021

‘Stories of Resistance’

12 maart - 15 augustus
Contemporary Art Museum St Louis, 3750 Washington Blvd
MO 6318
St Louis, Missouri Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Light upon light. Light art since the 1960s’

18 maart - 12 juni
Riyadh Art, King Abdullah Financial District
Riyadh, Saoedi-Arabië
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Aestethics. Collection Qiao Zhibing’

19 maart - 11 oktober
Tank Shanghai, 2380, Longteng Avenue
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘In the age of post-drought’

21 maart - 26 juli
Le Grand Hornu, Rue Sainte-Louise 82
7301
Hornu, België
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Everyone an artist: cosmopolitical exercises with Joseph Beuys’

27 maart - 15 augustus
K20, Grabbeplatz 4
40213
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Dineo Seshee Bopape
april 2021

‘The constant glitch. New acquisitions’

2 april - 5 september
Museum M, Leopold Vanderkelenstraat 28
B-3000
Leuven, België
Participants: Katja Mater

Shana Moulton: ‘The invisible seventh in the mystic column’

15 april - 31 juli
Museum of Contemporary Art Santa Barbara, 653 Paseo Nuevo
CA 93101
Santa Barbara, California Verenigde Staten
Participants: Shana Moulton

Ricardo van Eyk: ‘CIVIL’

22 april - 13 juni
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

‘Raum der Lusten’

30 april - 29 augustus
Stadslab RAUM, Berlijnplein 520
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
mei 2021

Emo Verkerk: ‘Why not’

1 mei - 12 juni
Luhring Augustine Chelsea, 531 West 24th Street
New York City, NY 10011 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Emo Verkerk

‘Something about us’

1 mei - 12 juni
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Girl you want’

1 mei - 1 augustus
ArtYard, 62-A Trenton Avenue
NJ 08825
Frenchtown, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Regenerate’

11 mei - 15 augustus
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Brussel, België
Participants: Cecilia Bjartmar Hylta

‘The paradox of stillness: art, object and performance’

15 mei - 8 augustus
Walker Art Center, 725, Vineland Place
MN 55430
Minneapolis, Minnesota Verenigde Staten
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Artzuid 2021: Imagine’

15 mei - 19 september
Artzuid, Minervalaan 10
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

Sara Sejin Chang: ‘Four months, four million lightyears’

15 mei - 18 augustus
Argos, Rue du Chantier/Werfstraat 13
b_1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Beelden in Leiden’

20 mei - 8 augustus
Beelden in Leiden, Hooglandse Kerkgracht/Begraafplaats Rhijnhof
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Nathan Dilworth: ‘Deluge’

20 mei - 10 juli
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth

‘Robe bleu, fond rouge’

21 mei - 13 juni
Quartair, Toussaintkade 55
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman , Morgan Betz

Patrizio di Massimo: ‘Close at Hand’

22 mei - 3 juli
Francois Ghebaly Gallery, 2245, E Washington Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90021 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Mirror, mirror. Reflect yourself’

26 mei - 29 augustus
Kunsthal KAdE, Eemplein 77
3812 EA
Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater , Tanja Ritterbex

‘Beaufort 21’

27 mei - 7 november
Beaufort Triënnale, various locations
Belgische kunst, België
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Jani Ruscica

28 mei - 4 juli
1646 Experimental Art Space, Boekhorststraat 125
2512 CN
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Jani Ruscica

‘Komunikazio-inkomunikazio’

28 mei - 29 augustus
Tabakalera, Andre Zigarrogileak Plaza, 1
20012
Donostia - San Sebastian, Spanje
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Lucy Stein: ‘Wet room’

29 mei - 2 september
Spike Island, 133, Cumberland Road
BS1 6UX
Bristol, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

Jaap Berghuis

29 mei - 26 juni
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jaap Berghuis

Gerbrand Burger: ‘From a river to a room’

29 mei - 13 juni
Bellyditcham Project Space, Bosrankstraat 11
1032 LH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

Neo Matloga

29 mei - 29 augustus
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, België
Participants: Neo Matloga

‘The gods threw the dog a bone’

30 mei - 13 juni
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: John Hodany
juni 2021

‘Diversity United’

1 juni - 29 augustus
Flughafen Tempelhof, Hangar 2+3
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘When stones awake’

5 juni - 18 juli
POST Nijmegen, Van Oldebarneveldtstraat 63-A
6512 AT
Nijmegen, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Mirrors/Mirages’

5 juni - 10 juli
Galerie Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks

‘CODA Paper Art 2021’

6 juni - 3 december
CODA, Vosselmanstraat 299
7311 CL
Apeldoorn, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Sweat’

11 juni 2021 - 9 januari 2022
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Raphaela Vogel: ‘My appropriation of her holy hollowness’

11 juni - 29 augustus
Le Confort Moderne, 185, Rue du Faubourg de Pont Neuf
Poitiers, Frankrijk
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

David Bade & Tirzo Martha: ‘The healers’

12 juni - 11 juli
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade
Future activities

Sarah Ksieska

17 juni - 31 juli
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

‘De botanische revolutie’

19 juni - 19 september
Centraal Museum, Agniettenstraat 1
3500 GC
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Lustwarande Stations’

20 juni - 26 september
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten

Toon Verhoef

26 juni - 27 juli
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Toon Verhoef

‘Fake me hard’

30 juni - 15 augustus
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings
juli 2021

Karimah Ashadu: ‘Plateau’

2 juli - 9 september
Secession Wien, Friedrichstrasse 12
1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Karimah Ashadu
september 2021

‘Close-Up’

19 september 2021 - 2 januari 2022
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas
oktober 2021

‘World Expo 2020 Dubai’

1 oktober 2021 - 31 maart 2022
World Expo 2020 Dubai, Dutch Pavilion/Sustainability District
Dubai, Verenigde Arabische Emiraten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
november 2021

‘Listen to your eyes’

19 november 2021 - 9 januari 2022
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman
augustus 2022

‘Not what it seems’

28 augustus 2022 - 25 september 2022
NITJA Contemporary Art Centre, Kirkegate 10-A
2000
Lilleström, Noorwegen
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo
+ Exporteer Evenementen