Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesSolo exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesOctober 2019

Urs Fischer: ‘The lyrical and the prosaic’

20 October 2019 - 30 September 2020
Aishti Foundation, Seaside Road
Jal El Dib, Libanon
Participants: Urs Fischer
June 2020

Helena van der Kraan: ‘Beer & Teddy’

1 June - 1 November
Fotomuseum Den Haag, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland

Sarah De Vos

6 June - 30 September
Villa les Zéphyrs, Henri Jasparlaan 173
B-8434
Westende, Belgium
Participants: Sarah De Vos
July 2020

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Let’s get physical’

18 July - 4 October
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Hagioscope’

26 July 2020 - 30 May 2021
Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens, Museumlaan 14
B-9831
Deurle, België
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
August 2020

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Sour Gnossiennes’

23 August - 25 October
Museum Abteiberg, Abteistrasse 27
D-41061
Mönchengladbach, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

J&B: ‘Work in Progress’

30 August - 10 October
Pennings Foudation, Geldropseweg 63
5611 SE
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings
September 2020

Michael Kirkham: ‘Negatives’

3 September - 10 October
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham

Erik van Lieshout: ‘Art Blasé’

3 September - 10 October
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Thomas Houseago: ‘Recovery Works’

3 September - 10 October
Xavier Hufkens, 107, Sint Jorisstraat
Brussels, België
Participants: Thomas Houseago

Jannis Marwitz

4 September - 30 October
Lucas Hirsch, Birkenstrasse 92
40233
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Jannis Marwitz

Melissa Gordon: ‘Female readymades’

4 September - 10 October
Cosar HMT, Flurstrasse 57
40235
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Melissa Gordon

Han Schuil: ‘HEAT’

4 September - 3 October
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Han Schuil

Ina van Zyl: ‘Light as a needle’

4 September - 3 October
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

Saskia Noor van Imhoff: ‘Four floating patches, secondary shoots’

4 September - 10 October
Grimm Van Baerlestraat, Van Baerlestraat 80
1071 BB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

Wieske Wester

5 September - 1 November
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester

Paul Geelen: ‘Untitled (Wingman)’

5 September - 11 October
P/////AKT, ZEEBURGERPAD 53
1019 AB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

Johannes Büttner: ‘Alien vs Predator’

5 September - 17 October
Koenig2 by_robbygreiff, Margaretenstrasse 5
1040
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Johannes Büttner

Eileen Maxson: ‘Time is Money. An experimental intervention into social media advertising on Facebook’

7 September - 5 October
Aurora, 2442, Bartlett Street
TX 77098
Houston, Texas Verenigde Staten
Participants: Eileen Maxson

Philipp Gufler: ‘Autoerotismus’

9 September - 11 October
Kevin Space, Volkertstrasse 17
AT-1020
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Keren Cytter: ‘At the townhouse’

12 September - 15 November
Kunstmuseum Winterthus, Museumstrasse 52
CH-8400
Winterthur, Zwitserland
Participants: Keren Cytter

Giulia Cenci: ‘Fango’

12 September - 7 November
SpazioA, Via Amati 13
51100
Pistoia, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci

Maddy Arkesteyn: ‘Between passion and loss of self-control’

12 September - 14 November
Institut de Carton vzw, Avenue de Jette 41
B-1081
Brussel, België
Participants: Maddy Arkesteyn

Melvin Moti: ‘Dream Life’

19 September 2020 - 10 January 2021
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Melvin Moti

Raphaela Vogel: ‘La scultura senza qualità’

24 September - 23 October
Gregor Staiger Milano, Via Rossini 3
20122
Milaan, Italië
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Jeroen Jacobs: ‘Glücksstein’

26 September - 28 November
Daily Practice, Volmarijnstraat 57-a
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jeroen Jacobs

Sophie Lee

27 September - 13 December
Kunstfort at Vijfhuizen, Fortwachter 1
2141 EE
Vijfhuizen, Nederland
Participants: Sophie Lee
Future activitiesOctober 2020

Will Monk: ‘Mount Atom’

2 October - 14 November
Grimm Keizersgracht, Keizersgracht 241
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Will Monk

J&B: ‘The divided state of America’

10 October - 10 November
Eenwerk, Koninginneweg 176
1075 EH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

Adriano Amaral

17 October - 21 November
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Adriano Amaral
November 2020

Krijn de Koning & Ruud Kuijer

25 November - 24 December @ 08:00 - 17:00
Slewe Gallery, Kerkstraat 105 A
1017 GD
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Krijn de Koning
December 2020

Nathan Dilworth: ‘Deluge’

10 December 2020 - 23 January 2021
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth
March 2021

Inga Danysz: ‘Gondola Wish’

14 March 2021 - 9 May 2021
Good Weather Gallery, 1524, S. Western Ave.
Chicago, Illinois Verenigde Staten
Participants: Inga Danysz
+ Export Events