Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesSolo exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesMarch 2019

Krijn de Koning: ‘Green Dwelling’

16 March - 15 December
Compton Verney Art Gallery and Park, Compton Verney
CV35 9HZ
Warwickshire, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Krijn de Koning
July 2019

Paloma Polo: ‘El Barro de la Revolución’

25 July 2019 - 5 January 2020
Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo, Av Constitución 23
28931
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Paloma Polo
September 2019

Shana Moulton

4 September - 15 December
Zabludowicz Collection, 176, Prince of Wales Road
NW5 3PT
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Shana Moulton

Wouter Paijmans

14 September - 24 November
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Wouter Paijmans

Gerbrand Burger: ‘Unhide all’

21 September 2019 - 5 January 2020
Kunstvereniging Diepenheim, Grote straat 17
7478 AN
Diepenheim, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger
October 2019

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Spreading Elegance’

12 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
FRAC Champagne-Ardenne, 1, Place Museux
51100
Reims, Frankrijk
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Eva Räder

12 October - 30 November
Dudokdegroot, Tweede Laurierdwarsstraat 1-III
1016 RA
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eva Räder

Saskia Noor van Imhoff: ‘#+40.00’

17 October - 14 December
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

Raphaela Vogel

19 October 2019 - 6 January 2020
Kunsthaus Bregenz, Karl-Tizian-Platz
6900
Bregenz, Austria
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Alisa Margolis: Breathers’

19 October 2019 - 23 February 2020
CCA Andratx, Estanyera 2
07150
Andratx Mallorca, Mallorca Spanje
Participants: Alisa Margolis

Urs Fischer: ‘The lyrical and the prosaic’

20 October 2019 - 30 September 2020
Aishti Foundation, Seaside Road
Jal El Dib, Libanon
Participants: Urs Fischer

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Fountain of youth’

20 October - 24 November
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Urs Fischer: ‘Leo’

20 October - 20 December
Gagosian Paris, 14, Rue de Ponthieu
75008
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

Thomas Swinkels: ‘Pavement Whisper’

31 October - 23 November
Spirit Shop, Rua da Madalena 117-a
1100-319
Lissabon, Portugal
Participants: Thomas Swinkels
November 2019

Tatiana Trouvé: ‘On the eve of never leaving’

1 November 2019 - 11 January 2020
Gagosian Beverly Hills, 456 North Camden Drive
CA 90210
Beverly Hills, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Software Garden’

1 November - 30 November
The Madlove Take Over Space, Hardshaw Centre
WA10 1EB
St Helens, Merseyside Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Evita Vasiljeva: ‘Your mind is a house and you are living in the kitchen’

2 November - 30 November
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

Ralf Kokke en Sam Hersbach: ‘Late Night Pasta’

3 November - 15 December
Allard Wildenberg Art Projects, Cattenhagestraat 13-A
Naarden-Vesting, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

Rob van Koningsbruggen

9 November 2019 - 23 February 2020
Gemeentemuseum The Hague, Stadhouderslaan 41
2517 HV
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Rob van Koningsbruggen

Hans Hoekstra: ‘In het atelier’

9 November - 21 December
Villa de Bank, Espoortsteeg 182
7511 CM
Enschede, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra

Christoph Westermeier & Martin Pfeifle: ‘Smintheion’

15 November - 24 November
Offraum8, Martinstrasse 8
40223
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Christoph Westermeier

Ana Navas: ‘El barro, la culebra y sus principios’

15 November 2019 - 17 January 2020
Crisis Gallery, Jr. Alfonso Ugarte 260, apt 101
Lima, Barranco Peru
Participants: Ana Navas

Wafae Ahalouch el Keriasti

17 November - 22 December
Club Solo, Kloosterlaan 138
4811 EE
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch

Wafae Ahalouch

17 November - 22 December
Club Solo, Kloosterlaan 138
4811 EE
Breda, Nederland
Participants: Wafae Ahalouch
Future activities

Matthew Monahan: ‘Boys don’t cry’

22 November 2019 - 12 January 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Matthew Monahan

Janine van Oene: ‘Umami Maybe’

22 November - 28 December
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

David Bade & Shaun Ellison: ‘Art goes market!’

22 November 2019 - 18 January 2020
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

Josefina Anjou & Sarah Ksieska

22 November 2019 - 11 January 2020
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

Michiel ten Bokum & Sander van Noort: ‘Hair of the Dog’

22 November - 14 December
Galerie Vriend van Bavink, Geldersekade 58
1017 BK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Michiel ten Bokum

Jannis Marwitz: ‘Narch till June / Närz bis April’

23 November 2019 - 9 February 2020
Dortmunder Kunstverein, Park der Partnerstädte 2
44137
Dortmund, Duitsland
Participants: Jannis Marwitz
December 2019

Jannis Marwitz: ‘Slug’s arrest’

7 December 2019 - 2 February 2020
Sundy, 43, Wooler Street
SE17 2ED
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Jannis Marwitz
January 2020

Michael Kirkham & Ina van Zyl: ‘Highlighting skin’

18 January 2020 - 5 April 2020
the ketelfactory, Hoofdstraat 44
3114 GG
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham , Ina van Zyl
April 2020

Marlene Dumas. 25 years of collaboration

1 April 2020 - 2 May 2020
Zeno X Gallery, Godtsstraat 15
2140
Antwerpen, Borgerhout België
Participants: Marlene Dumas
+ Export Events