Laden Activities

Activities Zoeken en weergeven navigatie

Activity weergaven navigatie

Current activities Click here for future activitiesjuli 2021
november 2021

‘Vasos communicados. Collección 1881-2021’

27 november 2021 - 27 november 2022
Museo Reina Sofia, Calle Santa Isabel 52
28012
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Asier Mendizabal
januari 2022

‘Vals Plat’

23 januari 2022 - 8 januari 2023
Bonnefantenmuseum Maastricht, Avenue Ceramique 250
6221 KX
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater , Lara Schnitger
maart 2022

‘Masterpieces: Marlene Dumas’

3 maart 2022 - 4 juni 2023
Museum van de Geest, Schotersingek 2
2021 GE
Haarlem, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘SETUP.06: Collectiepresentatie’

5 maart - 23 december
De.Groen, Weverstraat 40
6811 EM
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Marlene Dumas: ‘open-end’

27 maart 2022 - 8 januari 2023 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Palazzo Grassi, San Samuele 3231
30124
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Marlene Dumas
april 2022

Grace Ndiritu: ‘Healing the museum’

2 april 2022 - 2 april 2023
S.M.A.K., Jan Hoetplein 1
B-9000
Gent, België
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

‘Samlingen. 250 Ars Dansk Kunst’

2 april 2022 - 2 april 2023
Kunstmuseum Brandts, Amfipladsen 7
DK-5000
Odense, Denemarken
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

‘Penumbra’

20 april - 27 november
Between Art and Film, Complesso dell'Ospedaletto
Venetië, Italië
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Written on the wind’

28 april - 30 oktober
Chateau La Borie, Chateau la Borie
87110
Solignac, Frankrijk
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
mei 2022

Thomas Houseago: ‘Sculptures pour amoureux’

7 mei 2022 - 23 april 2023
Centre Pompidou Metz, 1 Parv. des Droits de l'Homme
57020
Metz, Frankrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Consume By’

13 mei 2022 - 9 januari 2023
Museum Arnhem, Utrechtseweg 87
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Shana Moulton , Wafae Ahalouch

De Scheffer Kunstprijs 2022

22 mei - 15 oktober
Dordrechts Museum, Museumstraat 40
3311 XP
Dordrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach
juli 2022

‘Art Safiental: Learning from the earth’

2 juli - 23 oktober
Art Safiental, Safien Platz 5
Safiental, Zwitserland
Participants: Lara Almarcegui

Urs Fischer: ‘Play’

18 juli - 18 oktober
Tel Aviv Museum of Art, 27 Shaul HaMelech Blvd
Tel Aviv, Israël
Participants: Urs Fischer

Manifesta 14

22 juli - 30 oktober
Palace of Youth and Sports, Str Luan Haradinaj 35
10000
Prishtina, Kosovo Nederland
Participants: Dineo Seshee Bopape
augustus 2022

’48th Prize of the Böttcherstrasse’

27 augustus - 30 oktober
Kunsthalle Bremen, Am Wall 207
28195
Bremen, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Una certa prática’

27 augustus - 12 november
Galeria Municipal de Torres Vedras, Praca do Municipio
2560-303
Torres Vedras, Portugal
Participants: Gwendolyn van der Velden
september 2022

‘Zoom: Van Eyk, Nitsche, Roth, Schuil’

2 september - 8 oktober
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk , Han Schuil

‘Singing with wolves’

2 september - 8 oktober
Galerie Akinci, Lijnbaansgracht 317
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Charlotte Schleiffert

‘Die zwei seiten der medaille’

3 september - 16 oktober
Mauer, Gereonswall 110
50670
Keulen, Duitsland
Participants: Johannes Büttner

‘Survival Kit 13’

3 september - 16 oktober
Latvian Centre for Contemporary Art, Alberta St 13
1010
Riga, Letland
Participants: Raed Yassin

Rinella Alfonso: ‘Afro Cushion’

4 september - 22 oktober
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rinella Alfonso

Pedro Franca & Lucy Stein: ‘We tell ourselves stories in order to live’

8 september - 29 oktober
Jacqueline Martins Sao Paulo, Rua Dr. Cesário Mota Junior 443
01221020
Sao Paulo, Brazilië
Participants: Lucy Stein

‘Eccentric 80s’

9 september - 6 november
Lothringer13 Halle, Lothringer Str. 13
81667
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Steven Aalders

9 september - 8 oktober
Walter Storms Galerie, Schellingstrasse 48
80799
München, Duitsland
Participants: Steven Aalders

Fritz Bornstück: ‘Stand-in’

9 september - 9 oktober
SP2, Schillerpromenade 2
12049
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

Urs Fischer: ‘Demonitor’

9 september - 15 oktober
Gagosian New York, 555 West 21st St
New York City, NY 10012 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Art Utrecht: carefull’

10 september - 30 oktober
Art Utrecht, various locations
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Mitchel Breed

’16 Biennale de Lyon: Manifesto of Fragility’

14 september - 31 december
Usines Fagor, 65, Rue Challemel-Lacout
7e arr.
Lyon, Frankrijk
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva , Raed Yassin

‘Flexploitation’

14 september - 16 oktober
Literaturhaus Berlin, Fasanenstrasse 23
10719
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Johannes Büttner

‘Verbinding (verbroken)/(dis)connected’

14 september - 20 november
Universitair Psychiatrisch Centrum, Stationsstraat 22-C
2570
Duffel, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos , Neo Matloga

‘New Photography and the ephemeral’

15 september - 13 november
The Merchant House, Herengracht 254
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Leo Vroegindewij

‘Landscapes of desire. 4th Industrial Art Biennial’

17 september - 29 oktober
various locations, Labin, Pula, Rijeka, Rasa
Istrië, Kroatië
Participants: Lara Almarcegui

Thomas Houseago: ‘WE (ft. Nick Cave & Brad Pitt)’

18 september 2022 - 15 januari 2023
Sarà Hilden Art Museum, Särkänniemi
Tampere, Finland
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘Never let a good crisis go to waste’

23 september - 18 december
Nieuw Dakota, Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Faysal Mroueh

‘Ufficio della Notte’

23 september - 15 oktober
Parat, Limmatstrasse 204
CH-8005
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘A Tongue becomes yours’

25 september - 4 december
Cultuurcentrum Ter Dilft, St. Amandsesteenweg 41-43
B-2880
Bornem, België
Participants: Ghita Skali
oktober 2022

‘Volkskrant Beeldende Kunst Prijs 2022’

1 oktober 2022 - 15 januari 2023
Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, Hoogstraat 112
3111 HL
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Minne Kersten

Lieven Hendriks: ‘Mirages’

2 oktober 2022 - 15 januari 2023
CODA, Vosselmanstraat 299
7311 CL
Apeldoorn, Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks
Future activities

‘All water falls into language’

6 oktober - 19 november
Kiraathane Istanbul Literature House, Yemenci Abdüllatif sk.no. 1
34430
Istanbul, Beyoglu Turkije

‘To be seen, queer lives 1900-1959’

7 oktober 2022 - 21 maart 2023
NS Dokumentationszentrum, Max-Mannheimer-Platz 1
80333
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Adriano Amaral: ‘Lagoa de Dentro’

7 oktober - 12 november
Jacqueline Martins Sao Paulo, Rua Dr. Cesário Mota Junior 443
01221020
Sao Paulo, Brazilië
Participants: Adriano Amaral

‘Land of the few and the far between’

7 oktober - 25 november
Billytown, Helena van Doeverenplantsoen 3
2512 ZB
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

‘Turning paint into power’

15 oktober 2022 - 29 januari 2023
Kunst Meran, Via Portici, 163
39012
Merano, Italië
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Jacqueline Peeters: ‘Eat the heart gently’

15 oktober - 19 november
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Jacqueline Peeters

‘Neo Matloga & Paula Rego: equivocations’

15 oktober - 20 november @ 08:00 - 17:00
Galerie Sofie Van de Velde, Léon Stynenstraat 21
B-2000
Antwerpen, Belgium
Participants: Neo Matloga

Dieuwke Spaans en Marien Schouten

20 oktober - 25 november
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Rafts’

29 oktober - 17 december
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

Rory Pilgrim: ‘Rafts’

29 oktober - 17 december
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rory Pilgrim
januari 2023

Sarah Naqvi

8 januari 2023 - 11 maart 2023
Galerie Akinci, Lijnbaansgracht 317
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Naqvi
+ Exporteer Evenementen