Laden Activities

Activities Zoeken en weergeven navigatie

Activity weergaven navigatie

juli 2021

‘Ruder aus den Strom’

2 juli - 23 juli
Kunstraum Laube, Wilhelmstrasse 37
78137
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
juni 2021

Toon Verhoef

26 juni - 27 juli
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Toon Verhoef

‘Plein feux!’

25 juni - 26 juli
Fondation Fiminco, 43, Rue de la Commune de Paris
93230
Romainville, Frankrijk
Participants: Ana Navas

‘Salon Hang’

18 juni - 28 juni
Kunstverein, Hazenstraat 28
1016 SR
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Only if we wish to’

17 juni - 10 juli
New York Artists Equity Association Inc., 245, Broome Street
New York, NY 10002 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Diana Schmertz

‘On Paper’

17 juni - 31 juli
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas , Natasja Kensmil

Sarah Ksieska

17 juni - 31 juli
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

David Bade & Tirzo Martha: ‘The healers’

12 juni - 11 juli
Kers Gallery, Lindengracht 148
1015 KK
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

‘Under bat hill’

9 juni - 11 juli
W139, Warmoestraat 139
1012 JB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jacob Dwyer

‘Mirrors/Mirages’

5 juni - 10 juli
Galerie Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Lieven Hendriks

‘When stones awake’

5 juni - 18 juli
POST Nijmegen, Van Oldebarneveldtstraat 63-A
6512 AT
Nijmegen, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis
mei 2021

‘The gods threw the dog a bone’

30 mei - 13 juni
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: John Hodany

Gerbrand Burger: ‘From a river to a room’

29 mei - 13 juni
Bellyditcham Project Space, Bosrankstraat 11
1032 LH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger

Jaap Berghuis

29 mei - 26 juni
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jaap Berghuis

Jani Ruscica

28 mei - 4 juli
1646 Experimental Art Space, Boekhorststraat 125
2512 CN
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Jani Ruscica

‘Hoogtij #65: Haagse hedendaagse kunstroute’

27 mei - 28 mei
Heden, Denneweg 14a
2514 CG
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Patrizio di Massimo: ‘Close at Hand’

22 mei - 3 juli
Francois Ghebaly Gallery, 2245, E Washington Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90021 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Robe bleu, fond rouge’

21 mei - 13 juni
Quartair, Toussaintkade 55
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman , Morgan Betz

Nathan Dilworth: ‘Deluge’

20 mei - 10 juli
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth

‘Stoneware for a dwelling’

15 mei - 10 juni
Wilfried Lentz Galerie, Keileweg 14-a
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

‘The Ballroom Project’

13 mei - 16 mei
Ballroom Project, Koolstraat 15
B-2140
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Janine van Oene

Fiona Mackay: ‘Opium’

6 mei - 8 mei
Belsunce Projects, 15 Rue Puvis de Chavannes
Marseille, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay

‘Girl you want’

1 mei - 1 augustus
ArtYard, 62-A Trenton Avenue
NJ 08825
Frenchtown, New Jersey Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

Raphaela Vogel: ‘The Atomtheorie’

1 mei - 6 juni
Cinematic Moments, 10, Premier House, Waterloo Terrace
N1 1TG
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Something about us’

1 mei - 12 juni
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Emo Verkerk: ‘Why not’

1 mei - 12 juni
Luhring Augustine Chelsea, 531 West 24th Street
New York City, NY 10011 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Emo Verkerk
april 2021

‘On demand 4: between self and other’

24 april - 5 juni
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk , Ana Navas

Minne Kersten: ‘Constant companion’

23 april - 29 mei @ 08:00 - 17:00
Hotel Maria Kapel, Korte Achterstraat 2a
1621 GA
Hoorn, Nederland
Participants: Minne Kersten

‘Spatial Bias’

23 april - 2 mei
Lesage, Rue Jacques Bassem 98
B-1160
Auderghem, Brussel, België
Participants: Emma van der Put

Ricardo van Eyk: ‘CIVIL’

22 april - 13 juni
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

‘Freedom of sleep’

21 april - 31 mei
Fondation Fiminco, 43, Rue de la Commune de Paris
93230
Romainville, Frankrijk
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

‘Helen Mirra, Antonietta Peeters, Joe Scanlan’

17 april - 29 mei
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

Ina van Zyl: ‘Amongst others’

17 april - 22 mei
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

Frieder Haller: ‘Scum, scam, scum’

16 april - 29 mei
14A, Poolstrasse 34
20355
Hamburg, Duitsland
Participants: Frieder Haller

Shana Moulton: ‘The invisible seventh in the mystic column’

15 april - 31 juli
Museum of Contemporary Art Santa Barbara, 653 Paseo Nuevo
CA 93101
Santa Barbara, California Verenigde Staten
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘When Stones Awake’

12 april @ 08:00 - 17:00
POST Arnhem, Driekoningenstraat 16
6828 EN
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

Paloma Polo: ‘Superposición’

7 april - 29 mei
Sabrina Amrani, Madera 33
28004
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Paloma Polo

‘Geologic’

3 april - 1 mei
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster

‘Spatial Thoughts on Traces of Human Presence’

2 april - 30 mei
Omstand, Van Oldebarneveldstraat 92-A
Arnhem, Nederland

Hans Hoekstra: ‘Winterse taferelen’

2 april - 16 mei
Walgenbach Art & Books, Gouwstraat 15
3082 BA
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra

‘Question mark’

2 april - 18 april
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė
maart 2021

‘Fly Robin Fly’

25 maart - 6 juni
Mecenes du Sud, 13 Rue de Balences
34000
Montpellier, Frankrijk
Participants: Vanessa Disler

Eleye Boerenkamps: ‘We no longer live at number 8’

22 maart - 22 mei
Daily Practice, Volmarijnstraat 57-a
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eleye Boerenkamps

‘In the age of post-drought’

21 maart - 26 juli
Le Grand Hornu, Rue Sainte-Louise 82
7301
Hornu, België
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

Jannis Marwitz & Raphaela Vogel: ‘ROD’

20 maart - 8 mei
Kantine, Rue de Manchester 19 (1st Floor)
Brussel, België
Participants: Jannis Marwitz , Raphaela Vogel

‘Launch F18: Ten years’

19 maart - 30 april
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth

‘Light upon light. Light art since the 1960s’

18 maart - 12 juni
Riyadh Art, King Abdullah Financial District
Riyadh, Saoedi-Arabië
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Titele’

17 maart - 25 april
Tilde, Magersfonteinstraat 12
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė

Inga Danysz: ‘Gondola Wish’

14 maart - 9 mei
Good Weather Gallery, 1524, S. Western Ave.
Chicago, Illinois Verenigde Staten
Participants: Inga Danysz

‘Dancing with octopuses’

12 maart - 1 mei
Galerie Annet Geelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland

‘Spring in Your Step’

11 maart - 15 mei @ 08:00 - 17:00
Lullin+Ferrari, Limmatstrasse 214
CH-8005
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

Anne Feddema: ‘Kuierljocht/Wandellicht’

7 maart - 11 april
Melklokaal voor hedendaagse kunst, Heremaweg 20-1
8444 AP
Heerenveen, Nederland
Participants: Anne Feddema

Esiri Erheriene-Essi: ‘I am here because you were there’

6 maart - 3 april
Galerie Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Esiri Erheriene-Essi

Michael Jacklin: ‘Various thoughts’

6 maart - 10 april
Slewe Gallery, Kerkstraat 105 A
1017 GD
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Michael Jacklin

Sarah De Vos: ‘Slow club’

6 maart - 27 maart
Villa Josa, Rue Simon Martin 2
B-5020
Namen, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

Mike Pratt: ‘Small paintings’

4 maart - 10 april
Torch Gallery, Lauriergracht 94
1016 RN
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Mike Pratt

Robert Zandvliet: ‘Le corps de la couleur’

4 maart - 3 april
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet
februari 2021

‘Scenery’

27 februari - 25 april
38CC, Papenstraat 5
2611 JB
Delft, Nederland
Participants: Lawrence Bailey

Esiri Erheriene-Essi: ‘I am here because you were there’

27 februari - 3 maart
Galerie Ron Mandos, Prinsengracht 282
1016 HJ
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Esiri Erheriene-Essi

‘Munch and Beyond’

18 februari - 26 juni
Albertina Museum, Albertinaplatz 1
A-1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Feasts of Hunger’

14 februari - 18 april
Spazio ORR, Via Cremona 115
Brescia, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci , June Crespo

Janine van Oene: ‘Sensual strokes (Valentine Series)’

14 februari - 28 februari
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

Adriano Amaral & Victor Gerhard

13 februari - 3 april
Galeria Jaqueline Martins, Rue aux Laines, 14
B-1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Adriano Amaral

‘…barely pausing, pausing barely…’

11 februari - 4 april
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ansuya Blom

Benedikte Bjerre: ‘Let it go let it go’

7 februari - 27 maart
Kunstverein Göttingen, Gotmarstrasse 1
37073
Göttingen, Duitsland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

Matthew Monahan

6 februari - 13 maart
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Matthew Monahan
januari 2021

‘Fragments of Sphere’

31 januari - 1 augustus
On the Inside, tt Melaniaweg 1
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

Robert Zandvliet: ‘Le corps de la couleur’

30 januari - 6 maart
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Robert Zandvliet

‘Doomed and Famous. Selections from the Adrian Dannatt Collection’

16 januari - 27 februari
Miguel Abreu Gallery, 36, Orchard Street
New York City, NY 10013 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jay Batlle

‘Question Mark’

9 januari - 21 februari
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė
december 2020

Klaus Winichner: ‘Berliner Höhlengleichnis’

22 december 2020 - 30 januari 2021
c/o Krömke, Brehmestrasse 45
13187
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Klaus Winichner

Dieke Venema

19 december 2020 - 20 december 2020
De Fabriek, BAARSSTRAAT 38
5615 RG
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Dieke Venema

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Reflection paper’

12 december 2020 - 28 februari 2021
Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, Grabbeplatz 4
40213
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Crossing cultures’

11 december 2020 - 27 februari 2021
CBK Zuid-Oost, Anton de Komplein 120
1102 DR
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Neo Matloga

Nathan Dilworth: ‘Deluge’

10 december 2020 - 23 januari 2021
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth

June Crespo: ‘Helmets’

4 december 2020 - 2 mei 2021
Artium, Calle Francia 24
01002
Vitoria-Gasteiz, Araba Spanje
Participants: June Crespo
november 2020

‘RIXT’

28 november 2020 @ 16:10 - 17:00
Activity Categorieën: ,
Participants: Horacy Muszynski

‘Im Frage: collectie Delissen’

28 november 2020 - 21 maart 2021
Museum Het Valkhof, Kelfkensbos 59
6511 TB
Nijmegen, Nederland

‘Gläserner Mensch’

28 november 2020 - 10 januari 2021
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘How Does One Say Queen in Islam’

27 november 2020 @ 20:40 - 21:00
Activity Categorieën: ,

‘An Act of Becoming!’

27 november 2020 - 9 januari 2021
Glitch Project Space, Bangkokdreef 35
3564 SE
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Emma van der Put

‘Diego’s Egress Foundation show’

27 november 2020 - 14 februari 2021
Tilde, Magersfonteinstraat 12
1092 XV
Amsterdam,
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘We can’t go back’

26 november 2020 - 24 december 2020
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hovy
+ Exporteer Evenementen