Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesExhibitions (former) participantsSolo exhibition · Group exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesApril 2019

‘Home is a Foreign Place. Recent Acquisitions in Context’

9 April 2019 - 21 June 2020
Met Breuer, 945, Madison Avenue
New York, NY 10012 Nederland
Participants: Anna-Bella Papp
June 2019

“So British!” Ten Masterpieces of the Pinault Collection

6 June 2019 - 11 May 2020
Musée des Beaux Arts Rouen, Esplanade Marcel Duchamp
76000
Rouen, Frankrijk
Participants: Thomas Houseago
September 2019

‘Common Ground 2: connect in color’

7 September 2019 - 29 March 2020
AkzoNobel Art Foundation, Christian Neefestraat 2
1077 WW
Amsterdam,

‘Endless Life. Kunst en wetenschap over het oneindige leven’

13 September 2019 - 29 March 2020
Buitenplaats Doornburgh, Diependaalsedijk 17
3601 GH
Maarssen, Nederland
Participants: Rustan Söderling
October 2019

Urs Fischer: ‘The lyrical and the prosaic’

20 October 2019 - 30 September 2020
Aishti Foundation, Seaside Road
Jal El Dib, Libanon
Participants: Urs Fischer
November 2019

‘The expressionist figure: 100 years of modern and contemporary drawing’

17 November 2019 - 14 April 2020
Walker Art Center, 725, Vineland Place
MN 55430
Minneapolis, Minnesota Verenigde Staten
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Manifesta Revisited’

22 November 2019 - 22 May 2020
Manifesta HQ, Herengracht 474
1017 CA
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘This is my body – My body is your body – My body is the body of the world’

23 November 2019 - 19 April 2020
Le Delta, Avenue Fernand Goldenvaux 18
B-5000
Namur, België
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

‘Barefoot’

28 November 2019 - 31 March 2020
Large Glass, 329, Caledonian Road
N1 1DN
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Anna-Bella Papp

Eli Content: ‘So much I gazed on beauty’

29 November 2019 - 10 May 2020
Joods Historisch Museum, Nieuwe Amstelstraat 1
1011 PL
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eli Content
December 2019

‘State of Extremes’

12 December 2019 - 30 April 2020
Design Museum Holon, Pinas Heilon Street 8
584800
Holon, Israël
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘If on a winter’s night a traveler’

17 December 2019 - 26 September 2020
Tel Aviv Museum of Art, 27, Shaul Hamelech Blvd
Tel Aviv, Israël
Participants: Urs Fischer
January 2020

Michael Kirkham & Ina van Zyl: ‘Highlighting skin’

18 January - 5 April
the ketelfactory, Hoofdstraat 44
3114 GG
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham , Ina van Zyl

Adriano Amaral: New Work

19 January - 19 April
Witte de With, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Adriano Amaral

‘An exhibition with works by….’

19 January - 19 July
Witte de With, Witte de Withstraat 50
3012 BR
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Raed Yassin

‘Chapter Three. Curated by Maarten Spruyt’

23 January - 3 May
Het HEM, Warmperserij 1
Zaandam, Nederland
Participants: Noa Giniger

‘Van Gogh Inspireert: Steven Aalders’

24 January - 1 June
Van Gogh Museum, Museumplein 6
1071 DJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Steven Aalders

‘Brainwashed. Sammlung Goetz in Haus der Kunst’

31 January - 28 June
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Shana Moulton
February 2020

Emma van der Put: ‘Mall of Europe’

1 February - 10 May
Mu.ZEE, Romestraat 11
B-8400
Oostende, België
Participants: Emma van der Put

‘Animalia’

1 February - 19 April
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Charlotte Schleiffert

Rory Pilgrim: ‘The Undercurrent’

2 February - 19 April
Badischer Kunstverein, Waldstrasse 3
76133
Karlsruhe, Duitsland
Participants: Rory Pilgrim

C.o.C.A. Commission 2019: Johannes Büttner

5 February - 5 April
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Johannes Büttner

‘All of them witches’

8 February - 11 April
Jeffrey Deitch, 925 North Orange Drive
90038
Los Angeles, CA Verenigde Staten
Participants: Shana Moulton

Vincent Ceraudo: ‘Même si c’est la nuit’

12 February - 18 April
Van Zijll Langhout Contemporary Art, Brouwersgracht 161
1015 GG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

‘Otherwordly’

15 February 2020 - 3 January 2021
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘What I See. New Figurative art in Italy’

15 February - 24 May
MART, Corso Bettini 43
38068
Rovereto, Italië
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Ars Viva 2020’

15 February - 17 May
Kunstverein Hamburg, Klosterwall 23
20095
Hamburg, Duitsland
Participants: Karimah Ashadu

‘Hoods & Claws’

21 February - 18 April
Gallery Gregor Staiger, Limmatstrasse 268
CH–8005
Zurich, Zwitserland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Vordemberge-Gildewart Award 2020

23 February - 5 April
GEM, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland

‘The Painting Show’

27 February - 4 April
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Han Schuil: ‘HEAT’

29 February - 4 April
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Han Schuil

Helen Frik: ‘Pour Out, Drink Up’

29 February - 4 April
Kunstforum Solothurn, Schaalgasse 9
CH-4500
Solothurn, Zwitserland
Participants: Helen Frik
March 2020

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘The Good, the Bad and the Ugly’

4 March - 25 April
Carpenters Workshop Gallery New York, 693 Fifth Avenue
10011
New York, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Alex Dordoy

6 March - 25 April
GRIMM New York, 202 Bowery
NY 10012
New York, Verenigde Staten
Participants: Alex Dordoy

‘Beating around the bush #6: Scenes from the Anthropocene’

6 March 2020 - 14 February 2021
Bonnefantenmuseum Maastricht, Avenue Ceramique 250
6221 KX
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘New Reproduction’

7 March - 1 May
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

‘Horizon’

7 March - 20 September
Museum Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza , Anne Feddema

‘The Immense Ventriloquism Part 2’

7 March - 5 April
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raaf van der Sman

Carel Blotkamp: ‘Shine’

14 March - 18 April
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland

Fritz Bornstück: ‘Speck und schinken’

14 March - 25 April
Gallery Maïa Muller, 19 Rue Chapon
Paris, Frankrijk
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

‘Sound and Fury’

22 March - 26 April
Nieuw Dakota, Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Jacob Dwyer

J&B: ‘Work in Progress’

29 March - 10 May
Pennings Foudation, Geldropseweg 63
5611 SE
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings
Future activitiesApril 2020

Marlene Dumas. 25 years of collaboration

1 April - 2 May
Zeno X Gallery, Godtsstraat 15
2140
Antwerpen, Borgerhout België
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Art Autun Biennial 2020’

4 April - 24 May
Musée Rollin, 3, Rue des Bancs
71400
Autun, Frankrijk
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Mythologies. The beginning and end of civilizations’

4 April - 6 September
ARoS, Aros Allé 2
8000
Aarhus, Denemarken
Participants: Shana Moulton , Raphaela Vogel

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Sour Gnossiennes’

16 April - 30 August
Museum Abteiberg, Abteistrasse 27
D-41061
Mönchengladbach, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
May 2020

Maria Pask

2 May - 20 June
Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Singel 372
1016 AH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Maria Pask

‘Lustwarande 2020: Stations’

23 May - 20 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten
June 2020
September 2020

Wieske Wester

5 September - 1 November
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘Portraits and Figures’

27 September 2020 - 31 January 2021
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas
+ Export Events