Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesExhibitions (former) participantsSolo exhibition · Group exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesJuly 2020

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Hagioscope’

26 July 2020 - 30 May 2021
Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens, Museumlaan 14
B-9831
Deurle, België
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
September 2020
October 2020

‘Human After All’

10 October 2020 - 5 September 2021
Ceramics Museum Princessehof, Grote Kerkstraat 9
8911 DZ
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: William Cobbing

‘In aller Munde. Von Pieter Bruegel bis Cindy Sherman’

31 October 2020 - 6 June 2021
Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg, Hollerplatz 1
38440
Wolfsburg, Duitsland
Participants: Urs Fischer
November 2020

Natasja Kensmil: ‘Monument der Regentessen’

20 November 2020 - 29 August 2021
Hermitage Amsterdam, Amstel 51
1018 EJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Natasja Kensmil
January 2021

‘Fragments of Sphere’

31 January - 1 August
On the Inside, tt Melaniaweg 1
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff
February 2021

‘A fire in my belly’

6 February - 12 December
Julia Stoschek Foundation Berlin, Leipzigerstrasse 60
10117
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Asier Mendizabal

Marlene Dumas: ‘Maar wie ik ben gaat niemand wat aan’

10 February - 15 December
Het Dolhuys, Schotersingel 2
2021 GE
Haarlem, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘Hide & Hair’

13 February - 31 October
Ceramics Museum Princessehof, Grote Kerkstraat 9
8911 DZ
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Erik Andriesse

‘Munch and Beyond’

18 February - 26 June
Albertina Museum, Albertinaplatz 1
A-1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marlene Dumas
March 2021

‘She spins the thread, she measures the thread, she cuts the thread’

4 March - 20 May
Nest, De Constant Rebecqueplein 20b
2518 RA
Den Haag, Nederland

‘Spring in Your Step’

11 March - 15 May @ 08:00 - 17:00
Lullin+Ferrari, Limmatstrasse 214
CH-8005
Zurich, Zwitserland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre

‘Light upon light. Light art since the 1960s’

18 March - 12 June
Riyadh Art, King Abdullah Financial District
Riyadh, Saoedi-Arabië
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Aestethics. Collection Qiao Zhibing’

19 March - 11 October
Tank Shanghai, 2380, Longteng Avenue
Shanghai, Xuhui District China
Participants: Thomas Houseago

‘In the age of post-drought’

21 March - 26 July
Le Grand Hornu, Rue Sainte-Louise 82
7301
Hornu, België
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

Eleye Boerenkamps: ‘We no longer live at number 8’

22 March - 22 May
Daily Practice, Volmarijnstraat 57-a
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Eleye Boerenkamps

‘Fly Robin Fly’

25 March - 6 June
Mecenes du Sud, 13 Rue de Balences
34000
Montpellier, Frankrijk
Participants: Vanessa Disler

‘Everyone an artist: cosmopolitical exercises with Joseph Beuys’

27 March - 15 August
K20, Grabbeplatz 4
40213
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Dineo Seshee Bopape
April 2021

Hans Hoekstra: ‘Winterse taferelen’

2 April - 16 May
Walgenbach Art & Books, Gouwstraat 15
3082 BA
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hoekstra

‘Spatial Thoughts on Traces of Human Presence’

2 April - 30 May
Omstand, Van Oldebarneveldstraat 92-A
Arnhem, Nederland

Paloma Polo: ‘Superposición’

7 April - 29 May
Sabrina Amrani, Madera 33
28004
Madrid, Spanje
Participants: Paloma Polo

Shana Moulton: ‘The invisible seventh in the mystic column’

15 April - 31 July
Museum of Contemporary Art Santa Barbara, 653 Paseo Nuevo
CA 93101
Santa Barbara, California Verenigde Staten
Participants: Shana Moulton

Frieder Haller: ‘Scum, scam, scum’

16 April - 29 May
14A, Poolstrasse 34
20355
Hamburg, Duitsland
Participants: Frieder Haller

Ina van Zyl: ‘Amongst others’

17 April - 22 May
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

‘Helen Mirra, Antonietta Peeters, Joe Scanlan’

17 April - 29 May
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

‘Freedom of sleep’

21 April - 31 May
Fondation Fiminco, 43, Rue de la Commune de Paris
93230
Romainville, Frankrijk
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

Ricardo van Eyk: ‘CIVIL’

22 April - 13 June
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

Minne Kersten: ‘Constant companion’

23 April - 29 May @ 08:00 - 17:00
Hotel Maria Kapel, Korte Achterstraat 2a
1621 GA
Hoorn, Nederland
Participants: Minne Kersten

‘On demand 4: between self and other’

24 April - 5 June
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk , Ana Navas

‘Raum der Lusten’

30 April - 29 August
Stadslab RAUM, Berlijnplein 520
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
May 2021

Emo Verkerk: ‘Why not’

1 May - 12 June
Luhring Augustine Chelsea, 531 West 24th Street
New York City, NY 10011 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Emo Verkerk

‘Something about us’

1 May - 12 June
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Raphaela Vogel: ‘The Atomtheorie’

1 May - 6 June
Cinematic Moments, 10, Premier House, Waterloo Terrace
N1 1TG
London, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Triennale Brugge 2021: De Poreuze stad’

8 May - 26 September
Triënnale Brugge, Kraanrei 19
Brugge, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Regenerate’

11 May - 15 August
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Cecilia Bjartmar Hylta
Future activities

‘The Ballroom Project’

13 May - 16 May
Ballroom Project, Koolstraat 15
B-2140
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Janine van Oene

‘The paradox of stillness: art, object and performance’

15 May - 8 August
Walker Art Center, 725, Vineland Place
MN 55430
Minneapolis, Minnesota Verenigde Staten
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Artzuid 2021: Imagine’

15 May - 19 September
Artzuid, Minervalaan 10
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: David Bade

Sara Sejin Chang: ‘Four months, four million lightyears’

15 May - 18 August
Argos, Rue du Chantier/Werfstraat 13
b_1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Stoneware for a dwelling’

15 May - 10 June
Wilfried Lentz Galerie, Keileweg 14-a
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

‘Beelden in Leiden’

20 May - 8 August
Beelden in Leiden, Hooglandse Kerkgracht/Begraafplaats Rhijnhof
Leiden, Nederland
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Patrizio di Massimo: ‘Close at Hand’

22 May - 3 July
Francois Ghebaly Gallery, 2245, E Washington Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90021 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Patrizio Di Massimo

‘Mirror, mirror. Reflect yourself’

26 May - 29 August
Kunsthal KAdE, Eemplein 77
3812 EA
Amersfoort, Nederland
Participants: Katja Mater , Tanja Ritterbex

‘Beaufort 21’

27 May - 7 November
Beaufort Triënnale, various locations
Belgische kunst, België
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Jani Ruscica

28 May - 4 July
1646 Experimental Art Space, Boekhorststraat 125
2512 CN
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Jani Ruscica

Lucy Stein: ‘Wet room’

29 May - 2 September
Spike Island, 133, Cumberland Road
BS1 6UX
Bristol, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Participants: Lucy Stein

Jaap Berghuis

29 May - 26 June
Willem Baars Projects, Hoogte Kadijk 17 hs
1018 BD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Jaap Berghuis

Gerbrand Burger: ‘From a river to a room’

29 May - 13 June
Bellyditcham Project Space, Bosrankstraat 11
1032 LH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Gerbrand Burger
June 2021

‘Diversity United’

1 June - 29 August
Flughafen Tempelhof, Hangar 2+3
Berlin, Germany
Participants: Tatiana Trouvé

‘CODA Paper Art 2021’

6 June - 3 December
CODA, Vosselmanstraat 299
7311 CL
Apeldoorn, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Sweat’

11 June 2021 - 9 January 2022
Haus der Kunst, Prinzregentenstraße 1
80538
München, Duitsland
Participants: Philipp Gufler

Raphaela Vogel: ‘My appropriation of her holy hollowness’

11 June - 29 August
Le Confort Moderne, 185, Rue du Faubourg de Pont Neuf
Poitiers, Frankrijk
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

Sarah Ksieska

17 June - 31 July
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Sarah Ksieska

‘De botanische revolutie’

19 June - 19 September
Centraal Museum, Agniettenstraat 1
3500 GC
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sara van der Heide

‘Lustwarande Stations’

20 June - 26 September
Lustwarande, Bredaseweg 441
5036 NA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marien Schouten
July 2021
October 2021

‘World Expo 2020 Dubai’

1 October 2021 - 31 March 2022
World Expo 2020 Dubai, Dutch Pavilion/Sustainability District
Dubai, Verenigde Arabische Emiraten
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
August 2022

‘Not what it seems’

28 August 2022 - 25 September 2022
NITJA Contemporary Art Centre, Kirkegate 10-A
2000
Lilleström, Noorwegen
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo
+ Export Events