Loading Activities
Upcoming ActivitiesExhibitions (former) participantsSolo exhibition · Group exhibition

Activities Search and Views Navigation

Activity Views Navigation

Current activities Click here for future activitiesOctober 2019

Urs Fischer: ‘The lyrical and the prosaic’

20 October 2019 - 30 September 2020
Aishti Foundation, Seaside Road
Jal El Dib, Libanon
Participants: Urs Fischer
December 2019

‘If on a winter’s night a traveler’

17 December 2019 - 26 September 2020
Tel Aviv Museum of Art, 27, Shaul Hamelech Blvd
Tel Aviv, Israël
Participants: Urs Fischer
February 2020

‘Otherwordly’

15 February 2020 - 3 January 2021
Fries Museum, Wilhelminaplein 92
8911 BS
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Realisme Nu’

22 February - 4 October
Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, Hoogstraat 112
3111 HL
Schiedam, Nederland
Participants: Esiri Erheriene-Essi

‘Horizon’

29 February 2020 - 28 February 2021 @ 08:00 - 17:00
Museum Villa Mondriaan, Zonnebrink 4
7101 NC
Winterswijk, Nederland
Participants: Rob Birza , Anne Feddema
March 2020

‘Beating around the bush #6: Scenes from the Anthropocene’

6 March 2020 - 14 February 2021
Bonnefantenmuseum Maastricht, Avenue Ceramique 250
6221 KX
Maastricht, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
June 2020

Helena van der Kraan: ‘Beer & Teddy’

1 June - 1 November
Fotomuseum Den Haag, Stadhouderslaan 43
2517 HV
Den Haag, Nederland

‘De route wordt opnieuw berekend’

2 June 2020 - 3 January 2021
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas , Raphaela Vogel

Sarah De Vos

6 June - 30 September
Villa les Zéphyrs, Henri Jasparlaan 173
B-8434
Westende, Belgium
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Biënnale van de Schilderkunst 7: Binnenskamers’

26 June - 18 October @ 08:00 - 17:00
Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens, Museumlaan 14
B-9831
Deurle, België
Participants: Melissa Gordon
July 2020

‘De Nacht’

1 July - 13 December
Cultuurhuis De Warande, Warandestraat 42
B-2300
Turnhout, België
Participants: Natasja Kensmil

Art Autun 2020

4 July - 27 September
Musée Rollin, 3, Rue des Bancs
71400
Autun, Frankrijk
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Air’

8 July - 29 November
Museum Kranenburgh, Hoflaan 26
1861 AH
Bergen, Nederland
Participants: Jan Andriesse

‘Amsterdam: stad van bier en brouwers’

10 July - 1 November
Amsterdam Museum, Kalverstraat 92
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Let’s get physical’

18 July - 4 October
AVL Mundo, Keileweg 18
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Atelier van Lieshout: ‘Hagioscope’

26 July 2020 - 30 May 2021
Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens, Museumlaan 14
B-9831
Deurle, België
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

Biënnale van de Schilderkunst 7: Binnenskamers

26 July - 18 October
Mudel, Lucien Matthyslaan 3-5
B-9800
Deinze, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Global(e) resistance’

29 July 2020 - 4 January 2021
Centre Georges Pompidou, Place Georges Pompidou
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
August 2020

‘Kiruna Forever’

1 August 2020 - 21 February 2021
ArkDes, Exercisplan 4
Stockholm, Skeppholm Zweden
Participants: Lara Almercegui

Fritz Bornstück: ‘Flight Mode’

20 August - 26 September
Gallery Mikael Andersen, Bredgade 63
1260
Kopenhagen, Denemarken
Participants: Fritz Bornstück

Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘Sour Gnossiennes’

23 August - 25 October
Museum Abteiberg, Abteistrasse 27
D-41061
Mönchengladbach, Duitsland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Dear Future…’

27 August - 7 December @ 08:00 - 17:00
University of Northern Colorado Commons Gallery, 1051, 22nd Street
Greeley, Colorado Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Sur pierres brullantes’

29 August - 25 October
Friche La Belle de Mai, 41, Rue Jobin
13003
Marseille, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay

‘Scripted Truths’

29 August - 27 September
The Agprognostic Temple, Boulevard d'Anvers 49
B-1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Shana Moulton

J&B: ‘Work in Progress’

30 August - 10 October
Pennings Foudation, Geldropseweg 63
5611 SE
Eindhoven, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings
September 2020

Michael Kirkham: ‘Negatives’

3 September - 10 October
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Michael Kirkham

Erik van Lieshout: ‘Art Blasé’

3 September - 10 October
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

Thomas Houseago: ‘Recovery Works’

3 September - 10 October
Xavier Hufkens, 107, Sint Jorisstraat
Brussels, België
Participants: Thomas Houseago

Jannis Marwitz

4 September - 30 October
Lucas Hirsch, Birkenstrasse 92
40233
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Jannis Marwitz

Melissa Gordon: ‘Female readymades’

4 September - 10 October
Cosar HMT, Flurstrasse 57
40235
Düsseldorf, Duitsland
Participants: Melissa Gordon

Han Schuil: ‘HEAT’

4 September - 3 October
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Han Schuil

Ina van Zyl: ‘Light as a needle’

4 September - 3 October
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ina van Zyl

Saskia Noor van Imhoff: ‘Four floating patches, secondary shoots’

4 September - 10 October
Grimm Van Baerlestraat, Van Baerlestraat 80
1071 BB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Saskia Noor van Imhoff

Wieske Wester

5 September - 1 November
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester

Paul Geelen: ‘Untitled (Wingman)’

5 September - 11 October
P/////AKT, ZEEBURGERPAD 53
1019 AB
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Paul Geelen

‘Haagse Heritage’

5 September - 10 October
Heden, Denneweg 14a
2514 CG
The Hague, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Johannes Büttner: ‘Alien vs Predator’

5 September - 17 October
Koenig2 by_robbygreiff, Margaretenstrasse 5
1040
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Johannes Büttner

‘Momental Reliques in an ever changing globe’

6 September - 17 October
Annie Gentils Gallery, Peter Benoitstraat 40
B-2018
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

Susanna Inglada & Charlotte Schleiffert

6 September - 4 October
Galerie Maurits van der Laar, Herderstraat 6
2512 CV
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Charlotte Schleiffert

Eileen Maxson: ‘Time is Money. An experimental intervention into social media advertising on Facebook’

7 September - 5 October
Aurora, 2442, Bartlett Street
TX 77098
Houston, Texas Verenigde Staten
Participants: Eileen Maxson

Philipp Gufler: ‘Auroerotismus’

9 September - 11 October
Kevin Space, Volkertstrasse 17
AT-1020
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Philipp Gufler

‘The immense ventriloquism Part 2’

9 September - 17 October
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Raaf van der Sman

‘Risquons-Tout’

11 September 2020 - 10 January 2021
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Bruxelles, België
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘Radikale Passivität: Politiken des Fleisches’

11 September - 1 November
neue Galerie für bildende Kunst, Oranienstrasse 25
10999
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Jeroen Jacobs

‘Heavy Metal Parking Lot’

12 September - 8 November
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vanessa Disler , Melissa Gordon

Keren Cytter: ‘At the townhouse’

12 September - 15 November
Kunstmuseum Winterthus, Museumstrasse 52
CH-8400
Winterthur, Zwitserland
Participants: Keren Cytter

Giulia Cenci: ‘Fango’

12 September - 7 November
SpazioA, Via Amati 13
51100
Pistoia, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci

‘Flow’

12 September - 7 November
Francesco Carone Studio, Via Atilo Frosini 21
51100
Pistoia, Nederland

‘Nabeeld’

12 September - 25 October
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland

Maddy Arkesteyn: ‘Between passion and loss of self-control’

12 September - 14 November
Institut de Carton vzw, Avenue de Jette 41
B-1081
Brussel, België
Participants: Maddy Arkesteyn

‘Domestic Brutes’

12 September - 7 November
Pelham Art Center, 155 Fifth Avenue
Pelham, NY 10803 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Diana Schmertz

‘The Painted Picture Show’

13 September - 18 October
Whitehouse Gallery, Groot Park 2
Lovenjoel, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Sound and Fury’

13 September - 18 October
Nieuw Dakota, Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Jacob Dwyer

Melvin Moti: ‘Dream Life’

19 September 2020 - 10 January 2021
Museum De Pont, Wilhelminapark 1
5041 EA
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Melvin Moti

‘Un autre monde dans notre monde’

19 September 2020 - 14 March 2021
FRAC Grand Large – Hauts de France, 503, Avenue des Bancs des Flandres
59140
Dunkerque, Frankrijk
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

‘Double up’

19 September - 24 October
Suzanne Biederberg Gallery, 1e Egelantiersstraat 1
1015 RW
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lies Neve

Martijn Hendriks and company: ‘Spoon’

20 September - 8 November
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland
Future activities

Raphaela Vogel

23 September - 24 October
Gallery Gregor Staiger, Limmatstrasse 268
CH–8005
Zurich, Zwitserland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Living, forgiving, remembering’

23 September 2020 - 17 January 2021
Museum Arnhem/De Kerk, Sint Walburgisplein 1
6811 BZ
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

‘Portraits and Figures’

27 September 2020 - 31 January 2021
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

Sophie Lee

27 September - 13 December
Kunstfort at Vijfhuizen, Fortwachter 1
2141 EE
Vijfhuizen, Nederland
Participants: Sophie Lee
October 2020

Buning Brongers Prijzen 2020

2 October - 18 October
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland

‘Oog voor het oor’

3 October 2020 - 24 January 2021
Stedelijk Museum Kampen, Oudestraat 133
8261 CK
Kampen, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Kunst uit noodzaak’

3 October 2020 - 31 January 2021
Museum Jan Cunen, Molenstraat 65
5341 GC
Oss, Nederland
Participants: Natasja Kensmil

‘Staging Silence’

10 October 2020 - 5 April 2021
Kröller Müller Museum, Houtkampweg 6
6731 HW
Otterlo, Nederland
Participants: Lara Almercegui

J&B: ‘The divided state of America’

10 October - 10 November
Eenwerk, Koninginneweg 176
1075 EH
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bert Frings

‘Human After All’

10 October 2020 - 5 September 2021
Ceramics Museum Princessehof, Grote Kerkstraat 9
8911 DZ
Leeuwarden, Nederland
Participants: William Cobbing

Adriano Amaral

17 October - 21 November
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Adriano Amaral

‘Shame! and masculinity’

22 October 2020 - 31 January 2021
H401, Herengracht 401
1017 BP
Amsterdam, Nederland
November 2020

‘Over thema, methode en keuzevrijheid’

8 November - 20 December
Galerie De Zaal, Koornmarkt 4
Delft, 2611 EE Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Krijn de Koning & Ruud Kuijer

25 November - 24 December @ 08:00 - 17:00
Slewe Gallery, Kerkstraat 105 A
1017 GD
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Krijn de Koning
December 2020

Nathan Dilworth: ‘Deluge’

10 December 2020 - 23 January 2021
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth
January 2021

‘Kosmos Emma Kunz. Eine Visionär im Dialog mit zeitgenössischer kunst’

23 January 2021 - 24 May 2021
Aargauer Kunsthaus, Aargauer Platz 1
5001
Aargau, Zwitserland
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Bildungsschock. Learning, Politics and Architecture in the 1960s and 1970s’

29 January 2021 - 2 May 2021
Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Inga Danysz
February 2021

‘Munch and Beyond’

18 February 2021 - 26 June 2021
Albertina Museum, Albertinaplatz 1
A-1010
Wenen, Oostenrijk
Participants: Marlene Dumas
March 2021

Inga Danysz: ‘Gondola Wish’

14 March 2021 - 9 May 2021
Good Weather Gallery, 1524, S. Western Ave.
Chicago, Illinois Verenigde Staten
Participants: Inga Danysz
+ Export Events