Laden Activities
Afgelopen ActivitiesGroepstentoonstelling

Activities Zoeken en weergeven navigatie

Activity weergaven navigatie

mei 2021

‘The gods threw the dog a bone’

30 mei - 13 juni
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: John Hodany

‘Hoogtij #65: Haagse hedendaagse kunstroute’

27 mei - 28 mei
Heden, Denneweg 14a
2514 CG
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Robe bleu, fond rouge’

21 mei - 13 juni
Quartair, Toussaintkade 55
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman , Morgan Betz

‘Stoneware for a dwelling’

15 mei - 10 juni
Wilfried Lentz Galerie, Keileweg 14-a
3029 BS
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia

‘The Ballroom Project’

13 mei - 16 mei
Ballroom Project, Koolstraat 15
B-2140
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Janine van Oene

‘Something about us’

1 mei - 12 juni
Galerie Fons Welters, Bloemstraat 140
1016 LJ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
april 2021

‘On demand 4: between self and other’

24 april - 5 juni
tegenboschvanvreden, Bloemgracht 57
1016 KE
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk , Ana Navas

‘Spatial Bias’

23 april - 2 mei
Lesage, Rue Jacques Bassem 98
B-1160
Auderghem, Brussel, België
Participants: Emma van der Put

‘Freedom of sleep’

21 april - 31 mei
Fondation Fiminco, 43, Rue de la Commune de Paris
93230
Romainville, Frankrijk
Participants: Evita Vasiljeva

‘Helen Mirra, Antonietta Peeters, Joe Scanlan’

17 april - 29 mei
Andriesse-Eyck, Leliegracht 47
1016 GT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

‘When Stones Awake’

12 april @ 08:00 - 17:00
POST Arnhem, Driekoningenstraat 16
6828 EN
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Lennart Lahuis

‘Geologic’

3 april - 1 mei
Albada Jelgersma Gallery, Lijnbaansgracht 318
1017 WZ
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Bettie van Haaster

‘Spatial Thoughts on Traces of Human Presence’

2 april - 30 mei
Omstand, Van Oldebarneveldstraat 92-A
Arnhem, Nederland

‘Question mark’

2 april - 18 april
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė
maart 2021

‘Fly Robin Fly’

25 maart - 6 juni
Mecenes du Sud, 13 Rue de Balences
34000
Montpellier, Frankrijk
Participants: Vanessa Disler

‘Launch F18: Ten years’

19 maart - 30 april
Launch18, 373 Broadway, Suite 618
10013
New York City, NY Verenigde Staten
Participants: Nathan Dilworth

‘Light upon light. Light art since the 1960s’

18 maart - 12 juni
Riyadh Art, King Abdullah Financial District
Riyadh, Saoedi-Arabië
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Titele’

17 maart - 25 april
Tilde, Magersfonteinstraat 12
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė

‘Dancing with octopuses’

12 maart - 1 mei
Galerie Annet Geelink, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016PL
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland

‘Spring in Your Step’

11 maart - 15 mei @ 08:00 - 17:00
Lullin+Ferrari, Limmatstrasse 214
CH-8005
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Benedikte Bjerre
februari 2021

‘Scenery’

27 februari - 25 april
38CC, Papenstraat 5
2611 JB
Delft, Nederland
Participants: Lawrence Bailey

‘Feasts of Hunger’

14 februari - 18 april
Spazio ORR, Via Cremona 115
Brescia, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci , June Crespo

‘…barely pausing, pausing barely…’

11 februari - 4 april
A Tale of A Tub, Justus van Effenstraat 44
3027 TK
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Ansuya Blom
januari 2021

‘Doomed and Famous. Selections from the Adrian Dannatt Collection’

16 januari - 27 februari
Miguel Abreu Gallery, 36, Orchard Street
New York City, NY 10013 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jay Batlle

‘Question Mark’

9 januari - 21 februari
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė
december 2020

‘Crossing cultures’

11 december 2020 - 27 februari 2021
CBK Zuid-Oost, Anton de Komplein 120
1102 DR
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Neo Matloga
november 2020

‘Im Frage: collectie Delissen’

28 november 2020 - 21 maart 2021
Museum Het Valkhof, Kelfkensbos 59
6511 TB
Nijmegen, Nederland

‘Gläserner Mensch’

28 november 2020 - 10 januari 2021
Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Van Limburg Stirumstraat 47
2515 PB
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Wieske Wester

‘An Act of Becoming!’

27 november 2020 - 9 januari 2021
Glitch Project Space, Bangkokdreef 35
3564 SE
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Emma van der Put

‘Diego’s Egress Foundation show’

27 november 2020 - 14 februari 2021
Tilde, Magersfonteinstraat 12
1092 XV
Amsterdam,
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘We can’t go back’

26 november 2020 - 24 december 2020
Galerie Onrust, Planciusstraat 7
1013 MD
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Hans Hovy

‘Koop dit of dit of dit’

25 november 2020 - 15 januari 2021
Capital C Amsterdam, Weesperplein 4-b
1018 XA
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Studio’

20 november 2020 - 9 januari 2021
MAI 36, Rämistrasse 37
Zürich, Zwitserland
Participants: Koenraad Dedobbeleer

‘Collector’s item: verzameling Pieter en Marieke Sanders’

19 november 2020 - 9 mei 2021
Centraal Museum, Agniettenstraat 1
3500 GC
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Marlene Dumas , Katja Mater

‘Listen to your eyes’

19 november 2020 - 7 maart 2021
Museum Voorlinden, Buurtweg 90
2244 AG
Wassenaar, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘The Stay Home Edit’

17 november 2020 - 24 december 2020
Annet Gelink Galerie, Laurierstraat 187-189
1016
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Erik van Lieshout

‘Trace on trace: Ricardo van Eyk, Cao Guimaraes, Natascha Libbert’

15 november 2020 - 10 januari 2021
38CC, Papenstraat 5
2611 JB
Delft, Nederland
Participants: Ricardo van Eyk

‘La psychologie des serrures’

15 november 2020 - 20 december 2020
Centre d’art Neuchâtel, Rue des Moulins 37
CH-2000
Neuchâtel, Zwitserland
Participants: Fiona Mackay

‘Utrecht down under: actuele kunst in de oude bieb’

12 november 2020 - 21 december 2020
vml Bibliotheek Utrecht, Oudegracht 167
3511 AL
Utrecht, Nederland
Participants: Sam Hersbach

‘Over thema, methode en keuzevrijheid’

8 november 2020 - 20 december 2020
Galerie De Zaal, Koornmarkt 4
Delft, 2611 EE Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Prelude: Melancholy of the future’

5 november 2020 - 29 november 2020
Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens, Museumlaan 14
B-9831
Deurle, België
Participants: Joep van Lieshout
oktober 2020

‘In aller Munde. Von Pieter Bruegel bis Cindy Sherman’

31 oktober 2020 - 6 juni 2021
Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg, Hollerplatz 1
38440
Wolfsburg, Duitsland
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘MAXXI BVLGARI PRIZE 2020’

28 oktober 2020 - 7 maart 2021
MAXXI, Via Guido Reni 4-A
Rome, Italië
Participants: Giulia Cenci

‘Kara Kitap’

24 oktober 2020 - 28 november 2020
The Coart, Piazza della Rinascita 24
Pescara, Italië
Participants: Antonietta Peeters

‘Shame! and masculinity’

22 oktober 2020 - 31 januari 2021
H401, Herengracht 401
1017 BP
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Echos of the Unseen’

17 oktober 2020 - 14 november 2020
Galerie Gerhard Hofland, Bilderdijkstraat 165C
1053 KP
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Janine van Oene

‘ Etwas mehr als Arbeit’

11 oktober 2020 - 13 december 2020
Kunstverein Göttingen, Gotmarstrasse 1
37073
Göttingen, Duitsland
Participants: Ana Navas

‘Staging Silence’

10 oktober 2020 - 5 april 2021
Kröller Müller Museum, Houtkampweg 6
6731 HW
Otterlo, Nederland
Participants: Lara Almercegui

‘Der goldene reiter in faustrecht der freitheit aka fox and his friends’

5 oktober 2020 - 7 november 2020
Contemporary Fine Arts, Grolmanstrasse 32-37
10623
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘My cartography: The Erling Kagge Collection’

3 oktober 2020 - 28 maart 2021
Fondation Vincent van Gogh, 35, Rue du Docteur-Fanton
13200
Arles, Frankrijk
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘What is our home?’

3 oktober 2020 - 10 februari 2021
IVAM, Guillermo de Castro 118
46003
Valencia, Spanje
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Kunst uit noodzaak’

3 oktober 2020 - 31 januari 2021
Museum Jan Cunen, Molenstraat 65
5341 GC
Oss, Nederland
Participants: Natasja Kensmil

‘Oog voor het oor’

3 oktober 2020 - 24 januari 2021
Stedelijk Museum Kampen, Oudestraat 133
8261 CK
Kampen, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

Buning Brongers Prijzen 2020

2 oktober 2020 - 18 oktober 2020
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
september 2020

‘Portraits and Figures’

27 september 2020 - 31 januari 2021
Fondation Beyerle, Baselstrasse 101
CH-4125
Bazel, Zwitserland
Participants: Marlene Dumas

‘La rivoluzione siamo noi. Collezionismo italiano contemporanea’

26 september 2020 - 10 januari 2021
XNL Piacenza Contemporanea, Via Santa Franca 36
29121
Piacenza, PC Italië
Participants: Urs Fischer

‘Living, forgiving, remembering’

23 september 2020 - 17 januari 2021
Museum Arnhem/De Kerk, Sint Walburgisplein 1
6811 BZ
Arnhem, Nederland
Participants: Grace Ndiritu

Martijn Hendriks and company: ‘Spoon’

20 september 2020 - 8 november 2020
Marwan, Fokke Simonszstraat 12
1017 TG
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Double up’

19 september 2020 - 24 oktober 2020
Suzanne Biederberg Gallery, 1e Egelantiersstraat 1
1015 RW
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Lies Neve

gerlach en koop: ‘Was machen Sie om zwei? Ich schlafe’

19 september 2020 - 20 december 2020
Gesellschaft für Aktuelle Kunst, Teerhof 21
28199
Bremen, Duitsland
Participants: Melvin Moti

‘Un autre monde dans notre monde’

19 september 2020 - 14 maart 2021
FRAC Grand Large – Hauts de France, 503, Avenue des Bancs des Flandres
59140
Dunkerque, Frankrijk
Participants: Vincent Ceraudo

‘Sound and Fury’

13 september 2020 - 18 oktober 2020
Nieuw Dakota, Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b
1033 RC
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland
Participants: Jacob Dwyer

‘The Painted Picture Show’

13 september 2020 - 18 oktober 2020
Whitehouse Gallery, Groot Park 2
Lovenjoel, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Domestic Brutes’

12 september 2020 - 7 november 2020
Pelham Art Center, 155 Fifth Avenue
Pelham, NY 10803 Verenigde Staten
Participants: Diana Schmertz

‘Nabeeld’

12 september 2020 - 25 oktober 2020
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland

‘Flow’

12 september 2020 - 7 november 2020
Francesco Carone Studio, Via Atilo Frosini 21
51100
Pistoia, Nederland

‘Heavy Metal Parking Lot’

12 september 2020 - 8 november 2020
Garage Rotterdam, Goudsewagenstraat 27
3011 RH
Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Vanessa Disler , Melissa Gordon

‘Radikale Passivität: Politiken des Fleisches’

11 september 2020 - 1 november 2020
neue Galerie für bildende Kunst, Oranienstrasse 25
10999
Berlin, Duitsland
Participants: Jeroen Jacobs

‘Risquons-Tout’

11 september 2020 - 10 januari 2021
WIELS, Van Volxemlaan 354
1190
Brussel, België
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

‘The immense ventriloquism Part 2’

9 september 2020 - 17 oktober 2020
nationalmuseum, Urbanstrasse 100
10967
Berlijn, Duitsland
Participants: Raaf van der Sman

Susanna Inglada & Charlotte Schleiffert

6 september 2020 - 4 oktober 2020
Galerie Maurits van der Laar, Herderstraat 6
2512 CV
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Charlotte Schleiffert

‘Sgabello Collection: In search of the miraculous’

6 september 2020 - 29 november 2020
Project Space On the Inside, tt. Melaniaweg 1
1033 ST
Amsterdam, Nederland

‘Momental Reliques in an ever changing globe’

6 september 2020 - 17 oktober 2020
Annie Gentils Gallery, Peter Benoitstraat 40
B-2018
Antwerpen, België
Participants: Thomas Swinkels

‘Studio Berlin’

5 september 2020 - 31 december 2020
Berghain, Am Wiezener Bahnhof
10243
Berlijn, Germany
Participants: Raphaela Vogel

‘Haagse Heritage’

5 september 2020 - 10 oktober 2020
Heden, Denneweg 14a
2514 CG
Den Haag, Nederland
Participants: Philip Akkerman

‘Line Up’

3 september 2020 - 13 september 2020
Former Steendrukkerij, Lauriergracht 80
1016 RM
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Rosemin Hendriks
augustus 2020

‘Scripted Truths’

29 augustus 2020 - 27 september 2020
The Agprognostic Temple, Boulevard d'Anvers 49
B-1000
Brussels, België
Participants: Shana Moulton

‘Sur pierres brullantes’

29 augustus 2020 - 25 oktober 2020
Friche La Belle de Mai, 41, Rue Jobin
13003
Marseille, Frankrijk
Participants: Fiona Mackay

‘Dear Future…’

27 augustus 2020 - 7 december 2020 @ 08:00 - 17:00
University of Northern Colorado Commons Gallery, 1051, 22nd Street
Greeley, Colorado Verenigde Staten
Participants: Jen Liu

‘Benefit for Brabant’

8 augustus 2020 - 30 augustus 2020
PARK, Wilhelminapark 53
5041 ED
Tilburg, Nederland
Participants: Dieke Venema

‘Boijmans Ahoy Drive-thru Museum’

1 augustus 2020 - 23 augustus 2020
Ahoy, Rotterdam, Nederland
Participants: Joep van Lieshout

‘Kiruna Forever’

1 augustus 2020 - 21 februari 2021
ArkDes, Exercisplan 4
Stockholm, Skeppholm Zweden
Participants: Lara Almercegui
juli 2020

‘Mensbeeld’

31 juli 2020 - 30 augustus 2020
Arti et Amicitae, Rokin 112
1012 LB
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Nederland

‘Global(e) resistance’

29 juli 2020 - 4 januari 2021
Centre Georges Pompidou, Place Georges Pompidou
Parijs, Frankrijk
Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang

Biënnale van de Schilderkunst 7: Binnenskamers

26 juli 2020 - 18 oktober 2020
Mudel, Lucien Matthyslaan 3-5
B-9800
Deinze, België
Participants: Sarah De Vos

‘Faint Light Feeds the Mainspring’

23 juli 2020 - 26 juli 2020
Kunstkapel, Prinses Irenestraat 21
1077 WT
Amsterdam, Nederland
Participants: Gabrielė Adomaitytė
+ Exporteer Evenementen