9 September 2023 - 15 October 2023 ‘X. 10 jaar Park’ PARK Wilhelminapark 53, Tilburg, Nederland Participants: Ricardo van Eyk , Charlotte Schleiffert
9 September 2023 - 21 January 2024 ‘Re-Inventing Piet. Mondrian und die Folgen’ Wilhelm Hack Museum Berlinerstrasse 23, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Duitsland Participants: Melissa Gordon , Krijn de Koning , Erik van Lieshout
9 September 2023 - 8 October 2023 ‘Enveloped in you’ De Brakke Grond Nes 45, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Anthony Ngoya
9 September 2023 - 29 October 2023 ‘Der pinkelnde Tod or what the dead do’ Kunstverein Bielefeld Welle 61, Bielefeld, Duitsland Participants: Raphaela Vogel
13 September 2023 - 17 September 2023 ‘Mein schöneres ich’ Club der polnischen Versager Ackerstrasse 169, Berlin, Duitsland Participants: Eva Räder , Michael Kirkham , Tanja Ritterbex
14 September 2023 - 25 September 2023 ‘ZAPP MAGAZINE – revisiting the legendary ‘90s artworld video-zine’ Buzzer Reeves Skalitzerstrsse 76, Berlin, Duitsland Participants: Rob van de Ven
14 September 2023 - 23 February 2024 ‘Earth. A collective landscape’ AkzoNobel Art Foundation Christian Neefestraat 2, Amsterdam Participants: Robert Zandvliet
16 September 2023 - 28 January 2024 Thomas Houseago: ‘Lovers’ Tank Shanghai 2380, Longteng Avenue, Shanghai, Xuhui District, China Participants: Thomas Houseago
16 September 2023 - 28 October 2023 Neo Matloga: ‘Figures’ Stevenson Gallery Amsterdam Prinsengracht 371-B, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Neo Matloga
16 September 2023 - 22 October 2023 Eleye Boerenkamps & Niko Lee Gail: ‘Homeward Bound’ Singular Art Gallery Bloemgracht 56, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Eleye Boerenkamps
16 September 2023 - 12 November 2023 ‘Ettore Fico. Dialoghi contemporanei’ Fondazione Bevilaqua la Masa San Marco 4136, Venetië, Italië Participants: Giulia Cenci
17 September 2023 @ 08:00 - 11 November 2023 @ 17:00 ‘Conduit House’ April in Paris Schulpweg 14, Aerdenhout, Nederland Participants: Brianna Leatherbury
20 September 2023 - 28 October 2023 ‘Soul Mapping’ Zeno X Gallery Godtsstraat 15, Antwerpen, Borgerhout, België Participants: Marlene Dumas
20 September 2023 - 28 October 2023 ‘Soul Mapping’ Zeno X Gallery Godtsstraat 15, Antwerpen, Borgerhout, België Participants: Marlene Dumas
21 September 2023 - 4 November 2023 Thomas Houseago: ‘Abundance’ Gagosian Hong Kong 7/F Pedder Bldg, 12 Pedder St, Hong Kong, Central, China Participants: Thomas Houseago
22 September 2023 - 1 October 2023 Jim Racine: ‘The bird alphabet, and other random planets’ Buttley Mills Gallery Mill Lane, Buttley, Suffolk, Verenigd Koninkrijk Participants: Jim Racine
22 September 2023 - 21 November 2023 ‘To watch the war: in solidarity’ Centraal Museum Agniettenstraat 1, Utrecht, Nederland Participants: Aernout Mik
24 September 2023 - 7 January 2024 ‘Africa Supernova’ Kunsthal KAdE Eemplein 77, Amersfoort, Nederland Participants: Marlene Dumas , Esiri Erheriene-Essi , Neo Matloga
29 September 2023 - 17 December 2023 ‘Yes, I do’ Nieuw Dakota Ms. van Riemsdijkweg 41b, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland Participants: Hewald Jongenelis
30 September 2023 - 8 October 2023 ‘A Grand Day Out’ Kate @ Nieuw en Meer Oude Haagseweg 51, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Sam Hersbach
30 September 2023 - 14 January 2024 ‘Full of Days’ Kunsthal Charlottenburg Nyhavn 2, Kopenhagen, Denemarken Participants: Benedikte Bjerre
1 October 2023 @ 08:00 - 18 February 2024 @ 17:00 ‘This is us’ Z33 Bonnefantenstraat 1, Hasselt, België Participants: Marlene Dumas , Avery Preesman
4 October 2023 - 8 October 2023 ‘FBP 2015-2023 & TAAL’ Francis Boeske Projects @ Art The Hague Binckhorstlaan 249, Den Haag, Nederland Participants: Lieven Hendriks , Jacqueline Peeters
5 October 2023 - 29 October 2023 Jani Ruscica: ‘Not=knot’ Galerie Anhave Fredrikinkatu 43, Helsinki, Finland Participants: Jani Ruscica
7 October 2023 - 11 November 2023 Paul Drissen: ‘Déjà Vue’ Slewe Gallery Kerkstraat 105 A, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland Participants: Paul Drissen
7 October 2023 - 21 January 2024 ‘Interdependencies’ Migros Museum Limmatstrasse 270, Zürich, Zwitserland Participants: Grace Ndiritu , Rory Pilgrim
7 October 2023 - 4 November 2023 Kim van Norren: ‘Be Human’ Galerie With Tsjalling Kostersgang 26-a, Groningen, Nederland Participants: Kim van Norren
7 October 2023 - 21 January 2024 ‘Interdependencies’ Migros Museum für Gegenwartskunst Limmatstrasse 270, Zürich, Zwitserland Participants: Rory Pilgrim , Grace Ndiritu
8 October 2023 - 7 January 2024 ‘Seth Siegelaub: textile art theory’ Fondazione Antonio Ratti Asilo Sant'Elia, via Andrea Alciato 15, Como, Italië Participants: Sam Hersbach
13 October 2023 - 18 November 2023 Rah Naqvi: ‘when a name is laid to rest: archives of future present past’ Galerie Akinci Lijnbaansgracht 317, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Sarah Naqvi
14 October 2023 - 18 February 2024 Heringa/van Kalsbeek Kunstmuseun Den Haag Stadhouderslaan 41, Den Haag, Nederland Participants: Liet Heringa , Maarten van Kalsbeek
14 October 2023 - 26 November 2023 Eva Räder: ‘Malerei’ Galerie Hartwich Alte Feuerwehr Ostseebad, Rügen Insel, Duitsland Participants: Eva Räder
14 October 2023 - 10 November 2023 ‘Ring ring ring’ Pal Project 39 Rue de Grenelle, Parijs, Frankrijk Participants: Lennart Lahuis
14 October 2023 @ 08:00 - 21 February 2024 @ 17:00 ‘Fancy some friction, honey? 33 years Cokkie Snoei’ Kunsthal Westzeedijk 341, Rotterdam, Nederland Participants: Pam Emmerik , Ineke Wertheim , Sam Hersbach
15 October 2023 - 14 January 2024 ‘The Bark’ CRAC Alsace 18, Rue de Chateau, Altkirch, Frankrijk Participants: June Crespo
15 October 2023 - 3 March 2024 ‘Kiss my soul’ Dordrechts Museum Museumstraat 40, Dordrecht, Nederland Participants: Marlene Dumas , Natasja Kensmil , Kim van Norren , Tanja Ritterbex , Charlotte Schleiffert , Charlott Weise , Ina van Zyl
19 October 2023 - 18 November 2023 Emma van der Put: ‘you, tomorrow’ tegenboschvanvreden Bloemgracht 57, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Emma van der Put
19 October 2023 - 18 February 2024 ‘Dawn of humanity’ Kunstmuseum Bonn Helmut-Kohl-Allee 2, Bonn, Duitsland Participants: Grace Ndiritu
20 October 2023 - 19 November 2023 Simon Hemmer Galerie Forsblom Yrjönkatu 22, Helsinki, Finland Participants: Simon Hemmer
25 October 2023 - 14 January 2024 J&BxYETS foundation: ‘Straatschat’ Stedelijk Museum Schiedam Hoogstraat 112, Schiedam, Nederland Participants: Bert Frings
26 October 2023 - 26 January 2024 Evelyn Taocheng Wang: ‘The Frog Prince’ O19 (Budabrug) Dok Noord 5-L, Gent, België Participants: Evelyn Taocheng Wang
27 October 2023 @ 08:00 - 17:00 ‘First impressions’ Gastatelier Leo XIII Leo XIII straat 90-H, Tilburg, Nederland Participants: Mila Lanfermeijer , Jacob Dwyer , Helen Frik , Hans Hovy , Ana Navas
28 October 2023 - 9 December 2023 Sylvie Zijlmans en Hewald Jongenelis Andriesse-Eyck Leliegracht 47, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Hewald Jongenelis
3 November 2023 - 2 December 2023 ‘Dammi i colori’ Nave galeria Travesso do Noronha 11-B, Lissabon, Portugal Participants: Fritz Bornstück
3 November 2023 - 19 November 2023 ‘Honey, milk and salt in a seashell before sunrise’ Tulca Gallery Earlswell Court, Galway, Ierland Participants: Philipp Gufler
5 November 2023 - 26 November 2023 Rosemin Hendriks: ‘Glans en weerschijn’ 50PK Kazernelaan 50, Ede, Nederland Participants: Rosemin Hendriks
5 November 2023 - 10 December 2023 Fritz Bornstück: ‘Betonknacker’ Wetzlarer Kunstverein Hausergasse 17, Wetzlar, Duitsland Participants: Fritz Bornstück
10 November 2023 - 30 December 2023 ‘Human’ CHOI&CHOI Gallery 42 Palpan-gil, Seoul, Jongnu-gu, Korea, Republic of Participants: Fritz Bornstück
14 November 2023 - 13 January 2024 Yesim Akdeniz: ‘Well-Gone’ Mouches Volantes Ebertplatz 1, Keulen, Duitsland Participants: Yesim Akdeniz
14 November 2023 - 10 March 2024 David Bade: ‘Levenslang’ SCHUNCK* Glass Palace Openbaar gebouw, Bongerd 18, Heerlen, Nederland Participants: David Bade
16 November 2023 - 19 November 2023 ‘Unfair 23: new perspectives’ Gashouder Klönneplein 1, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Gegee Ayurzana , Ricardo van Eyk , Lieve Hakkers , Clémence Lollia Hilaire
16 November 2023 - 23 December 2023 Leo Arnold: ‘Schelpenbed’ Loveday 42 Trigon Road, London, Verenigd Koninkrijk Participants: Leo Arnold
17 November 2023 - 14 January 2024 ‘Traces’ Garage Rotterdam Goudsewagenstraat 27, Rotterdam, Nederland Participants: Clémence de La Tour du Pin
17 November 2023 - 3 March 2024 ‘Koortsdroom’ Frans Hals Museum Grote Markt 16, Haarlem Participants: Hadrien Gerenton
18 November 2023 - 13 January 2024 ‘Turn panic into magic’ Gallery Martin van Zomeren Hazenstraat 20, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Annabelle Binnerts
18 November 2023 - 3 February 2024 ‘Back to the soil’ Galerie Intussen Joris van den Berghweg 101-113, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Sidyon Cucaro
18 November 2023 - 24 March 2024 ‘Taipei Bienial: Small Worlds’ Taipei Fine Arts Museum 181 Sector 3 Zhongshan N Rd, Taipei City, Zhongshan District, Taiwan Participants: Jen Liu
23 November 2023 - 22 December 2023 Christian Friedrich: ‘Touch me not’ P/////AKT in Wilhelminapakhuis Groenhedenveem 2, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Christian Friedrich
23 November 2023 - 7 January 2024 ‘Johan Tahon, D.D. Trans, Jacqueline Peeters’ COUTRE M.A.M. Kleine Vleeshuissteeg 2-A, Gent, België Participants: Jacqueline Peeters
24 November 2023 - 20 January 2024 ‘rotRot’ Kunstraum 21 Adolfstrasse 36, Bonn, Duitsland Participants: Katrin Laade
25 November 2023 - 7 January 2024 ‘Facetime’ Plus One Gallery Léon Stynenstraat 21, Antwerpen, België Participants: Sarah De Vos
25 November 2023 - 20 January 2024 Thomas Houseago The Modern Institute 14-20 Osborn Street, Glasgow, Verenigd Koninkrijk Participants: Thomas Houseago
28 November 2023 - 23 December 2023 Adriano Amaral Gallery Fons Welters Bloemstraat 140, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Adriano Amaral
2 December 2023 - 10 February 2024 ‘Ceramics’ Gallery Mikael Andersen Bredgade 63, Kopenhagen, Denemarken Participants: Fritz Bornstück
2 December 2023 - 18 February 2024 Keren Cytter: ‘Hot lava night’ Kunsthalle Bielefeld Artur-Ladebeck-Strasse 5, Bielefeld, Duitsland Participants: Keren Cytter
3 December 2023 - 3 March 2024 ‘Diario Noturno. Di sogni, incubi e bestiari immaginare.’ MAXXI L'Aquila Piazza Santa Maria Paganica 15, Aquila, Selecteer een staat:, Italië Participants: Giulia Cenci
7 December 2023 - 28 December 2023 ‘NICCX25’ S.M.A.K. Jan Hoetplein 1, Gent, België Participants: Kristof van Gestel
8 December 2023 - 7 January 2024 ‘Obsoletely new!’ SIGN Winschoterkade 10, Groningen, Nederland Participants: Dina Mimi
9 December 2023 - 7 January 2024 ‘Echoing Land’ SIGN Winschoterkade 10, Groningen, Nederland Participants: Dina Mimi
9 December 2023 - 12 February 2024 ‘Radical shapeshifters’ Kunsthal Mechelen Onder den Toren 12, Mechelen, België Participants: Yesim Akdeniz
9 December 2023 - 27 January 2024 Janine van Oene: ‘Cottage Core’ Galerie Gerhard Hofland Bilderdijkstraat 165C, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland Participants: Janine van Oene
14 December 2023 - 10 February 2024 Benedikte Bjerre: ‘Sex and the city’ Palace Enterprises Vester Farimasgade 6, Kopenhagen, Denemarken Participants: Benedikte Bjerre
17 December 2023 - 18 February 2024 ‘(Un)monumenting: the future should always be better’ NDSM-wharf NDSM-plein, Amsterdam Participants: Krijn de Koning
21 December 2023 - 27 January 2024 ‘Last laugh’ nationalmuseum Urbanstrasse 100, Berlin, Duitsland Participants: John Hodany , Jeroen Jacobs , Anja Schrey , Raaf van der Sman
6 January - 5 February ‘Free expression and the inexpressible’ A.I.R. Gallery 155 Plymouth Street, Brooklyn New York, NY 11201, Verenigde Staten Participants: Diana Schmertz
6 January - 10 February Clémence de La Tour du Pin: ‘T-Rex’ Derosia 197 Grand Street 2-w, New York City, NY 10013, Verenigde Staten Participants: Clémence de La Tour du Pin
11 January - 2 March Jan van de Pavert Hidde van Seggelen Mittelweg 166-B, Hamburg, Duitsland Participants: Jan van de Pavert
12 January - 2 February ‘Julia Jansen, Bettina Sellmann, Julia Mantel’ Kurfürstliches Gärtenhaus Beethovenplatz 1, Bonn, Duitsland Participants: Julia Jansen
13 January - 24 February ‘Peers and pairs’ Galerie Van Gelder Planciusstraat 9-A, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Ansuya Blom
19 January - 8 March Charlott Weise: ‘For these thoughts we change into pink’ Belmacz 45 Davies Street, London, Verenigd Koninkrijk Participants: Charlott Weise
19 January - 3 March ‘Schnitt, Menge, Lage: nicht nutzen’ Galerie im Kornhaus Kornhausstraße 14, Schwäbisch Gmünd, Duitsland Participants: Julia Jansen
20 January - 9 March Melissa Gordon: ‘Myopia’ Cosar HMT Flurstrasse 57, Düsseldorf, Duitsland Participants: Melissa Gordon
20 January - 24 February Daisy Smith & George McGoldrick: ‘Comfort’ Gallery Martin van Zomeren Hazenstraat 20, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Daisy Smith
20 January - 2 March ‘Woordenweelde’ Andriesse-Eyck Leliegracht 47, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Rory Pilgrim , Kim van Norren
20 January - 9 March ‘Painting, as it were’ Kader Willborn Birkenstrasse 3, Düsseldorf, Duitsland Participants: Yesim Akdeniz
25 January - 28 February Erica van Loon: ‘The Second the Water Wets Your Face, Reflexes of Your Aquatic Ancestors Kick In’ P/////AKT in Wilhelminapakhuis Groenhedenveem 2, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Erica van Loon
26 January - 24 February ‘Symmetrical space pops’ Gregor Staiger Galerie Hottingerstrasse 6-8, Zürich, Zwitserland Participants: Shana Moulton , Lucy Stein , Raphaela Vogel
27 January - 9 March Alex Dordoy: ‘Prepositions’ The Modern Institute 14-20 Osborn Street, Glasgow, Verenigd Koninkrijk Participants: Alex Dordoy
1 February - 4 February ‘Prospects 2024’ Art Rotterdam in de Van Nellefabriek Van Nelleweg 1, Rotterdam, Nederland Participants: Brigitte Louter , Cecilia Bjartmar Hylta , Eleye Boerenkamps , Kokou Ferdinand Makouvia , Sam Hersbach , Vita Soul Wilmering
9 February - 14 March Anders Dickson: ‘Common sense | Infinite dis-ease’ Wschód New York 139, Orchard Street, New York City, NY, Verenigde Staten Participants: Anders Dickson
10 February - 16 March Emine Gündüz & Martin La Roche: ‘Departure as arrival’ Galerie Josilda da Conceição Pieter Aertszstraat, Amsterdam Participants: Emine Gündüz
10 February - 16 March Katja Mater: ‘When things fall apart’ Manifold Books Kraijenhoffstraat 84, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Katja Mater
10 February - 23 March ‘Can’t we all just get along?’ Stevenson Gallery Amsterdam Prinsengracht 371-B, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Cian-Yu Bai , Natasja Kensmil , Neo Matloga , Tumelo Mtimkhulu , Anna-Bella Papp
17 February - 23 March Ryan Christopher: ‘Eclogue, St Perpetua’ Slewe Gallery Kerkstraat 105 A, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland Participants: Ryan Christopher
17 February - 17 March ‘Palazzo Pop-Up’ Palazzo aan de Dieze Zuidwal 4, Den Bosch, Nederland Participants: Bert Frings
18 February - 24 March Michael Jacklin: ‘Beelden. Een keuze uit het atelier’ Galerie Ramakers Toussaintkade 51, Den Haag, Nederland Participants: Michael Jacklin
20 February - 25 February ‘Eye on art. Selected artists’s moving images’ Eye Filmmuseum IJpromenade 1, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Vita Soul Wilmering
23 February - 16 March ‘City Structures’ H47 Haniasteeg 47, Leeuwarden, Nederland Participants: Ricardo van Eyk , Emma van der Put
25 March @ 08:00 - 17:00 Ana Navas: ‘A veil as a glaze’ Oude Kerk Amsterdam Oudekerksplein 23, Amsterdam, Nederland Participants: Ana Navas